Jump to content

Recommended Posts

  2019-20  IHSWCA  JR. ACADEMIC ALL-STATE    
  1st Team by GPA - 3.75 +      
         
  NAME SCHOOL GPA COACH
1 GAVIN LAYMAN CHESTERTON 4.63 CHRIS JOLL
2 DYLAN BAUMGARTNER LAFAYETTE JEFFERSON 4.54 TOM MILLER
3 SAMUEL HOWE CENTER GROVE  4.53 MAURICE SWAIN
4 GAVINN ALSTOTT FLOYD CENTRAL 4.51 BRANDON SISSON
5 KAILAN KEITH BEN DAVIS 4.49 JORDAN KNUDSEN
6 TYLER CONLEY AVON 4.44 ZACH ERRETT
7 ANDREW ATTINGER NORTH JUDSON 4.43 ALEX WINDBIGLER
8 JACKSON GUILEY RICHMOND 4.39 DANNY CAPPS
9 PRESTON FOX CASCADE 4.38 KEN McCOY
10 ANDREW HAGGERTY PERRY MERIDIAN 4.28 MATT SCHOETTLE
11 KAYDEN BENSHEIMER MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 4.27 CHAD MASTERS
12 GAVIN McCOMB MONROE CENTRAL 4.26 KEVIN DRISKILL
13 CONNOR HOLT PLAINFIELD 4.25 RYAN COBB
14 AIDEN SNEED KANKAKEE VALLEY 4.25 ERIK KIDWELL
15 CHRISTOPHER STRAWN BREBEUF JESUIT 4.23 CORY WATKINS
16 TRISTAN BALMER NEW PRAIRIE 4.23 BOBBY WHITENACK
17 HAYDEN FILIPOVICH LUTHERAN 4.22 GREG HUGHES
18 LOGAN HOOLEY NORTHRIDGE 4.21 ERIC HIGHLEY
19 JACOB LEMIEUX HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 4.20 NICK BROBST
20 KYLE CARDWELL NORTHWESTERN 4.17 STEVE SWINSON
21 EVAN BATES CHESTERTON 4.17 CHRIS JOLL
22 KARSON EVERETT BELLMONT 4.17 PAUL GUNSETT
23 KEEGAN McCOMB GARRETT 4.17 NICK KRAUS
24 SARAH DIX PENDLETON HEIGHTS 4.16 DAVE CLOUD
25 SAMUEL MAKOWSKI PERU 4.16 ANDY HOBBS
26 JOSEPH LAFIOSCA GUERIN CATHOLIC 4.15 ALENDREW FLEENOR
27 ROBERT MAHONEY E'VILLE HARRISON 4.13 MARK MASTISON
28 JIALE JIN FAITH CHRISTIAN 4.13 JUSTIN KUHN
29 DAKOTA ARVIN WESTFIELD 4.13 PHILLIP SMITH
30 BRADLEY CONRAD PORTAGE 4.12 ANDREW BRADBURY
31 JEFFERY McCLURE PERRY MERIDIAN 4.12 MATT SCHOETTLE
32 ALEX HOKEY CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN 4.10 LENNY PAYNE
33 GABRIEL ARVIN WESTFIELD 4.09 PHILLIP SMITH
34 TRISTAN ROBINSON FAITH CHRISTIAN 4.08 JUSTIN KUHN
35 RAFE WORMAN DEKALB 4.08 TRAVIS GAFF
36 PHENIX CARNEY BEECH GROVE 4.05 RYAN WILLIAMS
37 HALEY JONES HAMILTON HEIGHTS 4.05 GARY MYERS
38 DOMINIC CSOMOS HEBRON 4.05 TODD ADAMCZYK
39 RICHARD CLEVENGER NEW PALESTINE 4.04 ALEX JOHNS
40 HAYDEN DeYOUNG KANKAKEE VALLEY 4.03 ERIK KIDWELL
41 IAN WATSON WESTFIELD 4.03 PHILLIP SMITH
42 WYATT CORKWELL BLUFFTON 4.01 BEN SPRUNGER
43 JOHNATHON ROBINSON DELTA 4.01 GARY SCHLIESSMAN
