Jump to content
TheWatcherOfWrestling

Al Smith Predictions?!

Recommended Posts

Lots of ranked Wrestlers there every year even more guys looking to knock them off. A familiar voice on the Mic 🎤 if you watch the IGR podcast. 

106

#1 Alex cottey Perry Meridian 2nd@106

#6 Stephen Roberson Crown point 

#8 Malik Hall Merrillville 

#12 Trey sturgill Peru SQ@106 

#15 Isaac Ruble bellmont 

#16 Ruban Padilla  hobart 

113 

#2 Zeke seltzer Cathedral 

#7 Martin Cruz Merrillville returning Al smith champ 

#8 Hayden Watson center grove 

#13 Antonio Jefferson Lawrence Central 

#15 Chris Merrill Chesterton 

#16 Justin Puckett northridge 

120

#1 Brayden Littell Center Grove 

#3 Riley Bettich Crown Point 2nd and champ in Michigan 

#9 Vince sparrow Penn SQ@120

#14 Danny Tolin Chesterton SQ@106/113

#16 Jace Alexander SQ@106

126

#2 hunter Watts Jimtown State Champ 

#3 Jesse Mendez Crown Point 

#8 Logan Wagner zionsville 8th@120

#11 Jeremy Clark Columbus east 

#12 Lukasz Waldenzak Cathedral 4@120

#15 Brenden Mark Mishawaka 

132 

#3 Logan Bailey Catherdral 3@106

#4 Andres Moreno Lowell 7@113 Al Smith Champ

#5 Matt Gimson Jimtown 8@126

#6 Germia Brooks wawasee 7@132

#16 Kyle Lawson bellmont SQ@126

UR Logan Hill Penn SQ@132

UR Riley Rust Center Grove State Champ in Alaska 

138

#1 Cayden Rooks Columbus East 2@120 1@106 

#2 Conner Gimson Jimtown 5@132

#4 Braxton Alexander Wawassee 6@120

#7 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights 5th in Michigan 

#8 Andrew Wilson Cathedral SQ@126

#10 Drake Buchanan Center Grove 

#12 Gabe Smith Perry Meridian former Al smith champ 

145

#3 Aiden Warren Perry Merdian SQ@152 

#5 Alex Mosconi Cathedral 2@132 

#7 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville

#9 Jacob Burford Crown Point 

#12 Jeffery Harper Penn 

#15 Ryan Rasler Prairie Heights  

152

#1 Elliot Rodger cathedral 2/4@152

#5 Brock Ellis Chesterton SQ@145 

#6 Jake Schonegge Columbus East 3@138

#9 Ethan Hicks Ft. Wayne Carroll Sq@152

#10 Sam Fair Perry Merdiana 2@120

#11 Tyler Turley Hobart 

#12 Isaiah Levitz Prairie Heights 

#14 wade presson Bloomington South 

#16 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial 

160

#2 Jordan Slivka cathedral State Champ 

#6 Peyton Pruett Center Grove 

#7 Tristan Ruhlman Bloomington South 

#10 Jacob Atkins SB Riley SQ@160

#12 Jon Ruble Bellmont SQ@152 

170

#1 Nick South Columbus Easy State Champ 

#4 joesph Walker Mishawaka SQ@152

#8 Derek Blubaugh Bloomington south 6th@160

#9 Clayton Fielden Garrett 

#12 Brooks Davis Perry Meridian 7th@160

182

#2 Jacob Laplace Mishawaka SQ/4 

#6 Evan Bates Chesterton 

#7 Jake lone Northwood 8@170

#9 Caden Friedt bellmont 

#14 Tyler Wagner cathedral 

#15 Noah Brown Penn 

195

#2 Rockne Hurley Penn SQ@195

#9 Ethan Potosky Crown Point 

#10 Garrett Sandefer Mishawaka 

220

#2 AJ Fowler Calumet SQ@195 

#4 Jacob Bolte Columbus East SQ@220

#7 Adam Berta Penn

#11 Drew Bailey Merrillville 

#16 Austin Lane Lerry Meridian 

285

#2 Anthony Atria Merrillville 

#4 Dalton Anderson Columbus East 

#5 Hazzy Devualt Penn 

#13 Darrione Gregory Lawrence Central 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
38 minutes ago, ontherise219 said:

Lots of ranked Wrestlers there every year even more guys looking to knock them off. A familiar voice on the Mic 🎤 if you watch the IGR podcast. 

