Jump to content

Evansville Semi-State


Recommended Posts

  • Replies 77
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Ok I'll go first with my picks!

 

106

Kennedy

Hudkins

Smith/Fergusen winner

Schermer

 

E-villes deepest top 4 IMO, how good is Ferguson? Top three should place top 8 at state!

 

113 (yes all Evansville regionals!!!)

Kuhn

Brown

Mastison

Lehman 

 

120

Schoettle

Davis

Lahue

Etienne

 

126

Welch

Fleener/Jourdan winner

Jamison

Robles

 

132 (stacked weight!)

Moss

Broukal

Wedding

Karges/Lykins winner

 

138

Hupp

Kemper

Adams

Kersteins

 

145

Molloy

Brescher

Kelley  (I feel sorry for the semi state 2 guy who draws this guy!)

Weinzy

 

152

Montgomery

Stevenson/Partee winner

Stillinger

Helms

 

160

Kriech

Parkinson

Seitzinger

Franklin/Koontz winner

 

170

Galvin

Rickenbaugh/Shaffer winner

Rickenbaugh/Shaffer loser

Elmore

 

182

Thacker

Lane

Zorniger

Chambers

 

Thacker and Konerding ticket round will be crazy match

 

195

Fiddler

Sakill

Sandlin

Harris/Pickens winner

 

220

Boehm

Jones

Tolley

Haley

 

285

Little

Wright

Jolley-Little

Ponder

 

experienced weight with four great ticket round matches!

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Guys who make it out in no order:

 

106-

Ferguson (best ticket round match of 106 with Smith)

Kennedy

Shermer

Hudkins

 

113-

Lehman (upset pick)

Kuhn (Best ticket round match of 113 with fox)

Molloy

Mastasin

 

120-

Schoettle

Lahue (best ticket round match at 120 with johnson)

Davis

Schitter?

 

126-

Orndoff?

Welch

Jamison

Jordon or Fleener, can't decide (best ticket round match at 126)

 

132-

Pierre (best ticket round match with broukal) *upset

Lykins

Moss

Wedding

 

138-

Kemper (best ticket round match at 138 with Batts)

Allen? Kersteins? Troutman? No way to call. Who wants it more?

Meenach

Hupp

 

145-

Weinzapfel

McCreary (best match at 145 with Brescher)

Molloy

Kelley

 

152-

Montgomery

Stillinger

Stevenson

Henshaw (best match at 152 with Helms

Very swing swing weight. No locks to go to state.

 

160-

Wimpleberg finds  way.. (upset called)

Kreich (by far the best match with Kreilein)

Seitzinger

Parkinson

 

170-

Schneider gets it done. (best set of matches)

Fisher?

Rickenbaugh

Fentz

 

182-

Konerding (best match of 182 with Thacker)

Zorninger

Chambers

Lane

 

195-

Fiddler

Pickens

Harris

Salkill

 

220-

Pace (best match of 220 with Haley)

Jones

Boehm

Tolley

 

HWT-

Sampson or Little? best match, can't call

Ponder? Dajani?

Wright

Jolley-Little!!

Link to post
Share on other sites

in placing order

 

106-kennedy,hudkins,ferguson,shermer

113-molloy,kuhn,mastison,lehman

120-lahue,schitter,schoettle,davis

126-welch,fleener,orndorff,elia

132-moss,lykins,wedding,pierre

138-batts,hupp,adams,thompson

145- molloy,brescher,kelley,weinzapfel

152-montgomery,henshawn,forzley,partee

160-kriech,parkinson,herron,franklin

170-schneider,rickenbaugh,fentz,fisher

182-chambers,zorniger,konerding,lane

195- fiddler,salkill,sandlin,harris

220-jones,boehm,tolley,pace

285-little,oglesby,ponder,schnoeppe

Link to post
Share on other sites

Not making predictions, but thought I would highlight some interesting match ups and brackets.  I've done 106-145.  Check it out and if it is worth reading, I'll do the upper weights.  I don't know the wrestlers as well as many of you do on here so I will ask questions on some and may miss an interesting match up here or there.  Feel free to add.  I will refer to the SS rankings created here.  Insert potential before match every time I am referring to a future match up.

106

1.  #1, 2, 3 - all in upper bracket.  2 of 3 will be eliminated before the final.

