Jump to content
  • Special Coverage

    34 articles in this category

      395

      Junior Freestyle Results

      Junior-105 - Adam Boles's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Michael Bedard (North Carolina) over Adam Boles (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-1
      Match #2 Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) over Adam Boles (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-112 - Scott Fozo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Cole Gallagher (Maryland) over Scott Fozo (Indiana) Dec 2-0,6-0
      Match #2 Sebastian Barrientos (Arizona) over Scott Fozo (Indiana) Dec 9-3,5-0
       
      Junior-119 - Logan Ables's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mitch Brown (Utah) over Logan Ables (Indiana) Fall 1:20
      Match #2 Val Rauser (Montana) over Logan Ables (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-119 - Patrick Parham's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Martin Ramirez (California) over Patrick Parham (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Patrick Parham (Indiana) over Arthur Tomax (Utah) Dec 6-0,8-6
      Match #3 Brandon Matlock (Washington) over Patrick Parham (Indiana) Dec 1-1,3-4,1-1
       
      Junior-119 - Brenden Campbell's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Purdy (California) over Brenden Campbell (Indiana) Dec 1-4,5-4,3-2
      Match #2 Courtland Hacker (Colorado) over Brenden Campbell (Indiana) Dec 2-8,4-0,8-2
       
      Junior-125 - Brandon Nelsen's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) over Tanner Mann (Arkansas) Fall 1:28
      Match #2 Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) over Taylor Bear (Wyoming) Fall 1:56
      Match #3 Daniel Mendoza (Arizona) over Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) Dec 0-6,6-5,3-1
      Match #4 Eddie Klimara (Illinois) over Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-1
       
      Junior-130 - Jordan Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Alex Rice (Maryland) over Jordan Johnson (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-2
      Match #2 Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) over Jordan Johnson (Indiana) Fall 0:36
       
      Junior-130 - Alex Griesemer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh Morin (Montana) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) Dec 2-0,0-5,3-0
      Match #2 Steve Fisher (Wisconsin) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) Dec 3-2,3-1
       
      Junior-130 - Tyler Chapple's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Alec Mooradian (Michigan) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) Dec 7-0,6-8,3-0
      Match #2 Exavier Dimick (Wisconsin) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-4,4-3
       
      Junior-130 - Travis Barroquillo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Zack Tanenbaum (Kansas) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 5-2,7-4
      Match #2 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Tyler Cuneo (California) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #3 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over A J Gassman (Missouri) Dec 4-2,0-3,1-0
      Match #4 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
       
      Junior-135 - Connor Mullins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tj Peretti (Washington) over Connor Mullins (Indiana) Dec 0-7,2-1,6-0
      Match #2 Connor Mullins (Indiana) over Jin Heok Park (Massachusetts) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #3 Jordan Rinken (Iowa) over Connor Mullins (Indiana) Dec 4-4,4-0
       
      Junior-135 - Derek Lunsford's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Brandon Charbonneau (Kansas) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) Dec 2-1,7-1
      Match #2 Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-135 - Jason Tsirtsis's place is 3rd.
      Match #1 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over James Hatzell (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Colby Coates (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:24
      Match #3 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Tre Miller Scott (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #4 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Patrick Hogan (New York) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #5 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Nathan Brown (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #6 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) Fall 3-1,1:22
      Match #7 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,5-1
      Match #8 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Seth Lange (South Dakota) Dec 3-0,8-0
      Match #9 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Brandon Charbonneau (Kansas) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #10 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #11 Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) Dec 1-1,5-1
      Match #12 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Taylor Moeder (Kansas) Dec 4-0,1-1,7-0

      Junior-140 - Kalob Heald's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nick Dardanes (Illinois) over Kalob Heald (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Gradey Gambrall (Iowa) over Kalob Heald (Indiana) Fall 7-0,2-6,1:44
       
      Junior-145 - Drake Meska's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Michael Alpert (Florida) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #2 Drake Meska (Indiana) over Mito Mendivil (Arizona) Dec 1-1,4-1
      Match #3 Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-0
       
      Junior-145 - Sam Horrocks's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Henry Carlson (Alabama) over Sam Horrocks (Indiana) Fall 6-0,1:52
      Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Sam Horrocks (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-0,2-1
       
      Junior-152 - Cameryn Brady's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mitchell Wightman (New York) over Cameryn Brady (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-1
      Match #2 Cameryn Brady (Indiana) over Bobby Davis (Arizona) Dec 6-0,5-0
      Match #3 Cameryn Brady (Indiana) over Devin Aguirre (Oklahoma) Dec 3-2,2-1
      Match #4 Cameryn Brady (Indiana) over Espen Conley (Missouri) Dec 3-5,2-2,5-3
      Match #5 Matt Hickman (California) over Cameryn Brady (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-0
       