106

#1 Alex cottey Perry Meridian 2nd@106

#6 Stephen Roberson Crown point 

#8 Malik Hall Merrillville 

#12 Trey sturgill Peru SQ@106 

#15 Isaac Ruble bellmont 

#16 Ruban Padilla  hobart 

113 

#2 Zeke seltzer Cathedral 

#7 Martin Cruz Merrillville returning Al smith champ 

#8 Hayden Watson center grove 

#13 Antonio Jefferson Lawrence Central 

#15 Chris Merrill Chesterton 

#16 Justin Puckett northridge 

120

#1 Brayden Littell Center Grove 

#3 Riley Bettich Crown Point 2nd and champ in Michigan 

#9 Vince sparrow Penn SQ@120

#14 Danny Tolin Chesterton SQ@106/113

#16 Jace Alexander SQ@106

126

#2 hunter Watts Jimtown State Champ 

#3 Jesse Mendez Crown Point 

#8 Logan Wagner zionsville 8th@120

#11 Jeremy Clark Columbus east 

#12 Lukasz Waldenzak Cathedral 4@120

#15 Brenden Mark Mishawaka 

132 

#3 Logan Bailey Catherdral 3@106

#4 Andres Moreno Lowell 7@113 Al Smith Champ

#5 Matt Gimson Jimtown 8@126

#6 Germia Brooks wawasee 7@132

#16 Kyle Lawson bellmont SQ@126

UR Logan Hill Penn SQ@132

UR Riley Rust Center Grove State Champ in Alaska 

138

#1 Cayden Rooks Columbus East 2@120 1@106 

#2 Conner Gimson Jimtown 5@132

#4 Braxton Alexander Wawassee 6@120

#7 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights 5th in Michigan 

#8 Andrew Wilson Cathedral SQ@126

#10 Drake Buchanan Center Grove 

#12 Gabe Smith Perry Meridian former Al smith champ 

145

#3 Aiden Warren Perry Merdian SQ@152 

#5 Alex Mosconi Cathedral 2@132 

#7 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville

#9 Jacob Burford Crown Point 

#12 Jeffery Harper Penn 

#15 Ryan Rasler Prairie Heights  

152

#1 Elliot Rodger cathedral 2/4@152

#5 Brock Ellis Chesterton SQ@145 

#6 Jake Schonegge Columbus East 3@138

#9 Ethan Hicks Ft. Wayne Carroll Sq@152

#10 Sam Fair Perry Merdiana 2@120

#11 Tyler Turley Hobart 

#12 Isaiah Levitz Prairie Heights 

#14 wade presson Bloomington South 

#16 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial 

160

#2 Jordan Slivka cathedral State Champ 

#6 Peyton Pruett Center Grove 

#7 Tristan Ruhlman Bloomington South 

#10 Jacob Atkins SB Riley SQ@160

#12 Jon Ruble Bellmont SQ@152 

170

#1 Nick South Columbus Easy State Champ 

#4 joesph Walker Mishawaka SQ@152

#8 Derek Blubaugh Bloomington south 6th@160

#9 Clayton Fielden Garrett 

#12 Brooks Davis Perry Meridian 7th@160

182

#2 Jacob Laplace Mishawaka SQ/4 

#6 Evan Bates Chesterton 

#7 Jake lone Northwood 8@170

#9 Caden Friedt bellmont 

#14 Tyler Wagner cathedral 

#15 Noah Brown Penn 

195

#2 Rockne Hurley Penn SQ@195

#9 Ethan Potosky Crown Point 

#10 Garrett Sandefer Mishawaka 

220

#2 AJ Fowler Calumet SQ@195 

#4 Jacob Bolte Columbus East SQ@220

#7 Adam Berta Penn

#11 Drew Bailey Merrillville 

#16 Austin Lane Lerry Meridian 

285

#2 Anthony Atria Merrillville 

#4 Dalton Anderson Columbus East 

#5 Hazzy Devualt Penn 

#13 Darrione Gregory Lawrence Central 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conner Gimson was 5th at 138 and Matt Gimson was 8th at 132 last year.You had the placements correct just not the weights.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, ontherise219 said:

Lots of ranked Wrestlers there every year even more guys looking to knock them off. A familiar voice on the Mic 🎤 if you watch the IGR podcast. 