2.  Ticket round - The big match that stands out is the match between Tyler Ferguson and DJ Smith.  Sad that either #2 or 3 won't sniff the semi finals.

3.  The winner of that bout is rewarded with a semifinal match against #1 Kennedy. 

4. 1st round match of Isaac Gomez #6 vs. Cale McCoy #8

 

113

1. Opening Rd - 1 seed Jasi Coureur (sp?) vs. 4 seed Mitch Lehman.  A function of a super strong Castle regional that the seeds are opposite the rankings.  Don't know much about Coureur but looks like an opportunity for Lehman to get to the semis.

2.  Opening Rd - Jacob Brown vs. Austin Ely?  Records are both strong.  Does Ely have a realistic chance or is this just a mirage because of the competition Brown has faced?

3. Ticket Round - Damon Kuhn vs. Hunter Fox.  Wasn't Fox a SQ last year? 

4. Ticket Round - Elliot Molloy vs. Jacob Brown.  Are these two ticket round matches the only ones keeping this from being an all-Castle top 4 or am I giving Lehman too much credit?

 

120

1.  Ticket Round - Bailey LaHue vs. Alex Johnson - overall, aside from possibly Lehman, it appears MD did not get very good draws.

2. Semifinal - LaHue/Johnson winner vs. Schoettle - makes #1,2 & 4 all in upper part of bracket.  Easy road for Reitz' Davis?

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

126

1. Ticket Round - Tyler Fleener vs. Blake Jourdan.  Another tough draw for MD

2. #2, 3, 4 & 5 all in bottom half of bracket.  Is the road too easy for Welch?  I guess that depends on your perspective. 

 

132

1.  Opening Round - Korbin Karges vs. Skyler Lykins.  Can Karges knock off another highly regarded wrestler in round one?  If he makes it to state, no one can say he didn't earn it!

2. Opening Round - Tyler Meiring vs. Levi Moss.  I'm asking on this one.  This is a very strong weight from the Castle regional.  Does the competition level of facing Johns, Karges, Wedding and Pierre give Meiring enough to upset the top dog?

3. Ticket Round - Devin Broukal vs. Josh Pierre.  I'd favor Broukal here, but never count Pierre out.

4. Semifinal - Logan Wedding vs. Levi Moss.  Slight disappointment it fell this way because I think most would agree these are #1 and #2 if Wedding didn't suffer an injury earlier in the season.  Would have preferred to see this as a possible final, not taking anything away from Lykins and Broukal.

 

138 

1. One thing I noticed is there are two #3's in the SS rankings. 

2. Opening Round - Brady Meenach vs. Patrick Schnell.  Don't know much about Meenach.  Schnell knocked off #10 Charlie Allen last week in the consolation match.  Can he continue and take down #6 this week?

3.  Opening Round - Austin Spray # 5 vs. Branson Schroeder #3b? Again not familiar with Spray, but record and ranking indicate he is not a good 1st round draw.

4. Ticket Round - Tyler Hupp vs. Spray/Schroeder winner. 

5. Ticket Round - Isaiah Kemper vs. Zach Batts.  Is it me or do these two ticket round matches feel like semifinals? 

 

145

1.  Lots of eliminated guys in the SS rankings

2.  Disappointed Molloy and Kelley are in the same side of the Bracket.  Doesn't seem right one of them will likely finish 3rd.

3.  Opening Round - Brent McCreary vs. Alex Riegel.  Once again, my SW IN bias is showing.  Does Riegel have a real shot here? 

4. Ticket Round - Mike Wayant vs. Logan Weinzapfel.  Appears one of these guys will have an easier path to the semis and advancing than most ranked 9 & 10 in the SS.

5.  Ticket Round - Neil Molloy vs. Richard Osha.  Any chance for an upset here?  I know nothing about Osha than he's ranked.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Bankers Life predictions

 

126-Noblitt,Welch,Jamison,Fleener

132-Broukal,Gilbert,Moss,Carmichael

138-Batts,Kersteins,Meenach,Hupp

145- Molloy,Brescher,Kelley,Wayant

152-Montgomery,Helms,Stevenson,Stillinger

170-Frye,Fisher,Rickenbaugh,Schaffer

182-Konerding,Zorniger,Chambers,Lane

 

Not in any order

Link to post
Share on other sites

First time trying my predictions....not even sure I'll be close but here goes.....

