Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Y2CJ41

Al Smith Entries with Rankings

Recommended Posts

Here are the preliminary entries as input by the coaches

Weight Name School State Semi-State
106 Alex Cottey Perry Meridian HS 1 1
106 Stephen Roberson Crown Point HS 6 4
106 Malik Hall Merrillville High School 8 5
106 Isaac Ruble Bellmont HS 15 1
106 Ruben Padilla Hobart High School 16 6
106 Sean Johnson Elkhart Central HS   5
106 Noah Lykins Columbus East HS   8
106 Evan Dickey Indianapolis Cathedral HS   8
106 Cade Bengtson Bloomington South HS    
106 Forfeit Calumet Calumet HS    
106 Jameson Coverstone Carroll    
106 Michael Tharpe Center Grove HS    
106 Luke Stento Chesterton HS    
106 Kallie Canfield Elkhart Memorial HS    
106 Colton Weimer Garrett High School    
106 Nick Olsen Goshen High School    
106 Noah Eberhart Jimtown High School    
106 Johnny Cortez Lake Central HS    
106 Brecken Joseph LaPorte High School    
106 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
106 Unknown Unknown Lowell High School    
106 Luis Gil dutrey Mishawaka High School    
106 Jasper Graber Northridge High School    
106 Sam Schultz Northwood High School    
106 Ryan Purvis Penn High School    
106 Conner Shaffer Peru High School    
106 Gavin Roberts Prairie Heights HS    
106 Forfeit SBAdams South Bend Adams HS    
106 Adriel Macedo South Bend Riley HS    
106 Unknown Unknown Warsaw Community HS    
106 Dylan Tom Wawasee High School    
106 Aiden Dorsey Zionsville High School    
113 Zeke Seltzer Indianapolis Cathedral HS 2 1
113 Martin Cruz Merrillville High School 7 2
113 Hayden Watson Center Grove HS 8 1
113 Antonio Jefferson Lawrence Central HS 13 3
113 Chris Merrill Chesterton HS 15 3
113 Justin Puckett Northridge High School 16 4
113 Nicolas Castelluccio Bloomington South HS   4
113 Andrew Haggerty Perry Meridian HS   6
113 Nick Tattini Crown Point HS   8
113 Dominic Litchfield Bellmont HS    
113 Forfeit Calumet Calumet HS    
113 Forfeit Forfeit Carroll    
113 Kenton Wilson Columbus East HS    
113 Brett Felder Elkhart Central HS    
113 Keegan Mccomb Garrett High School    
113 Vicente Eckman Goshen High School    
113 Trevor Schammert Hobart High School    
113 Hunter Funderburk Jimtown High School    
113 Isaiah Ponce Lake Central HS    
113 Unknown Unknown LaPorte High School    
113 Nathan Noojin Lowell High School    
113 Brodie Fogarty Mishawaka High School    
113 Skyler Mast Northwood High School    
113 Brayden Mcmillen Penn High School    
113 Cole Sailors Peru High School    
113 Forfeit PrairieHts Prairie Heights HS    
113 Forfeit SBAdams South Bend Adams HS    
113 Elijah Hipskind South Bend Riley HS    
113 Jose Martinez Warsaw Community HS    
113 Landen Dilley Wawasee High School    
113 Hudson Harreld Zionsville High School    
113 Forfeit Elkmemorial Elkhart Memorial HS    
120 Brayden Littell Center Grove HS 1 2
120 Riley Bettich Crown Point HS 3 1
120 Vince Sparrow Penn High School 9 3
120 Danny Tolin Chesterton HS 14 4
120 Evan Beasley Northridge High School   2
120 Jace Alexander Wawasee High School   5
120 Carter Thomas Bellmont HS    
120 Aiden Reynolds Bloomington South HS    
120 Ismael Castillo Calumet HS    
120 Brent Semprini Carroll    
120 Nathaniel John Columbus East HS    
120 Eric Garcia Elkhart Central HS    
120 Kayden Shepard Elkhart Memorial HS    
120 Chandler Shearer Garrett High School    
120 Rasheek Bonds Goshen High School    
120 Christian Padilla Hobart High School    
120 Luke Gonzalez Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
120 Aaron Delaluz Jimtown High School    
120 Sebastian Cortez Lake Central HS    
120 Angillo Mitchell LaPorte High School    
120 Anthony Lapsley Lawrence Central HS    
120 Keagan Young Lowell High School    
120 Benicio Cuevas Merrillville High School    
120 Jordan Bonk Mishawaka High School    