106

#1 Alex cottey Perry Meridian 2nd@106

#6 Stephen Roberson Crown point 

#8 Malik Hall Merrillville 

#12 Trey sturgill Peru SQ@106 

#15 Isaac Ruble bellmont 

#16 Ruban Padilla  hobart 

113 

#2 Zeke seltzer Cathedral 

#7 Martin Cruz Merrillville returning Al smith champ 

#8 Hayden Watson center grove 

#13 Antonio Jefferson Lawrence Central 

#15 Chris Merrill Chesterton 

#16 Justin Puckett northridge 

120

#1 Brayden Littell Center Grove 

#3 Riley Bettich Crown Point 2nd and champ in Michigan 

#9 Vince sparrow Penn SQ@120

#14 Danny Tolin Chesterton SQ@106/113

#16 Jace Alexander SQ@106

126

#2 hunter Watts Jimtown State Champ 

#3 Jesse Mendez Crown Point 

#8 Logan Wagner zionsville 8th@120

#11 Jeremy Clark Columbus east 

#12 Lukasz Waldenzak Cathedral 4@120

#15 Brenden Mark Mishawaka 

132 

#3 Logan Bailey Catherdral 3@106

#4 Andres Moreno Lowell 7@113 Al Smith Champ

#5 Matt Gimson Jimtown 8@126

#6 Germia Brooks wawasee 7@132

#16 Kyle Lawson bellmont SQ@126

UR Logan Hill Penn SQ@132

UR Riley Rust Center Grove State Champ in Alaska 

138

#1 Cayden Rooks Columbus East 2@120 1@106 

#2 Conner Gimson Jimtown 5@132

#4 Braxton Alexander Wawassee 6@120

#7 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights 5th in Michigan 

#8 Andrew Wilson Cathedral SQ@126

#10 Drake Buchanan Center Grove 

#12 Gabe Smith Perry Meridian former Al smith champ 

145

#3 Aiden Warren Perry Merdian SQ@152 

#5 Alex Mosconi Cathedral 2@132 

#7 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville

#9 Jacob Burford Crown Point 

#12 Jeffery Harper Penn 

#15 Ryan Rasler Prairie Heights  

152

#1 Elliot Rodger cathedral 2/4@152

#5 Brock Ellis Chesterton SQ@145 

#6 Jake Schonegge Columbus East 3@138

#9 Ethan Hicks Ft. Wayne Carroll Sq@152

#10 Sam Fair Perry Merdiana 2@120

#11 Tyler Turley Hobart 

#12 Isaiah Levitz Prairie Heights 

#14 wade presson Bloomington South 

#16 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial 

160

#2 Jordan Slivka cathedral State Champ 

#6 Peyton Pruett Center Grove 

#7 Tristan Ruhlman Bloomington South 

#10 Jacob Atkins SB Riley SQ@160

#12 Jon Ruble Bellmont SQ@152 

170

#1 Nick South Columbus Easy State Champ 

#4 joesph Walker Mishawaka SQ@152

#8 Derek Blubaugh Bloomington south 6th@160

#9 Clayton Fielden Garrett 

#12 Brooks Davis Perry Meridian 7th@160

182

#2 Jacob Laplace Mishawaka SQ/4 

#6 Evan Bates Chesterton 

#7 Jake lone Northwood 8@170

#9 Caden Friedt bellmont 

#14 Tyler Wagner cathedral 

#15 Noah Brown Penn 

195

#2 Rockne Hurley Penn SQ@195

#9 Ethan Potosky Crown Point 

#10 Garrett Sandefer Mishawaka 

220

#2 AJ Fowler Calumet SQ@195 

#4 Jacob Bolte Columbus East SQ@220

#7 Adam Berta Penn

#11 Drew Bailey Merrillville 

#16 Austin Lane Lerry Meridian 

285

#2 Anthony Atria Merrillville 

#4 Dalton Anderson Columbus East 

#5 Hazzy Devualt Penn 

#13 Darrione Gregory Lawrence Central 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Are these new rankings that haven’t hit yet?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, ontherise219 said:

Lots of ranked Wrestlers there every year even more guys looking to knock them off. A familiar voice on the Mic 🎤 if you watch the IGR podcast. 

