Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
Scott Kelly

Is this move legal in high school folkstyle?

Question

1 answer to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

No, the Back bow is illegal and was an added point of emphasis this past season.

2018-19 NFHS Wrestling Rules p.36 Rule 7-1-5q also, see p.77 picture 83.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.