East Chicago
January 7, 2021
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:44 over A. Dallinger Win by Pin 1:11 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Major Decision 18-4 over B. King Win by Major Decision 14-0 over M. Jones Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Villarruel Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Winsley State Tournament Win by Pin 0:58 over S. Aubin Win by Decision 13-9 over E. Tolbert Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:40 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:36 over R. Ieraci Win by Major Decision 11-0 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Decision 8-4 to G. Jendras |
|||
2 |
2021 1st at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Carter Win by Pin 3:45 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 3:30 over K. Ploughe Win by Pin 3:05 over C. Truex Win by Pin 1:42 over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Tishner Win by Pin 1:36 over O. Bunton Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown Win by Major Decision 8-0 over G. Bragg Win by Pin 4:17 over M. Maldonado Win by Pin 3:45 over I. Wilson State Tournament Win by Pin 2:50 over I. Wilson Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Brown Win by Pin 1:58 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 5:11 over S. Sessa Win by Major Decision 15-2 over D. Mata Win by Pin 0:37 over I. Wilson |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5:15 over T. Schammert Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Stall Win by Pin 1:25 over J. Winsley Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Schammert Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Goss Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Schammert Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Jackson Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Krueger Loss by Pin to A. Jackson Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (20-5) over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Jackson State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Nowaczyk Loss by Pin 5:25 to A. Jackson Win by Pin 2:21 over W. Drews Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 1:41 over B. White Win by Decision 10-3 over M. Cunningham Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Schammert |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-0 to J. Cortez Loss by Pin 1:34 to D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Thomas |
|||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Serrano Loss by TF-1.5 5:37 to W. Denny Loss by MD 13-3 to J. Johnson Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Dec 3-0 to D. Beaufait Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Gibbs Loss by Decision 8-6, OT to C. Smith Win by Decision 4-0 over T. Lavin Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Nathan Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Default 2:59 Inj to C. Smith |
|||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger Win by Default 5:23 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Bayliss Win by Decision 9-4 over N. Reyes Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Frazier Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Sentner Loss by Decision 6-5 to T. Frazier Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Kite Win by Pin 3:55 over S. Aubin State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Aubin Loss by Decision 6-4 to S. Aubin Win by Pin 5:45 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to G. Jendras |
|||
7 |
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-6 to J. Bissmeyer Loss by Pin 2:30 to J. O'Campo Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Kanable Win by Pin 2:44 over J. Bissmeyer Loss by Pin 4:58 to J. O'Campo State Tournament Win by Pin 1:38 over B. McNees Loss by Decision 8-5 to K. Salazar Win by Pin 1:33 over L. Haney Win by Pin 1:17 over J. Arizmendi Win by Decision 13-7 over C. Woods Loss by Decision 6-4 to M. Jones |
|||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:47 over K. Tapia Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Mata Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Butt Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Shuey Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Sentner Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Bragg Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Broady Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Rutan Win by Pin :54 over R. Leraci State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over C. Garza Loss by Decision 9-2 to L. Horn Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kraemer Win by Decision 6-4 over W. Strickler Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Horn Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Cherepko Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Maldonado |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 5th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Day Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Eutsey Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Day State Tournament Win by Pin 5:22 over C. Solomey Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Jeremy Loss by Default 0:00 to A. Torres Win by Pin 3:05 over J. Lewis Loss by Default For. to A. Torres Win by Pin 2:59 over N. Richards Win by Pin 1:27 over M. Kirksy Win by Decision 9-2 over W. Smith |
|||
2 |
2022 6th at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 5:15 to J. Cortez Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 5:10 over O. Bunton Win by Decision 7-5 over N. Christion Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Cortez Loss by Decision TB-1 4-1 to L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Cortez Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier Win by Decision SV-1 6-4 over E. Goss Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 5:14 over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 7-1 over W. May State Tournament Win by Pin 3:16 over O. Bunton Win by Pin 1:30 over J. Winsley Win by Pin 5:42 over M. Maldonado Loss by Decision 6-0 to A. Jackson Win by Default over A. Thomas Win by Decision 6-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 10-6 over J. Cortez |
|||
3 |