106

#1 Alex cottey Perry Meridian 2nd@106

#6 Stephen Roberson Crown point 

#8 Malik Hall Merrillville 

#12 Trey sturgill Peru SQ@106 

#15 Isaac Ruble bellmont 

#16 Ruban Padilla  hobart 

113 

#2 Zeke seltzer Cathedral 

#7 Martin Cruz Merrillville returning Al smith champ 

#8 Hayden Watson center grove 

#13 Antonio Jefferson Lawrence Central 

#15 Chris Merrill Chesterton 

#16 Justin Puckett northridge 

120

#1 Brayden Littell Center Grove 

#3 Riley Bettich Crown Point 2nd and champ in Michigan 

#9 Vince sparrow Penn SQ@120

#14 Danny Tolin Chesterton SQ@106/113

#16 Jace Alexander SQ@106

126

#2 hunter Watts Jimtown State Champ 

#3 Jesse Mendez Crown Point 

#8 Logan Wagner zionsville 8th@120

#11 Jeremy Clark Columbus east 

#12 Lukasz Waldenzak Cathedral 4@120

#15 Brenden Mark Mishawaka 

132 

#3 Logan Bailey Catherdral 3@106

#4 Andres Moreno Lowell 7@113 Al Smith Champ

#5 Matt Gimson Jimtown 8@126

#6 Germia Brooks wawasee 7@132

#16 Kyle Lawson bellmont SQ@126

UR Logan Hill Penn SQ@132

UR Riley Rust Center Grove State Champ in Alaska 

138

#1 Cayden Rooks Columbus East 2@120 1@106 

#2 Conner Gimson Jimtown 5@132

#4 Braxton Alexander Wawassee 6@120

#7 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights 5th in Michigan 

#8 Andrew Wilson Cathedral SQ@126

#10 Drake Buchanan Center Grove 

#12 Gabe Smith Perry Meridian former Al smith champ 

145

#3 Aiden Warren Perry Merdian SQ@152 

#5 Alex Mosconi Cathedral 2@132 

#7 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville

#9 Jacob Burford Crown Point 

#12 Jeffery Harper Penn 

#15 Ryan Rasler Prairie Heights  

152

#1 Elliot Rodger cathedral 2/4@152

#5 Brock Ellis Chesterton SQ@145 

#6 Jake Schonegge Columbus East 3@138

#9 Ethan Hicks Ft. Wayne Carroll Sq@152

#10 Sam Fair Perry Merdiana 2@120

#11 Tyler Turley Hobart 

#12 Isaiah Levitz Prairie Heights 

#14 wade presson Bloomington South 

#16 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial 

160

#2 Jordan Slivka cathedral State Champ 

#6 Peyton Pruett Center Grove 

#7 Tristan Ruhlman Bloomington South 

#10 Jacob Atkins SB Riley SQ@160

#12 Jon Ruble Bellmont SQ@152 

170

#1 Nick South Columbus Easy State Champ 

#4 joesph Walker Mishawaka SQ@152

#8 Derek Blubaugh Bloomington south 6th@160

#9 Clayton Fielden Garrett 

#12 Brooks Davis Perry Meridian 7th@160

182

#2 Jacob Laplace Mishawaka SQ/4 

#6 Evan Bates Chesterton 

#7 Jake lone Northwood 8@170

#9 Caden Friedt bellmont 

#14 Tyler Wagner cathedral 

#15 Noah Brown Penn 

195

#2 Rockne Hurley Penn SQ@195

#9 Ethan Potosky Crown Point 

#10 Garrett Sandefer Mishawaka 

220

#2 AJ Fowler Calumet SQ@195 

#4 Jacob Bolte Columbus East SQ@220

#7 Adam Berta Penn

#11 Drew Bailey Merrillville 

#16 Austin Lane Lerry Meridian 

285

#2 Anthony Atria Merrillville 

#4 Dalton Anderson Columbus East 

#5 Hazzy Devualt Penn 

#13 Darrione Gregory Lawrence Central 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

They have ruble at 152 in that tourney on track lineup

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 minutes ago, Y2CJ41 said:

Where do you see that? Bellmont hasn't submitted their lineup on Track from what I have seen.

My mistake.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

106: Cottey

113: Seltzer

120: Littel

126: Watts

132: Gimson

138: Gimson

145: Warren

152: Schoenegge

160: Slivka

170: South

182: LaPlace

195: Potosky

220: Fowler

285: Atria

Lots of great weight classes. Watts/Mendez and Gimson/Rooks are the potential matches I’m really looking most forward to. I also predict at least two kids don’t win Saturday but finish their season with a state championship.

Edited by Caleb Spires

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Caleb Spires said:

106: Cottey

113: Seltzer

120: Littel

126: Watts

132: Gimson

138: Gimson

145: Warren

152: Schoenegge

160: Slivka

170: South

182: LaPlace

195: Potosky

220: Fowler

285: Atria

Lots of great weight classes. Watts/Mendez and Gimson/Rooks are the potential matches I’m really looking most forward to. I also predict at least two kids don’t win Saturday but finish their season with a state championship.

Like all your picks but..... 

126: *** Mendez will dominate 

132: Bailey 

138: *** Rooks will dominate 

145: Mosconi 

152: Rodgers 

170: *** South will dominate  

 

*** Sure picks ! 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, TeamGarcia said:

Like all your picks but..... 

126: *** Mendez will dominate 

132: Bailey 

138: *** Rooks will dominate 

145: Mosconi 

152: Rodgers 

170: *** South will dominate  

 

*** Sure picks ! 

 

Call it Jimtown bias, but I find it a bit disrespectful to say Mendez is a sure pick that will dominate a returning state champion. 

I also don’t see Conner Gimson being dominated, even by Rooks. He’s incredibly strong and very hard to score on.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Caleb Spires said:

Call it Jimtown bias, but I find it a bit disrespectful to say Mendez is a sure pick that will dominate a returning state champion. 

I also don’t see Conner Gimson being dominated, even by Rooks. He’s incredibly strong and very hard to score on.

I didn’t notice your biases. 

Only going by what we seen at the end of October, (Mendez & Rooks) the way they wrestled about day before wrestling season started . 

 

The Notorious 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Caleb Spires said:

Call it Jimtown bias, but I find it a bit disrespectful to say Mendez is a sure pick that will dominate a returning state champion. 

I also don’t see Conner Gimson being dominated, even by Rooks. He’s incredibly strong and very hard to score on.

