Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Top 4? Any matches you're looking forward to? Who will win it as a team?

 

106 - DeMien, Schoeff, Watts, Flores

113 - Mejia, Whitman, Boyce, Hoyer

120 - Glogouski, Moore, Gimson, Eveler

126 - Mejia, Long, Meyer, Flores

132 - Luevano, Yoder, Mooney, Steele

138 - Rasler, Householder, Corpe, Stroud

145 - Kerrn, Weimer, Scott, Leskowyak

152 - Levitz, Griffin, Siddons, Van Allen

160 - Levitz, Howe, Longbrake, Heitzberger

170 - Ritchie, Johnson, Rohrer, Baker

182 - Eli, Blakeley, Graber, Hernandez

195 - Evans, Leonard, Thompson, Rasler

220 - Paz, Bixler, Merrick, Shafer

285 - Amos, Mammolenti, Montanez, Robinson

 

I think a lot of the 106 matches will be fun to watch. Also excited to hopefully see rematches with Glogouski/Moore, Eli/Blakeley, and Evans/Leonard. Even without a ton of ranked wrestlers, I think there will be some exciting close matches.

 

It should be a close race between Prairie Heights and Elkhart Memorial. I think it will be Prairie Heights, Elkhart Memorial, and Jimtown.

Link to post
Share on other sites

I think the team race will be very competitive all day with Jimtown,Prairie Heights,and Elkhart Memorial.I think all 3 teams send 8 to semi state.

 

106-DeMien(NW)Watts(JT)Flores(Gosh)Schoeff(CN)

113-Mejia(EM)Whitman(JT)Boyce(DK)Yoder(FF)

120-Glogouski(FF)Moore(CN)Gimson(JT)Eveler(NR)

126-Mejia(EM)Flores(Gosh)Long(LL)Boyd(EC)

132-Luevano(WN)Yoder(FF)Mooney(CN)Steele(PH)

138-Rasler(PH)Corpe(EM)Householder(EN)Stroud(EC)

145-Kerrn(JT)Scott(EC)Weimer(EN)Leskowyak(FMT)

152-Levitz(PH)Griffin(NW)Siddons(EM)Van Allen(EN)

160-Levitz(PH)Howe(NR)Longbrake(EM)Heintzberger(JT)

170-Ritchie(EM)Baker(EC)Johnson(PH)Rohrer(FF)

182-Eli(EM)Blakeley(PH)Graber(NR)Davis(JT)

195-Leonard(NW)Evans(LL)Hayes(JT)Williams(EM)

220-Paz(Gosh)Merrick(FMT)Bixler(NR)Shafer(PH)

285-Mammolenti(JT)Amos(PH)Momtanez(Gosh)Yoder(FF)

Link to post
Share on other sites

be careful you said they would run away with title last wkend

 

 

1.  Prairie Heights  275.5 2.  East Noble  149.0 3.  Central Noble  148.5 4.  Lakeland  142.5 5.  Angola  129.0 6.  Fremont  112.0 6.  West Noble  112.0 8.  DeKalb  74.5 9.  Westview 

72.0

 

I would say that is basically a run away...

Link to post
Share on other sites

1.  Prairie Heights  275.5 2.  East Noble  149.0 3.  Central Noble  148.5 4.  Lakeland  142.5 5.  Angola  129.0 6.  Fremont  112.0 6.  West Noble  112.0 8.  DeKalb  74.5 9.  Westview 

72.0

 

I would say that is basically a run away...

 

 

I believe he meant the Elkhart Sectionals.

Link to post
Share on other sites

106: DeMien(NW), Watts(JT), Schoeff(CN), Flores(GO)

113: Whitman(JT), Mejia(EM), Boyce(DK), Hoyer(PH)

120: Glogouski(FF), Moore(CN), Eveler(NR), Gimson(JT)

126: Mejia(EM), Long(LL), Flores(GO), Meyer(AN)

132: Leuvano(WN), Mooney(CN), Yoder(FF), Steele(PH)

138: Rasler(PH), Corpe(EM), Stroud(EC), Householder(EN)

145: Kerrn(JT), Weimer(EN), Scott(EC), Leskowyak(FM)

152: Levitz(PH), Griffin(NW), Siddons(EM), Van Allen(EN)

160: Levitz(PH), Howe(NR), Longbrake(EM), Heintzberger(JT)

170: Ritchie(EM), Johnson(PH), Rohrer(FF), Baker(EC)

182: Eli(EM), Blakely(PH), Graber(NR), Davis(JT)

195: Evans(LL), Leonard(NW), Hayes(JT), Rasler(WN)

220: Paz(GO), Merrick(FM), Shafer(PH), Bixler(NR)

285: Amos(PH), Mammolenti(JT), Robinson(DK), Montanez(GO)

 

Prairie Heights with 9 placers, Jimtown with 8, Memorial with 7.

 

Elkhart - 32

Westview - 24

Link to post
Share on other sites

106 - DeMein (NW), Schoeff (CN), Flores (GS), Watts (JT)

113 - Mejia (EKM), Whitman (JT), Yoder (FF), Boyce (DK)

120 - Glogouski (FF), Moore (CN), Gimson (JT), Eveler (NRG)

126 - Mejia (EKM), Long (LL), Meyer (ANG), Flores (GS)

132 - Luevano ( WN), Yoder (FF), Mooney (CN), Steele (PH)

138 - Rasler (PH), Corpe(EKM), Householder (EN), Stroud (EKC)

145 - Kern (JT), Weimer (EN), Scott (EKC), Leskowyak (FMT)

152 - Levitz (PH), Griffin (NW), Siddons (EKM), Wroblewski (FF)

160 - Levitz (PH), Howe (NRG), Longbrake (EKM), Heintzberger (JT)

170 - Ritchie (EKM), Johnson (PH), Baker (FMT), Rohrer (FF)

182 - Eli (EKM), Blakeley (PH), Graber (NRG), Davis (JT)

195 - Evans (LL), Leonaerd (NW), Rasler (WN), Thompson (PH)

220 - Paz (GS), Bixler (NRG), Miller (NW), Perez (EKC)

285 - Amos (PH), Mammolenti (JT), Montanez (GS), Robinson (DK)

Link to post
Share on other sites
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.