Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
statskeeper

Snider (Fort Wayne) Semi-State - Allen County War Memorial Coliseum - 02-09-13

Recommended Posts

Team Scores 

 

1.  Yorktown  148.5

2.  East Noble  99.5

3.  Carroll  70.5

4.  Adams Central  57.0

5.  Kokomo  52.0

6.  Jimtown  50.0

7.  Jay County  40.0

8.  Muncie Southside  38.5

9.  DeKalb  36.0

10.  Garrett  28.0

10.  Huntington North  28.0

12.  Fairfield  27.5

13.  North Side  24.0

14.  Bellmont  23.0

14.  South Adams  23.0

16.  New Haven  22.0

16.  Northfield  22.0

16.  Peru  22.0

19.  Eastside  20.0

20.  North Miami  19.0

21.  Elkhart Central  17.5

22.  Concord  16.0

23.  Goshen  14.5

24.  Elkhart Memorial  14.0

25.  Churubusco  12.0

26.  Maconaquah  11.0

26.  Northwood  11.0

26.  Woodlan  11.0

29.  Angola  10.0

30.  Southern Wells  9.0

30.  West Noble  9.0

32.  Muncie Central  8.0

32.  Western  8.0

34.  Bishop Luers  6.0

34.  Bluffton  6.0

34.  Concordia Luthern  6.0

34.  Northrop  6.0

34.  Norwell  6.0

34.  Snider  6.0

40.  Eastern  4.0

40.  Northwestern  4.0

40.  Whitko  4.0

43.  Bishop Dwenger  0.0

43.  Central Noble  0.0

43.  Columbia City  0.0

43.  Delta  0.0

43.  East brook  0.0

43.  Fremont  0.0

43.  Heritage  0.0

43.  Homestead  0.0

43.  Lakeland  0.0

43.  Leo  0.0

43.  Manchester  0.0

43.  Marion  0.0

43.  Mississinewa  0.0

43.  Monroe Central  0.0

43.  Northridge  0.0

43.  Oak Hill  0.0

43.  Prairie Heights  0.0

43.  South Side  0.0

43.  Southwood  0.0

43.  Taylor  0.0

43.  Union City  0.0

43.  Wapahani  0.0

43.  Wayne  0.0

43.  Wes-Del  0.0

43.  Westview  0.0

43.  Winchester  0.0

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Tournament Results

 

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Hayden Lee of Garrett

2nd Place - Garrett Pepple of East Noble

3rd Place - Cael McCormick of Yorktown

4th Place - Blake Glogouski of Fairfield

5th Place - Ben Cauffman of Carroll

6th Place - Scotty Huff of Goshen

8th Place - Luis Marquez of Snider

8th Place - Hunter Langeloh of Columbia City

1st Place Match

Hayden Lee (Garrett) 36-1, Jr. over Garrett Pepple (East Noble) 40-1, So. (Dec 2-0).

3rd Place Match

Cael McCormick (Yorktown) 38-6, Fr. over Blake Glogouski (Fairfield) 35-6, Fr. (UTB 1-0).

5th Place Match

Ben Cauffman (Carroll) 30-11, So. over Scotty Huff (Goshen) 37-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Connor Knapp of East Noble

2nd Place - DeLawerence Gayfield of Concord

3rd Place - Sawyer Miller of South Adams

4th Place - Alan Mock of North Miami

5th Place - Logan Aldrich of Northrop

6th Place - Greg Newman of Whitko

8th Place - Caleb Maddox of Western

8th Place - Kyle Mockensturm of Prairie Heights

1st Place Match

Connor Knapp (East Noble) 40-0, So. over DeLawerence Gayfield (Concord) 36-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

3rd Place Match

Sawyer Miller (South Adams) 40-2, So. over Alan Mock (North Miami) 40-3, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

5th Place Match

Logan Aldrich (Northrop) 36-6, Jr. over Greg Newman (Whitko) 31-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Schuyler Phillips of Yorktown

2nd Place - Andrew Ledford of Kokomo

3rd Place - L.J. Moser of South Adams

4th Place - Chase Wilson of Maconaquah

5th Place - Forrest Glogouski of Fairfield

6th Place - Sterling Lutter of East Noble

8th Place - Ryan Fawcett of Leo

8th Place - Konner Chafin of Jimtown

1st Place Match

Schuyler Phillips (Yorktown) 45-2, Sr. over Andrew Ledford (Kokomo) 45-4, Sr. (Pin 1:11).

3rd Place Match

L.J. Moser (South Adams) 28-1, Sr. over Chase Wilson (Maconaquah) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 8-5).

