Jump to content
TeamGarcia

Week of 12/11-12/17

Recommended Posts

Penn vs Mishawaka "Backyard Brawl" Wednesday Night 7pm

Henry Wilk Classic @ Penn on Saturday

Penn

Niles, MI

Edwardsburg, MI

Detroit Central Catholic, MI

Zionsville

Warren Central

Columbia City

Huntington North

Culver Military Academy

Valpo

 

Ill add the duals and ranked wrestlers later in the week. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday- Homestead at Carroll 6:30pm

Saturday Carroll Super Duper Duals

Round 1  
Carroll vs. Churubusco
Dekalb vs. Eastside
Garrett vs. Elkhart Central
Jay County vs Northrop
  
Round 2  
Carroll vs. Garrett
Churubusco vs Dekalb
Jay County vs. Elkhart Central
Northrop vs Eastside
  
Round 3  
Carroll vs. Jay County
Churubusco vs. Eastside
Dekalb vs. Elkhart Central
Garrett vs. Northrop
  
Round 4  
Carroll vs. Elkhart Central
Churubusco vs. Northrop
Garrett vs Dekalb
Jay County vs Eastside
  
Round 5  
Carroll vs. Eastside
Churubusco vs. Elkhart Central
Dekalb vs. Northrop
Garrett vs. Jay County
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
45 minutes ago, crosstownrivals said:

Penn vs Mishawaka "Backyard Brawl" Wednesday Night 7pm

Henry Wilk Classic @ Penn on Saturday

Penn

Niles, MI

Edwardsburg, MI

Detroit Central Catholic, MI

Zionsville

Warren Central

Columbia City

Huntington North

Culver Military Academy

Valpo

 

Ill add the duals and ranked wrestlers later in the week. 

Like to see #1 Michigan Team DCC lineup. 

Avon & Portage will see them in Ohio, 2 weeks at Brecksville Holiday Invite . 

Edited by TeamGarcia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Y2CJ41 said:

Tuesday- Homestead at Carroll 6:30pm

Saturday Carroll Super Duper Duals

Round 1  
Carroll vs. Churubusco
Dekalb vs. Eastside
Garrett vs. Elkhart Central
Jay County vs Northrop
  
Round 2  
Carroll vs. Garrett
Churubusco vs Dekalb
Jay County vs. Elkhart Central
Northrop vs Eastside
  
Round 3  
Carroll vs. Jay County
Churubusco vs. Eastside
Dekalb vs. Elkhart Central
Garrett vs. Northrop
  
Round 4  
Carroll vs. Elkhart Central
Churubusco vs. Northrop
Garrett vs Dekalb
Jay County vs Eastside
  
Round 5  
Carroll vs. Eastside
Churubusco vs. Elkhart Central
Dekalb vs. Northrop
Garrett vs. Jay County
 

Awesome ! I’d love to get in this next season ! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, TeamGarcia said:

Like to see #1 Michigan Team DCC lineup. 

Avon & Portage will see them in Ohio, 2 weeks at Brecksville Holiday Invite . 

Here you go.

103 Rehfeldt, Daniel 112  Johnsen, Devon 119 Kamali, Benyamin 125 Trupp, Camden 130 Moscovic, Stone 135 Newton, Rhett 140 Gilcher, Derek 145 Davenport, Kevon 152 Urso, Joseph 160 Amine, Cameron  171 Wagh, Aidan 189 Cox, Rory 215 Turner, Easton  285 Kolcheff, Steven 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 minutes ago, doctorWrestling said:

Here you go.

103 Rehfeldt, Daniel 112  Johnsen, Devon 119 Kamali, Benyamin 125 Trupp, Camden 130 Moscovic, Stone 135 Newton, Rhett 140 Gilcher, Derek 145 Davenport, Kevon 152 Urso, Joseph 160 Amine, Cameron  171 Wagh, Aidan 189 Cox, Rory 215 Turner, Easton  285 Kolcheff, Steven 

 

They use old weights there? 

Edited by Mattyb

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 minutes ago, doctorWrestling said:

Here you go.

