Jump to content
  • Mike Atwood Memorial Invitational


    Date: November 19, 2022
    Type: Regular Season
    Mike Atwood Memorial Invitational (Click for event information)
    Team Score
    1. Harrison (WL) 295
    2. Seeger 201
    3. Benton Central 160.5
    4. Twin Lakes 131
    5. Delphi 121
    6. North Newton 121
    7. Culver Academies 78
    8. South Newton 78

    Details:

    106

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Kayden Stonebraker of Seeger
    • 2nd Place - Grant Marohl of Twin Lakes
    • 3rd Place - Brice Emery of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 4th Place - Forfeit FF of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Forfeit FF of Delphi
    • 6th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of South Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Benton Central

    1st Place Match

    • Kayden Stonebraker (Seeger) 5-0, So. over Grant Marohl (Twin Lakes) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

    3rd Place Match

    • Brice Emery (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 3-2, Fr. over Forfeit FF (North Newton) 2-3, . (For.)

    5th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (Delphi) 3-2, . over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 1-4, . (For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (South Newton) 1-4, . over Forfeit FF (Benton Central) 0-5, . (For.)

    113

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Adrian Origel of North Newton
    • 2nd Place - Cole Meiser of Culver Academies
    • 3rd Place - Aaron Dewell of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 4th Place - Lucius Cosgray of Twin Lakes
    • 5th Place - Ethan Cox of Seeger
    • 6th Place - Landon Dugas of South Newton
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Sienna Holscher of Benton Central

    1st Place Match

    • Adrian Origel (North Newton) 5-0, Jr. over Cole Meiser (Culver Academies) 4-1, Fr. (MD 9-1)

    3rd Place Match

    • Aaron Dewell (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 3-2, Fr. over Lucius Cosgray (Twin Lakes) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

    5th Place Match

    • Ethan Cox (Seeger) 3-2, . over Landon Dugas (South Newton) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:56)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (Delphi) 1-4, . over Sienna Holscher (Benton Central) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

    120

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Koree Mitton of Seeger
    • 2nd Place - Seth Dewell of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 3rd Place - Alfredo Origel of North Newton
    • 4th Place - Alex VanDoren of Twin Lakes
    • 5th Place - Jack Brewer of Benton Central
    • 6th Place - Ben Sanchez of South Newton
    • 7th Place - Kathrine Emerson of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies

    1st Place Match

    • Koree Mitton (Seeger) 5-0, Sr. over Seth Dewell (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:16)

    3rd Place Match

    • Alfredo Origel (North Newton) 3-2, Fr. over Alex VanDoren (Twin Lakes) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 11-6)

    5th Place Match

    • Jack Brewer (Benton Central) 2-3, Fr. over Ben Sanchez (South Newton) 2-3, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

    7th Place Match

    • Kathrine Emerson (Delphi) 2-3, So. over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

    126

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Dylan Fernandez of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Kaleb Caliz of Benton Central
    • 3rd Place - Brandon Terrell of Delphi
    • 4th Place - Isaac Lewandowski of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Tyler Laskowski of Culver Academies
    • 6th Place - Parker Bryant of Seeger
    • 7th Place - Michelle Valle-Torres of South Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Twin Lakes

    1st Place Match

    • Dylan Fernandez (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Jr. over Kaleb Caliz (Benton Central) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

    3rd Place Match

    • Brandon Terrell (Delphi) 3-2, Jr. over Isaac Lewandowski (North Newton) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:42)

    5th Place Match

    • Tyler Laskowski (Culver Academies) 3-2, Jr. over Parker Bryant (Seeger) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

    7th Place Match

    • Michelle Valle-Torres (South Newton) 2-3, . over Forfeit FF (Twin Lakes) 0-5, . (For.)