44 AALIYAH DOUGLASS SOUTHWOOD 4.01 CARY HAMMEL
45 JACK GALLE BREBEUF JESUIT 4.00 CORY WATKINS
46 YUQI LIN CULVER ACADEMIES 4.00 MATT BEHLING
47 BENJAMIN KEY CULVER ACADEMIES 4.00 MATT BEHLING
48 ELIJAH BURLINGAME MANCHESTER 4.00 BYRON SWEET
49 TRESCOTT DUFFY MANCHESTER 4.00 BYRON SWEET
50 LANDON BELL EDGEWOOD 4.00 GREG RATLIFF
51 NOAH SWANGO ROCHESTER 3.99 CLINT GARD
52 GRANT BULTEMEIER BLUFFTON 3.98 BEN SPRUNGER
53 DYLAN HERNANDEZ BLUFFTON 3.97 BEN SPRUNGER
54 CONNOR GILLES JEFFERSONVILLE  3.97 DANNY STRUCK
55 HUDSON HARRELD ZIONSVILLE 3.97 DOUG WELCH
56 JESSICA GEIGER CLOVERDALE 3.97 CHRIS KAUFMAN
57 SPENCER PHILLIPS McCUTCHEON 3.97 ADAM METZGER
Link to post
Share on other sites
58 ANDREW BonDURANT CONCORD 3.96 BRIAN WOODWORTH
59 CEU LIAN THANG SOUTHPORT 3.96 NICK SKINNER
60 BLAKE HERR NORTH WOOD 3.96 NATE ANDREWS
61 NATHAN MAY JOHN GLENN 3.95 ANDREW KING
62 RILEY WOODALL SOUTHMONT 3.95 JAMIE WELLIEVER
63 CONNER ALCALA DECATUR CENTRAL 3.95 AARON SCHLUETER
64 CLAY WILL NORTH POSEY 3.95 CODY MOLL
65 CHRISTIAN WHITE NEW PALESTINE 3.94 ALEX JOHNS
66 JACOB HARSCH S.B. ADAMS 3.94 ANDRE SCRUGGS
67 JAMES BETTCHER LaVILLE 3.93 DYLAN SHUMACHER
68 SAMUEL GERTEISEN REITZ MEMORIAL 3.93 LARRY MATTINGLY
69 CHRISTIAN ARMSTRONG T.H. SOUTH 3.92 GABE COOK
70 TYLER WILLIAMS COLUMBUS EAST 3.92 CHRIS COOPER
71 SAMUEL SUPPES CULVER ACADEMIES 3.92 MATT BEHLING
72 LUKE DAVIS ZIONSVILLE 3.91 DOUG WELCH
73 BRILEY BISZANTZ PERRY MERIDIAN 3.90 MATT SCHOETTLE
74 LOGAN COX NORTHFIELD 3.90 NEIL BEVER
75 BRODY YERGLER BLUFFTON 3.89 BEN SPRUNGER
76 JARED LIGHT-AUTRY SOUTH SPENCER 3.89 TOM PACKER
77 BLAKE KESSLER NEW PRAIRIE 3.89 BOBBY WHITENACK
78 KEEGAN ADAMS WEST LAFAYETTE 3.89 RICK ROSEMAN
79 ELIJAH WUESTEFELD SHENANDOAH 3.87 JASON BARBOSA
80 JAEDON SMITH WESTERN 3.87 CHAD SHEPHERD
81 LANDON PEARSON WEST WASHINGTON 3.86 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
82 SEAN MITCHELL LaPORTE 3.86 LOUIS KUZDAS
83 TUCKER KEEVERS NEW PALESTINE 3.86 ALEX JOHNS
84 ELIAS HILGER BISHOP DWENGER 3.86 JOHN TONE
85 EDDY FLORES GOSHEN 3.85 JIM PICKARD
86 NICHOLAS BASTIAN NEW PALESTINE 3.85 ALEX JOHNS
87 LANE DECKARD EDGEWOOD 3.85 GREG RATLIFF
88 JACOB AYRES CARROLL (FLORA) 3.84 GRANT DAVIDSON
89 TIMOTHY ALEXANDER NOBLESVILLE 3.84 MICHAEL WEIMER
90 JACOB LEMING DEKALB 3.83 TRAVIS GAFF