120 Forfeit Northwood high school Northwood High School    
120 James Sturgis Perry Meridian HS    
120 David Schulte Peru High School    
120 Sam Levitz Prairie Heights HS    
120 Forfeit SBAdams South Bend Adams HS    
120 Terrance Jones South Bend Riley HS    
120 Andrew Ross Warsaw Community HS    
120 Mason Fairchild Zionsville High School    
126 Hunter Watts Jimtown High School 2 2
126 Jesse Mendez Crown Point HS 3 1
126 Lukasz Walendzak Indianapolis Cathedral HS 6 1
126 Logan Wagner Zionsville High School 8 2
126 Jeremy Clark Columbus East HS   4
126 Logan Hill Penn High School   5
126 Juan Maldonado Merrillville High School   6
126 Cade Meier Bloomington South HS   8
126 Trevor Penrod South Bend Riley HS   8
126 Patrick Gunsett Bellmont HS    
126 Evan Ulrick Carroll    
126 Connor Fuhr Center Grove HS    
126 Brandon Bolin Chesterton HS    
126 Brad Felder Elkhart Central HS    
126 Sema Reid Elkhart Memorial HS    
126 Kane Mccormack Garrett High School    
126 Zander Moles Goshen High School    
126 Nathan Schammert Hobart High School    
126 Ryan Russell Lake Central HS    
126 Leevi Fergueson LaPorte High School    
126 James Lomax Lawrence Central HS    
126 Brendon Mark Mishawaka High School    
126 Collin Ruemler Northridge High School    
126 Forfeit Northwood high school Northwood High School    
126 Oswaldo Gil-ceja Perry Meridian HS    
126 Alex Legg Peru High School    
126 Luke Severe Prairie Heights HS    
126 Forfeit SBAdams South Bend Adams HS    
126 Isaiah Owens Warsaw Community HS    
126 Brenden Dilley Wawasee High School    
126 Noah Frazier Calumet HS    
126 Mathew Krapf Lowell High School    
132 Logan Bailey Indianapolis Cathedral HS 3 2
132 Andres Moreno Lowell High School 4 1
132 Matt Gimson Jimtown High School 5 1
132 Geremia Brooks Wawasee High School 6 2
132 Kyle Lawson Bellmont HS 16 3
132 Riley Rust Center Grove HS   8
132 Collin Taylor Crown Point HS   8
132 Antonio Ortega Bloomington South HS    
132 Ryan Frazier Calumet HS    
132 AC Eberle Carroll    
132 Ethan Kaiser Chesterton HS    
132 Joey Gordon Columbus East HS    
132 Jacob Hess Elkhart Central HS    
132 Joey Cole Elkhart Memorial HS    
132 Tanner Mcmain Garrett High School    
132 Christian Santos Goshen High School    
132 Conner Johnson Hobart High School    
132 Ben Bosold Lake Central HS    
132 Jacob Dewes LaPorte High School    
132 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
132 Aleksandar Pejovski Merrillville High School    
132 Taylor Taft Mishawaka High School    
132 Brant Blasko Northridge High School    
132 Cameron Jones Northwood High School    
132 Nate Hadery Penn High School    
132 Ridge Cavallero Perry Meridian HS    
132 Kayden Gee Peru High School    
132 Zeke Rowdon Prairie Heights HS    
132 John Burford South Bend Adams HS    
132 Simeon Norton South Bend Riley HS    
132 Brock Hogenson Warsaw Community HS    
132 Cooper Cecil Zionsville High School    
138 Cayden Rooks Columbus East HS 1 1
138 Conner Gimson Jimtown High School 2 1
138 Braxton Alexander Wawasee High School 4 1
138 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights HS 7 3
138 Andrew Wilson Indianapolis Cathedral HS 8 2
138 Drake Buchanan Center Grove HS 10 5
138 Gabriel Smith Perry Meridian HS 12 3
138 Gabe Weeks Mishawaka High School   2
138 Cade Johnson Chesterton HS   5
138 Tyson Nisley LaPorte High School   6
138 Anthony Rivera Merrillville High School   7
138 Alex Slates Penn High School   8
138 Droshawn Lewis South Bend Riley HS   8
138 Mason Burkholder Bellmont HS    
138 Tyler Dixon Bloomington South HS    
138 Ethan Stone Calumet HS    
138 Reis Schrock Carroll    
138 Christopher Garmon Crown Point HS    
138 Makai Mitchell Elkhart Central HS    
138 Brice Johnson Elkhart Memorial HS    
138 Christian Hess Garrett High School    
138 Braxton Rodrigues Goshen High School    
