Jump to content

East Chicago
Sign in to follow this  

January 2, 2019


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Junior

2018 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Hall
Win by Pin 4:29 over Cortez
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Schammert
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Bettich
Win by Decision 7-0 over Reagan
2. Brennen Cernus | Culver Academies | Freshman

Win by Decision 7-0 over Perry
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Ruble
3. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Diaz
4. Stephen Roberson | Crown Point | Sophomore

Win by Decision 6-2 over Hall
Win by Pin 1:25 over Cortez
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over Cortez
Win by Decision TB 8-5 over Hall
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Cottey
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over Ruble
Win by Pin 1:51 over Johnson
Win by Pin over Padilla
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Chundi
5. Malik Hall | Merrillville | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Roberson
Loss by Decision TB 8-5 to Roberson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Diaz
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Padilla
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Cottey
Win by Pin 3:26 over Padilla
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over Graber
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hein
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Merrill
Win by Decision 8-3 over Hein
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to Moran
6. Ruben Padilla | Hobart | Freshman Win by Pin 3:54 over Cortez
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to Hall
Loss by Pin 3:26 to Hall
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Weimer
Win by Pin 0:54 over Johnson
Loss by Pin 4:02 to Ruble
Loss by Pin to Roberson
Win by Pin 1:50 over Bailey
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over Stall
7. Jeff Bailey | River Forest | Freshman Loss by Pin 1:50 to Padilla
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Perry
8. Johnny Cortez | Lake Central | Freshman Loss by Pin 1:25 to Roberson
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to Roberson
Loss by Pin 3:54 to Padilla
Loss by Pin 4:29 to Diaz
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Senior

2018 1st at 106lbs
2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 10-4 over Cruz
Win by Pin 0:29 over Hooper
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over Baumann
Win by Tech Fall over Tattini
Win by Decision 7-4 over Seltzer
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Russi
Win by Pin 2:12 over Driver
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Hall
Win by Pin :45 over Russi
Win by Pin :58 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Merrill
2. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Decision 10-4 to Moran
Loss by Decision 17-6 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 12-7 over Puckett
Win by Pin 0:54 over Fogarty
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Litchfield
Win by Pin 5:42 over Haskins
3. Chris Merrill | Chesterton | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Seltzer
Win by Decision 7-3 over Puckett
Win by Decision 9-2 over Haggerty
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Watson
Win by Decision 4-1 over Hall
Win by Decision 9-4 over Ponce
Win by Decision 5-3 over Tattini
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to Moran
4. Sam Hein | Harrison (WL) | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-3 to Hall
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Hall
5. Nick Tattini | Crown Point | Freshman Loss by Decision 7-3 to Puckett
Win by Pin 1:36 over Harreld
Win by Decision 6-1 over Fogarty
Win by Decision 5-2 over Litchfield
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Fogarty
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Watson
Loss by Tech Fall to Moran
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Alstott
Win by Decision 6-0 over Ponce
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Merrill
6. Brodie Fogarty | Mishawaka | Sophomore Loss by Decision 6-1 to Tattini
Win by Decision 4-2 over Tattini
Win by Decision 8-2 over Haggerty
Loss by Pin 0:54 to Cruz
Loss by Pin :58 to Moran
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Weimer
7. Jake Armstrong | Winamac | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Brantley
8. Andres Russi | Lake Station Edison | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Ponce
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to Moran
Loss by Pin :45 to Moran
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Riley Bettich | Crown Point | Junior

2018 1st at 103lbs
2017 2nd at 103lbs

Win by Pin 3:10 over Tolin
Win by Pin 4:15 over Conrad
Win by Decision 12-6 over Maldonado
Loss by Decision 7-2 SV to Littell
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Bonds
Win by Pin 5:24 over Sparrow
Win by Decision 6-2 over Haskins
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Cortez
Win by Decision 3-1 over Diaz
Win by Pin Fall 3:30 over Eldred
Win by Pin 2:30 over Penrod
Win by Pin over Penrod
Win by Pin over Morton
Win by Pin over Bolin
Win by Pin 2:45 over Jefferson
2. Trey Finnearty | Culver Academies | Junior