               

                                                  106

                                                1) Kennedy

                                                2)Schermer

                                                3) Ferguson/Smith winner

                                                4) Nawl (Wild Card)

 

                                                    113

                                                1)Kuhn

                                                2)Brown

                                                3)Coureur

                                                4)Mastison

 

                                                    120

                                                  1)Runyon

                                                  2)Davis

                                                  3)LaHue

                                                  4)Schitter

 

                                                    126

                                                  1)Welch

                                                  2)Jamison

                                                  3)Orndorf

                                                  4)Fleener

 

                                                    132

                                                    1)Moss

                                                    2)Broukal

                                                    3)Wedding

                                                    4)Karges

 

                                                    138

                                                    1)Kemper

                                                    2)Hupp

                                                    3)Allen

                                                    4)Adams

 

                                                      145

                                                    1)Molloy

                                                    2)Weinzapfel

                                                    3)Kelley

                                                    4)McCreary

 

                                                      152

                                                      1)Partee

                                                      2)Montgomery

                                                      3)Stillinger

                                                      4)Helms

 

                                                        160

                                                      1)Kriech

                                                      2)Parkinson

                                                      3)Seitzinger

                                                      4)Franklin

 

                                                        170

                                                        1) Schaffer/Rickenbaugh

                                                        2)Galvin

                                                        3)Schaffer/Rickenbaugh

                                                        4)Deerwester  (wildcard but the matches he has had the last 2 weeks have been good)

 

                                                          182

                                                        1)Thacker/Kondering

                                                        2)North

                                                        3)Chambers

                                                        4)Zorniger

 

                                                          195

                                                          1)Fiddler

                                                          2)Salkill

                                                          3)Sandlin

                                                          4)Harris

 

                                                            220

                                                          1)Boehm

                                                          2)Jones

                                                          3)Haley

                                                          4)Tolley

 

                                                            HWT

                                                          1)Little

                                                          2)Jolley-Little

                                                          3)Wright

                                                          4)Dajani

Link to post
Share on other sites

I was skeptical of Hudkins because he had not wrestled anyone in the top 25 this year, but beating DJ Smith I am a believer.  He definately has the "easy" path to the semi state finals.  Fergusen/Smith winner vs Kennedy vs Hudkins!  Top 3 will place at state. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

I can't believe Kelley/Molloy is going to end up a Semi-Finals Match! 

 

I know they use a formula, but come on guys!  There has to be some wiggle room to give the best show!

 

I'd be more concerned for the unlucky sap who ends up Semi-State Runner up then draws one of these two in the first round of State.

Link to post
Share on other sites

I put this under the SS rankings thread, but I'll post it here to, so enjoy:

 

106 –

Ticket Punchers – Terrance Kennedy, Griffin Schermer, DJ Smith, Brock Hudkins

Best Curtain Jerkers (1st rd) – Isaac Gomez (Plainfield) vs. Cale McCoy (Northview)

Best R2G (Round to Go) – Tyler Ferguson vs. DJ Smith

Dark Horses –

Tyler Ferguson (Not really a dark horse, but the draw makes him one) and Isaac Gomez

 

113 –

Ticket Punchers – The Castle Flush - Jacob Brown, Damon Kuhn, Mitch Lehman, Matthew Mastison

Best Curtain Jerkers – Ryan Koerner vs. Brian Rassbach

Best R2G – Jacob Brown vs Elliot Molloy (Can the frosh break up the Castle Stronghold?),  Hunter Fox vs. Damon Kuhn (Both returning State Qualifiers)

Dark Horses –

The Little Brothers (They’ve been in shadows, can they break out?) Elliot Molloy and  Devin Hupp

 

120 –

Ticket Punchers – Bailey Lahue, Josh Davis, Anthony Schoettle, Nick Etienne

Best Curtain Jerkers – Julian Suar (Mount Vernon) vs. Zack Runyon (Bloomington South), Nathan Schitter (Jasper) vs. Nick Meyers (Heritage Hills)

Best R2G – Bailey Lahue (Corydon) vs. Alex Johnson (Mater Dei), Josh Davis (Evansville Reitz) vs. Chris Whitley (Floyd Central) It’s Castle’s two best vs. Jeff’s two best, should be great matches!

