Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Y2CJ41

Article: This Week in Wrestling December 8th-14th

Recommended Posts

Dual Schedule

Date/Time Event
Dec 10 08:00 am Western Boone at Frankfort
Dec 10 01:00 pm Purdue Polytechnic at Guerin Catholic
Dec 10 01:00 pm Forest Park at Jasper
Dec 10 01:00 pm Corydon Central at Mitchell
Dec 10 05:30 pm Princeton at Gibson Southern
Dec 10 05:30 pm South Newton at North Judson
Dec 10 05:30 pm Indianapolis Crispus Attucks at Providence Cristo Rey
Dec 10 06:00 pm Culver Community at Caston
Dec 10 06:00 pm Daleville at Indianapolis Lutheran
Dec 10 06:00 pm New Albany at Paoli
Dec 10 06:00 pm Indian Creek at Brown County
Dec 10 06:00 pm Frankton at Tipton
Dec 10 06:00 pm Kokomo at Eastbrook
Dec 10 06:00 pm Lafayette Central Catholic at Carroll (Flora)
Dec 10 06:00 pm Southern Wells at Eastern (Greentown)
Dec 10 06:00 pm West Central at North White
Dec 10 06:00 pm Cass at Wabash
Dec 10 06:00 pm Floyd Central at Salem
Dec 10 06:00 pm Eastern Hancock at Triton Central
Dec 10 06:00 pm Covington Catholic(KY) at Lawrenceburg
Dec 10 06:00 pm West Lafayette at Twin Lakes
Dec 10 06:00 pm Jimtown at NorthWood
Dec 10 06:03 pm Tri-West at Cowan
Dec 10 06:15 pm Carmi-White County(IL) at Tecumseh
Dec 10 06:30 pm Franklin Community at Mooresville
Dec 10 06:30 pm Culver Academies at New Prairie
Dec 10 06:30 pm New Haven at Bellmont
Dec 10 06:30 pm DeKalb at Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
Dec 10 06:30 pm Bluffton at Southwood
Dec 10 06:30 pm Northridge at Elkhart Central
Dec 10 06:30 pm Knox at Caston
Dec 10 06:30 pm Franklin Central at Columbus North
Dec 10 06:30 pm Fort Wayne Wayne at Woodlan
Dec 10 06:30 pm East Noble at Leo
Dec 10 06:30 pm Parke Heritage at Westville(IL)
Dec 10 06:30 pm South Adams at Parkway(OH)
Dec 10 06:30 pm Southmont at North Putnam
Dec 10 06:45 pm Elkhart Memorial at Goshen
Dec 11 07:30 am Crown Point at Chesterton
Dec 11 07:30 am Munster at Highland
Dec 11 01:30 pm Lake Central at Valparaiso
Dec 11 06:00 pm Garrett at Adams Central
Dec 11 06:00 pm Southport at Perry Meridian
Dec 11 06:00 pm Alexandria at Lapel
Dec 11 06:00 pm Madison-Grant at Shenandoah
Dec 11 06:00 pm Pike at Center Grove
Dec 11 06:00 pm Westfield at Lebanon
Dec 11 06:00 pm Charlestown at Southwestern (Hanover)
Dec 11 06:00 pm East Chicago Central at Hammond
Dec 11 06:00 pm Tri at Monroe Central
Dec 11 06:00 pm Sullivan at North Knox
Dec 11 06:00 pm Hebron at Wheeler
Dec 11 06:00 pm Calumet at Hanover Central
Dec 11 06:00 pm Owen Valley at Northview
Dec 11 06:00 pm Terre Haute North at West Vigo
Dec 11 06:00 pm Rushville at Richmond
Dec 11 06:00 pm Hamilton Heights at Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Dec 11 06:00 pm McCutcheon at Harrison (WL)