      Junior-152 - Michael Hummer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Erik Rueckle (New York) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) Dec 6-0,6-3
      Match #2 Zachary Morris (Virginia) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) Dec 3-1,7-0
       
      Junior-152 - Reece Lefever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Dexter Carter (Arkansas) Dec 2-0,4-1
      Match #2 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Rush Hall (Alabama) Dec 2-0,7-0
      Match #3 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Jeremy Davenport (Oklahoma) Dec 0-3,4-1,2-1
      Match #4 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Michael Nord (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-3
      Match #5 Matt Gray (Wisconsin) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 8-0,6-1
      Match #6 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Mark Colabucci (Maryland) Dec 4-1,0-3,5-4
      Match #7 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
       
      Junior-152 - Kirk Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Robert Pickrell (Colorado) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 2-0,7-0
      Match #2 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,3-1
      Match #3 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-0
       
      Junior-160 - Derek Harz's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Johnny Perigrina (Idaho) over Derek Harz (Indiana) Fall 1-1,1:45
      Match #2 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Phillip King (West Virginia) Dec 4-2,4-0
      Match #3 Nick Burghardt (Colorado) over Derek Harz (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-160 - Connor LeFever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Logan Molina (Nebraska) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #2 Connor LeFever (Indiana) over Caleb Duke (Florida) Fall 6-0,0:28
      Match #3 James Wilson (California) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-2,6-0
       
      Junior-160 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nick Moore (Iowa) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #2 Casey Soileau (Florida) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 2-2,5-1,5-0
       
      Junior-171 - Mitchell Judkins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-0
      Match #2 Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) over Ryan Jadzewski (Wisconsin) Fall 3-2,0:54
      Match #3 Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) over Geordan Speiller (Florida) Dec 4-1,1-1,1-1
      Match #4 Stephen McPeek (Texas) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Fall 1:22
       
      Junior-189 - Jeremy Haskett's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Chris Miles (West Virginia) over Jeremy Haskett (Indiana) TF 6-0,8-2
      Match #2 Tim Maroder (Illinois) over Jeremy Haskett (Indiana) Dec 7-2,3-2
       
      Junior-189 - Logan Cooper's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Logan Cooper (Indiana) over Marcus Anderson (Idaho) Dec 7-6,7-0
      Match #2 Morgan McIntosh (California) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #3 Jace Bennett (Texas) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) Fall 0:59
       
      Junior-189 - Drake Stein's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-0
      Match #2 Shane Hughes (Wisconsin) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Fall 3-2,1-5,1:57
      Match #3 Josh Greer (Alabama) over Drake Stein (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-215 - Jeffrey Mofield's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Carson Matthews (Oklahoma) over Jeffrey Mofield (Indiana) Dec 8-3,8-1
      Match #2 Jesus Medrano (California) over Jeffrey Mofield (Indiana) Fall 1:31
       
      Junior-285 - Adam Decker's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tucker Erickson (Montana) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Fall 1-0,0:39
      Match #2 Adam Decker (Indiana) over Taylor Poe (Oklahoma) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0
      Match #3 Adam Decker (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #4 Collin Campbell (North Carolina) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
       
      Junior-285 - Mark Collett's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Terrance Jean-Jaques (Massachusetts) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Dec 4-0,1-3,1-0
      Match #2 Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Fall 1:07
       
      Junior-285 - Garett Strychalski's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Justin East (Pennsylvania) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Dec 6-1,6-3
      Match #2 Joey Manna (New York) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-3

      409

      Cadet Freestyle Results

      Cadet-91 - Dylan Petro's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Mudloff (Wisconsin) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Fall 1:13
      Match #2 Hunter Kelley (Georgia) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Dec 6-3,6-0
       
      Cadet-98 - Max Buckley's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Max Buckley (Indiana) over John McHugh (New York) Dec 1-0,2-2,2-0
      Match #2 Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) over Max Buckley (Indiana) Fall 7-0,1:05
      Match #3 Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Max Buckley (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-2
       
      Cadet-105 - Forrest Glogouski's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mark Duda (Illinois) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #2 Isaac Jewell (Michigan) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 7-1,4-3
       
      Cadet-112 - Devin Broukal's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tate Robinson (Tennessee) over Devin Broukal (Indiana) TF 7-0,11-4
      Match #2 Matthew Nguyen (Washington) over Devin Broukal (Indiana) Dec 8-4,11-5
       
      Cadet-112 - Terrence Kennedy's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Terrence Kennedy (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Godwin Nyama (Pennsylvania) over Terrence Kennedy (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-112 - Kyle Ayersman's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Anthony Espinosa (Florida) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Geordan Martinez (Colorado) Dec 1-0,2-2
      Match #3 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Albert Ryan (Arizona) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #4 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over DeMarquis Holley (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-0,3-1
      Match #5 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #6 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Tyrel White (New York) Dec 7-0,1-0
      Match #7 Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0
      Match #8 Barlow McGhee (Illinois) over Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) Dec 1-1,2-1
       