Dark Horses –

Nathan Schitter/Nick Meyers – Both have always been close to breaking through, can they finally break through when it matters most? 

Alex Johnson – Never count Mater Dei out in Evansville!

Chris Whitley – a win over Lahue last year shows he can win the big ones, two close losses to Lahue the last two weeks shows he’s close to getting over his injury. It’s now or never for the Highlander.

 

126 –

Ticket Punchers – Luke Welch, Tyler Fleener, Austin Jamison, Cory Orndorff

Best Curtain Jerkers – Austin Jamison (New Albany) vs. Bailey Schober (Greenwood), Tyler Fleener (Center Grove) vs. Austin Ward (Floyd Central)

Best R2G – Cory Orndorff (Sullivan) vs. Angelo Robles (Decatur Central)

Dark Horses –

Dalton (or is it Dustin?) Noblitt (Columbus East) – Convincing wins over Holwager and Ward combined w/ a close loss to Jamison shows this Olympian can shake thing up. 

Bailey Schober – (Greenwood) Mooresville’s 126 was insanely tough, as was Schober’s sectional. As navigating through that made him prime to pull the Upset?

 

132 –

Ticket Punchers – Levi Moss, Devin Broukal, Skyler Lykins, Logan Wedding

Best Curtain Jerkers – Korbin Karges (Princeton) vs. Skyler Lykins (Franklin)

Best R2G – Devin Broukal (Bloomington South) vs. Josh Pierre (Mater Dei)

Dark Horses –

Josh Pierre (Evansville Mater Dei) – He has state experience and lost a close 2-1 decision to Broukal back at IHSWCA Duals.

 

138 – In short, this weight class is loaded. I could have nailed all the ticket punchers or after the dust settles I might miss all 4. Don’t miss 138 on Saturday!

Ticket Punchers – Tyler Hupp, Isaiah Kemper, Cory Troutman, Brady Meenach

Best Curtain Jerkers – Don’t leave your seats, lots of interesting first round match ups here that could really shake up brackets.  Brennan Barlow (Bloomington South) vs. Zach Batts (Cascade), Austin Spray (Southwestern) vs. Branson Schroeder (Mater Dei), Patrick Schnell (Castle) vs. Brady Meenach (New Washington), Cory Troutman (Floyd Central) vs. Charlie Allen (Boonville), Ruger Kersteins (Jasper) vs. Jonah Thompson (Greenwood).

Best R2G – Isaiah Kemper (Evansville Central) vs. Zach Batts (Cascade), Cory Troutman vs. Ruger Kersteins, Phoenix Adams vs. Brandy Meenach, Tyler Hupp vs. Branson Schroeder

Dark Horses – Anybody not listed in the Ticket Punchers section!

 

145 –

Ticket Punchers – Neal Molloy, Brent McCreary, Brendon Kelly, Logan Weinzapfel

Best Curtain Jerkers – Can I just move some 38lb matches down here? Only one SS ranked match is Alex Riegel (Reitz) vs. Brent McCreary (Mooresville)

Best R2G – Mike Wayant vs. Logan Weinzapfel

Dark Horses – Grant Brescher (Jasper) – Has a returning SQ in the R2G but this Jasper Junior has had a great year.

 

152 –

Ticket Punchers – Brayden Montgomery, Jacob Stevenson, Kyle Stillinger, Kody Henshaw

Best Curtain Jerkers – John Meldrum (Floyd Central) vs. Jacob Mundy (Southridge)

Best R2G – Jordan Partee (Madison) vs. Jacob Stevenson (Franklin), Cody Helms (Terre Haute South) vs. Kody Henshaw (Memorial)

Dark Horses –

Jordan Partee (Madison) – He’s been to SS 3 times and now is a two time Regional Champ. Can he finally get over the hump w/ a tough draw R2G match looming?

Ashton Forzerly (Mater Dei) – I think I said it earlier, Never count out Mater Dei in Evansville

 

160 –

Ticket Punchers – Mahlon Parkinson, Luke Kriech, Seth Seitzinger, Jacob Franklin

Best Curtain Jerkers – Jacob Franklin (New Washington) vs Kyle Reeves (Danville) , Cole Kreilein (Jasper) vs. Michael Rynkiewich (Mount Vernon), Dalton Wheeler (Center Grove) vs. Chase Herron (Floyd Central)

Best R2G – All of them… Very competitive weight class…  Luke Kriech (Franklin) vs. Cole Kreilen (Jasper). Kriech’s style of winning close matches and Kreilen’s big move finishers could produce an exciting match.

