Jump to content

East Chicago
Sign in to follow this  

January 3, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Moran | Portage | Senior

2018 1st at 106lbs
2016 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-4 over Seltzer
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over Hall
2. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Senior

Win by Pin 5:42 over Haskins
3. Colin Reagan | Frontier | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 7-0 to Diaz
4. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Junior

2018 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 7-0 over Reagan
5. Nate Hadary | Penn | Junior

6. Jace Alexander | Wawasee | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 106lbs

7. Andrew Sinkovics | Culver Academies | Sophomore
8. Isaiah Ponce | Lake Central | Sophomore

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jose Diaz | Wheeler |

2018 8th at 113lbs
2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

2. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Senior

2018 7th at 113lbs

3. Ricky Hegedus | Portage | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to Bailey
Win by Decision SV 10-8 over Rodriguez
Win by Pin Fall 5:18 over Kaiser
4. Danny Tolin | Chesterton | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 113lbs
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

5. Jake Armstrong | Winamac | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

6. Derick Gosa | Hammond | Senior

7. Brandon Mark | Mishawaka | Junior

8. Ian Nelson | LaPorte | Senior

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tylor Triana | Hobart |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs
2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs

2. Brock Peele | Portage | Senior

2018 7th at 120lbs
2017 4th at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Walendzak
Win by Decision 7-1 over Maldonado
3. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) |

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

4. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central |

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

5. Eli Hickman | Rensselaer Central | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

6. Chris Schuller | Central Noble | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Pin pin 5:53 over Burns
Win by Decision 9-6 over Rowdown
7. Ethan Kaiser | Chesterton | Sophomore

Loss by Pin Fall 5:18 to Hegedus
Loss by Major Decision 24-10 to Mendez
8. Vince Sparrow | Penn | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 120lbs

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colin Poynter | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

2. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Senior

2017 6th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 9-4 over Weeks
3. Tanner DeMien | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs

4. Kaellin Kelly | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

5. Skyler Gomez | LaPorte |

2018 Qualifier at 126lbs

6. Zane DeVault | Plymouth |

7. Jacob Maldonado | Merrillville | Junior

8. Joey Zahl | South Bend Adams |

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Junior

2018 3rd at 132lbs
2017 6th at 132lbs

2. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision SV 10-8 to Hegedus
3. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Pin 5:14 to Johnson
4. Geremia Brooks | Wawasee | Senior

2018 7th at 132lbs

5. Gabe Weeks | Mishawaka | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Wilson
6. Logan Hill | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 132lbs

7. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Junior

Win by Decision 6-5 over Homoky
8. Ahzsur Ursery | Merrillville |

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kris Rumph | Portage |

2018 1st at 138lbs
2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs

2. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

3. Adam Davis | Culver Academies |

2018 6th at 138lbs
2016 Qualifier at 120lbs

4. Jacob Burford | Crown Point | Senior

Win by Pin 4:16 over Leavell
Win by Pin 4:41 over Jenkins
5. Preston Risner | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 138lbs

6. Isaiah Watts | Hammond Morton | Senior
7. David Taylor | Michigan City |

8. Drew Linder | McCutcheon |

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage |

2018 6th at 145lbs
2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs

2. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs
2017 4th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over Castro
3. Brock Ellis | Chesterton | Sophomore

2018 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 20-12 over Heckman
4. Eli Pack | Culver Academies | Sophomore

Win by Pin 1:21 over Wagner
Win by Decision 3-0 over McClain
Win by Pin 3:23 over Gilbreath
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to Calhoun
5. Daniel Park | Lake Central | Senior

6. Tyler Turley | Hobart | Sophomore

Win by Decision 3-2 over Cervantes
7. Jeffery Harper | Penn | Senior

8. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Turley
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Donnell Washington | Portage | Senior

2018 5th at 152lbs

Win by Decision 8-3 over Slivka
2. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs
2017 7th at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over Walker
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Pack
3. Noah Lamore | Crown Point |

2018 3rd at 152lbs
2017 6th at 152lbs

4. Joseph Walker | Mishawaka | Junior

2018 Qualifier at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Calhoun
Win by Decision 4-3 in OT over Minnick
5. Aaron Griggs | Merrillville |

6. Mike Hunter | Hobart |

7. Hunter Ruble | McCutcheon |

8. Abel Verbeek | Lowell | Junior

Win by Decision 9-8 over Simpson
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Diego Lemley | Chesterton |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs
2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs

2. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point |

2018 5th at 160lbs
2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs

3. Dante Colza | Hobart |

2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

4. Daeveon Bynum | Hammond |

5. Ethan Adkins | Lafayette Jefferson |

6. Malik Hoover | Merrillville |

2018 Qualifier at 160lbs

7. Kevin Hooley | Lowell | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Vode
8. David Sheley | South Bend Riley | Senior

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Zack Fattore | Hobart |

2018 3rd at 170lbs
2017 4th at 170lbs

2. Trey Buehler | Wheeler |

3. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs
2017 Qualifier at 145lbs

4. Cody Crary | Munster |

2018 4th at 170lbs

5. Evan Bates | Chesterton | Sophomore

6. Drake Guerrero | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 170lbs

7. Myles Krintz | Harrison (WL) |

8. Noah Brown | Penn | Senior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton |

2018 6th at 182lbs

2. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Senior

3. Max Chaffee | Penn |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs

4. Tyjonn Lockett | Merrillville |

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

5. Jeremy Torres | Portage |

2018 Qualifier at 182lbs
2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

6. Michael Boland | Culver Academies |

7. Bradley Groover | River Forest |

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

8. Lucas Scott | Lowell |

195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton |

2018 1st at 195lbs
2017 2nd at 182lbs

2. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

3. Bryson Ford | Benton Central |

2018 8th at 195lbs

4. Ewan Donovan | Hebron | Senior

Win by Decision 5-2 over Kidwell
5. Nick Schoonveld | Kankakee Valley |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

6. Anthony Maceo | Portage |

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

7. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Senior

2018 Qualifier at 195lbs

8. Jonathan Thomas | South Bend Adams | Junior

220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brandon Streck | Merrillville |

2018 2nd at 220lbs
2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Caleb Thomas | Munster |

3. Chester Swopes | Portage |

4. James Lewis | Calumet |

5. Sam Perez | Highland | Junior

6. Nate Lafree | Plymouth |

2018 7th at 220lbs

7. Adam Berta | Penn | Senior

8. Bobby Babcock | Hobart | Sophomore

Win by Decision 8-3 over Bogner
Win by Decision 10-7 over Rohweder
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington |

2018 2nd at 285lbs
2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs

2. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Senior

2018 1st at 285lbs
2017 4th at 220lbs

3. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) |

2018 3rd at 285lbs
2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs

4. Alex Cartwright | LaVille | Senior

5. Anthony Atria | Merrillville | Senior

6. Michael Foster | Crown Point |

7. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka |

8. Elisha Tipping | Wawasee |

2018 6th at 285lbs

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.