      Cadet-112 - Paul Petrov's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Nathan Kinneman (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over James Flint (Florida) Dec 6-0,6-3
      Match #3 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Michael Sepke (Illinois) Dec 3-1,7-1
      Match #4 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Hayden Wise (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #5 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Scott Akers (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #6 Paul Petrov (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #7 Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) over Paul Petrov (Indiana) Fall 1:54
      Match #8 Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Paul Petrov (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-119 - Marshall Holwager's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh DiSanto (Pennsylvania) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) Fall 1:13
      Match #2 Jeffrey Ogburn; Jr (Virginia) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) ID
       
      Cadet-119 - Mathew Mastison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Ian Evans (Pennsylvania) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) Dec 3-0,3-0
      Match #2 Luke Stewart (Virginia) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) Dec 3-2,4-2
       
      Cadet-119 - Kayne Pike's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Zach Synon (Illinois) over Kayne Pike (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 David Ayers (Oklahoma) over Kayne Pike (Indiana) TF 1-2,6-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-119 - Alex Sparks's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tony Farace (Maryland) over Alex Sparks (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-1
      Match #2 Alex Sparks (Indiana) over Robert Dooley (Virginia) Dec 7-1,5-0
      Match #3 Jake Velarde (Washington) over Alex Sparks (Indiana) TF 3-4,7-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Aaron Madison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Wolfgang McStravick (Pennsylvania) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Dec 8-0,2-1
      Match #2 David Vidales (Washington) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Neal Molloy's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Neil Roff (Ohio) Fall 1:59
      Match #2 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Dallas Brown (Georgia) Dec 5-5,3-1
      Match #3 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Chris Araoz (New York) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #4 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #5 Darick Lapaglia (Missouri) over Neal Molloy (Indiana) Fall 6-0,1:01
      Match #6 Brendan Goldup (New York) over Neal Molloy (Indiana) Fall 1:26
       
      Cadet-130 - Brian Harvey's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Brian Harvey (Indiana) over Andrew Jarvis (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,0:21
      Match #2 Brian Harvey (Indiana) over Lucas Somera (Washington) Dec 4-0,4-2
      Match #3 Natrelle Deminson (California) over Brian Harvey (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #4 Brian Harvey (Indiana) over Ryan Cole (Georgia) Dec 6-2,7-0
      Match #5 David Evans (Missouri) over Brian Harvey (Indiana) Dec 3-1,7-1
       
      Cadet-130 - Nathan Epler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nathan Epler (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #2 Keanu Tom (California) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:39
      Match #3 Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-130 - Tre` Marler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Kevin Doyle (New York) Fall 3-0,1:17
      Match #2 Zack McClure (Missouri) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Dec 3-1,3-2
      Match #3 Zack Ross (Pennsylvania) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-135 - Austin Rose's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Aj Fierro (California) over Austin Rose (Indiana) Dec 3-1,3-1
      Match #2 Jacob Wright (Ohio) over Austin Rose (Indiana) Dec 4-1,3-1
       
      Cadet-135 - Cody Handley's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) over Cody Handley (Indiana) Dec 5-3,3-3
      Match #2 Alex Smith (Pennsylvania) over Cody Handley (Indiana) Dec 0-4,6-0,3-0
       
      Cadet-140 - Trevor Manspeaker's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Elias Mason (Washington) over Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) Dec 2-1,4-2
      Match #2 Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) over Justin Boone (New York) Dec 7-5,7-1
      Match #3 Cody Ross (Florida) over Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-140 - Jared Lawson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Antonio Mancella (New Jersey) over Jared Lawson (Indiana) Fall 8-0,0:54
      Match #2 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over Jared Lawson (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-145 - Zach Adams's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Beau Donahue (Virginia) Fall 5-0,1:58
      Match #2 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Jon Wagner (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #3 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Zach Adams (Indiana) Dec 7-6,11-4
      Match #4 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Travis Berridge (Florida) Dec 1-7,6-0,3-1
      Match #5 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Nick Montieth (South Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-0
      Match #6 Dylan Blackford (Iowa) over Zach Adams (Indiana) Fall 4-6,8-0,0:47
       
      Cadet-145 - Gavin Miller's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kyle Perrault (California) over Gavin Miller (Indiana) Fall 6-2,0:36
      Match #2 Andrew Cocozza (Illinois) over Gavin Miller (Indiana) Dec 2-1,6-0
       