2017 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 9-2 over Stewart
Win by Pin 1:40 over Thomas
3. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Pin 3:10 to Bettich
Loss by Pin 2:39 to Littell
Win by Decision 2-1 over Alexander
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Beasley
Win by Pin 1:00 over Thomas
Win by Decision 1-0 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 12-8 over Haskins
4. Vince Sparrow | Penn | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-0 to Conley
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Beasley
Win by Decision 7-0 over Cortez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Beasley
Loss by Pin 5:24 to Bettich
Win by Pin 4:21 over Alexander
Win by Decision 3-2 over Alexander
5. Jace Alexander | Wawasee | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over Ciscell
Loss by Decision 12-9 to Gardner
Win by Pin 4:03 over Bonds
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Tolin
Loss by Pin 4:21 to Sparrow
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Sparrow
6. Ty Haskins | Portage | Junior

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Bettich
Win by Decision 5-4 over Eldred
Loss by Pin 5:42 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Tolin
7. Tyler Brubaker | McCutcheon | Senior

Loss by Decision 8-4 to Scott
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to Scott
Win by Decision 5-3 over Brantley
8. Terrance Jones | South Bend Riley | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-5 to Bonds
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jesse Mendez | Crown Point | Freshman

Win by Decision 6-0 over Peele
Win by Pin 2:34 over Maldonado
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Wagner
Win by Decision 5-2 over Watts
Win by Pin 1:49 over Hill
Win by Pin 1:46 over Schammert
Win by Default 2:34 over Conway
Win by Major Decision 24-10 over Kaiser
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Huffman
2. Brock Peele | Portage | Senior

2018 7th at 120lbs
2017 4th at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-0 to Mendez
Win by Decision 8-3 over Egli
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over Clark
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rioux
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Taylor
Win by Pin 1:49 over Mark
Win by Decision 3-2 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 7-1 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 20-7 over Burge
3. Logan Hill | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Rioux
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over Schammert
Loss by Pin 4:07 to Walendzak
Loss by Pin 1:49 to Mendez
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Lawson
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Brooks
4. Evan Burge | McCutcheon | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-3 to Ross
Win by Decision 9-7 over Heath
Win by Decision 4-0 over Brown
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Heath
Loss by Major Decision 20-7 to Peele
5. Brandon Mark | Mishawaka | Junior

Win by Decision 9-4 over Thomas
6. Matt Davis | Harrison (WL) | Senior Win by Decision 5-2 over Maldonado
7. Juan Maldonado | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Pin 2:34 to Mendez
Loss by Pin 3:17 to Schammert
Loss by Decision 12-6 to Bettich
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to Hill
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Walendzak
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Tolin
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Davis
Win by Decision 4-2 over Pineda
Loss by Decision 7-1 to Peele
8. Nathan Schammert | Hobart | Junior

Win by Pin 3:17 over Maldonado
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to Hill
Loss by Pin 0:12 to Walendzak
Loss by Pin 1:46 to Mendez
Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to Diaz
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Senior

2018 7th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 13-9 over Cottingham
Win by Pin 4:22 over Johnson
Win by Pin 1:16 over Risten
Loss by Decision 12-9 to Gimson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Bailey
Win by Decision 8-2 over Kaiser
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Hill
2. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Senior

2018 7th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-7 over Taylor
Win by Decision 10-3 over Eberle
3. Ricky Hegedus | Portage | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over Egli
Win by Decision 6-2 over Gordon
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Bailey
Win by Decision SV 10-8 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin Fall 5:18 over Kaiser
4. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Decision 9-5 over Taylor
Loss by Decision SV 10-8 to Hegedus
5. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 5:14 to Johnson
6. Nate Hadary | Penn | Junior

Loss by Pin 1:45 to Garcia
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Bailey
Win by Decision 9-5 over Taylor
Loss by Pin 5:41 to Bailey
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Lawson
7. Ethan Kaiser | Chesterton | Sophomore

Win by Decision 7-0 over Rowdon
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Lawson
Loss by Major Decision 14-0 to Gordon
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Brooks
Loss by Pin Fall 5:18 to Hegedus
Loss by Major Decision 24-10 to Mendez
8. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to Cottingham
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to Cottingham
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Senior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Orman
Win by Decision 4-1 over Buchanan
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Gimson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 6-2 over Smith
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Slates
Win by Decision 5-2 over Smith
Win by Decision 9-4 over Weeks
2. Gabe Weeks | Mishawaka | Senior

