Jump to content

Evansville
Sign in to follow this  

December 7, 2016


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Devon Casebolt | Castle | Senior

2018 6th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Boarman
2. Drake Campbell | Brownsburg | Junior

2018 6th at 120lbs
2017 5th at 106lbs

Win by Pin 3:27 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Garcia
3. Kaleb Hinderliter | Evansville Mater Dei |

4. Raymond Rioux | Avon | Junior

2018 3rd at 120lbs
2017 6th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-2 over Egli
Win by Decision 4-2 over Lawhead
Win by Decision 3-1 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 6-3 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Boe
5. Keeghan Overton | Greenwood |

6. Logan Stephenson | Terre Haute South |

2017 7th at 106lbs

7. Alex Petro | Center Grove | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

8. Dakota Erickson | New Albany |

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Asa Garcia | Avon | Senior

2018 1st at 126lbs
2017 3rd at 113lbs
2016 1st at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-1 over Campbell
Win by Decision 1-0 over Bailey
Win by Decision 7-2 over Boe
2. Seth Horty | Evansville Memorial |

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Owen Sego | Indian Creek | Junior

4. Luke Stull | Bloomington South |

5. Evan Lawhead | Brownsburg | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Rioux
6. Cameron Fisher | North Posey |

7. Kane Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Rioux
8. Camden Chatterton | Avon | Senior

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ty Mills | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 126lbs
2017 2nd at 120lbs
2016 3rd at 106lbs
2015 2nd at 106lbs

2. Cayden Rooks | Columbus East | Senior

2018 2nd at 126lbs
2017 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Warren
3. Baxter Annakin | Castle |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

4. Clay Egli | Evansville Mater Dei | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Garcia
5. Dalton Craig | Jennings County |

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

6. Brycen Denny | Monrovia |

2018 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Isaiah Peetz | Columbus North |

2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

8. Kyler McKinney | Princeton |

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Blake Mulkey | Brownsburg |

2018 3rd at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 120lbs

2. Graham Rooks | Columbus East |

2018 1st at 132lbs
2017 4th at 126lbs
2016 4th at 120lbs
2015 3rd at 106lbs

3. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2018 2nd at 132lbs
2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 4:33 to Graves
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Reynolds
4. Justice Cash | Bloomington North | Junior

Win by Pin over Rust
5. Matt Lee | Evansville Mater Dei | Junior

2018 7th at 138lbs
2017 7th at 126lbs

6. Carson Willis | Castle |

7. Noah Franklin | New Washington |

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs

8. Caleb Gosney | Bloomington North |

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Dawson Combest | Columbus East |

2018 4th at 138lbs
2017 3rd at 132lbs
2016 8th at 126lbs

2. Mason Miranda | Avon |

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Kyle Luigs | Evansville Mater Dei |

2017 4th at 132lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
2015 6th at 113lbs

4. Brett Smith | Bloomington North |

5. Noah Hunt | Bloomington South |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 8th at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

6. Austin Cook | Northview |

7. Dawson Matherly | Evansville North |

8. Levi Miller | North Posey |

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
2. Tristan Sellmer | Floyd Central |

2018 4th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 138lbs

3. Jake Schoenegge | Columbus East | Senior

2018 3rd at 145lbs
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
4. Drew Kreitzer | Brownsburg | Senior

2018 4th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over Reynolds
5. Derek Blubaugh | Bloomington South | Senior

2018 6th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Parkinson
6. Kadin Poe | Ben Davis |

2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

7. Caleb Craig | Evansville Reitz |

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayton Lee | Brownsburg |

2018 1st at 152lbs
2017 1st at 145lbs
2016 1st at 138lbs

2. Nathan Conley | Avon | Senior

2018 7th at 145lbs
2017 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 2-1 UTB over Deters
Win by Decision 5-2 over Asbury
Win by Decision 3-2 over Slivka
3. Brooks Wathen | Jennings County | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

4. Blake Webb | Bloomington South |

5. Corban Pollitt | Columbus East | Senior

2018 7th at 152lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

6. Logan Coyle | Center Grove |

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Joe Lee | Evansville Mater Dei |

2017 1st at 152lbs
2016 1st at 145lbs
2015 2nd at 138lbs

2. Jacob Clark | Avon |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 7th at 152lbs

3. Austin Bethel | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
2015 Qualifier at 132lbs
2014 Qualifier at 126lbs

4. Denver Aydelott | Edgewood |

5. Trevor Reese | Franklin Community |

6. Evan Bullock | Brown County |

7. Austin Kopp | Corydon Central |

8. Ethan Stock | Monrovia |

2017 6th at 160lbs

160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Burk Van Horn | Franklin Community |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 2nd at 160lbs

2. Gleason Mappes | Center Grove |

2018 2nd at 160lbs
2017 4th at 160lbs
2016 4th at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs

3. Carson Brewer | Avon | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Chase Wilson | Princeton |

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

5. Jacob Farmer | Castle |

6. Jaylon Owens | Pike Central |

7. Austin Wilson | Columbus East |

8. Micah Keller | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Ethan Runyan | Martinsville |

2. Andrew Chapman | Columbus North |

3. Jonah Hays | Center Grove |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Aaron Mosley | New Albany |

2018 8th at 182lbs

5. Kameron Fuller | Jeffersonville |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

6. Anthony Cicciarelli | Brownsburg |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

7. Ike Murrell | Terre Haute North |

8. Colton Oniel | Pike Central |

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Nathan Walton | Brownsburg |

2018 2nd at 182lbs
2017 3rd at 182lbs
2016 3rd at 170lbs
2015 8th at 170lbs

2. Thomas Dull | Terre Haute North |

2017 4th at 182lbs
2016 5th at 170lbs

3. Jacob Hendrich | Northview |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs

4. Jaden Sonner | New Albany |

2018 5th at 195lbs

5. Carson Mohler | Castle |

6. Jake Moore | Franklin Community |

2017 6th at 182lbs

7. Karl Hauser | Floyd Central |

8. Danny Reams | Plainfield |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kurtis Wilderman | Evansville Mater Dei |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
2016 6th at 195lbs

2. Kyle Shaffer | South Putnam |

2017 3rd at 195lbs
2015 6th at 182lbs

3. Grant Goforth | Indian Creek |

2018 6th at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs

4. Bradley Philpott | Floyd Central |

5. Isaac McCormick | Brownsburg |

2017 7th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 195lbs

6. Ryan Hammond | Whiteland |

2018 4th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 182lbs

7. Gregory Brown | Mitchell |

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Gunnar Larson | Avon |

2017 3rd at 220lbs
2016 2nd at 220lbs
2015 5th at 220lbs
2014 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Clayton Scroggs | Martinsville |

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs
2016 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 220lbs

3. Michael Boots | Evansville Mater Dei |

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Garrison Lee | Monrovia |

2017 5th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Reilly Peterson | Brownsburg |

6. Payton Halbig | Princeton |

7. Manny Cheam | Franklin Community |

8. Abel Rivera | Terre Haute South |

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Wade Ripple | Mount Vernon (Posey) |

2017 7th at 285lbs

2. Brett Henson | Avon |

3. Bryce Biddle | Plainfield |

2015 4th at 285lbs

4. Brendan Sutton | Jennings County |

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
2015 Qualifier at 285lbs

5. Rickie Clark | Brownsburg |

2017 4th at 285lbs

6. Garrett Curtis | Whiteland |

2018 Qualifier at 285lbs

7. Dylan Cain | Greensburg |

2017 Qualifier at 285lbs

8. Cory Heinrichs | Center Grove |

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.