      Cadet-152 - Matt Irick's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nick Hall (Alabama) over Matt Irick (Indiana) Dec 6-1,2-1
      Match #2 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Lucas Basham (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #3 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Blake Johnson (Washington) Fall 0:55
      Match #4 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Garrett Ryan (Arizona) Dec 3-2,3-2
      Match #5 Andrew Garcia (Michigan) over Matt Irick (Indiana) Dec 3-1,5-2
       
      Cadet-152 - Charlie Orzeske's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) over Terrell Forbes (New Jersey) Dec 1-6,2-2,5-1
      Match #2 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #3 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) over Matthew Wilson (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #4 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) over Elliott Antler (Connecticut) Dec 1-0,3-0
      Match #5 Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) over Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) Fall 9-1,1:58
      Match #6 Tim Corse (Illinois) over Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) Dec 5-0,5-2
       
      Cadet-160 - Austin Neibarger's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Neibarger (Indiana) over Tim Riley (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Austin Neibarger (Indiana) TF 7-1,6-2
      Match #3 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Austin Neibarger (Indiana) Dec 3-2,6-1
       
      Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is 1st.
      Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Andreas Hilterbrand (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Shyler Johnson (Alaska) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Matthew Hoare (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #4 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sean Carson (Oklahoma) TF 9-1,6-0
      Match #5 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #6 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Hashem Omari (Missouri) Dec 2-1,2-1
      Match #7 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 2-0,3-1
      Match #8 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #9 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0
       
      Cadet-189 - Dalton Halbig's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:31
      Match #2 McZiggy Richards (New York) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Dec 1-0,9-9
       
      Cadet-285 - Jordan Naughton's place is unknown.
      Match #1 John Jude (Wisconsin) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) Fall 1:00
      Match #2 Jordan Naughton (Indiana) over Zachary Srock (Ohio) Dec 1-0,7-0
      Match #3 Jordan Naughton (Indiana) over Tyrrell Tucker (Maryland) Dec 1-1,3-0
      Match #4 John Dreggors (Florida) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:38

      457

      Junior Greco-Roman Results

      Junior-105 - Adam Boles's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Holden Gagner (Montana) over Adam Boles (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #2 Alec Noa (Illinois) over Adam Boles (Indiana) Dec 5-0,3-3,6-0
       
      Junior-119 - Logan Ables's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Logan Ables (Indiana) Dec 4-0,1-0
      Match #2 Jesus Manriquez (California) over Logan Ables (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-125 - Tyler Chapple's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tyler Chapple (Indiana) over Phillip Romig (Louisiana) Dec 0-6,4-2,8-0
      Match #2 Brock Banta (Idaho) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #3 Tyler Chapple (Indiana) over Ryan Lewindowski (Wyoming) TF 2-6,9-3,6-0
      Match #4 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) Dec 7-0,3-0
       
      Junior-130 - Alex Griesemer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Conor Infelise (Illinois) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) Fall 3-2,0-3,1:40
      Match #2 Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-130 - Travis Barroquillo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Joseph Hefley (Florida) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-2,2-0
      Match #2 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Nick Ghannan (California) Fall 0-5,1:49
      Match #3 Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 1-0,2-2
       
      Junior-135 - Derek Lunsford's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Anthonie Linares (California) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) TF 7-0,8-0
      Match #2 Derek Lunsford (Indiana) over Allen Cornelius (New York) Dec 7-0,1-6,4-4
      Match #3 Blake Rogers (Arizona) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) Dec 8-2,4-0
       
      Junior-145 - Drake Meska's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Drake Meska (Indiana) over Zach Cook (Kansas) Dec 1-0,0-2,4-0
      Match #2 Jake Gregerson (Illinois) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 5-0,7-0
      Match #3 Ben Ralston (Michigan) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 0-1,7-0,1-0
       
      Junior-145 - Michael Hummer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) Fall 0:18
      Match #2 Jessie Hoffschneider (Colorado) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) TF 0-2,6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-152 - Kirk Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Daniel Breit (Missouri) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Fall 1:15
      Match #2 Derek Olson (Wisconsin) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-152 - Reece Lefever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over J. J. Griffith (Ohio) Dec 4-1,8-2
      Match #2 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Cody Pooler (Illinois) Dec 0-4,2-1,5-0
      Match #3 Niko Hughes (Washington) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 0-1,3-0,3-1
      Match #4 Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) TF 8-0,7-0
       
      Junior-160 - Connor LeFever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Wally Figaro (Florida) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-0,1-0
      Match #2 Juan Alvarado (California) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 4-0,0-1,2-0
       
      Junior-160 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Lee Wildes (Florida) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
      Match #2 John Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 3-0,2-0
       