91 KAYDEN GEE PERU 3.83 ANDY HOBBS
92 ALEX LEGG PERU 3.83 ANDY HOBBS
93 SAMUEL DAVIS BROWN COUNTY 3.82 JOSHUA SPARKS
94 WALKER THORNTON MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 3.81 CHAD MASTERS
95 MAKAI MITCHELL ELKHART CENTRAL 3.81 ZACH WHICKCAR
96 SHEVAN GRIFFITH WEST WASHINGTON 3.80 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
97 MINSEO KIM CULVER ACADEMIES 3.80 MATT BEHLING
98 AUSTIN COX EAST CENTRAL 3.80 ADAM WOLF
99 LANDON ROY WEST NOBLE 3.80 TOM MARSH
100 LUKE HUGHES LUTHERN 3.79 GREG HUGHES
101 ANDREW LOCKWOOD NORTHRIDGE 3.79 ERIC HIGHLEY
102 JOSEPH POETZ NEW PALESTINE 3.79 ALEX JOHNS
103 BREKEN GREENE MOORESVILLE 3.79 DAN MIKESELL
104 SETH LAWSON FRANKTON 3.79 COURTNEY DUNCAN
105 JACK THURSBY VALPARAISO 3.78 JACK PLESAC
106 CAMERON GUMM CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN 3.78 LENNY PAYNE
107 DILLAN LAUY SOUTHMONT 3.77 JAMIE WELLIEVER
108 LOGAN KIDDER CONCORD 3.76 BRIAN WOODWORTH
109 CERGIO SANTIAGO CARROLL (FLORA) 3.75 GRANT DAVIDSON
110 ISAAC SWARTZ GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 3.75 JOSH HOLDEN
111 GLEN RANKIN WEST WASHINGTON 3.75 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
112 JUSTIN BRANTLEY WESTERN 3.75 CHAD SHEPHERD
113 TRAVIS GREGORY HARRISON (WL) 3.75 JOHNNY HENRY
Link to post
Share on other sites

HONORABLE MENTION 

1 MAXWELL SZUCS SOUTH BEND CLAY 3.74 AL HARTMAN
2 KYSEN MONTGOMERY BROWNSBURG 3.73 DARRICK SNYDER
3 TAVOR DuPONT TELL CITY 3.73 NEAL STAHLY
4 PEYTON ADDAIR MANCHESTER 3.73 BYRON SWEET
5 SETH VAN WAGNER GARRETT 3.73 NICK KRAUS
6 JADEN REYNOLDS AVON 3.71 ZACH ERRETT
7 ALEXANDER MORGAN HARRISON (WL) 3.71 JOHNNY HENRY
8 TALLAN MORRISETT EASTERN (GREENTOWN) 3.71 ZACK PENCE
9 JASON PALAMARCHUK CASTLE 3.70 BOB HARMON
10 COLE ROSS MATER DEI 3.70 GREG SCHAEFER
11 BOONE FOWLER BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 3.69 MIKE RUNYON
12 TYLER RICHEY PLYMOUTH 3.68 BOB READ
13 JOSHUA LATOZ NORTH VERMILLION 3.68 ROBBY DAVIS
14 DARREN BEGLEY PENN 3.67 BRAD HARPER
15 BRAYDON ERB WESTERN   3.67 CHAD SHEPHERD
16 COLTON WEIMER GARRETT 3.67 NICK KRAUS
17 MYA TAYLOR MUNCIE CENTRAL 3.67 A.J. BRADLEY
18 CADEN OPIELA CLOVERDALE 3.67 CHRIS KAUFMAN
19 ALEXANDER BLACK COVINGTON 3.66 BEN JONES
20 AIDAN POLITT VALPARAISO 3.66 JACK PLESAC