I also don’t think south will dominate... I think he will win but him and joe walker should be exciting and fairly close 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, TeamGarcia said:

I didn’t notice your biases. 

Only going by what we seen at the end of October, (Mendez & Rooks) the way they wrestled about day before wrestling season started . 

 

The Notorious 

 

Lol we’re all allowed to be confident in our guys aren’t we? I’m sure if you had some highly ranked guys from Avon going up against other highly ranked guys, you’d certainly give them a fighting chance.

For what it’s worth, I love Jesse’s style and hope he has a very successful wrestling career. I just don’t think he has a cakewalk against a returning state champion, and if he does.... very good for him. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, TeamGarcia said:

I didn’t notice your biases. 

Only going by what we seen at the end of October, (Mendez & Rooks) the way they wrestled about day before wrestling season started . 

 

The Notorious 

 

Conner Gimson also wrestled really well at the Super 32 going 4-2.I don’t see him getting dominated by anyone in Indiana.I think if this match happens it will be a good one.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here are current entries and their respective rankings

Weight Name School State Semi-State
106 Alex Cottey Perry Meridian HS 1 1
106 Stephen Roberson Crown Point HS 6 4
106 Malik Hall Merrillville High School 8 5
106 Ruben Padilla Hobart High School 16 6
106 Sean Johnson Elkhart Central HS   5
106 Evan Dickey Indianapolis Cathedral HS   8
106 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
106 Cade Bengtson Bloomington South HS    
106 Forfeit Calumet Calumet HS    
106 Jameson Coverstone Carroll    
106 Michael Tharpe Center Grove HS    
106 Luke Stento Chesterton HS    
106 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
106 Kallie Canfield Elkhart Memorial HS    
106 Colton Weimer Garrett High School    
106 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
106 Noah Eberhart Jimtown High School    
106 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
106 Brecken Joseph LaPorte High School    
106 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
106 Unknown Unknown Lowell High School    
106 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
106 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
106 Sam Schultz Northwood High School    
106 Ryan Purvis Penn High School    
106 Conner Shaffer Peru High School    
106 Gavin Roberts Prairie Heights HS    
106 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
106 Adriel Macedo South Bend Riley HS    
106 Unknown Unknown Warsaw Community HS    
106 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
106 Aiden Dorsey Zionsville High School    
113 Zeke Seltzer Indianapolis Cathedral HS 2 1
113 Martin Cruz Merrillville High School 7 2
113 Hayden Watson Center Grove HS 8 1
113 Antonio Jefferson Lawrence Central HS 13 3
113 Chris Merrill Chesterton HS 15 3
113 Nicolas Castelluccio Bloomington South HS   4
113 Andrew Haggerty Perry Meridian HS   6
113 Nick Tattini Crown Point HS   8
113 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
113 Forfeit Calumet Calumet HS    
113 Forfeit Forfeit Carroll    
113 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
113 Brett Felder Elkhart Central HS    
113 Keegan McComb Garrett High School    
113 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
113 Trevor Schammert Hobart High School    
113 Hunter Funderburk Jimtown High School    
113 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
113 Unknown Unknown LaPorte High School    
113 Nathan Noojin Lowell High School    
113 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
113 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
113 Skyler Mast Northwood High School    
113 Brayden McMillen Penn High School    
113 Cole Sailors Peru High School    
113 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
113 Elijah Hipskind South Bend Riley HS    
113 Jose Martinez Warsaw Community HS    
113 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
113 Hudson Harreld Zionsville High School    
120 Brayden Littell Center Grove HS 1 2
120 Riley Bettich Crown Point HS 3 1
120 Vince Sparrow Penn High School 9 3
120 Danny Tolin Chesterton HS 14 4
120 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
120 Aiden Reynolds Bloomington South HS    
120 Ismael Castillo Calumet HS    
120 Brent Semprini Carroll    
120 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
120 Eric Garcia Elkhart Central HS    
120 Kayden Shepard Elkhart Memorial HS    
120 Chandler Shearer Garrett High School    
120 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
120 Christian Padilla Hobart High School    
120 Luke Gonzalez Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
120 Aaron DeLaLuz Jimtown High School    
120 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
120 Angillo Mitchell LaPorte High School    
120 Anthony Lapsley Lawrence Central HS    
120 Keagan Young Lowell High School    
120 Benicio Cuevas Merrillville High School    
120 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
120 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
120 Forfeit Northwood High School Northwood High School    
120 Manuel Venegas Perry Meridian HS    
120 David Schulte Peru High School    
120 Sam Levitz Prairie Heights HS    
120 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
120 Terrance Jones South Bend Riley HS    
120 Andrew Ross Warsaw Community HS    
120 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
120 Mason Fairchild Zionsville High School    
126 Hunter Watts Jimtown High School 2 2
126 Jesse Mendez Crown Point HS 3 1
126 Lukasz Walendzak Indianapolis Cathedral HS 6 1
126 Logan Wagner Zionsville High School 8 2
126 Brandon Bolin Chesterton HS   0
126 Logan Hill Penn High School   5
126 Juan Maldonado Merrillville High School   6
126 Noah Frazier Calumet HS   7
126 Cade Meier Bloomington South HS   8
126 Trevor Penrod South Bend Riley HS   8
126 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
126 Evan Ulrick Carroll    
126 Connor Fuhr Center Grove HS    
126 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
126 Brad Felder Elkhart Central HS    
126 Sema Reid Elkhart Memorial HS    
126 Kane McCormack Garrett High School    
126 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
126 Nathan Schammert Hobart High School    
126 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
126 Leevi Fergueson LaPorte High School    
126 James Lomax Lawrence Central HS    
126 Mathew Krapf Lowell High School    
126 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
126 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
126 Forfeit Northwood High School Northwood High School    
126 Cotter Anthony Perry Meridian HS    
126 Alex Legg Peru High School    
126 Luke Severe Prairie Heights HS    
126 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
126 Isaiah Owens Warsaw Community HS    
126 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