      Junior-160 - Derek Harz's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Casey Soileau (Florida) Fall 0:44
      Match #2 Patrick Budd (Virginia) over Derek Harz (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0
      Match #3 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Chris McCallaCreary (California) Fall 1-3,2-0,1:51
      Match #4 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Stevin Urban (Oregon) Fall 0:27
      Match #5 Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Derek Harz (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-160 - Caleb Smith's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dillon Reid (California) over Caleb Smith (Indiana) Dec 2-0,3-0
      Match #2 Caleb Smith (Indiana) over Tyler Rill (Maryland) Dec 6-0,2-0
      Match #3 Caleb Smith (Indiana) over Kevin Corbett (Hawaii) Dec 1-6,3-2,2-0
      Match #4 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Caleb Smith (Indiana) Dec 5-0,1-3,9-2
       
      Junior-171 - Mitchell Judkins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Coburn (Virginia) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Dec 3-1,9-1
      Match #2 Micah Kullman (Ohio) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Dec 4-1,3-0
       
      Junior-189 - Drake Stein's place is 2nd.
      Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-5,6-1
      Match #2 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Mitch Steed (Washington) Dec 1-8,4-2,4-0
      Match #3 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Mario Garcia (Colorado) Dec 5-2,5-0
      Match #4 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Chris Miles (West Virginia) TF 6-1,7-0
      Match #5 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Luke Miller (Illinois) Fall 1:11
      Match #6 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Austin Morehead (California) Fall 1:59
      Match #7 Marcus Finau (Hawaii) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 5-0,4-3
      Match #8 Marcus Finau (Hawaii) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 5-0,4-3
      Match #9 Drake Stein (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #10 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Khari Washington (Illinois) Fall 1:12
      Match #11 Lucas Sheridan (California) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-0

      Junior-189 - Logan Cooper's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dustin Johnson (Washington) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) Dec 3-6,1-0,3-3
      Match #2 Frank Abbondanza (New York) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) Dec 1-0,6-0
       
      Junior-215 - Alex Corbin's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kyle Caylor (Kansas) over Alex Corbin (Indiana) Fall 1:35
      Match #2 Jesus Medrano (California) over Alex Corbin (Indiana) Dec 4-0,2-0
       
      Junior-285 - Mark Collett's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Gerad Fugelberg (North Dakota) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-0
      Match #2 Mark Collett (Indiana) over Jeremy Brazil (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
      Match #3 Zeal McGrew (New York) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-0
       
      Junior-285 - Garett Strychalski's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kabe Fluiat (Washington) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Fall 0:51
      Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:50
       
      Junior-285 - Adam Decker's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Taylor Henry (Wisconsin) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Dec 2-0,2-2
      Match #2 Cody Kasprick (North Dakota) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:20

      449

      Cadet Greco-Roman Results

      Cadet-91 - Dylan Petro's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Matt Smull (California) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Fall 5-3,1:58
      Match #2 Corey Perkins-Willett (Illinois) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-0
       
      Cadet-112 - Kyle Jolas's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Cayman Nielson (Arizona) over Kyle Jolas (Indiana) Fall 3-4,0:48
      Match #2 Shiquan Hall (Florida) over Kyle Jolas (Indiana) TF 5-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-119 - Mathew Mastison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dallas Brown (Georgia) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #2 Kurtis Loftis (Idaho) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) Fall 1:42
       
      Cadet-119 - Marshall Holwager's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Marshall Holwager (Indiana) over Michael Pongracz (New Jersey) Dec 6-2,0-1,2-1
      Match #2 Joey Moita (California) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) Dec 4-0,7-0
      Match #3 AJ Rees (Colorado) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) Dec 2-0,4-1
       
      Cadet-119 - Keenan Ward's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh Breece (Oklahoma) over Keenan Ward (Indiana) Dec 8-3,4-3
      Match #2 Nick Pesko (New York) over Keenan Ward (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-7,1-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Aaron Madison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Daniel Sanchez (Maryland) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Fall 3-0,0:44
      Match #2 Zorg Loustalet (Oregon) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Fall 1:34
       
      Cadet-130 - Nathan Epler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Colt Cotten (Pennsylvania) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Aerie Disher (Colorado) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) Dec 6-0,0-5,3-0
       
      Cadet-145 - Zach Adams's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kenard Washington (Illinois) over Zach Adams (Indiana) Dec 7-0,0-6,4-4
      Match #2 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Bryce Fish (North Dakota) Fall 0-1,1:27
      Match #3 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Zach Adams (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-152 - Matt Irick's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Miguel Ruiz (California) Dec 2-0,3-0
      Match #2 Eric Morris (Pennsylvania) over Matt Irick (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #3 Austin Dewey (Idaho) over Matt Irick (Indiana) TF 5-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-171 - Tony Jehn's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Matt Reed (Kansas) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Fall 1:28
      Match #2 Tony Jehn (Indiana) over FC Korsgaard (Virginia) Fall 0:50
      Match #3 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
       
