53 brackets in this category
Event Name | Date | Other Information | |
---|---|---|
IHSAA State Finals
02/17/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
Dates: Feb. 17-18, 2017 Site: Bankers Life Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis | Website Admission: $8 per session or $20 both days. Order Tickets Television: Saturday's state championship bouts in each weight class will air live on Fox Sports Indiana. Webstream: Friday's first round and Saturday's quarterfinals and consolations will be streamed at TrackWrestling.com. For Saturday night's championship round, viewers outside of the Fox Sports Indiana coverage area, a live stream will be available at IHSAAtv.org. For those within the FSI coverage area, the stream will be available only on delayed basis following the conclusion of the telecast. Friday, Feb. 17, 2017 First Round | 6 pm ET Saturday, Feb. 18, 2017 Quarterfinals | 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow Consolations | 5 pm ET Finals | 7:30 pm ET |
|
Semi-State: New Castle
02/11/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond. |
|
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
02/11/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
At the Memorial Coliseum 8:30 am ET Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru. |
|
Semi-State: Evansville
02/11/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
at the Ford Center 9 am CT Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville. |
|
Semi-State: East Chicago
02/11/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester. |
|
Regional: Castle
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central. |
|
Regional: Jeffersonville
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County. |
|
Regional: Bloomington South
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge. |
|
Regional: Mooresville
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville. |
|
Regional: Richmond
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn. |
|
Regional: Perry Meridian
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Southport, Warren Central. |
|
Regional: Pendleton Heights
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central. |
|
Regional: North Montgomery
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville. |
|
Regional: Jay County
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
8:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County. |
|
Regional: Peru
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru. |
|
Regional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven. |
|
Regional: Goshen
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview. |
|
Regional: Logansport
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes. |
|
Regional; Rochester
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth. |
|
Regional: Crown Point
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte |
|
Regional: Calumet
02/05/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am CT Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central. |
|
Sectional: Evansville Central
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial. |
|
Sectional: Castle
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City. |
|
Sectional: Jeffersonville
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Charlestown, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence. |
|
Sectional: Jennings County
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County. |
|
Sectional: Southridge
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington. |
|
Sectional: Bloomington North
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9:30 am ET Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo. |
|
Sectional: Mooresville
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland. |
|
Sectional: Avon
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
8:30 am ET Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks. |
|
Sectional: South Dearborn
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County. |
|
Sectional: Shenandoah
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri. |
|
Sectional: Warren Central
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central. |
|
Sectional: Southport
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway. |
|
Sectional: Lawrence Central
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis). |
|
Sectional: Elwood
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central. |
|
Sectional: Zionsville
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
8:30 am ET Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville. |
|
Sectional: Crawfordsville
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run. |
|
Sectional: Delta
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown. |
|
Sectional: Jay County
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
8:30 am ET Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City. |
|
Sectional: Oak Hill
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western. |
|
Sectional: Peru
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash. |
|
Sectional: New Haven
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan. |
|
Sectional: Carroll(Fort Wayne)
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
8 am ET Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko. |
|
Sectional: Westview
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview. |
|
Sectional: Elkhart Memorial
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood. |
|
Sectional: Lafayette Jefferson
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette. |
|
Sectional: Twin Lakes
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac. |
|
Sectional: Plymouth
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee. |
|
Sectional: Mishawaka
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am ET Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington. |
|
Sectional: Laporte
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson. |
|
Sectional: Crown Point
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler. |
|
Sectional: Calumet
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest. |
|
Sectional: East Chicago Central
01/28/2017 Event Link: Edit Record |
9 am CT East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting. |