21 JACOB SHAFER CARMEL 3.66 ED PENDOSKI
22 JASON TANKERSLEY WINAMAC 3.66 CODY HOOK
23 ALEXANDRIA MARTZ NEW HAVEN 3.65 JAMES LINN
24 WALKER LEAMON EAST NOBLE 3.64 SAM RIESEN
25 JOSE MATA WEST NOBLE 3.64 TOM MARSH
26 JORDAN OPIELA CLOVERDALE 3.64 CHRIS KAUFMAN
27 HUNTER YODER PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 3.63 BRETT SMITH
28 BREANNA RAY WEST WASHINGTON 3.63 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
29 ANDREW SINKOVICS CULVER ACADEMIES 3.63 MATT BEHLING
30 GAVIN DUNCAN SOUTHRIDGE 3.63 KURT COLLINS
31 EVAN FRANCIS SOUTHMONT 3.62 JAMIE WELLIEVER
32 JARRELL SHOLAR WEST VIGO 3.62 SCOTT ROHRBACH
33 KELSEY BILZ MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.62 TYSON SKINNER
34 ROBERT SIFORD NEW PRAIRIE 3.61 BOBBY WHITENACK
35 HENRY GETTY BISHOP DWENGER 3.61 JOHN TONE
36 MICAH HIGGINS NORTHFIELD 3.60 NEIL BEVER
37 TYSON NUETZMAN PLAINFIELD 3.60 RYAN COBB
38 ISAAC KING SOUTHWOOD 3.60 CARY HAMMEL
39 BLAKE MORRIS MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 3.60 CHAD MASTERS
40 CURTIS MARTIN DEKALB 3.59 TRAVIS GAFF
41 TYLER TURLEY HOBART 3.59 JASON COOK
42 SEBASTIAN CORNEJO McCUTCHEON 3.58 ADAM METZGER
43 LOGAN FAUQUHER GIBSON SOUTHERN 3.58 D.G.ASAY
44 BRANDON GREENE T.H. NORTH 3.58 BEAU PINGLETON
45 JACOB KREAGER F.W. SNIDER 3.58 MATT COCHRAN
46 JACOB GRADEN EAST NOBLE 3.57 SAM RIESEN
47 IBRAHIM KHAOUCHA NORTHRIDGE 3.57 ERIC HIGHLEY
48 KYLE CARTER RENSSELAER CENTRAL 3.56 HUNTER HICKMAN
49 MANUEL MAGALLANES McCUTCHEON 3.56 ADAM METZGER
50 OWEN BRYANT GIBSON SOUTHERN 3.56 D.G.ASAY
51 AIDAN BELT WESTERN 3.56 CHAD SHEPHERD
52 JACOB LINKY WARSAW 3.55 KRIS HUEBER
53 JACOB SOMMER ELKHART CENTRAL 3.55 ZACH WHICKCAR
54 MAX BROWN JENNINGS COUNTY 3.54 T.HOWARD JONES
55 JOHNATHAN OTTE WEST VIGO 3.54 SCOTT ROHRBACH
56 GARRETT SANDEFUR MISHAWAKA 3.54 STEVEN SANDEFER
57 SHANE BRAUNECKER TELL CITY 3.53 NEAL STAHLY
58 ETHAN VAWTER TIPTON 3.53 MARK BARKER
59 KOLTON VIEL EAST CENTRAL 3.53 ADAM WOLF
60 NATHANIEL RECKNOR T.H. SOUTH 3.52 GABE COOK
61 CAMERON GALVAN CONCORD 3.52 BRIAN WOODWORTH
62 MATTHEW BROWN LaVILLE 3.52 DYLAN SHUMACHER
63 LIAM ORCUTT KNIGHTSTOWN 3.52 DAVID BURNS
64 SHANE DELANEY BISHOP DWENGER 3.51 JOHN TONE
65 MATTHEW LEHMAN EVANSVILLE NORTH 3.50 BILLY HEWIG
66 ADAM BOUSMAN RUSHVILLE 3.50 MARK MATTHEWS
