Jump to content
jsites

Peru Regional Results (corrected)

Recommended Posts

IHSAA Regional 7

Peru

2/2/2013

 

  1.  Peru  209.00

  2.  Kokomo  148.00

  3.  Western  147.00

  4.  North Miami  90.00

  5.  Manchester  84.00

  6.  Oak Hill  82.00

  7.  Northfield  60.50

  8.  Marion  50.00

  9.  Maconaquah  47.50

10.  Eastern  47.00

11.  Southwood  41.50

12.  Mississinewa  34.00

13.  Eastbrook  24.00

14.  Taylor  19.00

15.  Northwestern  18.00

 

Weight:  106

1st:  Shane Garretson, Peru  11  25- 14

2nd:  Bryce Zook, Manchester  9  21-  8

3rd:  Ty Swisher, Eastern  11  35- 11

4th:  Travis Davenport, Oak Hill  9  31-  6

5th:  Tanner Heady, Western  9  25- 15

6th:  Matt Gunion, Maconaquah  11  28- 22

 

Weight:  113

1st:  Alan Mock, North Miami  12  38-  1

2nd:  Caleb Maddox, Western  10  35-  5

3rd:  AJ Nelson, Kokomo  11  36-  7

4th:  Connor Quin, Peru  11  37-  8

5th:  Colton Dawes, Southwood  11  30- 11

6th:  Will Bratcher, Eastbrook  9  24-  7

 

Weight:  120

1st:  Andrew Ledford, Kokomo  12  42-  3

2nd:  Chase Wilson, Maconaquah  11  40-  5

3rd:  Zach Gunter, Southwood  9  31-  8

4th:  Robert Pinkham, Western  9  16- 10

5th:  Salvador Puente, Marion  11  22- 11

6th:  Jamison Smith, Mississinewa  10  29- 14

 

Weight:  126

1st:  Kegan Kern, Peru  11  40-  4

2nd:  Clayton Moore, Manchester  10  27-  7

3rd:  Scotty Barbary, Kokomo  10  27- 19

4th:  Hunter Williams, Marion  11  22- 14

5th:  Liam Page, Western  10  18- 15

6th:  Tyler Joseph, Eastbrook  12  17- 11

 

Weight:  132

1st:  Christian Hall, Kokomo  11  26-  6

2nd:  Peyton Sturgill, Peru  9  27- 14

3rd:  Jason McMullen, Marion  11  19- 11

4th:  Shane Curtis, Oak Hill  10  25- 13

5th:  Ryan Kendall, Manchester  10  14- 19

6th:  Chance Enyeart, Southwood  10  27- 13

 

Weight:  138

1st:  Evan Loe, Peru  11  40-  2

2nd:  Jake Evans, Mississinewa  12  32-  6

3rd:  Breighton Mullinix, Oak Hill  10  28-  9

4th:  John Friedersdorf, Southwood  12  22- 14

5th:  Jordan Feuerstein, Marion  11  20- 13

6th:  Wesley Willson, Maconaquah  11  25- 17

 

Weight:  145

1st:  Levi Mckee, North Miami  12  37-  2

2nd:  Colin Quin, Peru  12  30- 13

3rd:  Donovan Elliott, Eastbrook  12  17-  1

4th:  Dustin Hinkle, Western  11  34-  6

5th:  Jared Kirtlan, Northfield  12  26-  7

6th:  Chris Cunningham, Oak Hill  11  17-  7

 

Weight:  152

1st:  Chad Gaddis, Kokomo  11  32-  5

2nd:  Braxton Simpson, Peru  12  31- 12

3rd:  Skylar Braden, Western  11  22- 12

4th:  Riley Johnson, Oak Hill  11  29-  8

5th:  Paul Mikesell, North Miami  12  25- 15

6th:  Andrew Turner, Eastern  10  25- 18

 

Weight:  160

1st:  Kaleb Hammersley, Peru  12  35-  7

2nd:  Ben Lenahan, Western  11  18-  8

3rd:  Logan Sarber, Taylor  11  38-  9

4th:  Austin Kirtlan, Northfield  12  21- 13

5th:  Aaron Hiles, Oak Hill  11  10-  6

6th:  Christian Biddle, Eastern  10  17- 24

 

Weight:  170

1st:  Keair Ross, Kokomo  11  41-  3

2nd:  Luke Akers, Northwestern  11  43-  4

3rd:  Tony Hubbartt, North Miami  12  33-  6

4th:  Kane Rockenbaugh, Peru  12  33- 13

5th:  Kyle Houlihan, Northfield  12  26- 10

6th:  Tait Sanders, Western  10  11- 10

 

Weight:  182

1st:  Corey Hinkle, Western  10  35-  2

2nd:  Neil Snep, Manchester  11  22-  9

3rd:  Nick Cress, Peru  11  34-  9

4th:  Nick McCown, Southwood  11  28- 13

5th:  Spencer Miller, Northfield  12  9-  7

6th:  Jake Mullinix, Oak Hill  11  26- 11

 

Weight:  195

1st:  Joseph Ross, Northfield  12  32-  1

2nd:  Russell McDorman, Western  11  30-  6

3rd:  Andrew Smelser, Mississinewa  11  33-  6

4th:  Danny Fisher, Peru  11  19- 23

5th:  Nick Ingram, Maconaquah  11  32-  7

6th:  Jacob Casper, Manchester  10  9- 11

 

Weight:  220

1st:  Fletcher Miller, Kokomo  11  43-  0

2nd:  Tyler Hoover, North Miami  12  36-  3

3rd:  Tom Jones, Marion  10  15- 20

4th:  Erik Hobbs, Peru  9  23- 17

5th:  Keegan Scott, Oak Hill  10  29-  8

6th:  Josh Shafer, Maconaquah  12  18- 17

 

Weight:  285

1st:  Chris Travis, Eastern  12  40-  4

2nd:  Cole Sellers, Manchester  12  16-  5

3rd:  Ethan Bowland, Oak Hill  11  29-  6

4th:  Sydney Allen, Western  11  19- 15

5th:  Evan Beech, North Miami  10  27- 11

6th:  Kalob Bitner, Taylor  12  24- 16

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team scores from IHSAA website:

 

School  Score

1.  Peru 209

2.  Kokomo 148

3.  Western 147

4.  North Miami 90

5.  Manchester 84

6.  Oak Hill 82

7.  Northfield 60.5

8.  Marion 50

9.  Maconaquah 47.5

10.  Eastern 47

11.  Southwood 41.5

12.  Mississinewa 34

13.  Eastbrook 24

14.  Taylor 19

15.  Northwestern 18

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.