2021 6th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Carter Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 2:55 over G. Clark Win by Tech Fall 5:06 over C. Fielden Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over W. Brown Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Vargo Win by Pin :34 over C. Fielden Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Goss Win by Pin 1:58 over X. Roberts State Tournament Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Drews Win by Pin 0:51 over D. Robson Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Sessa Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over H. Fritz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Smith Win by Tech Fall 5:31 over W. Brown |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
2022 7th at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 2:55 over C. Oliver Win by Pin 1:49 over T. Delgado Win by Decision SV 5-3 over H. Demarco Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Linser Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over M. Kallimani Win by Pin 4:33 over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 5-3 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 6-1 over G. Van Tichelt Win by Pin 3:50 over R. Frazier Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Van Tichelt State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-1 over E. Gomez Win by Decision 12-5 over E. Gomez Win by Major Decision 10-1 over H. Fritz Win by Decision 5-3 over H. Demarco Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Z. Walker |
|||
6 |
2023 6th at 152lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to G. Davis Win by Major Decision 14-5 over G. Mallery Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Smith Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Pellot Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Smith Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Todd Loss by Pin 3:46 to A. Rinehart Loss by Decision 3-2 to E. Roudebush Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Chew Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Brabender Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Brabender State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:12 to B. Denton Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Lowe Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Denton Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over Q. Falls Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Pin 2:38 to B. Brabender |
|||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Clouse Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Shaffer Win by Pin 2:39 over D. Carrillo Win by Decision 11-8 over M. Mavros Win by Pin :56 over J. Schmidt Win by Decision 12-5 over M. Stevenson Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Ulrich Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Neidigh State Tournament Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Leake Win by Pin 0:53 over A. Bustamante Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:51 over C. Shaffer Loss by Decision 7-5 to W. Harper Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Davis Win by Pin 0:38 over K. Nowaczyk |
|||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:39 over K. Caliz Win by Pin 1:50 over B. McMillan Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over G. Newland State Tournament Win by Major Decision 15-4 over E. Seubring Win by Decision 13-12 over T. Tuttle Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. England |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 1st at 113lbs(IL) |
||||
2 |
2020 3rd at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 1:40 over C. Camire Win by Tech Fall 3:17 over J. England Win by Pin 2:51 over G. Rivera Win by Pin 1:21 over L. Krueger Win by Pin 1:56 over N. Christion State Tournament Win by Decision 5-0 over G. Rivera Win by Pin 1:38 over B. Whitmer Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Rivera Win by Major Decision 12-0 over N. Christion |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Stroud Win by Pin 2:23 over S. Pratt Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to D. Stroud Loss by Tech Fall 19-2 to D. Stroud State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over L. Stuckman Win by Major Decision 11-3 over N. Derifield Loss by Decision 10-9 to B. Denton Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Stuckman Win by Pin 2:31 over H. Fritz Loss by Pin 1:25 to A. Bahl |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision SV-1 21-16 over I. McCue Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Brabender Win by Pin 1:54 over D. Maldonado Loss by Tech Fall 6:00 (17-0) to M. Vargo Win by Pin 3:06 over N. Mosier Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Reiley State Tournament Win by Pin 3:04 over I. Martinez Loss by DQ to I. Martinez Loss by DQ to B. Brabender |
|||
5 |
2022 6th at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 19-7 over C. Briner Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Doss Win by Default 2:00 over J. Thornton Win by Pin 1:34 over T. Sidel Win by Decision 14-13 over W. Cooksey Loss by Pin 6:29 to C. Arberry Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Graham Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over J. Teague Win by Decision 8-6 over O. Trimpe Win by Pin 1:27 over W. May Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Firebaugh State Tournament Win by Major Decision 19-6 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 13-7 over R. Greene Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Attinger Win by Tech Fall 5:24 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Huyvaert Win by Pin 2:00 over O. Baca Win by Pin 0:58 over H. Vanek Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Kirksy |
|||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Pin 3:24 over M. Mavros Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Ortega Win by Pin 3:03 over D. Wible Loss by Pin 1:26 to C. Solomey Loss by Pin 2:49 to A. Torres Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Reid Win by Pin 3:28 over M. Robles Loss by Pin 5:21 to M. McGinley Win by Major Decision 13-5 over M. Ortega Win by Decision 12-5 over C. Baldwin Win by Default over B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 2-0 to E. Cruz Win by Decision 11-7 over C. Bohn Loss by Pin 1:02 to C. Solomey Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Ortega Win by Decision 9-3 over L. Reid State Tournament Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Bohn Win by Decision 8-6 over C. Bohn Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Harper Win by Decision 9-3 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 11-9 over M. Robles Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Huyvaert |
