Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
ttljml

Indianapolis Arlington Sectional

Recommended Posts

Team Scores

1. Cathedral 276.0

2. Lawrence Central 228.0

3. Lawrence North 221.0

4. North Central 168.5

5. Bishop Chatard 149.5

6. Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 42.0

7. Arlington 25.0

8. Park Tudor 14.0

 

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Bryce Lewis of Cathedral

2nd Place - Isaac Castro of Lawrence North

3rd Place - Evan Behringer of Bishop Chatard

4th Place - Elijah Glover of North Central

5th Place - Brandon Glenn of Lawrence Central

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

Bryce Lewis (Cathedral) 14-10, Fr. over Isaac Castro (Lawrence North) 13-20, Fr. (SV-1 13-11).

3rd Place Match

Evan Behringer (Bishop Chatard) 27-5, Fr. over Elijah Glover (North Central) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

5th Place Match

Brandon Glenn (Lawrence Central) 5-18, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (FF).

 

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Riley Newkirk of Lawrence Central

2nd Place - Nick Smith of Lawrence North

3rd Place - J.R. Hill of Cathedral

4th Place - Ryan McGlinchey of Bishop Chatard

5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

6th Place - FF 113 of Arlington

1st Place Match

Riley Newkirk (Lawrence Central) 23-7, Sr. over Nick Smith (Lawrence North) 8-3, Fr. (Pin 0:55).

3rd Place Match

J.R. Hill (Cathedral) 3-1, Fr. over Ryan McGlinchey (Bishop Chatard) 12-17, So. (Dec 4-0).

5th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over FF 113 (Arlington) 0-2, . (DFF).

 

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Alex Sparks of Lawrence North

2nd Place - Kylan Seats of North Central

3rd Place - Luke Speckman of Cathedral

4th Place - Ty Hardin of Park Tudor

5th Place - Anthony Kyser of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

Alex Sparks (Lawrence North) 35-5, Sr. over Kylan Seats (North Central) 14-15, So. (Pin 1:13).

3rd Place Match

Luke Speckman (Cathedral) 13-22, So. over Ty Hardin (Park Tudor) 15-14, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

5th Place Match

Anthony Kyser (Bishop Chatard) 12-26, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (FF).

 

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Ben Harvey of Cathedral

2nd Place - Joe Smedley of Lawrence Central

3rd Place - Jhonatan Pasten of North Central

4th Place - David Hubert of Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

5th Place - Dylan McQueen of Lawrence North

6th Place - Quintin Puckett of Arlington

1st Place Match

Ben Harvey (Cathedral) 31-5, . over Joe Smedley (Lawrence Central) 17-15, Sr. (Pin 1:18).

3rd Place Match

Jhonatan Pasten (North Central) 9-6, Jr. over David Hubert (Brebeuf Jesuit Prep) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4).

5th Place Match

Dylan McQueen (Lawrence North) 13-19, So. over Quintin Puckett (Arlington) 9-21, Fr. (Pin 1:34).

 

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - John Devine of Cathedral

2nd Place - Max Brutus of Lawrence Central

3rd Place - Michel Vaulx of North Central

4th Place - Jorge Pardavilla of Lawrence North

5th Place - Matt Bates of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - FF 132 of Arlington

1st Place Match

John Devine (Cathedral) 24-11, Jr. over Max Brutus (Lawrence Central) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5).

3rd Place Match

Michel Vaulx (North Central) 18-16, Jr. over Jorge Pardavilla (Lawrence North) 8-16, Sr. (Pin 0:24).

5th Place Match

Matt Bates (Bishop Chatard) 11-23, So. over FF 132 (Arlington) 0-3, . (FF).

 

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Juwan Bartlett of Lawrence North

2nd Place - Jonathon Folson of Lawrence Central

3rd Place - Drew Breitbach of Bishop Chatard

4th Place - Oliver McNulty of Cathedral

5th Place - Manuel Nieves of North Central

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

Juwan Bartlett (Lawrence North) 35-5, Sr. over Jonathon Folson (Lawrence Central) 13-18, Jr. (Dec 2-1).

3rd Place Match

Drew Breitbach (Bishop Chatard) 16-17, So. over Oliver McNulty (Cathedral) 2-2, So. (Pin 2:04).

5th Place Match

Manuel Nieves (North Central) 1-2, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (FF).

 

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Scott Swingle of Lawrence Central

2nd Place - Brant Larson of Cathedral

3rd Place - Dan Reed of Lawrence North

4th Place - Peter Nickelsberg of North Central

5th Place - Eric Moore of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - Dontez Hampton of Arlington

1st Place Match

Scott Swingle (Lawrence Central) 31-6, Sr. over Brant Larson (Cathedral) 32-5, 2nd. (SV-1 4-2).

3rd Place Match

Dan Reed (Lawrence North) 26-16, Jr. over Peter Nickelsberg (North Central) 8-13, Jr. (Pin 4:32).

5th Place Match

Eric Moore (Bishop Chatard) 17-11, Sr. over Dontez Hampton (Arlington) 11-16, So. (TF 18-1).

