Jump to content

Evansville Semi State Rankings The Final Post. Stats behind the Rankings.


Recommended Posts

  • Replies 278
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Just some updates I saw yesterday.

 

106 - K. Martin of Martinsville over Hurst of Jasper

 

I believe Schnell of Castle wrestled at 138 yesterday and lost to the Terre Haute North freshman at the weight 9-5.

 

Schoolcraft of Martinsville lost to Edington of THN by pin I believe.

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is some insight from the Mater Dei classic that have to do with rankings.  BigToe19 will help you with the Ben Davis tourney!

 

106 Konrath beat Egli, Nawl might drop he didn’t place, Reese from Franklin had a good showing, could be added to watchlist if isn’t already on their.

113. Kyle Luigis Mater Dei had a good showing.  He lost to kid from New Pal 6-2 while Rassbach was pinned in 50 seconds by him.  Cunningham FC can move taken off or moved down.

120. Hunter Arney Ev Memorial 15-4 record looked good and placed 4th. Wilkerson Franklin didn’t place

132 Quin Harris Avon had big wins over Jared Timberman New Pal 11-7 and Kentucky ranked kid 5-1.  Austin Ward looked great. I think he was beating Blake Jourdan or it was a back and forth match when Jourdan caught him and pinned him.  Ward beat Timberman in OT then TF Harris.

 

138 Wyatt Seng over Nick Eitienne Avon 11-3, over Kentucky ranked kid 4-1, and Illinois ranked kid 3-1.  It will be nice to see Lykins and Seng wrestle.

145. Castleberry New Albany got a tough draw against an Illinois kid who placed last year.  His two losses were to this kid who placed 3rd.  Chance Williams Ev Memorial placed 4th and had a good showing. 16-3 record.

 

170. Stevenson over helm 8-6.  Stevenson looked good!  Bennet Kempf Mater Dei 10-2 over Noah Huelsing Ev Memorial 16-3 score was 4-3/.  Both could be on watch list.

182. Petrole Franklin over Bassemier MD and Elmore Avon

195.  Jake Brownfield Franklin over Jefferson Vincennes 4-0.  Brownfield and Blake Brown lost to Wagner both by 8 points.

 

220. Gunner Larson Avon lost to Connor Tolley Franklin 4-13.  Larson is tough and beat a very tough Jermy Barnes ev. Memorial 9-3 in the semis.

 

285. Quin York Franklin over Guy Henson avon 3-0. York looks like a senior football player in college lol or connor tolleys older brother. York should be on the list but where do you put him?.  Lots of good HWTs coming through Eville !

 

 

 

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is some insight from the Mater Dei classic that have to do with rankings.  BigToe19 will help you with the Ben Davis tourney!

 

106 Konrath beat Egli, Nawl might drop he didn’t place, Reese from Franklin had a good showing, could be added to watchlist if isn’t already on their.

113. Kyle Luigis Mater Dei had a good showing.  He lost to kid from New Pal 6-2 while Rassbach was pinned in 50 seconds by him.  Cunningham FC can move taken off or moved down.

120. Hunter Arney Ev Memorial 15-4 record looked good and placed 4th. Wilkerson Franklin didn’t place

132 Quin Harris Avon had big wins over Jared Timberman New Pal 11-7 and Kentucky ranked kid 5-1.  Austin Ward looked great. I think he was beating Blake Jourdan or it was a back and forth match when Jourdan caught him and pinned him.  Ward beat Timberman in OT then TF Harris.

 

138 Wyatt Seng over Nick Eitienne Avon 11-3, over Kentucky ranked kid 4-1, and Illinois ranked kid 3-1.  It will be nice to see Lykins and Seng wrestle.

145. Castleberry New Albany got a tough draw against an Illinois kid who placed last year.  His two losses were to this kid who placed 3rd.  Chance Williams Ev Memorial placed 4th and had a good showing. 16-3 record.

 

170. Stevenson over helm 8-6.  Stevenson looked good!  Bennet Kempf Mater Dei 10-2 over Noah Huelsing Ev Memorial 16-3 score was 4-3/.  Both could be on watch list.

182. Petrole Franklin over Bassemier MD and Elmore Avon

195.  Jake Brownfield Franklin over Jefferson Vincennes 4-0.  Brownfield and Blake Brown lost to Wagner both by 8 points.