|||
8 |
|
State Tournament Win by Decision 7-4 over I. Martinez |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Shaffer Win by Tech Fall 21-5 over C. Leech Win by Pin 1:27 over C. Crisp Win by Pin 0:19 over B. Russell Win by Pin 3:07 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 4-1 over A. Steenbeke Win by Pin :50 over B. Shaffer State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:01 over K. Bisping Win by Major Decision 11-2 over K. Bisping Win by Pin 1:40 over A. Glass Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Steenbeke Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over C. Smith Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Crisp |
|||
2 |
2019 6th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 2nd at 120lbs(SC) |
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 7-2 to L. Frazier Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (17-0) over D. Tom Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Haines Win by Pin 1:34 over K. Morton State Tournament Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Brabender Win by Pin 0:28 over B. Heller Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Brabender Win by Pin 0:22 over I. Martinez Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to L. Frazier Win by Pin 0:55 over J. Gonzales Win by Pin 0:24 over J. Jeremy Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Maldonado |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Pin 4:57 to L. Clement Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Gerencser State Tournament Win by Pin 1:39 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Tech Fall 4:10 (17-1) to C. Solomey Win by Decision 7-2 over H. Miller Loss by Decision 9-7 to L. Clement |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over R. Biddle Loss by Decision 8-3 to M. McGinley Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Gerst Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Weaver State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:32 to M. Robles Win by Decision 8-1 over D. Fritz Loss by Tech Fall 4:44 to J. Huyvaert |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 4 min 32sec to A. Bahl State Tournament Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Tienstra Win by Major Decision 21-7 over A. Ramirez Win by Decision 13-8 over M. Ortega Win by Tech Fall 4:03 (15-0) over H. Whitenack Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Denton |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 7th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 6th at 126lbs |
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Davis Win by Pin 2:49 over L. Clement Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Lewis Win by Major Decision 16-5 over B. Luginbill Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over C. Peacock Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Smith Win by Pin 1:08 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 1:52 over M. Kirksy State Tournament Win by Major Decision 20-8 over J. Lewis Win by Default 0:00 over A. Bahl Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 1:55 over N. Cameron Win by Default For. over A. Bahl Win by Tech Fall 4:16 over E. Eutsey Win by Default For. over J. Lewis |
|||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs(IL) |
||||
4 |
2020 7th at 120lbs |
Win by Pin over M. Stanley Win by Major Decision 13-3 over C. Bohn Win by Pin 1:26 over L. Clement Win by Pin 1:02 over L. Clement Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Bohn State Tournament Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 1:35 over L. Reid Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Huyvaert Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Huyvaert Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Ortega Win by Pin 0:51 over J. Lear Win by Pin 1:46 over W. Harper |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 4:45 to M. Ortega Loss by Pin 1:41 to A. Bahl Loss by Pin 1:14 to D. Wible State Tournament Loss by Pin 4:00 to C. Solomey Win by Decision 5-0 over M. Adamczyk Loss by Pin 4:55 to H. Whitenack |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Pin 5:34 to R. Courtney Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to P. Reynolds |
|||
8 |
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Solomey Win by Pin 3:29 over L. Clement Loss by Decision 6-4 to O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to E. Anthony Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Lear Win by Pin 5:30 over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 7-6 to K. Grandinetti Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to S. Levitz Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Niehaus Win by Decision 3-1 OT over C. Fettig Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Lear Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over L. Sertic State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-4 over B. Soldati Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Ayres Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Solomey |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement State Tournament Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper |
|||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 0:34 over Z. Hollyfield State Tournament Win by Pin 0:47 over X. Warren Win by Tech Fall 4:59 over M. Kobelt Win by Pin 0:35 over X. Corning Win by Decision 7-5 over A. Costello Win by Pin 3:04 over V. Hedden Win by Pin 1:12 over E. Cox Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa |
|||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Ross Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Bennett Loss by Decision 9-6 to C. Wagner Loss by Pin 3:29 to A. Steenbeke Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Carter Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Euson State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:52 to A. Steenbeke Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Pittman Loss by Pin 3:24 to A. Steenbeke Loss by Pin 3:18 to M. James |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs(IL) |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
