43 brackets in this category
Event Name | Date | Other Information | |
---|---|---|
Gary Burkhart Invitational
01/23/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
At Hobart Frankfort, Griffith, Hammond Morton, Hobart, Lowell, Mishawaka, North Newton, Portage |
|
Woodlan Invitational
01/16/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Antwerp, Blackford, Bluffton, Bishop Luers, Carroll, Churubusco, East Noble, Edgerton, Logansport, Fremont, Huntington North, Tinora, Woodlan | |
Concordia Wild Bill Invitational
01/16/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bishop Chatard, Carroll, Concordia, Homestead, Huntington North, Maconaquah, Northwood, Snider, Wabash | |
Weston Close Memorial Wrestling Classic
01/02/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Goshen Invite
01/16/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bronson(MI), Colubmia City, Eastern, Fairfield, Fort Wayne North Side, Goshen, Lakeland, Whitko | |
Tipton Invite
01/09/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Garrett Invite
01/16/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Angola, Bishop Dwenger, Carmel, Dekalb, East Noble, Northrop, South Side, Wayne, Garrett, Leo, Norwell, South Adams, Warsaw, West Noble | |
Peru Super 6
01/09/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Angola , Eastern , Hamilton Heights , Kokomo , Oak Hill , Peru |
|
New Palestine Invite
01/09/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Jennings County , New Palestine , Warren Central , East Central , Roncalli , Martinsville , Rushville , Beech Grove |
|
New Haven Invitational
01/09/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
DeKalb , Eastside  , Homestead , Leo , Lewis Cass , New Haven , Northfield , Penn , South Adams , Twin Lakes , Van Wert , OH , Wayne , Woodlan |
|
Athenian Invitational
01/09/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Arsenal Tech , Crawfordsville , Fountain Central , Greencastle , McCutcheon , North White , Seeger , West Lafayette |
|
Mat Mayhem High School Duals
01/09/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Merrillville, Brownsburg, plus out of state teams | |
Defiance Tri-State Border War
12/28/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Connersville Spartan Classic
12/30/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Indianapolis City Championships
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Arsenal Tech, Arlington, Attucks, Broad Ripple, Cathedral, Chatard, Ritter, Scecina, Indianapolis John Marshall, Manual, Washington, TC Howe, Northwest | |
2015 Indianapolis City Wrestling
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Western Invitational
12/13/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Oak Hill , Marion , Western , Eastern , Eastbrook , Wabash , Southwood , Tipton |
|
Jim Nicholson Charger Invitational
12/13/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Penn, Jimtown, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Elkhart Central, FW Bishop Dwenger, Concord, Culver Community |
|
Gregory Stultz Memorial Invitational
12/13/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: New Palestine , Plainfield , Crawfordsville , Northview , West Vigo , Martinsville , Terre Haute North , Terre Haute South , South Putnam , Bloomington South  , Indianapolis Manual , Paoli , Crispus Attuck |
|
Frankfort Wrestling Invitational
12/13/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
1st Place - Hamilton Southeastern 2nd Place - North Montgomery 3rd Place - Lebanon 4th Place - McCutcheon 5th Place - Frankfort 6th Place - Kokomo |
|
Eagel Invitational
12/13/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Brownsburg , Zionsville , Center Grove , Chesterton , Greencastle , Mooresville , Evansville Reitz , Fountain Central |
|
IHSWCA Team State Duals
01/02/2016 Event Link: Edit Record |
Allen County War Memorial Coliseum 4000 Parnell Avenue Fort Wayne, IN 46805 |
|
Whitko Wrestling Invitational
12/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bishop Luers , Bluffton , Central Noble , Churubusco , Concord , Concordia Lutheran , Heritage , Lakeland , Marion , Mishawaka Marian , Mississinewa , Northridge , Northrop , Norwell , Wabash , Whitko |
|
North Montgomery Holiday Duals- Ind.
12/31/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bloomington South  , Columbus North  , Elkhart Central  , Elwood  , Heritage Hills  , Huntington North  , New Haven  , North Central  , North Montgomery  , Pendleton Heights  , South Putnam , Western |
|
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
12/30/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bloomington South  , Columbus North  , Elkhart Central  , Elwood  , Heritage Hills  , Huntington North  , New Haven  , North Central  , North Montgomery  , Pendleton Heights  , South Putnam , Western |
|
Mooresville Holiday Classic
12/30/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bloomington North , Brownsburg , Castle , Cathedral , Decatur Central , Edgewood , Evansville Central , Ft. Wayne Dwenger , Greenwood , Guerin Catholic , Hamilton Hights , Homestead , Jennings County , Martinsville , Monrovia , Mooresville , Northview , Plainfield , Seymour , Terre Haute South , Tri Jr-Sr High , Westfield , Yorktown |
|
Al Smith Classic
12/30/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bellmont , Calumet , Center Grove , Chesterton , Columbus East , Danville , Elkhart Memorial , Ft. Wayne Carroll , Garrett , Goshen , Hobart , Jimtown , Lake Central , LaPorte , Lawrence Central , Lawrence North , Lowell , Merrillville , Mishawaka , Munster , Northwood , Penn , Peru , Portage , Prairie Heights , Princeton Community , Rochester , South Bend Adams , South Bend Riley , Warsaw Community , West Noble , Zionsville |
|
John McKee Invitational
12/23/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Caston , Culver Community , Fairfield , Knox , Lafayette Jeff , Maconaquah , Manchester , North Miami , Northwood , Plymouth , Rensselaer Central , Rochester , South Bend Clay , South Bend St. Joseph`s , Tippecanoe Valley , Triton |
|
East Central Indiana Classic
12/22/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Benjamin Logan , Blackford , Bluffton , Delta , Fort Wayne Wayne , Frankton , Heritage , Jay County , Marion , Monroe Central , Muncie Central , Norwell , Southern Wells , Union City , Wes-Del , Winchester |
|
Wawasee December Super Duals
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Angola, Heritage, John Glenn, Manchester, Northridge, Plymouth, Rochester, Wawasee | |
Twin Lakes Invite
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Carroll Jr/Sr HS (Flora) , Delphi , Frankfort High School , Jay County , Lewis Cass , Logansport , North Newton , North White , Northfield , Peru , Rensselaer , Rossville , South Bend Riley , Twin Lakes , Western , Winamac |
|
New Haven Super 10
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Jeff Classic
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Bloomington South , Charlestown , Eastern Pekin , Gibson Southern , Jeffersonville Red Devils , Jennings County , Madison , Moore , New Albany , New Washington , Northview , Oldham County , Paoli , Providence , South Dearborn , Southwestern |
|
Columbus East Invitational
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Brown County , Columbus East , Edgewood High School , Greensburg , Richmond , Shelbyville , Western Boone HS , Woodlan |
|
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hammond High, Hammond Morton, Hanover Central, Hebron, Knox, Lake Station , SB Washington |
|
Bo Henry Tournament
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Castle, Jasper, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Princeton, Terre Haute North | |
Marion County Tournament
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Hamilton County
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Fishers, Carmel, Noblesville, Westfield, Hamilton Heights, Hamilton Southeastern, Guerin Catholic, Sheridan | |
Hendricks County
12/19/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
Teams: Avon, Danville, Cascade, Plainfield, Brownsburg, Tri-West | |
Harvest Classic
05/12/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
11/21/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Fendley Invitational
11/21/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |
||
Capital City Classic
11/21/2015 Event Link: Edit Record |