67 HARRIS EASON FRANKLIN COMMUNITY 3.49 JIM TONTE
68 DAVID PIERSON III WARREN CENTRAL 3.49 MATT KRULIK
69 COOPER MANSFIELD HAMILTON HEIGHTS 3.49 GARY MYERS
70 LEONARDO CRUZ HIGHLAND 3.48 CHRIS KIRINCIC
71 WILLIAM SAUDE WEST VIGO 3.48 SCOTT ROHRBACH
72 ETHAN CONTRERAS CHESTERTON 3.48 CHRIS JOLL
73 JORDAN STEELE CALUMET NEW TECH 3.48 JIM WADKINS
74 JOSHUA HICKS SOUTH BEND RILEY 3.47 BILL FLATT
75 ALTON MULLINAX COLUMBIA CITY 3.47 BLANE CULP
76 NIGEL KAISER TELL CITY 3.47 NEAL STAHLY
77 ROBERT GARRETT CALUMET NEW TECH 3.47 JIM WADKINS
78 ELIZA RECTOR MUNCIE CENTRAL 3.46 A.J. BRADLEY
Link to post
Share on other sites
79 REID BRICKEY F.J. REITZ 3.45 SCOTT FERGUSON
80 COREY BRAUNECKER TELL CITY 3.45 NEAL STAHLY
81 JAKE TREASE ELKHART CENTRAL 3.45 ZACH WHICKCAR
82 DALTON HILL NORTH POSEY 3.45 CODY MOLL
83 MICHAEL STODDARD II MOORESVILLE 3.45 DAN MIKESELL
84 KELBY LAPIERRE FRANKTON 3.45 COURTNEY DUNCAN
85 LUKE McCARTY MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.45 TYSON SKINNER
86 ALEC STAHLY TELL CITY 3.43 NEAL STAHLY
87 MAX ANTE REITZ MEMORIAL 3.43 LARRY MATTINGLY
88 JACOB BRAUN NORTH MONTGOMERY 3.43 BRYCE McCOY
89 MATT TORRES GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 3.42 JOSH HOLDEN
90 SCOTT STANLEY GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 3.42 JOSH HOLDEN
91 KYLE MAXEY SULLIVAN 3.42 ROY MONROE
92 KAYDEN SOWDERS LAFAYETTE JEFFERSON 3.41 TOM MILLER
93 DOMINIC SKEES LAF. CENTRAL CATHOLIC 3.41 PATRICK O'KEEFE
94 CHRISTIAN SZALAJKO NEW PRAIRIE 3.41 BOBBY WHITENACK
95 JOHNNY GONSALEZ TIPPECANOE VALLEY 3.41 KYLER KEARBY
96 HUNTER LECHLITNER NORTH WOOD 3.41 NATE ANDREWS
97 TRENTON STOCKDALE MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.41 TYSON SKINNER
98 PATRICK MAYES BOONVILLE 3.40 DUSTY MARCHAND
99 CORDEL HEURING BOONVILLE 3.40 DUSTY MARCHAND
100 ISAIAH BREGE NORWELL 3.40 JOHN JOHNSON
101 YVENS REISACHER JIMTOWN 3.40 JERIMIAH MAGGART
102 BRYDAN GASKILL COVINGTON 3.39 BEN JONES
103 ZACHARY DRAY WARREN CENTRAL 3.38 MATT KRULIK
104 MASON SOMMERS PERU 3.38 ANDY HOBBS
105 DEVIN DUDLEY HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 3.38 NICK BROBST
106 JUSTIN PICKETT NORTHRIDGE 3.37 ERIC HIGHLEY
107 ISAIAH MARTIN BREBEUF JESUIT 3.37 CORY WATKINS
108 DEVONTE HENSON HAMILTON HEIGHTS 3.37 GARY MYERS
109 COLIN KWIATKOWSKI VALPARAISO 3.37 JACK PLESAC