      Cadet-171 - Evan Collins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Evan Collins (Indiana) over Matthew Moore (Georgia) FF
      Match #2 Evan Collins (Indiana) over Matthew Hunter (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,3-0
      Match #3 Kyle Foy (Utah) over Evan Collins (Indiana) Dec 7-0,4-0
      Match #4 Johathon Inman (Missouri) over Evan Collins (Indiana) Fall 0:42
       
      Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is 1st.
      Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Chandler Klein (Missouri) Fall 1:09
      Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over McZiggy Richards (New York) Fall 1:06
      Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) Fall 8-1,1:28
      Match #4 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) Dec 3-0,6-0
      Match #5 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Cam Cyphert (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #6 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-1
      Match #7 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #8 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) Fall 8-1,1:28
      Match #9 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-1
      Match #10 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jesse Doyle (North Carolina) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-0

      Cadet-189 - Dalton Halbig's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dalton Halbig (Indiana) over Shyler Johnson (Alaska) TF 7-0,9-2
      Match #2 Hunter Reinert (Colorado) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:58
      Match #3 Dalton Halbig (Indiana) over Evan Stephens (Virginia) Fall 1:06
      Match #4 Kevin Marvel (Maryland) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Dec 4-2,3-2
       
      Cadet-285 - Jordan Naughton's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Scanlan (Iowa) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) 0-1,1-0,DQ
      Match #2 Seth Anderson (North Dakota) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) Dec 2-0,4-0

      299

      2009 Fargo Pictures

      Pictures will be uploaded throughout the day during the tournament.
       
      Pictures by Charles Bennett
      *Pictures will be updated throughout the tournament
       
      Day 2 Junior Greco-Roman and Cadet Greco-Roman
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 3 Junior Greco-Roman, Cadet Greco-Roman and Women's Freestyle
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 4 Junior Greco-Roman
      Session 1
      Junior Greco-Roman Finals
       
      Day 5 Cadet Freestyle
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 6 Junior Freestyle and Cadet Freestyle
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 7 Junior Freestyle and Cadet Freestyle
      Session 1
      Cadet Finals
      Session 2
       
      Day 8 Junior Freestyle Finals
      Session 1

      410

      2009 Cadet Freestyle Preview

      Last year
      Last year’s Cadet freestyle team had an outstanding tournament with six wrestlers bringing home hardware. The top finisher was Brandon Wright who came home with the first place plaque at 119lbs. Jason Tsirtsis made a huge impact on the national scene before he even set foot in high school with a fourth place finish in the same weight class. Braden Atwood of Delphi came home with a 5th place plaque. Sean McMurray came away with a 6th place finish, but last fall it was upgraded to a 5th place finish due to a disqualification. Zac McCray and Frankie Porras rounded out the All-Americans with 8th place finishes.
       
      This year’s Cadet freestyle is looking to bring home just as many, if not more All-Americans. The leading candidate is Jason Tsirtsis. Tsirtsis has had a great spring and summer coming away with a FILA Cadet National and a Folkstyle National titles. He will look to improve on his 4th place finish last year. Two 103lbs state placers will also be looking to bring home some hardware. Kyle Ayersman and Aurelio Medina will be wrestling at 105lbs and 112lbs respectively. Another highly touted wrestler to watch is Brenden Campbell who was undefeated this season until appendicitis sidelined him at regional. Campbell also won the Central Regional this spring. Other state qualifiers to look out for are: Mason Todd, Garth Simpson, Blake Rueger and Tanner Lynde. Two Triple Crown winners that are making the trip to Fargo are Jared McKinley and Andrew Konrath. Other wrestlers to watch are: Anthony Schoettle(7-1 at Disney Duals), Jason Sipher(Semi-State Qualifier), Layten Binion(2nd at Folkstyle State), Riley McClurg(3rd at Middle School State), Jeff Clark(3rd Central Regionals), Alex Louzon(Semi-State Qualifier), Cameron Vancamp(Semi-State Qualifier), Matt Rattay(5-1 at Cadet Duals Greco-Roman), Wayne Specht(Folkstyle State Champ), Kirk Johnson(Semi-State Qualifier), Luke Smith(Semi-State Qualifier), Ben Farmer(Semi-State Qualifier), Nick Manning(5-3 at Cadet Duals Freestyle), Charles Orzeske(2nd Middle School State), Sean Mappes(5-1 Cadet Duals Greco-Roman), Logan Sabik(2nd Folkstyle State).
       