Dec 11 06:00 pm Bloomington South at Greenwood
Dec 11 06:00 pm Western at Mississinewa
Dec 11 06:00 pm North Posey at Princeton
Dec 11 06:00 pm Evansville Memorial at Evansville Mater Dei
Dec 11 06:00 pm Connersville at South Dearborn
Dec 11 06:30 pm Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger
Dec 11 06:30 pm Prairie Heights at Homestead
Dec 11 06:30 pm Warren Central at Greenfield-Central
Dec 11 06:30 pm Norwell at Huntington North
Dec 11 06:30 pm Lafayette Jefferson at Logansport
Dec 11 06:30 pm Martinsville at Monrovia
Dec 11 06:30 pm South Putnam at Danville
Dec 11 06:30 pm Hamilton Southeastern at Zionsville
Dec 11 06:30 pm Eastside at Fort Wayne North Side
Dec 11 06:30 pm Michigan City at LaPorte
Dec 11 06:30 pm Fort Wayne South Side at Fort Wayne Northrop
Dec 11 06:30 pm Fishers at Carmel
Dec 11 06:30 pm Elwood at Anderson
Dec 11 06:30 pm Terre Haute South at Indian Creek
Dec 11 06:30 pm New Palestine at Indianapolis Cathedral
Dec 11 07:00 pm Mishawaka at Lakeshore(MI)
Dec 11 07:00 pm Penn at South Bend Riley
Dec 11 07:30 pm Merrillville at Portage
Dec 11 08:00 pm Hammond Gavit at Fairhaven
Dec 12 07:30 am Hobart at Lowell
Dec 12 01:00 pm Mitchell at Eastern (Pekin)
Dec 12 05:00 pm Cloverdale at Decatur Central
Dec 12 05:00 pm New Prairie at South Bend Washington
Dec 12 05:30 pm South Newton at Frontier
Dec 12 05:30 pm Kankakee Valley at Benton Central
Dec 12 06:00 pm Covington at Fountain Central
Dec 12 06:00 pm Frankton at Noblesville
Dec 12 06:00 pm Speedway at Brebeuf Jesuit
Dec 12 06:00 pm Attica at North Newton
Dec 12 06:00 pm Faith Christian at Lafayette Central Catholic
Dec 12 06:00 pm Northfield at Maconaquah
Dec 12 06:00 pm Ben Davis at North Central
Dec 12 06:00 pm Bremen at Mishawaka Marian
Dec 12 06:30 pm Columbus East at Franklin Community
Dec 12 06:30 pm LaVille at Culver Community
Dec 12 06:30 pm Fairfield at West Noble
Dec 12 06:30 pm Bluffton at Daleville
Dec 12 06:30 pm Westview at Triton
Dec 12 06:30 pm Delphi at Frankfort
Dec 12 06:30 pm Crawfordsville at Seeger
Dec 12 06:30 pm Angola at Fremont
Dec 12 06:30 pm East Central at Union County
Dec 12 06:30 pm Northeastern at Cambridge City Lincoln
Dec 12 06:30 pm Manchester at Tippecanoe Valley
Dec 12 06:30 pm Brownsburg at Avon
Dec 12 06:30 pm Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger at Churubusco
Dec 12 06:30 pm Goshen at Wawasee
Dec 12 06:30 pm Blackford at Fort Wayne Wayne
Dec 12 06:30 pm Warsaw at Plymouth
Dec 12 06:45 pm Elkhart Memorial at NorthWood
Dec 12 07:00 pm Evansville Harrison at Evansville Central
Dec 12 07:00 pm Greensburg at Jennings County
Dec 12 07:00 pm South Bend Clay at South Bend Adams
Dec 12 07:00 pm Southport at Whiteland
Dec 12 07:00 pm Bloomington North at Bedford North Lawrence

