Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
bgcoach

Beech Grove @ Harrison (OH) Duals 12/5/09

Recommended Posts

Harrison Duals, at William Henry Harrison High School, Harrison , Ohio, 12-5-09

 

Final Placement (KEY:  School [Location, record for the day], dual meet score):

 

For 1st ? Wadsworth [OH, 5-0] 62, William Henry Harrison [Harrison, OH, 4-1] 3;  For 3rd ? Miamisburg [OH, 4-1] 45, Northmont [Clayton, OH, 3-2] 26;  For 5th ? Beech Grove [iN, 3-2] 38, Hamilton [OH, 2-3] 36;  For 7th ? Butler [Vandalia, OH, 2-3] 37, Cincinnati Glen Este [OH, 1-4] 36, Criteria E of Tiebreaker (most 6-Team-Point wins);  For 9th ? East Central [Aurora, IN, 1-4] 51, Milford [OH, 0-5] 25.

 

 

 

Beech Grove 54, Cincinnati [OH] Glen Este 24 (Pool A, Round 1)

 

135 [Draw Weight] ? Trevor Buckman (GE) 12, Josh Tarazona (BG) 5;  140 ? Caleb Prinz (GE) wins by forfeit;  145 ? Codey Pinkiston (BG) pins Connor Meranda (GE), 1:24;  152 ? Tony Jehn (BG) pins Cody Burris (GE), 5:07 ;  160 ? Sam Woehler (BG) pins Cory Burris (GE), 1:13;  171 ? Patrick Stogsdill (BG) pins John Mikolay (GE), 3:55;  189 ? Jimmy Morehouse (GE) wins by Forfeit;  215 ? Joe Mueller (BG) 3, Michael Kennedy (GE) 0;  285 ? Adam Decker (BG) pins James Mikolay (GE), 5:33;  103 ? John Piatt (GE) wins by Forfeit;  112 ? Clint Schmith (BG) 6, Mark Lowery (GE) 2;  119 ? Seve Duncan (BG) pins Josh Clift (GE), 3:23;  125 ? Blake Meyers (GE) 6, Riley McClurg (BG) 2;  130 ? Nick Roberts (BG)13, Drew Kearns (GE) 4, Major Decision.

 

 

 

Northmont [Clayton, OH] 39, Beech Grove 37 (Pool A, Round 3;  Beech Grove had Bye in Round 2)

 

145 [Draw Weight] ? Codey Pinkiston (BG) pins Nick Duncan (N), 3:26;  152 ? Jonah Newburg (N) 11, Tony Jehn (BG) 8;  160 ? Tyler Pfahl (N) pins Sam Woehler (BG), 3:34;  171 ? Paul Winkler (N) pins Patrick Stogsdill (BG), 2:56;  189 ? Zach Shaw (N) wins by Forfeit;  215 ? Joe Mueller (BG) wins by Forfeit;  285 ? Adam Decker (BG) 2, Kieran Popp (N) 1;  103 ? T. J. Ho (N) wins by Forfeit;  112 ? Clint Schmith (BG) pins Nathan Rentz (N), 1:50;  119 ? Seve Duncan (BG) pins Michael Spirk (N), 0:17;  125 ? Riley McClurg (BG) pins Kyle Strader (N), 1:34;  130 ? Nick Roberts(BG) 14, Jesse Walker (N) 5, Major Decision;  135  ? Mike West (N) pins Josh Tarazona (BG), 3:20;  140 ? Max Greer (N) wins by forfeit.

 

 

 

Wadsworth [OH] 74, Beech Grove 0 (Pool A, Round 4)

 

152 [Draw Weight] ? Clay Wenger (W) wins by DQ over Tony Jehn (BG) ;  160 ? Sheldon Bradenburg (W) pins Sam Woehler (BG), 3:12;  171 ? Bart Randolph (W) pins Patrick Stogsdill (BG), 3:56;  189 ? Hussain Abdulhabib (W) wins by Forfeit;  215 ? Nick Tavanello (W) by Technical Fall over Joe Mueller (BG) (6:00, 21-6);  285 ? Ben Buzzelli (W) pins Adam Decker (BG), 1:48;  103 ? Brandon Jones (W) wins by Forfeit;  112 ? Alfredo Gray (W) by Technical Fall over Clint Schmith (BG) (4:30, 19-4);  119 ? Kagan Squire (W) 9, Seve Duncan (BG) 1, Major Decision;  125 ? Christian Baughman (W) 4, Riley McClurg (BG)  0;  130 ? Cory Jones (W) 12, Nick Roberts 6;  135  ? Loudon Gordon (W) pins Josh Tarazona (BG), 2:50;  140 ? Nate Ball (W) wins by forfeit;  145  ? Brad Squire (W) pins Codey Pinkiston (BG), 1:13.

 

 

 

Beech Grove 54, Milford [OH] 30 (Pool A, Round 5)

 

160 [Draw Weight] ? Sam Woehler (BG) pins Alex Weigel (M), 2:34;  171 ? Patrick Stogsdill (BG) wins by Forfeit;  189 ? Billy Glockner (M) wins by Forfeit;  215 ? Joe Mueller (BG) wins by Forfeit;  285 ? Adam Decker (BG) wins by Forfeit;  103 ? Dylan Roll (M) wins by Forfeit;  112 ? Clint Schmith (BG) pins A. J. Bostrom (M), 1:33;  119 ? Seve Duncan (BG) wins by Forfeit;  125 ? Riley McClurg (BG) pins Kenny Latchford (M), 5:38;  130 ? Nick Roberts(BG) pins Jared Burgdorf (M), 3:23;  135  ? Quinten Dunn (M) pins Josh Tarazona (BG), 0:45;  140 ? Jimmy Shamblin (M) wins by forfeit;  145 ? Codey Pinkiston (BG) pins Ryan McDonough (M), 2:28;  152 ? Conner Deitrich (M) pins Jack Wilson (BG), 0:35.

 

 

 

Beech Grove 38, Hamilton [OH] 36 (Placement Round, for 5th Place)

 

171 [Draw Weight] ? Pablo Ramirez (H) pins Patrick Stogsdill (BG), 3:15;  189 ? Justin McKee (H) wins by Forfeit;  215 ? Joe Mueller (BG) 3, A. J. Ralston (H) 2;  285 ? Terrion Jackson (H) 3, Adam Decker (BG) 2, Overtime, Ultimate Tiebreaker;  103 ? Matt Hinkle (H) wins by Forfeit;  112 ? Clint Schmith (BG) pins Jeffrey Benge (H), 0:48;  119 ? Seve Duncan (BG) by Technical Fall over Tyler Jones (H) (6:00, 27-9);  125 ? Riley McClurg (BG) pins Dennis Napier (H), 5:19;  130 ? Nick Roberts pins Timmy Jones (H), 1:45;  135  ? Nick Kerchner (H) pins Josh Tarazona (BG), 0:44;  140 ? Gage Asher (H) wins by forfeit;  145 ? Aaron Brown (H) 11, Codey Pinkiston (BG) 6;  152 ? Jack Wilson (BG) pins Chris Tillman (H), 5:33;  160  ? Sam Woehler (BG) wins by Forfeit.

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.