138 Ronald Lofton Hobart High School    
138 Cristian Ponce Lake Central HS    
138 Dashawn Bankhead Lawrence Central HS    
138 Zack Sands Lowell High School    
138 Adam Hooley Northridge High School    
138 Alex Walker Northwood High School    
138 Tori Forrest Peru High School    
138 Jacob Harsch South Bend Adams HS    
138 Austin Brown Warsaw Community HS    
138 Chase Poynter Zionsville High School    
145 Aiden Warren Perry Meridian HS 3 1
145 Alex Mosconi Indianapolis Cathedral HS 5 4
145 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville High School 7 2
145 Jacob Burford Crown Point HS 9 3
145 Jeffrey Harper Penn High School 12 6
145 Ryan Rasler Prairie Heights HS 15 2
145 Shawn Hollis Lowell High School   5
145 Garrett Stuckman Wawasee High School   7
145 Nick Winland Chesterton HS   8
145 Terrell Leavell Lawrence Central HS   8
145 Isaac Friedt Bellmont HS    
145 Ben Inman Bloomington South HS    
145 Ronnie Weatherly Calumet HS    
145 Scottie Saylor Carroll    
145 Drue Young Center Grove HS    
145 Kade Law Columbus East HS    
145 Devin Billings Elkhart Central HS    
145 Graham Elli Elkhart Memorial HS    
145 Caleb Shirk Garrett High School    
145 Mitchell Daniels Goshen High School    
145 Hayden Homoky Hobart High School    
145 Landon Buchanon Jimtown High School    
145 Daniel Park Lake Central HS    
145 Winston Griffin LaPorte High School    
145 Drew Mason Mishawaka High School    
145 Oliver Eveler Northridge High School    
145 Trey Tobias Northwood High School    
145 Brayden Lilley Peru High School    
145 Forfeit SBAdams South Bend Adams HS    
145 Ryan Burns South Bend Riley HS    
145 Jacob Bass Warsaw Community HS    
145 Shane Bates Zionsville High School    
152 Elliott Rodgers Indianapolis Cathedral HS 1 1
152 Brock Ellis Chesterton HS 5 1
152 Jake Schoenegge Columbus East HS 7 1
152 Ethan Hicks Carroll 9 1
152 Tyler Turley Hobart High School 11 2
152 Isiah Levitz Prairie Heights HS 12 2
152 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial HS 16 6
152 Noah Baker Perry Meridian HS   5
152 Ellisston Ross Bloomington South HS   6
152 Alec Mowery Bellmont HS    
152 Terrell Hunter Calumet HS    
152 Sam Hesser Center Grove HS    
152 Noah Hollendonner Crown Point HS    
152 Nate Dibley Elkhart Central HS    
152 Kolin Cope Garrett High School    
152 Jonas Rico Goshen High School    
152 Lukas Medford Jimtown High School    
152 Aiden Alonso Lake Central HS    
152 Skyler Querry LaPorte High School    
152 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
152 Tyler Gorman Lowell High School    
152 Elijah Sandridge Merrillville High School    
152 Wyatt Simmons Northridge High School    
152 Ethan Rogers Northwood High School    
152 James Smith Penn High School    
152 Matt Johnson Peru High School    
152 Dominique Clark South Bend Adams HS    
152 Jessiah Marsh South Bend Riley HS    
152 Jose Grimmett Warsaw Community HS    
152 Isiah Faurote Wawasee High School    
152 Mathew Mangus Zionsville High School    
152 Devin Jimenez Mishawaka High School    
160 Jordan Slivka Indianapolis Cathedral HS 2 1
160 Peyton Pruett Center Grove HS 5 1
160 Tristan Ruhlman Bloomington South HS 6 2
160 Jacob Atkins South Bend Riley HS 10 2
160 Jon Ruble Bellmont HS 12 1
160 Brooks Davis Perry Meridian HS 12 5
160 Abel Verbeek Lowell High School   3
160 Nick Taborski Crown Point HS   6
160 Clayton Lundy Elkhart Memorial HS   6
160 Cody Timmerman Mishawaka High School   8
160 Kaleb Ellingham Calumet HS    
160 Justin Davis Carroll    
160 Gavin Layman Chesterton HS    
160 Jacob Shaver Columbus East HS    
160 Austin Garcia Elkhart Central HS    
160 Kamren Pelmear Garrett High School    
160 Daniel Alverez Goshen High School    
160 Jacob Simpson Hobart High School    
160 Jacob Werts Jimtown High School    
160 Mason Skrezyna Lake Central HS    
160 Matt Neff LaPorte High School    