Dark Horses –

Gabe Koontz (Edgewood) – Having Seitzinger two weeks in a row has gotten this very talented sophomore battle ready for Evansville.

Cole Kreilen (Jasper) – see R2G explanation above

Dalton Wheeler – He’s been in the R2G before, he has experience

 

170 –

Ticket Punchers – Jake Rickenbaugh, Connor Galvin, Larry Schaffer, Evan Elmore

Best Curtain Jerkers – Jordan Frye (Mooresville) vs. Alex Schneider (Mater Dei)

Best R2G – Connor Galvin (Bloomington South) vs. Jordan Frye (Mooresville), Jimmy Fisher (Columbus East vs. Evan Elmore (Avon), Garrett Fentz (Franklin) vs. Larry Schaffer (Owen Valley)

Dark Horses –

Jimmy Fisher (Columbus East) – I really like Fisher but didn’t want to buck my own rankings. Call it stubbornness. Fisher has multiple wins over Ethan Lee of New Albany while Elmore has lost to him. Fisher has bounced through the tourney almost untouched, will that help or hurt him Saturday?

Alex Schneider (Evansville Mater Dei) – Not really favored to win either the Curtain jerker or the R2G, see above descriptions. Don’t count out Mater Dei in Evansville

 

182 – Regional outcomes through this weight class on its head!!

Ticket Punchers – Dakota Thacker, Duvante Lane, Jonah Zoringer, Damien Chambers

Best Curtain Jerkers – Gabe Konerding (Heritage Hills) vs. Michael Petrole (Franklin), Duvante Lane (Evansville North) vs. Connor Ludwig (Brownsburg)  This could be a finals match!

Best R2G – Gabe Konerding (Heritage Hills) vs. Dakota Thacker (Bloomington South)

Dark Horses –

Michael Petrole (Franklin) – Not wrestling Konerding could help him, having wrestled Thacker could also help him if he gets passed Konerding.

Tanner Thompson (South Putnam) – The Senior from South Putnam could turn some heads

Ian Songer (Jasper) – With lots of the attention on Lane/Ludwig, the winner might be thinking of Bankers Life while the Jasper Sophomore will be preparing to give them there Swan SONG(er).

 

195 –

Ticket Punchers – Clayton Fiddler, Kalob Salkill, Mitchell Sandlin, Moises Valenciano

Best Curtain Jerkers – Kalob Salkill (South Spencer) vs. Randy Scott (Mooresville)

Best R2G – Rudy Harris (South Putnam) vs. Moises Valenciano (Jasper)

Dark Horses

Autry Pickens (Danville) – With only 3 losses and the schedule Danville wrestles shows this junior is no slouch.

Ben Patton (Edgewood) – This Senior has had a great year, can he put together 2 more matches to end it in Bankers Life?

 

220 –

Ticket Punchers – Jared Boehm, Dylan Jones, Connor Tolley, Boyd Haley

Best Curtain Jerkers – Tyler Harlan (Brownsburg) vs. CJ Andry (Paoli)

Best R2G – Body Haley (Bloomington South) vs. Austin Pace (Evansville Central)

Dark Horses –

Tyler Harlan (Brownsburg) – Does this senior have what it takes to knock off Boehm in the R2G?

 

285 – Flip-A-Coin weight class

Ticket Punchers – Austin Little, Ethan Schwoeppe, Nathan Wright, Drew Ponder

Best Curtain Jerkers – Ummm… two top five state ranked wrestlers right off the bat? Austin Little (North Posey) vs. Justin Sampson (Northview)!!

Best R2G – pick one… I’ll go with Guss Dajani (Bloomington South) vs. Drew Ponder (Center Grove) and Gavin Jolley-Little (Jeffersonville) vs. Ethan Schwoeppe (Southridge)

Dark Horses –

Dalton Miller (Pike Central) – The junior has some big wins already on the year

Adam Wolka (Seymour) – Can Fozzie Bear pull off two big wins to punch that ticket?

Rob McKee (Columbus East) – I mean he does have minimal TripleB and TSkin training… That should be enough….

