Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Wrestling Shoe

North Montgomery Holiday Duals 12/29-30

Recommended Posts

Here are the ranked kids from the teams going to the North Montgomery Holiday duals (Duals on the 29th, individual tourney on the 30th). Their rankings are State/Semi-State.

106      

  • Jacob Simone  (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/6
  • 106 Preston Teusch (Huntington North) 16/4
  • David Pierson (Warren Central) NR/7

113

  • Darryn Kuhl (Huntington North) NR/8
  • Parker Moseley (North Montgomery) NR/8
  • Jevian Ross (Warren Central) 5/4

120

  • Reece Luhmann (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/4
  • Ian Heath (Leo) NR/5

126

  • Jacob Hall (Huntington North) NR/6
  • Seth Johnson (North Montgomery) 10/3
  • Aundre Beatty (Warren Central) NR/5

132

  • Ricky Haught (Huntington North) NR/8
  • Hunter Cottingham (Western) 10/2

138

  • Brailen Harrington (North Central) 14/8
  • Brice Coleman (Warren Central) NR/5

145

  • Antwaun Graves (Warren Central) 6/2

152

  • Cade Groves (North Montgomery) NR/5

160

  • Ronan Hiner (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/6
  • Konner Bender (New Haven) NR/5
  • Danny Acevedo (Warren Central) NR/7

170

  • Sam Hauke (North Central) NR/6
  • Aaron Taylor (Warren Central) NR/7

182

  • Brigham Kleinen (Columbus North) 16/5
  • Jalen Morgan (Elwood) 13/4
  • Matt Scott (Western) NR/7
  • 195
  • Andrew Irick (Hamilton Southeastern) 14/5
  • Charlie Agnew (Huntington North) NR/7
  • Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 7/NR
  • Nathan Bishop (Warren Central) NR/7

220

  • Kyle Cornwell (Elwood) 4/3
  • Crae Kunkleman (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/5
  • Jayden Elwood (Leo) NR/7
  • Tremor Bynum (Pendleton Heights) NR/7
  • Carlos Mitchel (Warren Central) NR/6

285

  • Marcus Stone (Elwood) NR/4
  • Luke Watson (New Haven) NR/2
  • Nathan Pullins (Warren Central) NR/8

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
58 minutes ago, Wrestling Shoe said:

Here are the ranked kids from the teams going to the North Montgomery Holiday duals (Duals on the 29th, individual tourney on the 30th). Their rankings are State/Semi-State.

106      

  • Jacob Simone  (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/6
  • 106 Preston Teusch (Huntington North) 16/4
  • David Pierson (Warren Central) NR/7

113

  • Darryn Kuhl (Huntington North) NR/8
  • Parker Moseley (North Montgomery) NR/8
  • Jevian Ross (Warren Central) 5/4

120

  • Reece Luhmann (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/4
  • Ian Heath (Leo) NR/5

126

  • Jacob Hall (Huntington North) NR/6
  • Seth Johnson (North Montgomery) 10/3
  • Aundre Beatty (Warren Central) NR/5

132

  • Ricky Haught (Huntington North) NR/8
  • Hunter Cottingham (Western) 10/2

138

  • Brailen Harrington (North Central) 14/8
  • Brice Coleman (Warren Central) NR/5

145

  • Antwaun Graves (Warren Central) 6/2

152

  • Cade Groves (North Montgomery) NR/5

160

  • Ronan Hiner (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/6
  • Konner Bender (New Haven) NR/5
  • Danny Acevedo (Warren Central) NR/7

170

  • Sam Hauke (North Central) NR/6
  • Aaron Taylor (Warren Central) NR/7

182

  • Brigham Kleinen (Columbus North) 16/5
  • Jalen Morgan (Elwood) 13/4
  • Matt Scott (Western) NR/7
  • 195
  • Andrew Irick (Hamilton Southeastern) 14/5
  • Charlie Agnew (Huntington North) NR/7
  • Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 7/NR
  • Nathan Bishop (Warren Central) NR/7

220

  • Kyle Cornwell (Elwood) 4/3
  • Crae Kunkleman (Hamilton Southeastern) NR/5
  • Jayden Elwood (Leo) NR/7
  • Tremor Bynum (Pendleton Heights) NR/7
  • Carlos Mitchel (Warren Central) NR/6

285

  • Marcus Stone (Elwood) NR/4
  • Luke Watson (New Haven) NR/2
  • Nathan Pullins (Warren Central) NR/8

Tremor Bynum Pendleton Heights is at 195

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team pools from track wrestling

Pool A

  • Warren Central
  • Columbus North
  • Leo
  • Mccutcheon

Pool B

  • Hamilton Southeastern
  • West Vigo
  • New Haven
  • Elwood

Pool C

  • North Montgomery
  • Mount Vernon
  • Pendleton Heights
  • Huntington North

Pool D

  • Western
  • Heritage Hills
  • North Central
  • Noblesville

dual tournament day #1 then individual tournament day #2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, base said:

Team pools from track wrestling

Pool A

  • Warren Central
  • Columbus North
  • Leo
  • Mccutcheon

Pool B

  • Hamilton Southeastern
  • West Vigo
  • New Haven
  • Elwood

Pool C

  • North Montgomery
  • Mount Vernon
  • Pendleton Heights
  • Huntington North

Pool D

  • Western
  • Heritage Hills
  • North Central
  • Noblesville

dual tournament day #1 then individual tournament day #2

After all the teams wrestle eachother in their pools, there will be another 2 rounds of crossover pools for placement

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.