Win by Decision 5-1 over Lawson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Slates
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Wilson
3. Christian Ponce | Lake Central | Junior Win by Pin 4:28 over Rivera
Loss by Tech Fall 16-1 to Nisley
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Buchanan
Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 to Nisley
Win by Decision 11-6 over Slates
4. Tyson Nisley | LaPorte | Junior Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Johnson
Win by Decision 9-6 over Johnson
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Ponce
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Buchanan
Loss by Decision 9-4 to Wilson
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Weeks
Win by Decision 6-0 over Dixon
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Ponce
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Rivera
Win by Major Decision 13-0 over Lewis
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Poindexter
5. Daniel Mora-Diaz | Hammond Clark | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to Watts
6. Cade Johnson | Chesterton | Sophomore Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to Nisley
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Nisley
7. Alex Slates | Penn | Junior Loss by Decision 7-3 to Wilson
Win by Decision 6-5 over Reynolds
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rodriguez
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Alexander
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Weeks
Loss by Decision 11-6 to Ponce
8. Anthony Rivera | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Pin 3:28 to Ponce
Loss by Pin 4:28 to Ponce
Loss by Pin 1:46 to Gimson
Win by Decision 7-1 over Schrock
Win by Pin 3:02 over Poindexter
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to Nisley
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jorden Douglass | Attica | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Pin 1:24 over Morrisett
2. Jacob Burford | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Major Decision 16-4 over Park
Win by Decision 4-2 over Maldonado
Win by Decision 5 to 0 over Maldonado
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Rasler
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV OT to Mosconi
Win by Decision 5-2 over Harper
Win by Decision 10-3 over Park
Win by Pin 1:20 over Homoky
Win by Decision 9-7 over Park
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Kervin
Win by Decision 4-1 over Winland
Win by Decision 4-1 over Winland
Win by Pin 4:16 over Leavell
Win by Pin 4:41 over Jenkins
3. Daniel Park | Lake Central | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to Burford
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Hollis
Loss by Pin 1:08 to Warren
Win by Decision 9-3 over Rasler
Win by Pin 5:42 over Leavell
Win by Decision 12-7 over Hollis
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Burford
Loss by Pin 4:55 to Winland
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Burford
4. Jeffrey Harper | Penn | Senior Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 7-5 SV-1 to Reynolds
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Warren
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Rasler
Win by Decision 7-2 over Saylor
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Leavell
Win by Decision 11-10 over Winland
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Burford
5. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Junior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Burford
Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Hollis
Loss by Decision 5 to 0 to Burford
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Leavell
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over Winland
Win by Decision 10-3 over Watts
6. Isaiah Watts | Hammond Morton | Senior Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Mora-Diaz
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Maldonado
7. Garrett Stuckman | Wawasee | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-8 SV-1 to Goudy
Loss by Decision 11-6 to Rasler
Loss by Tech Fall 17-1 to Mosconi
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Leavell
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Tierney
8. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Junior

Win by Decision 12-8 over Park
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Maldonado
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Saylor
Loss by Decision 12-7 to Park
Win by Decision 6-5 over Homoky
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over Levitz
Win by Decision 5-3 over Baker
Loss by Pin 3:00 to Hicks
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Rodgers
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over Cervantes
Win by Major Decision 20-12 over Heckman
Win by Decision 10-3 over Hollendoner
2. Tyler Turley | Hobart | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-4 to Cervantes
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Mohmed
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Baker
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Hicks
Win by Decision 2-1 over Hollendoner
Win by Decision 1-0 over Mohmed
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Cervantes
Win by Decision 1-0 over Mohmed
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Cervantes
Win by Decision 4-2 over Hollendoner
Win by Decision 3-2 over Cervantes
3. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Senior

Win by Decision 7-4 over Turley
Win by Decision 7-2 over Mohmed
Win by Decision 1-0 over Turley
Win by Decision 7-2 over Mohmed
Win by Decision 1-0 over Turley
Win by Pin 2:00 over Querry
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Ellis
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Turley
4. Jacob Beehn | Portage | Senior Loss by Pin 3:11 to Schoenegge
Loss by Pin 1:15 to Dickens
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Taborski
Loss by Pin 1:49 to Rodgers
5. Collin Fritz | West Central | Senior