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

113

1. Opening Rd - 1 seed Jasi Coureur (sp?) vs. 4 seed Mitch Lehman.  A function of a super strong Castle regional that the seeds are opposite the rankings.  Don't know much about Coureur but looks like an opportunity for Lehman to get to the semis.

2.  Opening Rd - Jacob Brown vs. Austin Ely?  Records are both strong.  Does Ely have a realistic chance or is this just a mirage because of the competition Brown has faced?

3. Ticket Round - Damon Kuhn vs. Hunter Fox.  Wasn't Fox a SQ last year?

4. Ticket Round - Elliot Molloy vs. Jacob Brown.  Are these two ticket round matches the only ones keeping this from being an all-Castle top 4 or am I giving Lehman too much credit?

 

The following get their tickets punched:

Lehman  - Really stepped it up in a TOUGH Conference/Secitonal/Regional series

Brown - He found something that works in the Consolation finals to take 3rd and he has been in each and every match

Fox - Only because there is obviously a problem with his like like opponent that may put and end to it.

Mastison - A Senior that is wrestling the highest concentration of tough competition every week the way he is makes it hard to bet against him.  He has really picked it up.

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

In placing order

 

106- Hudkins, Kennedy, ferguson, shermer

113- molloy, Kuhn, mastison, Lehman

120- lahue, Davis, shoettle, Schitter

126- welch, Jamison, fleener, orndorff

132- moss, Lykins, wedding, broukal

138- hupp, batts, Thompson meenach

145- molloy, weinzpfel, Kelley, Breacher

152- Montgomery, Stevenson, stillinger, henshawn

160- Parkinson, kreich, seitzinger, reeves

170- rickenbaugh, Elmore, fentz, frye

182- Thacker, Ludwig, zorniger, chambers

195- fiddler, Harris, Pickens, Scott

220- jones, bohem, Tolley, Haley

285- oglesby, little, jolley-little, ponder

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

 

3. Ticket Round - Damon Kuhn vs. Hunter Fox.  Wasn't Fox a SQ last year?

 

 

I'm pretty sure Fox was who beat Kuhn in the round to go last year. If I remeber correctly, Kuhn was winning pretty handily and got caught in a move and ended up losing.

Link to post
Share on other sites

here are the results from last year at 106.  I assume Fox beat Kuhn in the Semis.

 

106 lbs.

First Name, Last Name Grade W-L Rec. School

1. Jacob Brown 10 43-1 Castle

2. Hunter Fox 9 40-3 Cascade

3. Damon Kuhn 11 43-3 Evansville Reitz

4. D.J. Smith 10 31-6 Franklin

5. Terrance Kennedy 11 36-2 Floyd Central

6. Griffin Schermer 9 32-11 Bloomington South

Link to post
Share on other sites

here are the results from last year at 106.  I assume Fox beat Kuhn in the Semis.

 

106 lbs.

First Name, Last Name Grade W-L Rec. School

1. Jacob Brown 10 43-1 Castle

2. Hunter Fox 9 40-3 Cascade

3. Damon Kuhn 11 43-3 Evansville Reitz

4. D.J. Smith 10 31-6 Franklin

5. Terrance Kennedy 11 36-2 Floyd Central

6. Griffin Schermer 9 32-11 Bloomington South

 

Yeah, that sounds right.  I knew that Fox beat Kuhn (just one of the many matches that blew up my pick ems...lol!)

Link to post
Share on other sites

here are the results from last year at 106.  I assume Fox beat Kuhn in the Semis.

 

106 lbs.

First Name, Last Name Grade W-L Rec. School

1. Jacob Brown 10 43-1 Castle

2. Hunter Fox 9 40-3 Cascade

3. Damon Kuhn 11 43-3 Evansville Reitz

4. D.J. Smith 10 31-6 Franklin

5. Terrance Kennedy 11 36-2 Floyd Central

6. Griffin Schermer 9 32-11 Bloomington South

 

Matchick, was right.  I do remember that.  Kuhn got caught late.  I also remember Kennedy's ticket round match (against Brown, I think, but not sure) that was very tight and a tough.  I think it may have gone to OT.  I remember feeling that Kennedy was worthy of moving on, but the field was just tough as hell.

Link to post
Share on other sites



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.