    132

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Jett Stokes of Benton Central
    • 2nd Place - Grant Watkins of Seeger
    • 3rd Place - Wyatt Tudor of Delphi
    • 4th Place - Logan David of Twin Lakes
    • 5th Place - Harrison Shafer of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 6th Place - Tony Sanchez of South Newton
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of North Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies

    1st Place Match

    • Jett Stokes (Benton Central) 5-0, Sr. over Grant Watkins (Seeger) 4-1, So. (Dec 10-8)

    3rd Place Match

    • Wyatt Tudor (Delphi) 3-2, Fr. over Logan David (Twin Lakes) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 5:40)

    5th Place Match

    • Harrison Shafer (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 3-2, Jr. over Tony Sanchez (South Newton) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:36)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (North Newton) 1-4, Sr. over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

    138

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Johnny Platt of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 2nd Place - Colten Robertson of Twin Lakes
    • 3rd Place - Austin Thomas of Seeger
    • 4th Place - Cade Watkins of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Caleb Wallace of Benton Central
    • 6th Place - Lucas Bartlow of South Newton
    • 7th Place - Levi Studebaker of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies

    1st Place Match

    • Johnny Platt (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Jr. over Colten Robertson (Twin Lakes) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

    3rd Place Match

    • Austin Thomas (Seeger) 3-2, Fr. over Cade Watkins (North Newton) 2-3, So. (Fall 4:16)

    5th Place Match

    • Caleb Wallace (Benton Central) 2-3, Fr. over Lucas Bartlow (South Newton) 2-3, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:54 (17-2))

    7th Place Match

    • Levi Studebaker (Delphi) 2-3, Fr. over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 0-5, So. (For.)

    145

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Cade Keller of Benton Central
    • 2nd Place - Tyguan Overall of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 3rd Place - Landon Walker of Seeger
    • 4th Place - Caleb Turner of Twin Lakes
    • 5th Place - Joe Bijak of North Newton
    • 6th Place - Alivia Batta of Delphi
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of South Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies

    1st Place Match

    • Cade Keller (Benton Central) 5-0, Sr. over Tyguan Overall (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 4-1, So. (Fall 3:52)

    3rd Place Match

    • Landon Walker (Seeger) 3-2, Jr. over Caleb Turner (Twin Lakes) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 3:20)

    5th Place Match

    • Joe Bijak (North Newton) 3-2, Fr. over Alivia Batta (Delphi) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:20)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (South Newton) 1-4, . over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 0-5, . (For.)

    152

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Haydn Hood of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Holden Deno of Benton Central
    • 3rd Place - Nathan Phebus of Delphi
    • 4th Place - Isaiah Hawkins of South Newton
    • 5th Place - Tucker Herndon of Seeger
    • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 6th Place - Kevin Huang of Culver Academies
    • 7th Place - Myah Adams of Twin Lakes
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of North Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Haydn Hood (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, So. over Holden Deno (Benton Central) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Nathan Phebus (Delphi) 3-2, Jr. over Isaiah Hawkins (South Newton) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

    5th Place Match

    • Tucker Herndon (Seeger) 3-2, Fr. over Kevin Huang (Culver Academies) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

    7th Place Match

    • Myah Adams (Twin Lakes) 2-3, So. over Forfeit FF (North Newton) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

    160

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Robert Florian of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Javon Frost of Delphi
    • 3rd Place - Caleb Kawleski of Benton Central
    • 4th Place - Sam Cook of Twin Lakes
    • 5th Place - Brody Ashby of Seeger
    • 6th Place - Sean Mukasa of South Newton
    • 7th Place - Kian Laskey of North Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies

    1st Place Match

    • Robert Florian (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Sr. over Javon Frost (Delphi) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

    3rd Place Match

    • Caleb Kawleski (Benton Central) 4-1, Jr. over Sam Cook (Twin Lakes) 2-3, . (Fall 1:59)

    5th Place Match

    • Brody Ashby (Seeger) 3-2, Jr. over Sean Mukasa (South Newton) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

    7th Place Match

    • Kian Laskey (North Newton) 1-4, . over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 0-5, Fr. (For.)