 

220. Gunner Larson Avon lost to Connor Tolley Franklin 4-13.  Larson is tough and beat a very tough Jermy Barnes ev. Memorial 9-3 in the semis.

 

285. Quin York Franklin over Guy Henson avon 3-0. York looks like a senior football player in college lol or connor tolleys older brother. York should be on the list but where do you put him?.  Lots of good HWTs coming through Eville !

Pierre(EMD) looked good this weekend also. Had an impressive win in finals over #2 ranked wrestler from Ky
Link to post
Share on other sites

It's hard to see the semi state rankings because the format they are in so I am posting them here so they are easier to see....

 

106:

1.  Paul Konrath – 9th - Mt. Vernon

2.  Will Egli - 9th - Evansville Mater Dei

3.      Nick Weaver Brownsburg

4.  Darin Pemberton – 11th - Terre Haute South

5.  Logan Dilbeck - 10th - Gibson Southern

6. Trevor Reese-9th- Franklin Community

7.  Joel Nawl – 12th - Vincennes Lincoln

8.  K. Martin - Martinsville

9.  Dillon Hurst – 11th – Jasper

10.  Dylan Roberstson – 11th – Bedford North Lawerence

 

 

113:

1.  D.J. Smith – 12th - Franklin Community  3rd @ 106 in '13 SQ @ 106 in '12

2.  Tyler Ferguson – 10th - Evansville Reitz

3.  Isaac Gomez – 10th – Plainfield

4.  Hunter Fox – 11th – Cascade

5.  Brian Rassbach – 12th - Avon

6.  Kyle Luigis – 9th – Mater Dei

7.  Pritchett-11th- Ben Davis

8.  Austin Ely – 12th  - Brown County

9.  Brandon Butz – 10th  - Greensburg

10.  Blake Davis-10th-Mooresville

11. R. Koerner -12th- Washington

12. Jarred Cunningham – 9th - Floyd Central

 

 

120:

1.  Bailey LaHue – 11th  - Corydon Central 4th @ 120 in '13 5th @ 113 in '13

2.  Brock Hudkins - 10th – Danville 5th @ 106 in '13

3.  Alex Johnson – 12th – Evansville Mater Dei SQ @ 113 in '12

4.  Jacob Brown – 12 – Castle SQ @ 113 in '13 8th @ 106 in '12

5.  Griffin Schermer – 11th - Bloomington South SQ @ 106 in '13

6.  Hunter Arney -11th- Ev. Memorial

7.  Shane Wilkerson – 10th – Franklin

8.  Connor Willis- 10th- Ev. Central

9.  Cale McCoy – 10th – Northview

10.  JJ Low- 12th- T.H. North

 

126:

1.  Nick Lee - 9th - Evansville Mater Dei 

2.  Nathan Schitter – 12th – Jasper SQ @ 120 in '13

3.  Elliot Molloy – 10th - Danville

4.  Brody Boles – 11th – Mooresville

5.  Hunter Baehl -10th-Gib. Southern

6.  Peyton Reese – 12th – Franklin Community

7.  Keenan McDaniel – 10th - Evansville Central

8.  Jarrod Hemmings -12th- Booneville

9.  Chayce Young – 11th – Madison

10.  Bryant Haynes – 11th – Charlestown

 

 

132:

1.  Devin Broukal – 12th - Bloomington South 7th @ 132 in '13 7th @ 126 in '12

2.  Dalton Noblitt – 12th - Columbus East SQ @ 126 in '13

3.  Josh Davis – 12th - Evansville Reitz SQ @ 120 in '13  SQ @ 113 in '12

4.  Blake Jourdan – 10th - Evansville Mater Dei

5.  Kyle Todrank- 12th- Gib Southern

6.  Mitch Anderson – 11th – Mooresville

7.  Austin Ward – 12th – Floyd Central

8.  Cory Orndorf-12th- Sullivan

9.  Quinn Harris – 12th - Avon 

10.  Isiah Scherrer – 11th – Danville

11. Austin Ramsey-10th-Castle

 

138:

1.  Skyler Lykins – 12th - Franklin Community 3rd @ 132 in '13  SQ @ 103 in '11

2.  Tyler Fleener – 12th - Center Grove 7th @ 126 in '13

3.  Wyatt Seng – 10th - Evansville Mater Dei

4.  Nicke Etienne – 12th - Avon

5.  Thomas Dull – 9th- T.H. North

6.  Patrick Schnell – 11th – Castle

7.  Ross Abram-12th - Bl. South

8.  Charlie Allen – 12th – Boonville

9.  Chris Tingle – 11th – Madison

10. Dillion Deckard – 12th – Edgewood

11. Hayden Baehl 12th- Gib Southern

12. Ben Auberry- 12th- North Knox

13. Isaac Drew-12th- Washington

 