160 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
160 Devin Pope Merrillville High School    
160 Dylan Henke Northridge High School    
160 Tyler Becker Northwood High School    
160 Michael Garcia Penn High School    
160 Zian Constable Peru High School    
160 Seth Sutton Prairie Heights HS    
160 Camden Hanks South Bend Adams HS    
160 Brandon Estepp Warsaw Community HS    
160 Logan Baugh Wawasee High School    
160 Carter Klekovski Zionsville High School    
170 Nick South Columbus East HS 1 1
170 Joseph Walker Mishawaka High School 4 2
170 Derek Blubaugh Bloomington South HS 8 3
170 Clayton Fielden Garrett High School 9 1
170 Tyler Wagner Indianapolis Cathedral HS 14 6
170 Jason Streck Merrillville High School   6
170 Lucas Juengel Bellmont HS    
170 Tim Pyle Calumet HS    
170 Matt Lepper Carroll    
170 Jordan Latham Center Grove HS    
170 Gage Demarco Chesterton HS    
170 Aaron Ayala Crown Point HS    
170 Peyton Anderson Elkhart Central HS    
170 Nathan Sabas Elkhart Memorial HS    
170 Jude Fitzgerald Goshen High School    
170 Jacob Vode Hobart High School    
170 Henry Gratzol Jimtown High School    
170 Jake Sues Lake Central HS    
170 Unknown Unknown LaPorte High School    
170 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
170 Kevin Hooley Lowell High School    
170 Andrew Lockwood Northridge High School    
170 Jaden Miler Northwood High School    
170 Ty Robinson Penn High School    
170 Jared Clayton Perry Meridian HS    
170 Chase Seifert Peru High School    
170 Bennett Johnson Prairie Heights HS    
170 Chykeem Crawford South Bend Adams HS    
170 David Sheley South Bend Riley HS    
170 Jayton Brock Warsaw Community HS    
170 Raymon Torres Wawasee High School    
170 James Rasche Zionsville High School    
182 Jacob Laplace Mishawaka High School 2 1
182 Evan Bates Chesterton HS 6 3
182 Jake Lone Northwood High School 7 1
182 Wade Presson Bloomington South HS 14  
182 Noah Brown Penn High School 15 4
182 Jacob Huffman Indianapolis Cathedral HS   5
182 Noah Perez LaPorte High School   5
182 Khris Walton Merrillville High School   6
182 Alex Castro Wawasee High School   7
182 Dakota Roudebush Bellmont HS    
182 Calumet Forfeit Calumet HS    
182 Luke Schwehn Carroll    
182 Bryce Crump Center Grove HS    
182 Noah White Columbus East HS    
182 Matt Mcelroy Crown Point HS    
182 Carlos Ramos Elkhart Central HS    
182 Alexander Ploner Elkhart Memorial HS    
182 Austin Leech Garrett High School    
182 Julio Navarro Goshen High School    
182 Mathew Supernant Hobart High School    
182 Tim Hunter Jimtown High School    
182 Michael Degrado Lake Central HS    
182 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
182 Richard Bisping Lowell High School    
182 Caid Lacey Northridge High School    
182 Tyler Goodall Perry Meridian HS    
182 Ashton Stevens Peru High School    
182 Hunter Allen Prairie Heights HS    
182 Forfeit SBAdams South Bend Adams HS    
182 Ahmad Al-khalil South Bend Riley HS    
182 Angel Mendez Warsaw Community HS    
182 Luke Davis Zionsville High School    
195 Rockne Hurley Penn High School 2 1
195 Ethan Potosky Crown Point HS 9 3
195 Austin Lane Perry Meridian HS 16 5
195 Seyi Akinwumi Merrillville High School   4
195 Hunter Rohweder Lowell High School   6
195 Bobby Babcock Hobart High School   7
195 Jon Messer Prairie Heights HS   8
195 Forfeit Belmont Bellmont HS    
195 Nolan Wampler Bloomington South HS    
195 Weston Araujo Calumet HS    
195 Kyler Bills Carroll    
195 Ben Smith Center Grove HS    
195 Dillon Johnson Chesterton HS    
195 Aaron Cepeda Columbus East HS    
195 Forfeit Elkcentral Elkhart Central HS    
195 James Goldsborough Elkhart Memorial HS    
195 Cole Bergman Garrett High School    
195 Kaleb Kilmer Goshen High School    
195 Luke Adams Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
195 Aaron Martinez Jimtown High School    