|
Win by Pin over B. Pittman Loss by Pin to K. Lone Loss by Pin 3:19 to A. Rinehart Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Rooney Win by Pin over G. Mallery Loss by Pin :26 to D. Ruhlman Loss by Decision 10-4 to A. Brickey Win by Decision 2-0 over A. Ross Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 9-1 over R. Burns Win by Pin 2:33 over A. Ross Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Mallery Win by Pin 4:51 over A. Muntean Loss by Decision 9-7 to K. Bisping |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Loss by Decision 10-6 to K. Bisping Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Shaffer Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Powell Loss by Pin 0:59 to K. Lone Win by Pin 1:53 over E. Eli State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Borrero Win by Pin 4:54 over H. Sopkowski Win by Pin 2:27 over Q. Falls Loss by Pin 1:24 to C. Goodwin Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Minor Win by Pin 2:00 over M. James Win by Pin 5:05 over B. Pittman |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
Win by Decision 7-3 over L. Penola Win by Pin 1:06 over J. Walters Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Veazy Win by Major Decision 18-5 over V. Freeman Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Brewer State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 1:19 over A. Ziegler Win by Tech Fall 1:51 over S. Jokic Win by Tech Fall 4:41 over C. Cervantes Win by Tech Fall 3:12 over R. Townsend Win by Pin 1:31 over V. Freeman |
|||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 1:58 over C. Freedline Win by Pin 2:51 over A. Glass Win by Pin 2:00 over B. Tollard Win by Pin :30 over B. Beck Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. Watts Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Freedline Win by Pin 2:10 over M. Young Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Rooney Win by Pin 2:49 over E. Smith Loss by Decision 4-1 to S. Goin Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Powell Win by Pin 0:56 over A. Merritt Win by Decision 6-5 over Z. Huckaby Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Watts State Tournament Win by Pin 4:56 over M. Young Win by Pin 0:46 over C. Smith Loss by Decision 5-0 to S. Goin Win by Major Decision 9-1 over K. Bisping Win by Tech Fall 3:32 over B. Shaffer |
|||
3 |
2020 6th at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Austin Win by Decision 7-2 over J. O'Connor Win by Major Decision 12-4 over J. Fox Win by Pin 0:59 over D. Blair Win by Decision 5-3 over K. McConnell Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Koltookian State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-6 over B. Owens Win by Pin 5:08 over D. Blair Win by Pin 0:49 over D. Blair Win by Decision 7-3 over N. Johnson |
|||
8 |
2023 4th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 4:39 over V. Freeman Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard Win by Pin 2:55 over J. Hubbard State Tournament Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Risner Win by Pin 3:13 over E. Risner Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Hubbard Loss by Tech Fall 4:41 to O. Cruz Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Walters Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Popp |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs(IL) |
||||
2 |
2021 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Sues Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Sues Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Statler Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Sues Loss by Decision 13-6 to O. Cruz Win by Decision 4-3 over T. Statler Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Garza Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Hansen Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to O. Cruz State Tournament Win by Pin 0:41 over J. Hubbard Win by Major Decision 10-0 over D. Dean Win by Pin 1:51 over J. Stepek Loss by Decision 9-2 to O. Cruz Win by Pin 0:51 over T. Shortt Win by Pin 1:45 over J. McKelvin Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Sues |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to A. Torres Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Garcia Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Watson Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Davis Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Baker Win by Tech Fall 4:55 (17-2) over L. Sertic Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Garcia Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Torres State Tournament Win by Pin 1:46 over L. Sertic Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Torres Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Krause Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to A. Torres Win by Pin 0:59 over L. Hughes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over M. Hood Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Wendling |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 8th at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Chavez Win by Decision over J. Ingenito State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over J. Mochen Win by Pin 1:48 over A. Ziegler Win by Major Decision 11-1 over A. Ziegler Loss by Pin 2:46 to J. Sues Loss by Pin 1:34 to J. McKelvin |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2021 8th at 182lbs |
Win by Pin 5:09 over J. Hubbard Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Hammer Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Simpson Win by Decision 3-0 over J. McClure Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to O. Cruz Loss by Decision 6-1 to J. Simpson Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Simpson Loss by Pin 3:54 to D. Veazy Win by Default over D. Veazy Win by Pin 5:08 over J. Stepek State Tournament Win by Pin 1:29 over H. Price Loss by Pin 3:53 to O. Cruz Win by Pin 2:46 over D. Kwiatkowski Loss by Tech Fall 4:34 (23-8) to O. Cruz Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Mochen Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Kinsler Win by Pin 1:44 over R. Townsend Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Hammer Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to J. Simpson |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin to V. Skinner Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Decision 6-2 over M. Kobelt State Tournament Win by Decision 9-3 over V. Hedden Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Pin 3:33 over E. Quasebarth Loss by Decision 6-3 to C. Perez-Xochipa Win by Pin 3:21 over X. Warren Loss by Pin 5:55 to A. Costello |