5th Place Match

Forrest Glogouski (Fairfield) 40-1, Jr. over Sterling Lutter (East Noble) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 8-4).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nick Crume of Jimtown

2nd Place - Cody Walburn of Adams Central

3rd Place - Steven Cardenas of Carroll

4th Place - Brett Martz of Fairfield

5th Place - Logan Campbell of Yorktown

6th Place - Bobby Humphrey of Snider

8th Place - Alexander Ordonez of Monroe Central

8th Place - Clayton Moore of Manchester

1st Place Match

Nick Crume (Jimtown) 34-0, Sr. over Cody Walburn (Adams Central) 41-2, Sr. (Maj 14-0).

3rd Place Match

Steven Cardenas (Carroll) 38-3, Sr. over Brett Martz (Fairfield) 35-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3).

5th Place Match

Logan Campbell (Yorktown) 29-10, Jr. over Bobby Humphrey (Snider) 26-6, Jr. (I-D 0:00).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dalton Baysinger of Yorktown

2nd Place - Zach Krumlauf of DeKalb

3rd Place - Cody Koebel of Jimtown

4th Place - Benjamin Fiechter of Southern Wells

5th Place - Carlos Garcia of North Side

6th Place - Tanner Shipley of Huntington North

8th Place - Taylor Grim of West Noble

8th Place - Christian Hall of Kokomo

1st Place Match

Dalton Baysinger (Yorktown) 44-3, Sr. over Zach Krumlauf (DeKalb) 40-1, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

3rd Place Match

Cody Koebel (Jimtown) 34-11, Sr. over Benjamin Fiechter (Southern Wells) 39-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

5th Place Match

Carlos Garcia (North Side) 31-7, Sr. over Tanner Shipley (Huntington North) 35-10, So. (Dec 14-7).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chandler Carroll of Yorktown

2nd Place - Evan Loe of Peru

3rd Place - Reese Sieger of New Haven

4th Place - Jacob Weimer of East Noble

5th Place - Austun McCray of Garrett

6th Place - Derek Ellinger of Adams Central

8th Place - Boaz Marbach of South Adams

8th Place - Lucas Martinez of Wayne

1st Place Match

Chandler Carroll (Yorktown) 40-1, Jr. over Evan Loe (Peru) 43-3, Jr. (Maj 11-2).

3rd Place Match

Reese Sieger (New Haven) 38-3, Sr. over Jacob Weimer (East Noble) 27-12, So. (Maj 12-4).

5th Place Match

Austun McCray (Garrett) 26-7, Sr. over Derek Ellinger (Adams Central) 39-5, Jr. (SV-1 9-5).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Eli Walker of Yorktown

2nd Place - Tyler Housholder of East Noble

3rd Place - Kyle Jolas of Huntington North

4th Place - Levi McKee of North Miami

5th Place - Austin Bauer of Angola

6th Place - Grahm Smith of Norwell

8th Place - Nick Vaughn of Elkhart Memorial

8th Place - Hunter Randolph of Wapahani

1st Place Match

Eli Walker (Yorktown) 40-1, Sr. over Tyler Housholder (East Noble) 36-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0).

3rd Place Match

Kyle Jolas (Huntington North) 41-4, Jr. over Levi McKee (North Miami) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

5th Place Match

Austin Bauer (Angola) 43-10, Jr. over Grahm Smith (Norwell) 23-10, Sr. (Pin 3:52).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Isaiah Bradley of Muncie Southside

2nd Place - Conner Brumett of DeKalb

3rd Place - Sebastian Eckert of Huntington North

4th Place - Tristan Wilson of Carroll

5th Place - Chad Gaddis of Kokomo

6th Place - Chris Morris of Elkhart Memorial

8th Place - Tim Deters of Northridge

8th Place - Aaron Eicher of Leo

1st Place Match

Isaiah Bradley (Muncie Southside) 33-0, Sr. over Conner Brumett (DeKalb) 33-3, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

3rd Place Match

Sebastian Eckert (Huntington North) 33-6, Sr. over Tristan Wilson (Carroll) 31-12, Jr. (Pin 4:04).

5th Place Match

Chad Gaddis (Kokomo) 35-6, Jr. over Chris Morris (Elkhart Memorial) 22-12, Jr. (Pin 2:37).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Rhett Hiestand of Yorktown

2nd Place - Johnny Tredway of Elkhart Central

3rd Place - Kaine Luginbill of Adams Central

4th Place - Rashad Jackson-Tatum of New Haven

5th Place - Spencer Malcolm of Carroll

6th Place - Kaleb Hammersley of Peru

8th Place - Alan Trabert of Columbia City

8th Place - Shea Pyle of South Adams

1st Place Match

Rhett Hiestand (Yorktown) 44-2, Jr. over Johnny Tredway (Elkhart Central) 29-6, Sr. (Maj 14-4).

