Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
IMAWRESTLER

Peru Sectional

Recommended Posts

IHSAA Sectional 13             

Peru High School             

26-Jan  2013           

 

    1  260.50  Peru

    2  195.00  Manchester

    3  183.50  North Miami

    4  168.00  Northfield

    5  167.00  Maconaquah

    6  154.00  Southwood

    7    56.00  Northwestern

    8    38.00  Wabash

             

Weight:  106             

1st:  Bryce Zook  Manchester  9  19  7

2nd:  Shane Garretson  Peru  11  22  14

3rd:  Matt Gunion  Maconaquah  11  27  20

4th:  Brandon Simpson  Southwood  11  24  12

5th:  William Mikesell  North Miami  10  24  14

6th:  Drew Clark  Northfield  9  18  15

             

Weight:  113             

1st:  Alan Mock  North Miami  12  35  1

2nd:  Connor Quin  Peru  11  36  6

3rd:  Colton Dawes  Southwood  11  28  10

4th:  Tristan Burnette  Manchester  11  19  14

5th:  Skyler Hall  Wabash  9  21  16

6th:  Logan Cary  Northfield  9  7  15

             

Weight:  120             

1st:  Chase Wilson  Maconaquah  11  38  4

2nd:  Zach Gunter  Southwood  9  29  7

3rd:  Jerod Gable  Manchester  9  16  18

4th:  Dylan Blue  Peru  11  5  16

5th:  Gideon Gipson  North Miami  10  15  14

6th:  Patrick Armfield  Northfield  11  7  24

             

Weight:  126             

1st:  Kegan Kern  Peru  11  37  4

2nd:  Clayton Moore  Manchester  10  25  6

3rd:  Thomas Rockenbaugh  Northfield  12  7  23

4th:  Chord Disalvo  Maconaquah  11  6  5

5th:  Dustin Curless  Southwood  10  22  15

6th:  Warren Russo  North Miami  10  9  22

             

Weight:  132             

1st:  Peyton Sturgill  Peru  9  25  13

2nd:  Chance Enyeart  Southwood  10  26  12

3rd:  Ryan Kendall  Manchester  10  12  18

4th:  Jacob Books  Northfield  12  8  13

5th:  Daniel Stephensen  Maconaquah  9  12  8

6th:  Cullen Hipskind  Wabash  9  9  25

             

Weight:  138             

1st:  Evan Loe  Peru  11  37  2

2nd:  Ben Haney  North Miami  12  19  6

3rd:  John Friedersdorf  Southwood  12  21  12

4th:  Wesley Willson  Maconaquah  11  24  15

5th:  Cody Smalley  Northfield  12  15  18

6th:  Brennan France  Manchester  10  4  6

             

Weight:  145             

1st:  Levi Mckee  North Miami  12  34  2

2nd:  Colin Quin  Peru  12  28  12

3rd:  Jared Kirtlan  Northfield  12  24  6

4th:  Nicholas Rebholz  Southwood  10  16  23

5th:  Grayson Acord  Maconaquah  12  29  13

6th:  Clay Sellers  Manchester  9  7  19

             

Weight:  152             

1st:  Braxton Simpson  Peru  12  29  11

2nd:  Paul Mikesell  North Miami  12  23  14

3rd:  Owen Odell  Northwestern  11  21  21

4th:  Jimmy Sunday  Maconaquah  11  24  18

5th:  Garrett Porter  Southwood  12  12  21

6th:  Adam Strickler  Wabash  10  10  22

             

Weight:  160             

1st:  Kaleb Hammersley  Peru  12  32  7

2nd:  Austin Kirtlan  Northfield  12  20  11

3rd:  Brenden Schleining  Southwood  11  15  9

4th:  Austin Foreman  Northwestern  11  11  25

5th:  Landon Tharp  Manchester  9  7  14

6th:  Sam Buol  Maconaquah  12  8  27

             

Weight:  170             

1st:  Luke Akers  Northwestern  11  41  3

2nd:  Tony Hubbartt  North Miami  12  31  5

3rd:  Kane Rockenbaugh  Peru  12  32  11

4th:  Kyle Houlihan  Northfield  12  24  9

5th:  Taylor McKinley  Maconaquah  11  20  18

6th:  Tony Hough  Wabash  10  17  20

             

Weight:  182             

1st:  Neil Snep  Manchester  11  20  8

2nd:  Nick McCown  Southwood  11  27  11

3rd:  Nick Cress  Peru  11  32  8

4th:  Spencer Miller  Northfield  12  7  6

5th:  Lane Eckrote  North Miami  9  17  17

6th:  Austin Bowley  Northwestern  11  16  12

             

Weight:  195             

1st:  Joseph Ross  Northfield  12  29  1

2nd:  Danny Fisher  Peru  11  18  21

3rd:  Nick Ingram  Maconaquah  11  30  6

4th:  Jacob Casper  Manchester  10  8  9

5th:  Julian Hobson  Wabash  10  16  13

6th:  Trae Nearon  Northwestern  11  6  28

             

Weight:  220             

1st:  Tyler Hoover  North Miami  12  34  2

2nd:  Thad Miller  Manchester  10  19  7

3rd:  Erik Hobbs  Peru  9  22  15

4th:  Josh Shafer  Maconaquah  12  17  15

5th:  Dustin Lee  Northfield  12  21  13

6th:  Casey Baxter  Southwood  12  18  21

             

Weight:  285             

1st:  Cole Sellers  Manchester  12  14  4

2nd:  Evan Beech  North Miami  10  25  10

3rd:  Dylan Akshar  Maconaquah  11  9  9

4th:  Jake Stephens  Northfield  10  10  6

5th:  Forfeit      10  10  6

6th:  Forfeit      10  10  6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.