110 ELIJAH HANSON EAST NOBLE 3.36 SAM RIESEN
111 ELIJAH PACK CULVER ACADEMIES 3.36 MATT BEHLING
112 TRAVIS HAMILTON WEST WASHINGTON 3.35 DENNIS TANKERSLEY
113 JACOB MOORE PRINCETON 3.34 JAKE BARCLAY
114 GARRETT FARRAR McCUTCHEON 3.34 ADAM METZGER
115 NICHOLAS CASAD T.H. SOUTH 3.33 GABE COOK
116 JUSTIN PEREZ GRIFFITH 3.33 MICHAEL GARZA
117 JARRETT FORRESTER COLUMBIA CITY 3.33 BLANE CULP
118 ASHLYN WIGGINS S.B. ADAMS 3.33 ANDRE SCRUGGS
119 RAYMOND ELLIS CHESTERTON 3.33  CHRIS JOLL
120 PATRICK ADAMCZYK HEBRON 3.33 TODD ADAMCZYK
121 ERICK VASQUEZ BEN DAVIS 3.32 JORDAN KNUDSEN
122 GARNER OWENS EAST NOBLE 3.31 SAM RIESEN
123 DOSSAN LAMB SULLIVAN 3.31 ROY MONROE
124 WILLIAM COLLON JASPER 3.31 JACE BRESCHER
125 LEAH BISHOP HIGHLAND 3.30 CHRIS KIRINCIC
126 DAKOTA SCARLETT PERU 3.30 ANDY HOBBS
127 BRENDEN STOCKMAN CONCORD 3.29 BRIAN WOODWORTH
128 AUBRY ADKINS HERITAGE HILLS 3.29 ADAM ZOLLMAN
129 ALEXANDER HOLLIDAY PERRY MERIDIAN 3.29 MATT SCHOETTLE
130 MADISON RINKER JAY COUNTY 3.29 ERIC MYERS
131 JACOB SAYLOR NEW HAVEN 3.29 JAMES LINN
132 CHRISTOPHER MURRAY BEECH GROVE 3.28 RYAN WILLIAMS
133 ALEXZANDER COTTEY PERRY MERIDIAN 3.28 MATT SCHOETTLE
134 BRADY REIDFORD NORTH POSEY 3.28 CODY MOLL
135 TANNER KANE SOUTHRIDGE 3.28 KURT COLLINS
136 LEVI BUCK HARRISON (WL) 3.28 JOHNNY HENRY
137 DALTON BERRY MADISON CONSOLIDATED 3.28 TYSON SKINNER
138 BLAKE VAUGHT JENNINGS COUNTY 3.27 T.HOWARD JONES
139 JACOB WOLF SWITZERLAND COUNTY 3.27 DAVID WOLF
140 JUSTICE BINDER MISHAWAKA 3.27 STEVEN SANDEFER
141 RAWLEY MUELLER BOONVILLE 3.26 DUSTY MARCHAND
142 JARED BROWN PENDLETON HEIGHTS 3.26 DAVE CLOUD
143 COLLIN RUSK CRAWFORDSVILLE  3.26 CHRIS ERVIN
144 MATTHEW BAYLEY HARRISON (WL) 3.26 JOHNNY HENRY
145 CLAYTON LUNDY ELKHART MEMORIAL 3.26 BRIAN WEAVER
146 JE'KWAN WILLIAMS MARION 3.25 LONNIE JOHNSON
147 HAYDEN WESTER BOONVILLE 3.25 DUSTY MARCHAND
148 LUCAS HOGUE WEST VIGO 3.25 SCOTT ROHRBACH
149 CARTER MILLER DEKALB 3.25 TRAVIS GAFF
150 TYLER LIELAND SWITZERLAND COUNTY 3.25 DAVID WOLF
151 AUSTIN WOLF SWITZERLAND COUNTY 3.25 DAVID WOLF
152 ELI WUERTH REITZ MEMORIAL 3.25 LARRY MATTINGLY
153 DAVID SCHULTE PERU 3.25 ANDY HOBBS
154 ROBERT DILBONE FREMONT 3.25 TRAVIS SMOKER
155 JADEN BAILEY WESTERN BOONE 3.25 WESLEY MIKESELL
Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.