3rd Place Match

Kaine Luginbill (Adams Central) 37-6, So. over Rashad Jackson-Tatum (New Haven) 27-17, Sr. (Pin 2:47).

5th Place Match

Spencer Malcolm (Carroll) 42-3, Sr. over Kaleb Hammersley (Peru) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 9-2).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Riley Lefever of Carroll

2nd Place - Anthony Linnear of North Side

3rd Place - Tanner Adams of Jimtown

4th Place - Jacob Reed of Muncie Southside

5th Place - Kody Jones of Concordia Luthern

6th Place - Luke Akers of Northwestern

8th Place - Keair Ross of Kokomo

8th Place - Evan Smith of Goshen

1st Place Match

Riley Lefever (Carroll) 43-0, Sr. over Anthony Linnear (North Side) 32-4, Sr. (TF 23-5).

3rd Place Match

Tanner Adams (Jimtown) 42-2, Sr. over Jacob Reed (Muncie Southside) 28-8, Sr. (Pin 3:55).

5th Place Match

Kody Jones (Concordia Luthern) 40-6, Sr. over Luke Akers (Northwestern) 45-6, Jr. (Dec 9-5).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brad Busse of Bellmont

2nd Place - Benjamin Pfister of Adams Central

3rd Place - Zach Telschow of Northwood

4th Place - Myron Howard of Yorktown

5th Place - Corey Hinkle of Western

6th Place - Kain Jenkins of Elkhart Memorial

8th Place - Neil Snep of Manchester

8th Place - Ben Evans of Bishop Dwenger

1st Place Match

Brad Busse (Bellmont) 34-2, Sr. over Benjamin Pfister (Adams Central) 39-5, Sr. (Pin 3:35).

3rd Place Match

Zach Telschow (Northwood) 35-4, Sr. over Myron Howard (Yorktown) 27-12, So. (Dec 2-0).

5th Place Match

Corey Hinkle (Western) 38-3, So. over Kain Jenkins (Elkhart Memorial) 34-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Joseph Ross of Northfield

2nd Place - Kyle Garringer of Jay County

3rd Place - Brian Salmon of Woodlan

4th Place - Zach Goodyear of West Noble

5th Place - Everett Green of Bishop Luers

6th Place - Teishawn Johnson of Elkhart Memorial

8th Place - Andrew Smelser of Mississinewa

8th Place - Tyree Elkins of South Side

1st Place Match

Joseph Ross (Northfield) 36-1, Sr. over Kyle Garringer (Jay County) 45-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2).

3rd Place Match

Brian Salmon (Woodlan) 23-13, Jr. over Zach Goodyear (West Noble) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 2-0).

5th Place Match

Everett Green (Bishop Luers) 40-3, Sr. over Teishawn Johnson (Elkhart Memorial) 36-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Fletcher Miller of Kokomo

2nd Place - Brandon Joest of East Noble

3rd Place - Jason Nicodemus of Churubusco

4th Place - Brad Sadilek of Carroll

5th Place - Jacob Strauch of Muncie Southside

6th Place - Briar Gerber of Bluffton

8th Place - Nolan Wilson of Leo

8th Place - Mavrick Morningstar of South Adams

1st Place Match

Fletcher Miller (Kokomo) 47-0, Jr. over Brandon Joest (East Noble) 31-7, Jr. (Maj 9-1).

3rd Place Match

Jason Nicodemus (Churubusco) 28-1, Sr. over Brad Sadilek (Carroll) 36-11, Jr. (Maj 10-1).

5th Place Match

Jacob Strauch (Muncie Southside) 35-8, Sr. over Briar Gerber (Bluffton) 34-7, Sr. (Pin 1:55).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Eric Hemmelgarn of Jay County

2nd Place - Matt Beard of Eastside

3rd Place - Drake DeMuyt of East Noble

4th Place - Hayden Schmucker of Goshen

5th Place - Darrius Connell of Muncie Central

6th Place - Chris Travis of Eastern

8th Place - Justin Lee of Central Noble

8th Place - Jacob Peckham of Monroe Central

1st Place Match

Eric Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 44-1, Jr. over Matt Beard (Eastside) 41-1, Sr. (Pin 2:35).

3rd Place Match

Drake DeMuyt (East Noble) 38-4, Sr. over Hayden Schmucker (Goshen) 36-9, Sr. (Pin 2:51).

5th Place Match

Darrius Connell (Muncie Central) 29-9, Jr. over Chris Travis (Eastern) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

7th Place Match

This match has not been wrestled yet.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.