Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Y2CJ41

USAW Folkstyle Nationals

Recommended Posts

Cadet/Junior Brackets
https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=265345132

Ankle Biters and Old Geezers
https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=265346132

16U 100 Caleb Drousias (8th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 113 Sergio Lemley (8th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 120 Kamariyon Nelson (9th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 126 Jordan Lear (8th)- Broncho Wrestling Club
16U 126 Nicholas Tattini (9th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 126 Stephen Roberson Jr (10th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 132 Jadyn Gilbert (8th)- Garrett Elite Wrestling Club
16U 138 CODY GOODWIN (8th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 138 Jesse Mendez (9th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 138 Jordan Johnson (10th)- Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
16U 145 Kailan Keith (10th)- Indy West Wrestling Club
16U 145 Orlan Foster (8th)- Legends of Gold
16U 145 Orlando Cruz (8th)- Region Wrestling Academy
16U 152 Drake Buchanan (8th)- Center Grove WC
16U 195 James Carroll (9th)- Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
16U 195 Michael DeGrado (9th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 113 Ethan Contreras (10th)- Self
Junior 120 Colton Drousias (11th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 132 Brodyn Ruiz (11th)- Unaffiliated
Junior 138 Collin Taylor (11th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 138 Ricky Hegedus (12th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 145 Luke Ulrich (11th)- Unaffiliated
Junior 145 Terrell Leavell (12th)- Indiana pride wrestling academ
Junior 152 Brock Ellis (10th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 152 Jake Burford (12th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 152 Jorden Douglass (11th)- Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
Junior 160 Noah Hollendonner (11th)- Region Wrestling Academy
Junior 170 Donnell Washington (12th)- Harvey Twisters
Junior 220 Andrew Irick (11th)- Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
Junior 285 Brody Miskimon (11th)- Elite Athletic Club
Junior 285 YEHEZQUEL DEVAULT (11th)- MXW
8U 56 Elias Faith (2nd)- Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
8U 56 William Smith (1st)- Patriots Wrestling Club
8U 62 Ethan Alvarez (2nd)- Region Wrestling Academy
8U 62 Haedyn Cochran (2nd)- Beech Grove Wrestling
8U 62 JJ Doty (2nd)- Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
8U 62 madeline hazelett (2nd)- Elite Athletic Club
8U 70 Dalton Jones (2nd)- Plainfield Wrestling Club
8U 85 Gavin Brown (1st)- Indian Creek Wrestling Club
8U 85 Hayden Mullins (1st)- Jasper Wrestling Club
10U 53 Adam Uribe (4th)- Region Wrestling Academy
10U 59 Zavier Acuna (3rd)- Region Wrestling Academy
10U 67 Patrick Dowty (3rd)- Indian Creek Wrestling Club
10U 67 Xavier Flores (3rd)- Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
10U 71 Jackson Smith (3rd)- Patriots Wrestling Club
10U 105 kameron hazelett (4th)- Elite Athletic Club
12U 67 Gavin Lewis (5th)- Elite Athletic Club
12U 70 Lincoln Underwood (4th)- Elite Athletic Club
12U 70 Yusuf Uribe (5th)- Region Wrestling Academy
12U 78 Landon Hawkins (5th)- Region Wrestling Academy
12U 82 Jairo Acuna (6th)- Region Wrestling Academy
12U 82 Jeffrey Huyvaert (5th)- Rochester Wrestling Club
12U 86 Evan Stanley (5th)- Region Wrestling Academy
12U 92 Kyle Harden (5th)- Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
12U 108 Jett Goldsberry (5th)- Patriots Wrestling Club
12U 117 Hayden Smith (5th)- Patriots Wrestling Club
12U 135 GARRETT Abernathy-Schiefelbein (6th)- Yorktown WC
12U 135 Miguel Rojas (5th)- Legends of Gold
12U 160 Dylan Ferree (5th)- Contenders WA
14U 71 Enrique H. Uribe III (6th)- Region Wrestling Academy
14U 77 Gavin Jendreas (6th)- Region Wrestling Academy
14U 77 Parker Reynolds (5th)- Contenders WA
14U 90 Christopher Bohn (8th)- Region Wrestling Academy
14U 90 Silas Foster (6th)- Legends of Gold
14U 97 Adan Ruiz (6th)- Region Wrestling Academy
14U 97 Makenize Smith (7th)- Patriots Wrestling Club
14U 102 Brady Ison (7th)- Contenders WA
14U 102 Kyrel Leavell (7th)- Indiana pride wrestling academ
14U 106 Alexander Smith (6th)- Patriots Wrestling Club
14U 106 Joshua Johnson (8th)- Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
14U 114 Jacob Jones (7th)- Region Wrestling Academy
14U 114 Keegan Logan (7th)- Contenders wrestling academy
14U 119 Aidan Torres (8th)- Region Wrestling Academy
14U 119 saybien dunn (8th)- Legends of Gold
14U 125 Hunter May (7th)- Invicta Wrestling Academy
14U 136 Ethan Popp (7th)- River City Wrestling
14U 149 Gunner Henry (7th)- Invicta Wrestling Academy
Masters C 220.4 Adam Miller (N/A)- Shelbyville Wrestling Club
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Placing matches are coming soon, here are the minimum placements

16U - 113
8th Place - Sergio Lemley of Region Wrestling Academy
16U - 120
8th Place - Kamariyon Nelson of Region Wrestling Academy
16U - 132
2nd Place - Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
Junior - 220
6th Place - Andrew Irick of Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
Junior - 285
6th Place - YEHEZQUEL DEVAULT of MXW
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

great to see our studs doing work..Mendez is a machine.. you can tell he was born to wrestle as birds are to fly... Death, taxes and Mendez always shows out are 3 things that are for certain. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kyle Harden and Evan Stanley made the Championships. Kyle comes back with the National Title while Evan Stanley takes 3rd. Landon Hawkins also fought back from opening round loss to the runner up to finish 7th. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Parker Reynolds made the Finals too as a 1st year schoolboy and was looking to be 1 of only 2 wrestlers (14U & below) in the finals to win back to back USAW Titles.  It would have been his 3rd in 4 years.  He fell just short losing in OT in the championship match to finish 2nd.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
32 minutes ago, #TheBrand said:

Parker Reynolds made the Finals too as a 1st year schoolboy and was looking to be 1 of only 2 wrestlers (14U & below) in the finals to win back to back USAW Titles.  It would have been his 3rd in 4 years.  He fell just short losing in OT in the championship match to finish 2nd.

My guy ! No need to explain yourself here. He done great . I know how good he is . Rest will know in short time also. #TheBrand #cwa #itscoming

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.