 

145:

1.  Bailey Schober – 12th – Greenwood 8th @ 126 in '13

2.  Josh Pierre – 12th - Evansville Mater Dei SQ @ 126 in '12 SQ @ 119 in '11

3.  Zach Batts – 12th – Cascade

4.  Grant Brescher  - 12th – Jasper SQ at 145 in '13

5.  Korbin Karges -12th-Princeton Community

6.  Benjamin Castleberry – 11th – New Albany

7.  Brennan Barlow – 11th – Bloomington South

8.  Chance Williams-10th-Evansville Memorial

9.  Tyler Gilmore -12th- TH North

10.  Jacob Smith- 11th- Ev. Central

11.  Ethan Herrin – 10th - Jennings County

12. Richard Osha-12th - Washington

13. Jacob Farmer-9th- Castle

14. Matthew Ruddick – 12th – Seymour

15. Jacob Hendrich-9th- Northview

 

152:

1.  Brendon Kelley – 12th - Evansville Central 4th @ 145 in '13  5th @ 138 in '12

2.  Trace Rooks – 12th – Mooresville

3.  Cory Troutman – 12th - Floyd Central

4.  Phoenix Adams – 12th - Terre Haute South

5.  Burk Van Horn – 9th - Franklin Community

6.  Seth Ferguson – 12th -Martinsville

7.  Logan Weinzapfel- 12th- Evansville Mater Dei

8.  C.J. Damler – 10th – Brownsburg

9.  Will Newforth – 12th- Owen Valley

10.  John Sullivan- 12th -Sullivan

 

160:

1.  Jordan Partee – 12th – Madison SQ @ 152 in '13

2.  Isaiah Kemper- 11th - Evansville Central SQ @ 138 in '13

3.  Ashton Forzley – 11th - Evansville Mater Dei SQ @ 152 in '13

4.  Gabe Koontz – 11th – Edgewood

5.  Ruger Kersteins – 12th – Jasper

6.  Jacob Franklin - 12th - New Washington

7.  Tristen McDaniel – 11th – Tecumseh

8.  Jacob Mundy- 12th- Southridge

9.  Tyler Stotlar-12th-Evansville Memorial

10.  Gabe Wilson – 12th – Jennings County

11. Blake Jeffress-11th- Castle

 

170:

1.  Jake Rickenbaugh – 12th - Heritage Hills

2.  Dylan Lydy – 11th - Ben Davis

3.  Jacob Stevenson – 11th - Franklin Community SQ @ 138 in '12

4.  Brendon Helm – 12th - Avon

5.  Jimmy Fisher – 12th - Columbus East

6.  Chase Herron – 12th - Floyd Central

7. Lockyear Castle – 11th- Castle

8.  Duane Deerwester – 12th - Terre Haute South

9.  Bennet Kempf –10th- Evansville Mater Dei

10.  Cole Kreilen – 12th – Jasper

11. Noah Huelsing-11th- Evansville Memorial

12. Michael Tedrow-12th- Mitchel

 

 

182:

 

1.  Damian Chambers – 12th – Edgewood SQ @ 182 in '13

2.  Michael Petrole – 12th - Franklin Community

3.  Evan Elmore – 12th – Avon SQ @ 170 in '13

4.  Andy Fisher – 12th – Southridge

5.  Gabe Konerding – 12th - Heritage Hills

6.  Sam Bassemier – 12th - Evansville Mater Dei

7.  Autry Pickens – 12th – Danville

8. Kyle Shaffer- 9th-South Putnam

9.  Stone Neese – 12th - Brownsburg 

10. Ian Songer-12th- Jasper

 

195:

1.  Dakota Thacker – 12th - Bloomington South 5th @ 182 in '13  SQ @ 182 in '13

2.  Rudy Harris – 12th – South Putnam SQ @ 195 in '13

3.  Randy Scott – 11th – Mooresville

4.  Jake Brownfield-12th- Franklin Community

4.  Blake Brown -12th - Evansville Memorial

5.  Mitchell Sandlin – 12th – Madison

6.  Moises Valenciano – 12th – Jasper

7.  Rashawn Jefferson – 12th – Vincennes Lincoln

8.  Garrison Lee-9th-Monrovia

9.