      2009 Cadet Freestyle Team
      84 Thomas Richardson- Indianapolis
      91 Derek Dau- Princeton
      98 Riley Newkirk- Indianapolis
      105 Mason Todd- Pendelton
      105 Anthony Schoettle- Greenwood
      105 Kyle Ayersman- Merrillville
      112 Aurelio Medina- Crown Point
      112 Jared McKinley- Perry Meridian
      112 Jason Sipher- Fishers
      119 Brenden Campbell- New Castle
      119 Layten Binion- Mishawaka
      119 Garth Simpson- Rochester
      125 Kyle Webster- Shirley
      125 Riley McClurg- Beech Grove
      130 Andrew Konrath- Mount Vernon
      130 Jason Tsirtsis- Crown Point
      135 Jeff Clark- Carroll
      135 Alex Louzon- Beech Grove
      135 Cameron Vancamp- Lebanon
      140 Matt Rattay- Indianpolis
      140 Blake Rueger- Evansville
      140 Sam Horrocks- Bloomington
      145 James Frascella- Carmel
      145 Wayne Specht- Noblesville
      145 Kirk Johnson- Perry Meridian
      145 Luke Smith- Munster
      152 Ben Farmer- Bloomington
      152 Nick Manning- Moores Hill
      160 Tanner Lynde- Delphi
      160 Charles Orzeske- Indianpolis
      160 Sean Mappes- Center Grove
      160 Logan Sabik- Greenwood
      189 Nathan Nethercutt- Pioneer
      215 Scott Neff- Yorktown
      285 Abraham Hall- Etna Green
      285 Teddy O'Connell- Mount Vernon
      *Team is subject to change

      311

      2009 Cadet Greco-Roman Preview

      Last year
      Last year Indiana had four All-Americans in Cadet Greco-roman. Leading the way ws Cameron Vlahos who finished 4th. Mark Collett and Tony Lovejoy both finished 6th, while Drake Stein finished 8th.
       
      With all of last year’s All-Americans moving on to the Junior age division, this year there are many new faces on the Cadet Greco-roman team. Leading the way is state qualifier Blake Rueger who will wrestle at 140lbs. Another wrestler to watch is Sean Mappes who went 5-1 at the National Duals just a few weeks ago. Beau Judd has some experience at the national level when he placed third at the Schoolboy Folkstyle Nationals in 2007. Three other wrestlers have semi-state experience in Jason Sipher, Kirk Johnson and Ben Farmer. One other wrestler to keep your eye on is Wayne Specht who was the folkstyle state champ this year with many dominating wins.
       
      2009 Cadet Greco-roman Team
      112 Jason Sipher- Fishers
      119 Griffin Rudisill- Indianapolis
      119 Layten Binion- Mishawaka
      119 J.R. Wallis- Princeton
      125 Riley McClurg- Beech Grove
      135 Alex Louzon- Beech Grove
      135 Grant Anglemyer- Wakarusa
      140 Blake Rueger- Evansville
      145 James Frascella- Carmel
      145 Wayne Specht- Noblesville
      145 Kirk Johnson- Perry Meridian
      152 Ben Farmer- Bloomington
      152 Tony Jehn- Beech Grove
      160 Sean Mappes- Center Grove
      160 Logan Sabik- Greenwood
      171 Cody Bond- Noblesville
      285 Teddy O'Connell- Mount Vernon
      285 Beau Judd- Brazil
      *Team is subject to change

      297

      2009 Junior Women's Freestyle Preview

      Four female wrestlers will be representing Team Indiana this year in Fargo for the Junior Women's Freestyle National Championships. Last year Indiana had two All-Americans with Becky Cissell of Jeffersonville placing 6th at 124lbs and Demi Strub of Lawrenceburg placing 7th at 139lbs. Since 1998 Indiana has had six Cadet All-Americans and eight Junior All-Americans. Rachel Monroe is Indiana's highest finisher with a second place finish in 2001. Three girls have been two-time All-Americans in Fargo with Monica Clay doing it first and Rebekah Tolbert and Ashleigh Lybargar being the other two.
       
      This year's team will be led by returning All-American Demi Strub.  She will be looking to become Indiana's fourth two-time All-American and first time national champion.  Strub also finished second this year at the Girls Folkstyle Nationals.  Another top wrestler is Sarah Hildenbrandt who finished fifth at the Girls Folkstyle Nationals this year.  Hildenbrandt was ranked 11th in the nation in the preseason rankings.  Sarah Haas will be looking to finish on the podium this year after just missing it by one match last year.  Melody Koller is the last of the quintet that will be going to Fargo this year.  She wrestled 125lbs for Brown County High School this past year.
       