 

Multi-Dual Schedule

 

Date/Time Event Teams
Dec 10 06:00 pm Double Dual at Jay County at Jay County Teams: Delta Jay County Winchester Yorktown
Dec 10 06:00 pm Double Dual at North Harrison at North Harrison Teams: Charlestown North Harrison West Washington
Dec 11 01:00 pm Double Dual at New Castle Teams: Delta Mount Vernon (Fortville) New Castle
Dec 11 05:00 pm Triple at Whiting at Whiting Teams: Boone Grove Hammond Bishop Noll Whiting
Dec 11 06:30 pm Double Dual at North Miami at North Miami Teams: North Miami Peru Rochester Whitko
Dec 13 06:00 pm PAC Duals at Tell City Teams: Forest Park Gibson Southern Heritage Hills North Posey Pike Central South Spencer Southridge Tecumseh Tell City
Dec 13 06:00 pm ACAC Duals at Jay County Teams: Adams Central Bluffton Heritage Jay County South Adams Southern Wells Woodlan
Dec 13 11:00 pm Downers Grove Invite at Downers Grove South(IL) Teams: Downers Grove South(IL) Lake Central
Dec 14 03:30 am Pendleton Heights Super Six at Pendleton Heights Teams: Beech Grove East Central Elwood Muncie Central Pendleton Heights Winchester
Dec 14 04:00 am Delta Duals at Delta Teams: Carroll(Fort Wayne) Decatur Central Delta Fort Wayne Concordia Fort Wayne North Side Greenwood
Dec 14 04:00 am Rensselaer Super Duals at Rensselaer Central Teams: Culver Community Hanover Central Hebron Rensselaer Central South Bend Clay South Newton West Central West Lafayette
Dec 14 08:00 am Roncalli Duals at Roncalli Teams: Indianapolis Scecina Memorial New Palestine Noblesville Roncalli Seymour
Dec 14 08:00 am Princeton Big 8 5-Way at Princeton Teams: Boonville Jasper Mount Carmel(IL) Mount Vernon (Posey) Princeton Washington
Dec 14 08:00 am Northview Invite at Northview Teams: Bedford North Lawrence Northview Paoli Terre Haute North
Dec 14 08:00 am Harry Ganser Memorial Duals at John Glenn Teams: Bremen Fairfield John Glenn Lakeland North Judson Tippecanoe Valley
Dec 14 08:00 am SB Washington Super Dual at South Bend Washington Teams: Hammond Gavit Michigan City Mishawaka Marian New Prairie South Bend Washington Winamac
Dec 14 08:30 am New Castle Invite at New Castle Teams: Fishers Franklin County Lawrenceburg Monroe Central New Castle Richmond Southport Union County
Dec 14 08:30 am Tri-West Invitational at Tri-West Teams: Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter Indianapolis Lutheran Speedway Tri-West
Dec 14 09:00 am Traicoff Invitational at Calumet Teams: Calumet Culver Academies Floyd Central Franklin Community Guerin Catholic Indianapolis Cathedral Lawrence North Lowell Mishawaka Munster Portage South Bend Riley Southmont Valparaiso Westfield
Dec 14 09:00 am Castle 5-Way at Castle Teams: Avon Bloomington South Castle Evansville Mater Dei Jeffersonville McCracken County(KY)
Dec 14 09:00 am Falcon Duals at Perry Meridian Teams: Carmel Columbus East Greenfield-Central Perry Meridian
Dec 14 09:00 am NE 8 Triple Dual at New Haven Teams: Columbia City Huntington North Leo New Haven
Dec 14 09:00 am Columbus North Duals at Columbus North Teams: Bloomington North Brown County Columbus North New Albany Whiteland
Dec 14 09:00 am Northridge Super Dual at Northridge Teams: Concord Fort Wayne Snider Homestead Northridge NorthWood South Bend Adams South Bend St. Joseph Warsaw West Noble
Dec 14 09:00 am Kenny Kerns Invitational at North Putnam Teams: Alexandria Blue River Valley Covington Crawfordsville Indianapolis Bishop Chatard Lafayette Central Catholic North Putnam North Vermillion Parke Heritage South Vermillion
Dec 14 09:00 am Panther Invitational at Knightstown Teams: Blue River Valley Indiana Deaf Knightstown Milan Shenandoah Sheridan Tri
Dec 14 09:00 am Union City Super Six at Union City Teams: Anderson Frankton Northeastern Randolph Southern Union City Wapahani
Dec 14 09:00 am Caston Super 6 at Caston Teams: Caston LaVille Manchester North Miami North White Tri County
Dec 14 09:00 am Kennerk Invitational at Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Teams: Blackford Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Fort Wayne South Side Providence Cristo Rey
Dec 14 09:00 am Plainfield Invitational at Plainfield Teams: Brebeuf Jesuit Danville Hamilton Southeastern Martinsville Plainfield Terre Haute South Triton Central
Dec 14 09:00 am Frankfort Invitational at Frankfort Teams: Cascade Frankfort Greencastle Kokomo Lebanon Shelbyville
Dec 14 09:00 am MSC Duals at Charlestown Teams: Charlestown Corydon Central Eastern (Pekin) North Harrison Salem Scottsburg Silver Creek
Dec 14 09:00 am Logansport Invitational at Logansport Teams: Benton Central Brownsburg Cass Delphi Logansport Pike
Dec 14 09:00 am Rushville Duals at Rushville Teams: Batesville Centerville Connersville Greensburg Rushville
Dec 14 09:00 am Clinton Central Invite at Clinton Central Teams: Clinton Central Taylor
Dec 14 09:30 am Tom Cameron Invite at Merrillville Teams: Hammond Morton Harrison (WL) Highland Hobart Kankakee Valley Merrillville Penn Plymouth
Dec 14 09:30 am NE8 Triple Dual at Bellmont Teams: Bellmont DeKalb East Noble Norwell

Tournament Schedule

Date/Time Event Teams
Dec 14 04:00 am Charger Invitational at Elkhart Memorial Teams: Central Noble Elkhart Central Elkhart Memorial Jimtown Maconaquah Mississinewa Penn Wheeler
Dec 14 09:00 am Clinton Prairie Invitational at Clinton Prairie Teams: Carroll (Flora) Clinton Prairie Cowan Faith Christian Fountain Central Frontier Hamilton Heights Lafayette Jefferson Northwestern Pioneer Rossville Seeger Tri-Central Western Boone
Dec 14 09:00 am Eagle Invitational at Zionsville Teams: Center Grove Chesterton Edgewood Evansville Reitz Franklin Central Mooresville Zionsville
Dec 14 09:00 am Grappler Gold Invite at Brighton(MI) Teams: Brighton(MI) Brownsburg
Dec 14 10:00 am Western Invite at Western Teams: Eastbrook Eastern (Greentown) Marion Oak Hill Tipton Western
Dec 14 10:00 am Oak Park RF Invite at Oak Park River Forest(IL) Teams: Crown Point
Dec 14 10:00 am Memorial Invitational at Evansville Memorial Teams: Crawford County Evansville Bosse Evansville Harrison Evansville Memorial Evansville North North Knox Providence Southwestern (Hanover) Sullivan Wood Memorial

View full article

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.