Jump to content

Regular Season

Sign in to follow this  

50 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Bracket Link Other Information
    Al Smith Invitational
    12/29/2016
    Click here Bellmont, Bloomington South, Calumet, Center Grove, Chesterton, Columbus
    East, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Ft. Wayne Carroll, Garrett, Goshen, Hobart, Jimtown, LaPorte, Lake Central, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Lowell, Merrillville, Mishawaka, Munster, Northwood, Penn, Peru, Portage, Prairie Heights, Princeton Community, Rochester, S.B. Adams, S.B. Riley, Warsaw Community, and Zionsville
    IHSWCA Team State Duals
    12/23/2016
    Click here Adams Central, Avon, Belmont, Brownsburg, Castle, Central Noble, Chesterton, Columbus East, Crown Point, Culver Academies, Delta, Edgewood, Elwood, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Fountain Central, Franklin County, FW Carroll, Garrett, Jimtown, Knightstown, Lebanon, Monrovia, North Montgomery, North Posey, Northwood, Oak Hill, Penn, Perry Meridian, Portage, Prairie Heights, Shenandoah, Triton, Warren Central, Winchester, Yorktown
    Mater Dei Holiday Classic
    12/28/2016
    Click here Avon, Belleville West , IL, Evansville Mater Dei, Floyd Central, Franklin Community , Gibson Southern, Mt Vernon, New Albany , New Palestine, North Posey, St Xavier, KY, Sullivan, Tell City, Trinity , KY, Union County, KY
    Whitko Wrestling Invitational
    12/30/2016
    Click here Bishop Luers, Central Noble, Churubusco, Concord, Concordia Lutheran, Heritage, Lakeland, Marion, Mishawaka Marian, Mississinewa, Northridge, Northrop, Norwell, Wabash, Whitko
    Mooresville Holiday Classic
    12/27/2016
    Click here Bloomington North, Brownsburg, Castle, Cathedral, Decatur Central, Delta, Edgewood, Evansville Central, Ft. Wayne Dwenger, Greenwood, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Hights, Homestead, Jennings County, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Northview, Plainfield, Seymour, Terre Haute South, Tri Jr-Sr High, Westfield, Yorktown
    Bill Kerbel Invitational
    01/07/2017
    Click here Bishop Dwenger, Bluffton, Columbia City, Dekalb, Eastside, Homestead, Jay County, Leo, New Haven, Northfield, Penn, South Adams, Twin lakes, Van Wert (Oh), Wayne, Woodlan.
    NE8 Triple Dual
    12/10/2016
    Click here At Columbia City
    New Haven, Huntington North, Columbia City, Leo
    Connersville Spartan Classic
    12/29/2016
    Click here
    Garrett Wrestling Invitational
    01/15/2017
    Click here Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Carmel, Dekalb, East Noble, Northrop, South Side, Wayne, Garrett, Leo, Norwell, South Adams, Warsaw, West Noble
    East Central Indiana Classic
    12/23/2016
    Click here
    Hamilton County Tournament
    12/17/2016
    Click here Carmel, Fishers, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Noblesville, Sheridan, Westfield
    Capital City Classic
    11/19/2016
    Click here Perry Meridian, Beech Grove, Jeffersonville, Franklin Central, Lebanon, Greenwood
    Bo Henry Classic
    12/17/2016
    Click here Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Castle, Jasper, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Princeton, Terre Haute North
    Hendricks County
    12/17/2016
    Click here Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Danville, Tri West, Plainfield
    Garry Burkhart Invitational
    01/22/2017
    Click here Frankfort, Griffith, Hammond Morton, hobart, Lowell, Mishawaka, North Newton, Portage
    Twin Lakes Invitational
    12/17/2016
    Click here Carroll Jr/Sr HS (Flora), Delphi, Frankfort High School, Jay County, Lewis Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Northfield, Peru, Rensselaer, Rossville, South Bend Riley, Twin Lakes, Western, Winamac
    John McKee Memorial Invitational
    12/23/2016
    Click here
    Defiance Tri-State border war
    12/29/2016
    Click here
    Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
    12/10/2016
    Click here At Elkhart Memorial
    Chippewa Hills, MI , Culver Community , Elkhart Central , Elkhart Memorial , Fairfield , FW Bishop Dwenger , Jimtown , Penn
    Harvest Classic
    12/03/2016
    Click here At Lake Central
    North Montgomery Holiday Duals
    12/27/2016
    Click here Columbus North , Delphi , Elwood, Hamilton Southeastern , Heritage Hills, Huntington North , Leo , Mount Vernon, New Haven , Noblesville , North Central , North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights , South Putnam , West Vigo , Western
    Western Wrestling Invitational
    12/10/2016
    Click here Eastbrook , Eastern , Marion , Oak Hill , Southwood , Tipton , Wabash , Western ,
    2017 Athenian Invitational
    01/08/2017
    Click here Arsenal Tech, Crawfordsville, Fountain Centeral, Greencastle, McCutcheon, North White, Seeger, West Lafayette
    Eagle Invitational
    12/10/2016
    Click here At Zionsville