    170

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Aarion Walton of Delphi
    • 2nd Place - Ethan Karberg of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 3rd Place - Reed Richards of Twin Lakes
    • 4th Place - Wade Deno of Benton Central
    • 5th Place - Michael Smith of Culver Academies
    • 6th Place - Richard Bixler of Seeger
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of North Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of South Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Aarion Walton (Delphi) 3-2, Jr. over Ethan Karberg (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 4-1, So. (DQ)

    3rd Place Match

    • Reed Richards (Twin Lakes) 4-1, . over Wade Deno (Benton Central) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

    5th Place Match

    • Michael Smith (Culver Academies) 3-2, . over Richard Bixler (Seeger) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (North Newton) 2-3, . over Forfeit FF (South Newton) 0-5, . (For.)

    182

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Carlos Perez-Xochipa of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Hudson Ivey of North Newton
    • 3rd Place - Case Barger of Seeger
    • 4th Place - Forfeit FF of Benton Central
    • 5th Place - Noah Day of Culver Academies
    • 6th Place - Benjamin Flores of Delphi
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of Twin Lakes
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of South Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Carlos Perez-Xochipa (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Sr. over Hudson Ivey (North Newton) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:38)

    3rd Place Match

    • Case Barger (Seeger) 3-2, Sr. over Forfeit FF (Benton Central) 2-3, Fr. (For.)

    5th Place Match

    • Noah Day (Culver Academies) 3-2, Jr. over Benjamin Flores (Delphi) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:32)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (Twin Lakes) 1-4, . over Forfeit FF (South Newton) 1-4, . (For.)

    195

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Ethan Popp of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Hunter Crabtree of North Newton
    • 3rd Place - Trae Lanham of Seeger
    • 4th Place - Edgardo Andrade-Luna of South Newton
    • 5th Place - Eli Sexton of Benton Central
    • 6th Place - Brian Cruz of Delphi
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of Twin Lakes
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Culver Academies

    1st Place Match

    • Ethan Popp (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Jr. over Hunter Crabtree (North Newton) 4-1, So. (TF-1.5 5:50 (17-2))

    3rd Place Match

    • Trae Lanham (Seeger) 3-2, Sr. over Edgardo Andrade-Luna (South Newton) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:34)

    5th Place Match

    • Eli Sexton (Benton Central) 3-2, Fr. over Brian Cruz (Delphi) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:51)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (Twin Lakes) 1-4, . over Forfeit FF (Culver Academies) 0-5, Jr. (For.)

    220

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Josh McKelvin of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - James Wolber of Seeger
    • 3rd Place - Daniel Tordai of South Newton
    • 4th Place - Camden Carson of Benton Central
    • 5th Place - Neil Marquell of Culver Academies
    • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    • 7th Place - Forfeit FF of North Newton
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Saige Brandt of Twin Lakes

    1st Place Match

    • Josh McKelvin (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Sr. over James Wolber (Seeger) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

    3rd Place Match

    • Daniel Tordai (South Newton) 4-1, Sr. over Camden Carson (Benton Central) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:10)

    5th Place Match

    • Neil Marquell (Culver Academies) 3-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

    7th Place Match

    • Forfeit FF (North Newton) 1-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

    285

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Bricker Crum of Harrison (West Lafayette)
    • 2nd Place - Henry Martello of Culver Academies
    • 3rd Place - Hunter Musall of Twin Lakes
    • 4th Place - Diego Diaz of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Ryley Nern of Seeger
    • 6th Place - Lannon Pickering of Delphi
    • 7th Place - Jackson Bunch of Benton Central
    • 8th Place - Forfeit FF of South Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Bricker Crum (Harrison (West Lafayette)) 5-0, Sr. over Henry Martello (Culver Academies) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

    3rd Place Match

    • Hunter Musall (Twin Lakes) 4-1, . over Diego Diaz (North Newton) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:59)

    5th Place Match

    • Ryley Nern (Seeger) 3-2, . over Lannon Pickering (Delphi) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

    7th Place Match

    • Jackson Bunch (Benton Central) 2-3, So. over Forfeit FF (South Newton) 0-5, . (For.)






×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.