132 Logan Bailey Indianapolis Cathedral HS 3 2
132 Andres Moreno Lowell High School 4 1
132 Matt Gimson Jimtown High School 5 1
132 Ethan Kaiser Chesterton HS   0
132 Riley Rust Center Grove HS   8
132 Collin Taylor Crown Point HS   8
132 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
132 Antonio Ortega Bloomington South HS    
132 Ryan Frazier Calumet HS    
132 AC Eberle Carroll    
132 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
132 Jacob Hess Elkhart Central HS    
132 Joey Cole Elkhart Memorial HS    
132 Tanner McMain Garrett High School    
132 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
132 Conner Johnson Hobart High School    
132 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
132 Jacob Dewes LaPorte High School    
132 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
132 Aleksandar Pejovski Merrillville High School    
132 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
132 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
132 Cameron Jones Northwood High School    
132 Nate Hadery Penn High School    
132 Ridge Cavallero Perry Meridian HS    
132 Kayden Gee Peru High School    
132 Zeke Rowdon Prairie Heights HS    
132 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
132 Simeon Norton South Bend Riley HS    
132 Brock Hogenson Warsaw Community HS    
132 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
132 Cooper Cecil Zionsville High School    
138 Nick Buchanan Prairie Heights HS 7 3
138 Andrew Wilson Indianapolis Cathedral HS 8 2
138 Drake Buchanan Center Grove HS 10 5
138 Cade Johnson Chesterton HS   5
138 Tyson Nisley LaPorte High School   6
138 Anthony Rivera Merrillville High School   7
138 Droshawn Lewis South Bend Riley HS   8
138 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
138 Tyler Dixon Bloomington South HS    
138 Ethan Stone Calumet HS    
138 Reis Schrock Carroll    
138 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
138 Christopher Garmon Crown Point HS    
138 Makai Mitchell Elkhart Central HS    
138 Brice Johnson Elkhart Memorial HS    
138 Christian Hess Garrett High School    
138 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
138 Ronald Lofton Hobart High School    
138 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
138 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
138 DaShawn Bankhead Lawrence Central HS    
138 Zack Sands Lowell High School    
138 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
138 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
138 Alex Walker Northwood High School    
138 Austin Slates Penn High School    
138 Gabe Smith Perry Meridian HS    
138 Tori Forrest Peru High School    
138 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
138 Austin Brown Warsaw Community HS    
138 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
138 Chase Poynter Zionsville High School    
145 Aiden Warren Perry Meridian HS 3 1
145 Alex Mosconi Indianapolis Cathedral HS 5 4
145 Jacob Maldonado Merrillville High School 7 2
145 Ryan Rasler Prairie Heights HS 15 2
145 Shawn Hollis Lowell High School   5
145 Nick Winland Chesterton HS   8
145 Terrell Leavell Lawrence Central HS   8
145 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
145 Ben Inman Bloomington South HS    
145 Ronnie Weatherly Calumet HS    
145 Scottie Saylor Carroll    
145 Drue Young Center Grove HS    
145 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
145 Jake Burford Crown Point HS    
145 Devin Billings Elkhart Central HS    
145 Graham Elli Elkhart Memorial HS    
145 Caleb Shirk Garrett High School    
145 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
145 Hayden Homoky Hobart High School    
145 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
145 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
145 Winston Griffin LaPorte High School    
145 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
145 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
145 Trey Tobias Northwood High School    
145 Jeffrey Harper Penn High School    
145 Brayden Lilley Peru High School    
145 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
145 Ryan Burns South Bend Riley HS    
145 Jacob Bass Warsaw Community HS    
145 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
145 Shane Bates Zionsville High School    
152 Brock Ellis Chesterton HS 5 1
152 Ethan Hicks Carroll 9 1
152 Tyler Turley Hobart High School 11 2
152 Isiah Levitz Prairie Heights HS 12 2
152 Kamden Goering Elkhart Memorial HS 16 6
152 Elijah Sandridge Merrillville High School   0
152 Noah Baker Perry Meridian HS   5
152 Ellisston Ross Bloomington South HS   6
152 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
152 Terrell Hunter Calumet HS    
152 Sam Hesser Center Grove HS    
152 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
152 Noah Hollendonner Crown Point HS    
152 Nate Dibley Elkhart Central HS    
152 Kolin Cope Garrett High School    
152 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
152 Elliott Rodgers Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
152 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
152 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
152 Skyler Querry LaPorte High School    
152 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
152 Tyler Gorman Lowell High School    
152 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
152 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
152 Ethan Rogers Northwood High School    
152 James Smith Penn High School    
152 Matt Johnson Peru High School    
152 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
152 Jessiah Marsh South Bend Riley HS    
152 Jose Grimmett Warsaw Community HS    
152 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
152 Mathew Mangus Zionsville High School    
160 Jordan Slivka Indianapolis Cathedral HS 2 1
160 Peyton Pruett Center Grove HS 5 1
160 Tristan Ruhlman Bloomington South HS 6 2
160 Jacob Atkins South Bend Riley HS 10 2
160 Brooks Davis Perry Meridian HS 12 5
160 Jacob Simpson Hobart High School   0
160 Devin Pope Merrillville High School   0
160 Abel Verbeek Lowell High School   3
160 Nick Taborski Crown Point HS   6
160 Clayton Lundy Elkhart Memorial HS   6
160 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
160 Kaleb Ellingham Calumet HS    
160 Justin Davis Carroll    
160 Gavin Layman Chesterton HS    
160 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
160 Austin Garcia Elkhart Central HS    
160 Kamren Pelmear Garrett High School    
160 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
160 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
160 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
160 Matt Neff LaPorte High School    
160 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
160 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
160 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
160 Tyler Becker Northwood High School    
160 Michael Garcia Penn High School    
160 Zian Constable Peru High School    
160 Seth Sutton Prairie Heights HS    
160 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
160 Brandon Estepp Warsaw Community HS    