10.

 

 

220:

1.  Connor Tolley - 12th - Franklin Community 4th @ 220 in '13

2.  Ethan Edington – 12th – Terre Haute North

3.  Ben Schoolcraft – 11th – Martinsville

4.  Brandon Woods – 11th – Columbus North

5.  Jacob Williams – 12th - South Putnam

6.  Drew Niesius – 12th - Greensburg

7.  Gunnar Larson- 9th- Avon

8.  Nick Joyner – 12th - Bedford North Lawrence

9. Kasha Wilder-11th- Ben Davis

10. Colton Castetter-11th-Jennings County

 

285:

1.  Norman Oglesby – 11th - Ben Davis SQ @ 285 in '13

2.  Gavan Jolley-Little – 12th – Jeffersonville SQ @ 285 in '13

3.  Ethan Schwoeppe – 12th - Southridge

4.  Dalton Miller – 12th - Pike Central

5.  Guss Dajani – 12th - Bloomington South 

6.  Quinn York-10th-Franklin Community

7.  Gus Henson – 12th - Avon

8.  Bryce Biddle – 9th – Plainfield

9. Terrance Kyles – 10th - Evansville Harrison

10. Levi Massey-12th-Evansville Mater Dei

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

It's hard to see the semi state rankings because the format they are in so I am posting them here so they are easier to see....

 

106:

1.  Paul Konrath – 9th - Mt. Vernon

2.  Will Egli - 9th - Evansville Mater Dei

3.  Darin Pemberton – 11th - Terre Haute South

4.  Logan Dilbeck - 10th - Gibson Southern

5. Trevor Reese-9th- Franklin Community

6.  Joel Nawl – 12th - Vincennes Lincoln

7.  K. Martin - Martinsville

8.  Dillon Hurst – 11th – Jasper

9.  Dylan Roberstson – 11th – Bedford North Lawerence

10.

 

113:

1.  D.J. Smith – 12th - Franklin Community  3rd @ 106 in '13 SQ @ 106 in '12

2.  Tyler Ferguson – 10th - Evansville Reitz

3.  Isaac Gomez – 10th – Plainfield

4.  Hunter Fox – 11th – Cascade

5.  Brian Rassbach – 12th - Avon

6.  Kyle Luigis – 9th – Mater Dei

7.  Austin Ely – 12th  - Brown County

8.  Brandon Butz – 10th  - Greensburg

9.  Blake Davis-10th-Mooresville

10. Jarred Cunningham – 9th - Floyd Central

 

 

120:

1.  Bailey LaHue – 11th  - Corydon Central 4th @ 120 in '13 5th @ 113 in '13

2.  Brock Hudkins - 10th – Danville 5th @ 106 in '13

3.  Jacob Brown – 12 – Castle SQ @ 113 in '13 8th @ 106 in '12

4.  Alex Johnson – 12th – Evansville Mater Dei SQ @ 113 in '12

5.  Griffin Schermer – 11th - Bloomington South SQ @ 106 in '13

6.  Hunter Arney -11th- Ev. Memorial

7.  Shane Wilkerson – 10th – Franklin

8.  Connor Willis- 10th- Ev. Central

9.  Cale McCoy – 10th – Northview

10.  JJ Low- 12th- T.H. North

 

126:

1.  Nick Lee - 9th - Evansville Mater Dei

2.  Josh Davis – 12th - Evansville Reitz SQ @ 120 in '13  SQ @ 113 in '12

3.  Nathan Schitter – 12th – Jasper SQ @ 120 in '13

4.  Elliot Molloy – 10th - Danville

5.  Brody Boles – 11th – Mooresville

6.  Hunter Baehl -10th-Gib. Southern

7.  Peyton Reese – 12th – Franklin Community

8.  Keenan McDaniel – 10th - Evansville Central

9.  Jarrod Hemmings -12th- Booneville

10.  Chayce Young – 11th – Madison

11.  Bryant Haynes – 11th – Charlestown

 

 

132:

1.  Devin Broukal – 12th - Bloomington South 7th @ 132 in '13 7th @ 126 in '12

2.  Dalton Noblitt – 12th - Columbus East SQ @ 126 in '13

3.  Blake Jourdan – 10th - Evansville Mater Dei

4.  Kyle Todrank- 12th- Gib Southern

5.  Mitch Anderson – 11th – Mooresville

6.  Austin Ward – 12th – Floyd Central

7.  Cory Orndorf-12th- Sullivan

8.  Quinn Harris – 12th - Avon 

9.  Isiah Scherrer – 11th – Danville

10. Austin Ramsey-10th-Castle

 

138:

1.  Skyler Lykins – 12th - Franklin Community 3rd @ 132 in '13  SQ @ 103 in '11

2.  Tyler Fleener – 12th - Center Grove 7th @ 126 in '13

3.  Wyatt Seng – 10th - Evansville Mater Dei

4.  Nicke Etienne – 12th - Avon

5.  Thomas Dull – 9th- T.H. North

6.  Patrick Schnell – 11th – Castle

7.  Ross Abram-12th - Bl. South

8.  Charlie Allen – 12th – Boonville

9.  Chris Tingle – 11th – Madison

10. Dillion Deckard – 12th – Edgewood

11. Hayden Baehl 12th- Gib Southern

12. Ben Auberry- 12th- North Knox

13. Isaac Drew-12th- Washington

 

 

145:

1.  Bailey Schober – 12th – Greenwood 8th @ 126 in '13

2.  Josh Pierre – 12th - Evansville Mater Dei SQ @ 126 in '12 SQ @ 119 in '11

3.  Zach Batts – 12th – Cascade

4.  Korbin Karges -12th-Princeton Community

5.  Brennan Barlow – 11th – Bloomington South

6.  Benjamin Castleberry – 11th – New Albany

7.  Chance Williams-10th-Evansville Memorial

8.  Grant Brescher  - 12th – Jasper SQ at 145 in '13

9.  Matthew Ruddick – 12th – Seymour

10. Nate Gilmore -12th- TH North

11. Ethan Herrin – 10th - Jennings County

12. Jacob Smith- 11th- Ev. Central

13. Richard Osha-12th - Washington

 

152:

1.  Brendon Kelley – 12th - Evansville Central 4th @ 145 in '13  5th @ 138 in '12

2.  Trace Rooks – 12th – Mooresville

3.  Cory Troutman – 12th - Floyd Central

4.  Phoenix Adams – 12th - Terre Haute South

5.  Burk Van Horn – 9th - Franklin Community

6.  Seth Ferguson – 12th -Martinsville

7.  Logan Weinzapfel- 12th- Evansville Mater Dei

8.  C.J. Damler – 10th – Brownsburg

9.  Will Newforth – 12th- Owen Valley

10.  John Sullivan- 12th -Sullivan

 

160:

1.  Jordan Partee – 12th – Madison SQ @ 152 in '13

2.  Isaiah Kemper- 11th - Evansville Central SQ @ 138 in '13

3.  Ashton Forzley – 11th - Evansville Mater Dei SQ @ 152 in '13

4.  Gabe Koontz – 11th – Edgewood

5.  Ruger Kersteins – 12th – Jasper

6.  Jacob Franklin - 12th - New Washington

7.  Tristen McDaniel – 11th – Tecumseh

8.  Jacob Mundy- 12th- Southridge

9.  Tyler Stotlar-12th-Evansville Memorial

10.  Gabe Wilson – 12th – Jennings County

11. Blake Jeffress-11th- Castle

 

170:

1.  Jake Rickenbaugh – 12th - Heritage Hills

2.  Dylan Lydy – 11th - Ben Davis

3.  Jacob Stevenson – 11th - Franklin Community SQ @ 138 in '12

4.  Brendon Helm – 12th - Avon

5.  Jimmy Fisher – 12th - Columbus East

6.  Chase Herron – 12th - Floyd Central

7. Lockyear Castle – 11th- Castle

8.  Duane Deerwester – 12th - Terre Haute South

9.  Bennet Kempf –10th- Evansville Mater Dei

10.  Cole Kreilen – 12th – Jasper

11. Noah Huelsing-11th- Evansville Memorial

12. Michael Tedrow-12th- Mitchel

 

 

182:

 