|||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 4th at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over J. Cree Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Heyerly Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Washburn Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over M. Norman State Tournament Win by Pin 2:55 over D. Cheeks Win by Pin 0:55 over D. Cheeks Win by Pin 0:49 over W. Clark Win by Pin 2:30 over K. Paceley Win by Tech Fall 5:37 (17-1) over B. Owens Win by Decision 9-3 over G. Demarco |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs(TX) |
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Beck Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Rasche Win by Decision 6-0 over R. Deckard Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Morrill Win by Pin 1:20 over J. Thomas Win by Major Decision 10-1 over M. DeGrado Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Jones Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Butts Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Weingart State Tournament Win by Pin 0:30 over I. Beam Win by Pin 2:28 over J. Neese Loss by Pin 4:38 to C. Carroll Win by Pin 0:19 over A. McNutt Win by Pin 4:48 over M. DeGrado Win by Pin 1:43 over P. Clark |
|||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Decision 8-3 over V. McDonald Loss by Decision Dec 7-5 to W. Clark Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Hubbell Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Durnil Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Clark Win by Major Decision 9-0 over H. Kukelhan Loss by Decision 10-5 to W. Clark State Tournament Win by Pin 1:12 over C. Deutscher Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Zableckis Loss by Decision 9-7 to W. Clark Win by Decision 12-5 over J. Serafin Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Chavez Win by Pin 0:46 over J. Sawyer Loss by Decision 9-3 to C. Barket |
|||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to C. Hill Loss by Decision 7-5 to P. Clark Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over R. Deckard Win by Decision 8-3 over P. Clark Win by Decision 9-3 over P. Clark Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Grange Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to K. Martin Win by Pin 0:58 over E. Silver Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Chicoine Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Chicoine Loss by Pin 5:10 to P. Clark State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-3 to P. Clark Win by Pin 0:37 over T. Hoffman Win by Pin 0:39 over C. Antrim Loss by Pin 0:10 to C. Carroll Loss by Pin 4:48 to J. Grange |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:32 to E. Silver Loss by Pin 1:38 to J. Cree Loss by Decision 10-6 to E. Silver State Tournament Loss by Pin 0:37 to M. DeGrado Loss by Pin 3:40 to C. Antrim |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 3rd at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Jellison Loss by Decision 11-5 to A. McNutt Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Jellison Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to E. Dodson Win by Pin 3:44 over G. Castro Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Dodson Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to P. Clark Loss by Decision 7-3 to H. Smith Win by Pin 1:25 over T. Hillman-Conley Loss by Decision 8-1 to P. Clark Loss by Decision 4-2 to J. Milligan Loss by Decision 3-1 UTB to T. Schott Win by Decision 7-1 over N. Martin Loss by Decision 2-0 to B. Jellison State Tournament Loss by Decision 2-1 to A. Popi Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Cree |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
Loss by Pin to I. Benjamin Loss by Pin 1:35 to J. Rasche Loss by Pin 1:20 to J. Grange Loss by Decision 12-8 to B. Rouse Loss by Pin 0:42 to C. Verst |
|||
8 |
2022 4th at 220lbs |
Loss by Dec 6-1 to S. Stillwell Loss by MD 9-1 to A. Fockler Loss by Dec 7-3 to S. Lanosga Win by Pin 4:57 over M. Forrester Win by Pin 4:30 over T. Meschede Win by Major Decision 16-6 over H. Smith Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Johnson Win by Pin 2:28 over R. James Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Schott Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Forrester Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. McClure State Tournament Win by Pin 0:35 over S. Rindfuss Win by Pin 2:46 over C. Foy Win by Pin 3:46 over C. Foy Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Beck Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Popi |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Pin 1:23 over B. Jellison State Tournament Win by Pin 0:44 over C. Winkler Win by Pin 0:53 over C. Foy Win by Pin 5:05 over L. Begley Win by Pin 5:56 over T. White Win by Pin 1:23 over M. Barry Win by Pin 3:19 over T. Sparks |
|||
2 |
2021 2nd at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
|
Win by Pin 5:32 over P. Clark Win by Major Decision 11-0 over M. DeGrado Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Kendrex Win by Decision 9-5 over P. Clark Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Skaggs Loss by Decision 6-5 to A. Schuetter Win by Pin over C. Chicoine Loss by Pin 4:27 to P. Clark State Tournament Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Silver Win by Pin 0:34 over A. McNutt Win by Pin 1:23 over I. Beam Loss by Pin 5:38 to P. Clark |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Win by Decision 3-1 over T. White Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Popi Loss by Decision SV-1 2-0 to B. Jellison Win by Pin 3:35 over N. Paceley State Tournament Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Paceley Win by Pin 5:36 over T. White Win by Pin 3:09 over L. Begley Win by Pin 4:40 over C. Winkler Loss by Pin 3:19 to H. Whitenack |
|||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
8 |
|