Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
unclematt138

notable wins/upsets 1/14

Recommended Posts

Well the Hoosier Hills Conference forfeited to the weather today. But the weather didn't look as tough as the scouts predicted so we scheduled a rematch for next weekend.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

At HCC, not an upset but Jessop from HSE gave Walton from Brownsburg a quite a battle and led most of the match before falling 8-6. Was great match to watch.

Edited by scott46123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAC TOURNEY

132 Miguel Prado Portage beat Jack Tolin Chesterton 6-5

152 Greg Lichtenberger Valpo beats Noah Lamore CP 9-7 in OT

160 Diego lemley Chesterton beat oszkar kasch CP 7-6

220 Eli porkoney Chesterton pinned Justin Akers CP

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Some really great matches at the DAC Prado with a 4 point reversal and 2 back to beat Tolin

113 peele d Maldonado 9-7 sv

seriously ! a 4 point reversal !!  very rare...wish I could have seen that

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

at mic

106: mattingly over gabe smith 12-0

120: brice coleman fall over dominic pecoraro

126: adam jerde over dylan culp 4-2 

132: donald campbell over dheontae unseld 5-1

donald campbell over tim wright 40 second pin

145: logan coyle over antwan graves

285: robert samuels over elijah bailey 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Conference Indiana:

132 #15 Jack Servies PM over #11 Brett Smith BN 6-3.

138 NR Brooks Davis Pm over #11 Derek Blubaugh BS 5-2

145 #12 Kain Rust PM over #6 Blake Webb BS 3-2..

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results from HCC Conference (Bburg, Avon, Zionsville, HSE, Westfield, Fishers, Noblesville)

 

106

Campbell (B ) over Rioux (A) D 5-0

 

113

Lawhead (B ) over Brady (N) D 10-6

Garcia (A) over Lawhead (B ) D 11-4

 

126

Garcia (H) over Gobeyn (Z) D 5-0

 

132

Mulkey (B ) Pin Ellis (Z) 1:38

Miranda (A) over Robinson (W) D 10-5

Mulkey (B ) over Miranda (A) MD 8-0

 

138

Wagner (Z) over Bigelow (B ) D 4-2 OT

Conley (A) over Wagner (Z) D 5-4

 

152

Lee (B ) Pin Gobeyn (Z) 1:27

Clark (A) over Kitko (N) TB-1 3-2

Gobeyn (Z) over Kitko (N) D 4-3

Lee (B ) TF Clark (A) 25-9

 

160

Brewer (A) over Wertz (Z) D 6-2

Wertz (Z) over Miller (W) D 4-3

 

170

Cicciarelli (B ) over Mazero (H) D 6-5

Penola (Z) over Cicciarelli (B ) D 9-3

 

182

Walton (B ) Pin Hill (Z) 3:34

Walton (B ) over Jessop (H) D 8-6

 

195

Jagow (W) over McCormick (B ) D 8-4

Jagow (W) over Williamson (Z) TB-1 2-1

 

285

Clark (B ) over Dollens (W) D 3-1 OT

 

Team Winner- Brownsburg

Edited by pirate

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

At DAC

 

NR Matt Pallecone (LC) over #11 Drake Guerrero (PORT) Fall

NR Walker Brummett (LC over #14 Aaron Corralez (MER) Dec

Edited by indianmorg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

PM VS Brownsburg

106 #8 Brayden Lowery PM over #4 Drake Campbell B (2-0)

113 #6 Sammy Fair PM over #10 Evan Lawhead B (10-4)

120 #1 Ty Mills B over #13 Sunny Nier PM (5-0)

132 #1 Blake Mulkey B over #15 Jack Serview PM (3-2)

152 #1 Brayton Lee B over #2 Noah Warren PM (10-6)

170 #5 Christian Warren PM over #16 Anthony Ciceiarelli B 

220 # 13 Isaac McCormick B over #16 Rilee Miller PM 

285 # 8 Rickie Clark B over Steve Woolbright PM (1-0)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.