103 Rehfeldt, Daniel 112  Johnsen, Devon 119 Kamali, Benyamin 125 Trupp, Camden 130 Moscovic, Stone 135 Newton, Rhett 140 Gilcher, Derek 145 Davenport, Kevon 152 Urso, Joseph 160 Amine, Cameron  171 Wagh, Aidan 189 Cox, Rory 215 Turner, Easton  285 Kolcheff, Steven 

 

Thanks Doc

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Indianapolis City Wrestling Championships

Indianapolis Washington High School
2215 West Washington Street
Indianapolis, IN 46222

Teams include: Arlington, Arsenal Tech, Bishop Chatard, Broad Ripple, Cardinal Ritter, Cathedral, Crispus Attucks, Emmerich Manual, George Washington, Northwest, Scecina, and TC Howe. 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, crosstownrivals said:

Penn vs Mishawaka "Backyard Brawl" Wednesday Night 7pm

Henry Wilk Classic @ Penn on Saturday

Penn

Niles, MI

Edwardsburg, MI

Detroit Central Catholic, MI

Zionsville

Warren Central

Columbia City

Huntington North

Culver Military Academy

Valpo

 

Ill add the duals and ranked wrestlers later in the week. 

Henry Wilk Classic

 

Mats1-4 Main Gym

Mat 5 West Balcony

 

Round 1

Mat 1: Penn vs Huntington North

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 3: Niles vs Culver Military Academy

Mat 4: Valparaiso vs Edwardsburg

Mat 5: Columbia City vs Warren Central

 

Round 2

Mat 1: Penn vs Niles

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Edwardsburg

Mat 3: Columbia City vs Valparaiso

Mat 4: Culver Military Academy vs Huntington North

Mat 5: Warren Central vs Detroit Central Catholic

 

Round 3

Mat 1: Penn vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Valparaiso

Mat 3: Niles vs Huntington North

Mat 4: Culver Military Academy vs Columbia City

Mat 5: Edwardsburg vs Warren Central

 

Round 4

Mat 1: Penn vs Zionsville

Mat 2: Niles vs Columbia City

Mat 3: Culver Military Academy vs Edwardsburg

Mat 4: Valparaiso vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 5: Huntington North vs Warren Central

 

Round 5

Mat 1: Penn vs Valparaiso

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Niles

Mat 3: Huntington North vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 4: Edwardsburg vs Columbia City

Mat 5: Culver Military Academy vs Warren Central

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Johnson County Tournament at Indian Creek on Saturday.

It is a team format tournament.

Teams:

Indian Creek

Center Grove

Franklin Community

Greenwood

Whiteland

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

New Haven Super Duals this Saturday

Round1
Mat 1
Adams Central vs. Wayne

Mat 2
Yorktown vs. Mooresville

Mat 3
Prairie Heights vs. South Bend Washington

Mat 4
Elkhart Memorial vs. Leo

Mat 5
New Haven vs. Maconaquah

Mat 6
Bishop Dwenger vs. Lakeland


Round 2 – immediately following completion of round 1

Mat 1
Adams Central vs. Elkhart Memorial

Mat 2
Prairie Heights vs. Maconaquah

Mat 3
Yorktown vs. Wayne

Mat 4
New Haven v. Bishop Dwenger

Mat 5
Lakeland vs. Leo

Mat 6
Mooresville vs. South Bend Washington

Results of first 2 rounds will determine seeded pools. 3 pools of 4 teams. Rounds 3-5 will be a round robin within pool. 
 


 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Marion County Tournament 

106 - #2 Lowery, #5 Cottey, #13 Jefferson    and Pierson

113 - #5 Ross, #11 Smith and Kung

120 - #3 Fair

126 - #6 Viduya

132 - #5 Smiley, #6 Frieje, #13 Mancera and Zepada

138 - #11 Campbell, #12 Harrington and Lowery

145 - #6 Graves, #8 Servies and #12 Moore

152 - #12 Unseld and #14 Warren

160 - #14 Davis and Avacado

170 - #1 Warren

182 - #4 Below and #9 Mahan

195 - #14 Hansen

220 - ?