195 Forfeit Lakecentral Lake Central HS    
195 Jaden Browder LaPorte High School    
195 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
195 Colin Fee Mishawaka High School    
195 Ibrahim Khaoucha Northridge High School    
195 Zion Ryan Peru High School    
195 Horace Hill South Bend Adams HS    
195 Commander Jenkins South Bend Riley HS    
195 Brock Hueber Warsaw Community HS    
195 Damien Rodriguez Wawasee High School    
195 Garrett Williamson Zionsville High School    
195 Noah Alexander Northwood High School    
220 AJ Fowler Calumet HS 2 1
220 Jacob Bolte Columbus East HS 4 1
220 Adam Berta Penn High School 7 3
220 Drew Bailey Merrillville High School 11 4
220 Jonathan Thomas South Bend Adams HS   5
220 David Guhl Indianapolis Cathedral HS   6
220 Forfeit Belmont Bellmont HS    
220 Joseph Ortega Bloomington South HS    
220 Allan Ives Carroll    
220 Owen Green Center Grove HS    
220 Angel Hernandez Chesterton HS    
220 Frank Keller Crown Point HS    
220 Sea Davis Elkhart Central HS    
220 Forfeit Elkmemorial Elkhart Memorial HS    
220 Alexx Raske Garrett High School    
220 Forfeit Goshen Goshen High School    
220 Mark Mummey Hobart High School    
220 Roy Thomas Jimtown High School    
220 Eddie Alonso Lake Central HS    
220 Wil Stone LaPorte High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
220 Bryer Stoner Lowell High School    
220 Ethan Nowacki Mishawaka High School    
220 Omar Khaoucha Northridge High School    
220 Zach Miller Northwood High School    
220 Alex Holliday Perry Meridian HS    
220 Dom Turner Peru High School    
220 Kole Schrock Prairie Heights HS    
220 Sergio Bueno South Bend Riley HS    
220 Unknown Unknown Warsaw Community HS    
220 Isaiah Tipping Wawasee High School    
220 Ben Jones Zionsville High School    
285 Anthony Atria Merrillville High School 2 1
285 Yehezquel Devault Penn High School 5 3
285 Reeve Muncie Carroll   4
285 Nick Garcia Lake Central HS   6
285 Chandler Austgen Lowell High School   8
285 Forfeit Belmont Bellmont HS    
285 Conner Lucas Bloomington South HS    
285 Keiloun Martin Calumet HS    
285 Musa Ogega Center Grove HS    
285 Forfeit Chesterton Chesterton HS    
285 Bryce Copeland Columbus East HS    
285 Eliott Flynn Crown Point HS    
285 Jacob Sommer Elkhart Central HS    
285 Cameron Lightner Elkhart Memorial HS    
285 Nolan Hathaway Garrett High School    
285 Jose Rosales Goshen High School    
285 Chad Mclean Hobart High School    
285 Alex Taylor Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
285 Keenan Perkins Jimtown High School    
285 Cameron Piotrowski LaPorte High School    
285 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
285 Justice Binder Mishawaka High School    
285 Rhent Addis Northridge High School    
285 Riley Linville Northwood High School    
285 Alan Olvera Perry Meridian HS    
285 Tyler Killion Peru High School    
285 Jan Fischer Prairie Heights HS    
285 Joseph Phillips South Bend Adams HS    
285 Alejandro Fuentes- ortiz South Bend Riley HS    
285 Kyler Denney Warsaw Community HS    
285 Hagaen Slusher Wawasee High School    
285 Cameron Mcdaniel Zionsville High School    
         

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, FCFIGHTER170 said:

and state sometimes... like cosgrove said there's more 4x state champions than 4xers at the Al Smith.

I wonder how many of the 4x State Champs ever lost at the Al Smith.  Do we know how many of the 4x Al Smith Champs went on to be a 4x State Champs?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minutes ago, Indysportsfan said:

I wonder how many of the 4x State Champs ever lost at the Al Smith.  Do we know how many of the 4x Al Smith Champs went on to be a 4x State Champs?

maybe one of the actual winners that post here could tell us..I'd imagine under 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.