160 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
160 Carter Klekovski Zionsville High School    
170 Derek Blubaugh Bloomington South HS 8 3
170 Clayton Fielden Garrett High School 9 1
170 Tyler Wagner Indianapolis Cathedral HS 14 6
170 Jacob Vode Hobart High School   0
170 Kevin Hooley Lowell High School   0
170 David Sheley South Bend Riley HS   0
170 Jason Streck Merrillville High School   6
170 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
170 Tim Pyle Calumet HS    
170 Matt Lepper Carroll    
170 Jordan Latham Center Grove HS    
170 Gage DeMarco Chesterton HS    
170 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
170 Aaron Ayala Crown Point HS    
170 Peyton Anderson Elkhart Central HS    
170 Nathan Sabas Elkhart Memorial HS    
170 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
170 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
170 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
170 Unknown Unknown LaPorte High School    
170 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
170 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
170 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
170 Jaden Miler Northwood High School    
170 Ty Robinson Penn High School    
170 Jared Clayton Perry Meridian HS    
170 Chase Seifert Peru High School    
170 Bennett Johnson Prairie Heights HS    
170 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
170 Jayton Brock Warsaw Community HS    
170 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
170 James Rasche Zionsville High School    
182 Evan Bates Chesterton HS 6 3
182 Jake Lone Northwood High School 7 1
182 Wade Presson Bloomington South HS 14  
182 Noah Brown Penn High School 15 4
182 Richard Bisping Lowell High School   0
182 Jacob Huffman Indianapolis Cathedral HS   5
182 Noah Perez LaPorte High School   5
182 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
182 Mark Flores Calumet HS    
182 Luke Schwehn Carroll    
182 Bryce Crump Center Grove HS    
182 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
182 Matt McElroy Crown Point HS    
182 Carlos Ramos Elkhart Central HS    
182 Alexander Ploner Elkhart Memorial HS    
182 Austin Leech Garrett High School    
182 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
182 Mathew Supernant Hobart High School    
182 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
182 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
182 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
182 Khris Walton Merrillville High School    
182 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
182 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
182 Tyler Goodall Perry Meridian HS    
182 Ashton Stevens Peru High School    
182 Hunter Allen Prairie Heights HS    
182 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
182 Ahmad Al-Khalil South Bend Riley HS    
182 Angel Mendez Warsaw Community HS    
182 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
182 Luke Davis Zionsville High School    
195 Rockne Hurley Penn High School 2 1
195 Ethan Potosky Crown Point HS 9 3
195 Austin Lane Perry Meridian HS 16 5
195 Seyi Akinwumi Merrillville High School   4
195 Hunter Rohweder Lowell High School   6
195 Bobby Babcock Hobart High School   7
195 Jon Messer Prairie Heights HS   8
195 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
195 Nolan Wampler Bloomington South HS    
195 Weston Araujo Calumet HS    
195 Kyler Bills Carroll    
195 Ben Smith Center Grove HS    
195 Dillon Johnson Chesterton HS    
195 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
195 James Goldsborough Elkhart Memorial HS    
195 Cole Bergman Garrett High School    
195 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
195 Luke Adams Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
195 Aaron Martinez Jimtown High School    
195 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
195 Jaden Browder LaPorte High School    
195 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
195 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
195 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
195 Noah Alexander Northwood High School    
195 Zion Ryan Peru High School    
195 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
195 Commander Jenkins South Bend Riley HS    
195 Brock Hueber Warsaw Community HS    
195 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
195 Garrett Williamson Zionsville High School    
220 Adam Berta Penn High School 7 3
220 Drew Bailey Merrillville High School 11 4
220 David Guhl Indianapolis Cathedral HS   6
220 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
220 Joseph Ortega Bloomington South HS    
220 Arthur `A.J.` Fowler Calumet HS    
220 Allan Ives Carroll    
220 Owen Green Center Grove HS    
220 Angel Hernandez Chesterton HS    
220 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
220 Frank Keller Crown Point HS    
220 Sea Davis Elkhart Central HS    
220 Alexx Raske Garrett High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
220 Mark Mummey Hobart High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Jimtown High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
220 Wil Stone LaPorte High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
220 Bryer Stoner Lowell High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
220 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
220 Zach Miller Northwood High School    
220 Alex Holliday Perry Meridian HS    
220 Dom Turner Peru High School    
220 Kole Schrock Prairie Heights HS    
220 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
220 Sergio Bueno South Bend Riley HS    
220 Unknown Unknown Warsaw Community HS    
220 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
220 Ben Jones Zionsville High School    
285 Anthony Atria Merrillville High School 2 1
285 Yehezquel DeVault Penn High School 5 3
285 Keiloun Martin Calumet HS   0
285 Chandler Austgen Lowell High School   8
285 Unknown Unknown Bellmont HS    
285 Conner Lucas Bloomington South HS    
285 Musa Ogega Center Grove HS    
285 Unknown Unknown Chesterton HS    
285 Unknown Unknown Columbus East HS    
285 Eliott Flynn Crown Point HS    
285 Jacob Sommer Elkhart Central HS    
285 Cameron Lightner Elkhart Memorial HS    
285 Nolan Hathaway Garrett High School    
285 Unknown Unknown Goshen High School    
285 Chad McLean Hobart High School    
285 Alex Taylor Indianapolis Cathedral HS    
285 Keenan Perkins Jimtown High School    
285 Unknown Unknown Lake Central HS    
285 Cameron Piotrowski LaPorte High School    
285 Unknown Unknown Lawrence Central HS    
285 Unknown Unknown Mishawaka High School    
285 Unknown Unknown Northridge High School    
285 Isaac Benjamin Northwood High School    
285 Sam Jones Perry Meridian HS    
285 Tyler Killion Peru High School    
285 Jan Fischer Prairie Heights HS    
285 Unknown Unknown South Bend Adams HS    
285 Alejandro Fuentes- Ortiz South Bend Riley HS    
285 Kyler Denney Warsaw Community HS    
285 Unknown Unknown Wawasee High School    
285 Cameron McDaniel Zionsville High School    
285 Reeve Muncie Carroll    