285 - #9 Gregory

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, crosstownrivals said:

Henry Wilk Classic

 

Mats1-4 Main Gym

Mat 5 West Balcony

 

Round 1

Mat 1: Penn vs Huntington North

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 3: Niles vs Culver Military Academy

Mat 4: Valparaiso vs Edwardsburg

Mat 5: Columbia City vs Warren Central

 

Round 2

Mat 1: Penn vs Niles

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Edwardsburg

Mat 3: Columbia City vs Valparaiso

Mat 4: Culver Military Academy vs Huntington North

Mat 5: Warren Central vs Detroit Central Catholic

 

Round 3

Mat 1: Penn vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Valparaiso

Mat 3: Niles vs Huntington North

Mat 4: Culver Military Academy vs Columbia City

Mat 5: Edwardsburg vs Warren Central

 

Round 4

Mat 1: Penn vs Zionsville

Mat 2: Niles vs Columbia City

Mat 3: Culver Military Academy vs Edwardsburg

Mat 4: Valparaiso vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 5: Huntington North vs Warren Central

 

Round 5

Mat 1: Penn vs Valparaiso

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Niles

Mat 3: Huntington North vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 4: Edwardsburg vs Columbia City

Mat 5: Culver Military Academy vs Warren Central

 

 

Can we expect the ranked matchups or ranked wrestlers tomorrow or sometime soon?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, crosstownrivals said:

Henry Wilk Classic

 

Mats1-4 Main Gym

Mat 5 West Balcony

 

Round 1

Mat 1: Penn vs Huntington North

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 3: Niles vs Culver Military Academy

Mat 4: Valparaiso vs Edwardsburg

Mat 5: Columbia City vs Warren Central

 

Round 2

Mat 1: Penn vs Niles

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Edwardsburg

Mat 3: Columbia City vs Valparaiso

Mat 4: Culver Military Academy vs Huntington North

Mat 5: Warren Central vs Detroit Central Catholic

 

Round 3

Mat 1: Penn vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Valparaiso

Mat 3: Niles vs Huntington North

Mat 4: Culver Military Academy vs Columbia City

Mat 5: Edwardsburg vs Warren Central

 

Round 4

Mat 1: Penn vs Zionsville

Mat 2: Niles vs Columbia City

Mat 3: Culver Military Academy vs Edwardsburg

Mat 4: Valparaiso vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 5: Huntington North vs Warren Central

 

Round 5

Mat 1: Penn vs Valparaiso

Mat 2: Zionsville vs Niles

Mat 3: Huntington North vs Detroit Central Catholic

Mat 4: Edwardsburg vs Columbia City

Mat 5: Culver Military Academy vs Warren Central

 

 

Is this Warren Centrals #1 guys???

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
14 hours ago, bluemonster said:

Marion County Tournament 

106 - #2 Lowery, #5 Cottey, #13 Jefferson    and Pierson

113 - #5 Ross, #11 Smith and Kung

120 - #3 Fair

126 - #6 Viduya

132 - #5 Smiley, #6 Frieje, #13 Mancera and Zepada

138 - #11 Campbell, #12 Harrington and Lowery

145 - #6 Graves, #8 Servies and #12 Moore

152 - #12 Unseld and #14 Warren

160 - #14 Davis and Avacado

170 - #1 Warren

182 - #4 Below and #9 Mahan

195 - #14 Hansen

220 - ?

285 - #9 Gregory

 

I saw smiley went down to 126 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 hours ago, bluemonster said:

Marion County Tournament 

106 - #2 Lowery, #5 Cottey, #13 Jefferson    and Pierson

113 - #5 Ross, #11 Smith and Kung

120 - #3 Fair

126 - #6 Viduya

132 - #5 Smiley, #6 Frieje, #13 Mancera and Zepada

138 - #11 Campbell, #12 Harrington and Lowery

145 - #6 Graves, #8 Servies and #12 Moore

152 - #12 Unseld and #14 Warren

160 - #14 Davis and Avacado

170 - #1 Warren

182 - #4 Below and #9 Mahan

195 - #14 Hansen

220 - ?

285 - #9 Gregory

 

Are the seeds out for this tournament?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Individual Rankings for Henry Wilk Classic

I have no Michigan Rankings they charge a fee to see theirs

106- Nate Hadary PENN #10

126- Tanner DeMien PENN #7

126- Logan Wagner ZIONSVILLE #13

132- Manzona Bryant CMA #2

138- Ian Dembowski VALPO #16

160- Hunter Reed COLUMBIA CITY #4

182- Michael Boland CMA #14

195- Thomas Penola ZIONSVILLE #3

220- Brian Fuller- ZIONSVILLE #11

 

I know the Detroit Central Catholic has 4 guys ranked nationally on FLO

Niles also has some highly ranked lightweights as well (Franco Brothers 119 and 113)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.