Win by Decision 9-7 over Marsh
6. Noah Hollendoner | Crown Point | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-6 to Querry
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Turley
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Atkins
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Turley
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Ellis
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Parrish
7. Isaiah Mohmed | Wheeler | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 SV-1 over Turley
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Cervantes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Turley
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Turley
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Cervantes
Win by Decision 3-1 over Breedlove
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Goering
8. Jose Grimmett | Warsaw | Senior Win by Decision 2-0 over Faurote
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV to Clark
Loss by Pin 3:14 to Goering
Loss by Pin 1:09 to Goering
Win by Decision 2-0 over Faurote
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Donnell Washington | Portage | Senior

2018 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 10-5 to South
Win by Pin 1:34 over Sollars
Win by Pin 5:07 over Hart
Win by Pin 1:06 over Streck
Win by Decision 8-3 over Slivka
Win by Pin 4:36 over Saez
Win by Pin 1:24 over Vode
2. Jacob Atkins | South Bend Riley | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 160lbs

Loss by Decision 11-9 SV to Layman
Win by Decision 8-4 over Hollendoner
Loss by Pin 5:52 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Pettigrew
3. Abel Verbeek | Lowell | Junior

Win by Decision 8-3 over Johnson
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Neff
Win by Pin 2:28 over Lundy
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over Pope
Win by Pin 4:44 over Garcia
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Ruble
Win by Decision 9-8 over Simpson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Timmerman
4. Braden Welch | Culver Academies | Freshman

Loss by Decision 4-1 to Slivka
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Taylor
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Taylor
Win by Decision 4-3 over Sailors
5. Brock Merkel | Harrison (WL) | Senior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Hiner
Win by Pin 2:47 over Querry
6. Nick Taborski | Crown Point | Junior Loss by Pin 2:56 to Neff
Loss by Pin 1:31 to Ruble
Win by Decision 6-2 over Beehn
Win by Decision 5-3 over Simpson
Win by Decision 7-3 over Layman
Win by Decision 9-5 over Neff
7. Jaymiere Johnson | Hammond Gavit | Senior Loss by Decision 8-3 to Verbeek
8. Cody Timmerman | Mishawaka | Sophomore Loss by Decision 5-1 to Lundy
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Simpson
Loss by Pin to Ruble
Loss by Pin 1:52 to Warmack
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Verbeek
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over Gilbreath
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over Castro
Win by Decision 7-2 over Lone
Win by Pin 3:02 over Sneed
Win by Pin 4:55 over Streck
Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Pack
Win by Tech Fall 20-3 over Gilbreath
2. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to South
Win by Decision 4-3 SV over Blubaugh
Win by Pin 2:51 over Sheley
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 4-3 in OT over Minnick
3. Eli Pack | Culver Academies | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Sheley
Win by Pin 1:21 over Wagner
Win by Decision 3-0 over McClain
Win by Pin 3:23 over Gilbreath
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Calhoun
4. Colin Wagner | North Newton | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Cauble
Win by Pin 1:13 over Stewart
Win by Pin 2:52 over Forrest
5. Colin Kwiatkowski | Valparaiso | Sophomore Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Streck
6. Jason Streck | Merrillville | Sophomore

Win by Decision 10-6 over Stewart
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Hooley
Win by Decision 7-5 SV over Clayton
Win by Decision 6-4 SV over Torres
Loss by Pin 1:28 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Sheley
Win by Decision 2-1 over Layman
Win by Decision 2-1 over Layman
Loss by Pin 1:06 to Washington
Loss by Pin 4:55 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 4-3 over Sneed
Loss by Decision 5-3 SV-1 to Kwiatkowski
7. Josh Warmick | Portage | Senior Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Bacon
Win by Pin 1:52 over Timmerman
Loss by Pin 2:12 to Mahoney
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to Wagner
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Walton
Loss by Pin 1:28 to Bates
8. Kaleb Cauble | Twin Lakes | Senior Win by Decision 6-1 over Sheley
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Wagner
Win by Decision 7-2 over Vode
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2017 4th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over Bates
Win by Decision 6-3 over Castro
Win by Decision 9-4 over Brown
Win by Decision 5-1 over Castro
2. Andrew Donahue | Culver Academies | Freshman

Win by Decision 3-1 over Friedt
Win by Decision 6-1 over Castro
Win by Pin 5:16 over Baker
3. Evan Bates | Chesterton | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 7-4 to LaPlace
Win by Decision 9-3 over Lone
Win by Decision 9-3 over White
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over Perez
Win by Decision 3-2 over Akinwumi
Win by Pin 1:28 over Warmack
4. Noah Brown | Penn | Senior