1.  Damian Chambers – 12th – Edgewood SQ @ 182 in '13

2.  Michael Petrole – 12th - Franklin Community

3.  Evan Elmore – 12th – Avon SQ @ 170 in '13

4.  Andy Fisher – 12th – Southridge

5.  Gabe Konerding – 12th - Heritage Hills

6.  Sam Bassemier – 12th - Evansville Mater Dei

7.  Autry Pickens – 12th – Danville

8. Kyle Shaffer- 9th-South Putnam

9.  Stone Neese – 12th - Brownsburg 

10. Ian Songer-12th- Jasper

 

195:

1.  Dakota Thacker – 12th - Bloomington South 5th @ 182 in '13  SQ @ 182 in '13

2.  Rudy Harris – 12th – South Putnam SQ @ 195 in '13

3.  Randy Scott – 11th – Mooresville

4.  Jake Brownfield-12th- Franklin Community

4.  Blake Brown -12th - Evansville Memorial

5.  Mitchell Sandlin – 12th – Madison

6.  Moises Valenciano – 12th – Jasper

7.  Rashawn Jefferson – 12th – Vincennes Lincoln

8.  Garrison Lee-9th-Monrovia

9.

10.

 

 

220:

1.  Connor Tolley - 12th - Franklin Community 4th @ 220 in '13

2.  Ethan Edington – 12th – Terre Haute North

3.  Ben Schoolcraft – 11th – Martinsville

4.  Brandon Woods – 11th – Columbus North

5.  Jacob Williams – 12th - South Putnam

6.  Drew Niesius – 12th - Greensburg

7.  Gunnar Larson- 9th- Avon

8.  Nick Joyner – 12th - Bedford North Lawrence

9. Kasha Wilder-11th- Ben Davis

10. Colton Castetter-11th-Jennings County

 

285:

1.  Norman Oglesby – 11th - Ben Davis SQ @ 285 in '13

2.  Gavan Jolley-Little – 12th – Jeffersonville SQ @ 285 in '13

3.  Ethan Schwoeppe – 12th - Southridge

4.  Dalton Miller – 12th - Pike Central

5.  Guss Dajani – 12th - Bloomington South 

6.  Bryce Biddle – 9th – Plainfield

7.  Quinn York-10th-Franklin Community

8.  Gus Henson – 12th - Avon

9. Terrance Kyles – 10th - Evansville Harrison

10. Levi Massey-12th-Evansville Mater Dei

 

 

Just a few observations for what it's worth.  At 120 Johnson has beat Brown this year.  You have Brown #3 and Johnson #4.  At 126, both Davis (Reitz) and Schitter (Jasper) have been wrestling at 132.  I dont' think either has wrestled 126 this year.  At 145, there is no way Brescher should be as low as 8.  I know he's been hurt and not wrestling, but either take him off of the list or rank him where he should be, which is probably 3.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Just a few observations for what it's worth.  At 120 Johnson has beat Brown this year.  You have Brown #3 and Johnson #4.  At 126, both Davis (Reitz) and Schitter (Jasper) have been wrestling at 132.  I dont' think either has wrestled 126 this year.  At 145, there is no way Brescher should be as low as 8.  I know he's been hurt and not wrestling, but either take him off of the list or rank him where he should be, which is probably 3.

 

Johnson and Brown is fixed

 

Davis and Schitter have been ranked at 126 all year... Triple B probably has some insight on this, I'm guessing they plan on dropping to 126 before sectionals.

 

I agree with Brescher, I moved him to #4.  But that's just my opinion, these are only temporary until Triple B gets back in town. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Johnson and Brown is fixed

 

Davis and Schitter have been ranked at 126 all year... Triple B probably has some insight on this, I'm guessing they plan on dropping to 126 before sectionals.

 

I agree with Brescher, I moved him to #4.  But that's just my opinion, these are only temporary until Triple B gets back in town.

 

Davis is 100% at 132... I think he is even ranked there

Link to post
Share on other sites

106 Nick Weaver Brownsburg (ranked 13th in the State) beat Pemberton

113 Pritchett Ben Davis (17-2) pinned his way through Giant 16 (2nd Bartosz Greensburg 16-2 record.

145 Hendrich Northview beat Barlow BS

 

Thanks.. added Weaver and Pritchett.  Hendrich beat Barlow in the first match of the year.  Barlow has wrestled far better competition since and Im guessing he was rusty in the first meeting.  Barlow is 17-6 now while Hendrich is 10-8.  One recent common opponent between them is Farmer of Castle....Barlow won 5-3 and Hendrich lost 2-5 and 0-3.  This is the reason Hendrich is so low 

Link to post
Share on other sites



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.