    All-Stars , Brownsburg , Center Grove , Evansville Reitz , Fountain Central , Greencastle , Mooresville , Zionsville 
    John Hurrle Memorial
    11/19/2016
    Click here
    Wild Bill Invitational at Concordia
    01/15/2017
    Click here Carroll, Northwood, Huntington North, Homestead, Snider, Maconaquah, Concordia, Wabash
    Evansville Reitz Hill Classic
    12/03/2016
    Click here
    IHSGW 2017 South Regional
    01/07/2017
    Click here
    Wawasee November Duals
    11/26/2016
    Click here
    Wawasee December Super Duals
    12/17/2016
    Click here Angola, Heritage, John Glenn, Manchester, Northridge, Plymouth, Rochester, Wawasee
    49th Annual Goshen Invitational
    01/15/2017
    Click here Bronson(MI), Columbia City, Eastern, Fairfield, FW North Side, Goshen, Lakeland, Whitko
    IHSGW 2017 State Finals
    01/14/2017
    Click here
    North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Ind
    12/28/2016
    Click here Columbus North , Delphi , Elwood, Hamilton Southeastern , Heritage Hills, Huntington North , Leo , Mount Vernon, New Haven , Noblesville , North Central , North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights , South Putnam , West Vigo , Western
    Peru Super 6
    01/08/2017
    Click here Angola, Eastern, Hamilton Heights, Kokomo, Oak Hill, Peru
    Indianapolis City Championships
    12/17/2016
    Click here Arlington , Arsenal Tech , Bishop Chatard , Broad Ripple , Cardinal Ritter , Cathedral , Crispus Attucks , Emmerich Manual , George Washington , John Marshall , Northwest , Scecina , TC Howe
    Marion County
    12/17/2016
    Click here Beech Grove, Ben Davis, Brebeuf, Decatur Central, Franklin Central, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Lutheran, North Central, Park Tudor, Perry Meridian, Pike, Roncalli, Southport, Speedway, Warren Central
    Shamrock Duals
    12/03/2016
    Click here At Westfield
    IHSGW 2017 North Regional
    01/07/2017
    Click here
    East Noble Invitational
    01/08/2017
    Click here East Noble, Elkhart Central, Huntington North, Lakeland, Manchester, Northrop, Snider, Westview
    Northridge Super Dual
    12/10/2016
    Click here Carroll (Fort Wayne) , Concord , Fort Wayne Snider , Homestead , Northridge , NorthWood , South Bend Adams , South Bend Saint Joseph , Warsaw Community ,
    Bloomington Invitational
    12/03/2016
    Click here
    Carnahan Memorial Wrestling Initational
    12/17/2016
    Click here Boone Grove, Crown Point , Hammond High, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Hebron, Knox, Lake Station, Proviso West, IL, Wheeler
    Stagg Invite(IL)
    12/03/2016
    Click here With Crown Point
    New Palestine Open 2017
    01/08/2017
    Click here Beech Grove, East Central, Jennings County, Martinsville, New Palestine, Perry Meridian, Roncalli, Warren Central
    Woodlan Invitational
    01/14/2017
    Click here Antwerp, Blackford, Bluffton, Bishop Luers, Carroll, Churubusco, East Noble, Edgerton, Logansport, Fremont, Hicksville, Huntington North, Woodlan, New Haven
    Jeff Classic
    12/17/2016
    Click here Bloomington South, Charlestown, Eastern Pekin, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Jeffersonville Red Devils, Jennings County, Madison, Moore, KY, New Albany, New Washington, Northview, Oldham County, KY, Providence, South Dearborn, Southwestern
    9th Annual Frankfort Invitational
    12/11/2016
    Click here Frankfort High School , Hamilton Southeastern High School , Kokomo High School , Lebanon High School , McCutcheon High School , North Montgomery High School
    Greg Stultz Memorial
    12/11/2016
    Click here Bedford North Lawrence , Blommington South , Crawfordsville , Crispus Attucks , Emmerich Manual , Martinsville , New Palestine , Northview , Paoli , Plainfeild , South Putnam , Terre Haute North , Terre Haute South , West Vigo 
    Columbus East Invitational
    12/17/2016
    Click here
    Fendley Hall of Fame Classic 2017
    01/08/2017
    Click here Arlington, Daleville, Frankfort, Mount Vernon(Fortville), Pike, Rushville, Walnut Hills(OH), Zionsville.
Sign in to follow this  
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.