East Chicago
January 2, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 8th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 1st at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 7th at 106lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 6th at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 4 min 32sec to A. Bahl State Tournament Win by Decision 11-6 over G. Tienstra Win by Major Decision 21-7 over A. Ramirez Win by Decision 13-8 over M. Ortega Win by Tech Fall 4:03 (15-0) over H. Whitenack Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Denton |
|||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:44 over A. Dallinger Win by Pin 1:11 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Major Decision 18-4 over B. King Win by Major Decision 14-0 over M. Jones Win by Pin 1:16 over P. Villarruel Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Winsley State Tournament Win by Pin 0:58 over S. Aubin Win by Decision 13-9 over E. Tolbert Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:40 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 0:36 over R. Ieraci Win by Major Decision 11-0 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Decision 8-4 to G. Jendras |
|||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 5:15 over T. Schammert Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Stall Win by Pin 1:25 over J. Winsley Win by Decision 4-1 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Schammert Win by Decision 2-1 over E. Goss Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Schammert Loss by Decision 8-2 to A. Jackson Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Krueger Loss by Pin to A. Jackson Win by Tech Fall 5:54 (20-5) over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Nowaczyk Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to A. Jackson State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Nowaczyk Loss by Pin 5:25 to A. Jackson Win by Pin 2:21 over W. Drews Win by Decision 2-0 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 1:41 over B. White Win by Decision 10-3 over M. Cunningham Loss by Decision 10-6 to T. Schammert |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2016 8th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to A. Torres Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Garcia Loss by Decision 3-1 to H. Watson Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Davis Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Baker Win by Tech Fall 4:55 (17-2) over L. Sertic Win by Decision 11-5 over G. Garcia Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to A. Torres State Tournament Win by Pin 1:46 over L. Sertic Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. Torres Win by Decision 6-2 over G. Krause Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to A. Torres Win by Pin 0:59 over L. Hughes Win by Major Decision 8-0 over M. Hood Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Wendling |
|||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
8 |
|
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 2nd at 103lbs(MI) |
||||
2 |
2017 8th at 106lbs(OH) |
||||
3 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2018 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 1st at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:11 over G. Garcia Win by Pin 0:41 over W. Harper Win by Pin 0:50 over I. O'Neill Win by Pin 2:45 over S. Stits Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Seltzer Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Farling Win by Pin 1:23 over L. Clement State Tournament Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:56 over C. Kasprzak Win by Tech Fall 5:17 (21-6) over C. Solomey Win by Tech Fall 3:26 (20-5) over C. Solomey Win by Pin 0:50 over W. Harper |
|||
2 |
2017 4th at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 7th at 132lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 7th at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
4 |
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
8 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 6th at 120lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 6th at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 8th at 152lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
8 |
|
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 7th at 138lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 4th at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
6 |
2019 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 4th at 138lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 3rd at 182lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 4th at 182lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 285lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 5th at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2019 4th at 285lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|