 

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Vinny Corsaro of Cathedral

2nd Place - Ivory Duerson of Lawrence North

3rd Place - Katreal Boone of Lawrence Central

4th Place - Michael Weimer of Bishop Chatard

5th Place - Brian East of Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

6th Place - FF 152 of North Central

1st Place Match

Vinny Corsaro (Cathedral) 35-2, Jr. over Ivory Duerson (Lawrence North) 16-19, Jr. (TF 19-4).

3rd Place Match

Katreal Boone (Lawrence Central) 14-11, Jr. over Michael Weimer (Bishop Chatard) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 9-7).

5th Place Match

Brian East (Brebeuf Jesuit Prep) 6-17, So. over FF 152 (North Central) 0-3, . (FF).

 

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Blake Rypel of Cathedral

2nd Place - Andrew Rattay of Lawrence North

3rd Place - Alec Eckert of Bishop Chatard

4th Place - Damon Perkins of Lawrence Central

5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

6th Place - FF 160 of North Central

1st Place Match

Blake Rypel (Cathedral) 24-2, Fr. over Andrew Rattay (Lawrence North) 21-14, Sr. (Pin 1:38).

3rd Place Match

Alec Eckert (Bishop Chatard) 22-8, So. over Damon Perkins (Lawrence Central) 13-16, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

5th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over FF 160 (North Central) 0-2, . (DFF).

 

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Joe Fowler of Lawrence North

2nd Place - Gibran Williams of Cathedral

3rd Place - Teondre Williams of Lawrence Central

4th Place - Javier Reyes of North Central

5th Place - Kevin Goldner of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

Joe Fowler (Lawrence North) 20-15, Sr. over Gibran Williams (Cathedral) 2-1, So. (Pin 3:13).

3rd Place Match

Teondre Williams (Lawrence Central) 14-14, Sr. over Javier Reyes (North Central) 18-7, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

5th Place Match

Kevin Goldner (Bishop Chatard) 22-9, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (FF).

 

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Seth Isaacs of North Central

2nd Place - John White of Cathedral

3rd Place - Quentin Rabin of Lawrence Central

4th Place - Eddie Barks of Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

5th Place - Justin Bennett of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - Lance Mayfield of Lawrence North

1st Place Match

Seth Isaacs (North Central) 29-7, Jr. over John White (Cathedral) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

3rd Place Match

Quentin Rabin (Lawrence Central) 23-11, Jr. over Eddie Barks (Brebeuf Jesuit Prep) 22-6, Jr. (Pin 0:11).

5th Place Match

Justin Bennett (Bishop Chatard) 22-15, Jr. over Lance Mayfield (Lawrence North) 9-17, So. (Dec 7-2).

 

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Raja Burt of Cathedral

2nd Place - Steven Cox of Lawrence Central

3rd Place - Tremayne Perryman of Lawrence North

4th Place - Preston Daniels of North Central

5th Place - Jaylon Owens of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - Eric Wright of Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

1st Place Match

Raja Burt (Cathedral) 22-5, Jr. over Steven Cox (Lawrence Central) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

3rd Place Match

Tremayne Perryman (Lawrence North) 23-14, Jr. over Preston Daniels (North Central) 20-10, Sr. (Dec 4-3).

5th Place Match

Jaylon Owens (Bishop Chatard) 18-16, Jr. over Eric Wright (Brebeuf Jesuit Prep) 5-18, So. (Pin 1:25).

 

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Myron Hamilton of Lawrence Central

2nd Place - Trevon Williams of North Central

3rd Place - Ryan Guhl of Cathedral

4th Place - Omori Day of Arlington

5th Place - Sean Myers of Bishop Chatard

6th Place - David Starkey of Brebeuf Jesuit Prep

1st Place Match

Myron Hamilton (Lawrence Central) 29-3, Sr. over Trevon Williams (North Central) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2).

3rd Place Match

Ryan Guhl (Cathedral) 10-5, Fr. over Omori Day (Arlington) 22-7, Jr. (Pin 4:23).

5th Place Match

Sean Myers (Bishop Chatard) 21-15, Jr. over David Starkey (Brebeuf Jesuit Prep) 2-10, So. (Pin 1:55).

 

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Wesley Bernard of Cathedral

2nd Place - Sam Torres of Lawrence Central

3rd Place - Matt McCann of Bishop Chatard

4th Place - Mitchell Kessler of North Central

5th Place - Austin Berg of Lawrence North

6th Place - FF 285 of Arlington

1st Place Match

Wesley Bernard (Cathedral) 35-2, Jr. over Sam Torres (Lawrence Central) 8-6, Sr. (Pin 5:04).

3rd Place Match

Matt McCann (Bishop Chatard) 23-18, So. over Mitchell Kessler (North Central) 19-18, So. (Dec 2-1).

5th Place Match

Austin Berg (Lawrence North) 9-22, Jr. over FF 285 (Arlington) 0-3, . (FF).

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.