Win by Decision 3-0 over Presson
Win by Decision 6-0 over Navarro
Loss by Decision 9-4 to LaPlace
5. Noah Perez | LaPorte | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 to Bates
Win by Pin 1:27 over Huffman
Win by Decision 7-5 over Walton
Win by Pin 1:36 over Walton
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Lone
Win by Pin 3:17 over Sheley
6. Khris Walton | Merrillville | Junior Loss by Decision 3-2 to Presson
Win by Pin 3:17 over Davis
Win by Decision 9-3 over Presson
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Perez
Loss by Pin 1:36 to Perez
Win by Decision 10-5 over Warmack
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lone
7. Alejandro Castro | Wawasee | Senior

Loss by Decision 13-9 to Bellemy
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Lone
Win by Decision 5-1 over White
Win by Decision 3-1 over Huffman
Win by Decision 3-1 over Presson
Loss by Decision 6-3 to LaPlace
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to Calhoun
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Donahue
Loss by Decision 5-1 to LaPlace
8. Ethan Forrest | South Bend Washington | Senior Loss by Pin 2:52 to Wagner
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Lane
Win by Decision 8-4 over Wampler
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Adams
Win by Decision 7-6 over Rodriguez
2. Ewan Donovan | Hebron | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Kidwell
3. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Decision 9-4 over Adams
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Wampler
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Rodriguez
4. Seyi Akinwumi | Merrillville | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Lane
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Babcock
Win by Decision 6-5 TB over Babcock
Loss by Decision 2-1 SV to Rodriguez
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Bates
5. Jacob Trefarn | Culver Academies | Senior Win by Pin 4:53 over Johnson
6. Hunter Rohweder | Lowell | Junior Loss by Pin 5:13 to Rodriguez
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over Bogner
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Babcock
7. Bobby Babcock | Hobart | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Akinwumi
Win by Decision 3-1 over Williamson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Akinwumi
Loss by Decision 4-1 to Wampler
Loss by Decision 6-5 TB to Akinwumi
Win by Decision 8-3 over Bogner
Win by Decision 10-7 over Rohweder
8. Justin Bogner | Highland | Junior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Bolte
Win by Pin 5:31 over Bailey
Win by Pin 4:31 over Stoner
2. Joey Kidwell | West Lafayette | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Donovan
3. Adam Berta | Penn | Senior

Loss by Pin 2:22 to Williams
Win by Decision 4-2 TB-1 over Guhl
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Bolte
Win by Decision 6-3 over Guhl
Loss by Decision 6-4 TB to Guhl
Loss by Decision 13-7 to Thomas
4. Drew Bailey | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Perez
Win by Decision 2-1 over Guhl
Win by Decision 4-3 over Thomas
Win by Decision 8-6 SV over Thomas
Loss by Pin 5:31 to Fowler
5. Jonathan Thomas | South Bend Adams | Junior

Win by Decision 6-3 over Mummy
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Bailey
Loss by Decision 8-6 SV to Bailey
Win by Decision 13-7 over Berta
6. John Wilcher | Michigan City | Senior

7. Sam Perez | Highland | Junior

Win by Decision 4-1 over Mummy
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Bailey
Win by Decision 6-0 over Stoner
Win by Decision 9-6 over Mummy
8. Mark Mummy | Hobart | Junior Loss by Decision 4-1 to Perez
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Thomas
Loss by Decision 9-6 to Perez
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Anthony Atria | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Decision 7-3 over Austgen
Win by Pin 3:20 over Garcia
Loss by Pin 1:56 to DeVault
2. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Senior

Win by Pin 1:52 over Miskimon
3. Yehezquel DeVault | Penn | Junior

Win by Pin 5:59 over Duncan
Win by Decision 2-1 over Muncie
Win by Pin 1:56 over Atria
Win by Decision 1-0 over Garcia
4. Brody Miskimon | John Glenn | Junior

Loss by Pin 1:52 to Cartwright
5. William Crider | Harrison (WL) | Junior

6. Nick Garcia | Lake Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-2 SV to Muncie
Loss by Pin 3:20 to Atria
Win by Decision 3-2 SV over Austgen
Loss by Decision 1-0 to DeVault
7. Nate Duncan | McCutcheon | Senior Loss by Pin 5:59 to DeVault
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Eubank
8. Chandler Austgen | Lowell | Senior Win by Decision 6-3 over McClean
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Atria
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Muncie
Loss by Decision 3-2 SV to Garcia
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.