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Caleb Spires said:

106: Cottey

113: Seltzer

120: Littel

126: Watts

132: Gimson

138: Gimson

145: Warren

152: Schoenegge

160: Slivka

170: South

182: LaPlace

195: Potosky

220: Fowler

285: Atria

Lots of great weight classes. 

Rodgers defeated Schoenegge 5-0 at CE last Friday. I didn’t think the match was as close as the score. I’ll pick Elliott over Fair in the 152 final.

Looking forward to Cathedral 195 and 220 getting some respect too. Hopefully the draws work out for them. 

Fired up for some great wrestling! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Caleb Spires said:

Lol we’re all allowed to be confident in our guys aren’t we? I’m sure if you had some highly ranked guys from Avon going up against other highly ranked guys, you’d certainly give them a fighting chance.

For what it’s worth, I love Jesse’s style and hope he has a very successful wrestling career. I just don’t think he has a cakewalk against a returning state champion, and if he does.... very good for him. 

 

1 hour ago, JHS95151 said:

Conner Gimson also wrestled really well at the Super 32 going 4-2.I don’t see him getting dominated by anyone in Indiana.I think if this match happens it will be a good one.

Few more days we’ll see . Maybe I’m wrong, maybe I’m right . Whatever right.  That’s why the topic is called predictions . 

 

The Notorious 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Will the Al Smith be streaming at all? That would be a bonus Christmas gift! It may have been previously mentioned on another thread, my apologies if I missed it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.