      Team Indiana Roster for Junior Women's Freestyle
      102lbs - Sarah Hildenbrandt
      116lbs - Sarah Haas
      124lbs - Melody Koller
      139lbs - Demi Strub
       
      Past Women's All-Americans
      Courtesy ISWA




      Year
      Age Group
      Weight
      Place
      Name
      School


      1998
      Cadet Women
      123
      3rd
      Monica Clay
      Bloomington North


      1999
      Cadet Women
      70kg
      4th
      Cylee Davis
      Indianapolis


      1999
      Cadet Women
      43kg
      3rd
      Lisa Harvey
      Carmel


      1999
      Cadet Women
      60kg
      4th
      Monica Clay
      Bloomington North


      1999
      Cadet Women
      68kg
      5th
      Rebekah Tolbert
      Brazil


      1999
      Junior Women
      54kg
      5th
      Lisa Ping
      Lowell


      1999
      Junior Women
      68kg
      4th
      Rebekah Tolbert
      Brazil


      2001
      Cadet Women
      123
      2nd
      Rachel Monroe
      Sullivan


      2004
      Junior Women
      150
      5th
      Ashleigh Lybargar
      Mooresville


      2006
      Junior Women
      148
      4th
      Ashleigh Lybarger
      Mooresville


      2007
      Junior Women
      153
      8th
      Frances Sherman
      Indianapolis


      2007
      Junior Women
      165
      5th
      Shelby Broockerd
      South Bend


      2008
      Junior Women
      124
      6th
      Becky Cissell
      Jeffersonville


      2008
      Junior Women
      139
      7th
      Demi Strub
      Lawrenceburg

      735

      2009 ASICS/Vaughan Junior & Cadet National Championships

      2009 Coverage
      Schedule
      Saturday July 18th
      Cadet Greco-Roman Sesssion I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Sunday July 19th
      Junior Greco-Roman Session I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Junior Greco-Roman Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session III 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Monday July 20th
      Junior Greco-Roman Session III 9:00am until 1:00pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session IV 9:00am until 1:00pm CST
      Junior Women's Freestyle Session I 9:00am until 2:00pm CST
      Junior Women's Freestyle Session II-Finals 3:00pm until 5:00pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session V-Finals 5:30pm until 9:00pm CST
       
      Tuesday July 21st
      Junior Greco-Roman Session IV 9:00am until 1:00pm CST
      Junior Greco-Roman Session V-Finals 3:00pm until 6:30pm CST
       
      Wednesday July 22nd
      Cadet Freestyle Sesssion I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Thursday July 23rd
      Junior Freestyle Session I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Junior Freestyle Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session III 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Friday July 24th
      Junior Freestyle Session III 9:00am until 12:00pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session IV 9:00am until 12:00pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session V-Finals 1:00pm until 4:00pm CST
      Junior Freestyle Session IV 5:00am until 8:00pm CST
       
      Saturday July 25th
      Junior Freestyle Session V-Finals 9:00am until 12:00pm CST
       
      Results
      ISWA Greco-Roman State Finals
      ISWA Freestyle Cadet State Finals
      ISWA Freestyle Junior State Finals
      ISWA Women's Freestyle State Finals
      Cadet Greco-Roman National Duals
      Cadet Freesytle National Duals
      Junior Greco-Roman National Duals
      Junior Freestyle National Duals
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman
      Junior Greco-Roman
      Cadet Freestyle
      Junior Freestyle
      Women's Junior Freestyle
       
      Pictures
      Click here for pictures that will be updated throughout the tournament.
       
      All-Americans
       
      [caption id=attachment_1158" align="alignnone" width="262" caption="Cadet Greco-Roman All-American Sean Mappes][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Women's Junior All-American Sarah Hildenbrandt][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="361" caption="Women's Junior All-American Demi Strub][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Cadet Freestyle All-American Mason Todd][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Cadet Freestyle All-American Brendan Campbell][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Cadet Freestyle All-American Jason Tsirtsis][/caption]
       
      Preview
      Women's Junior Freestyle- Monday July 13th
      Cadet Greco-Roman- Monday July 13th
      Junior Greco-Roman- Tuesday July 14th
      Cadet Freestyle- Wednesday July 15th
      Junior Freestyle- Thursday July 16th

      2008 Recap
      Pictures
      Cadet Freestyle Day 1
      Cadet Freestyle Day 2 and Junior Freestyle Day 1
      Cadet Freestyle Finals and Junior Freestyle Day 2
      Junior Freestyle Finals
       
      [caption id=attachment_1056" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Andrew Howe 160lbs 2008 Junior Freestyle National Champion][/caption]
       
      Junior Freestyle Nationals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Brandon Nelson- 105lbs 4th
      Camden Eppert- 112lbs 4th
      Justin Brooks- 119lbs 7th
      Chris Head- 130lbs 7th
      Andrew Howe- 160lbs 1st
       
      [caption id=attachment_1058" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Brandon Wright 119lbs 2008 Cadet Freestyle National Champion][/caption]
       
      Cadet Freestyle Nationals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Brandon Wright- 119lbs 1st
      Jason Tsirtsis- 119lbs 4th
      Frankie Porras- 135lbs 8th
      Sean McMurray- 145lbs 5th
      Zac McCray- 152lbs 8th
      Braden Atwood- 171lbs 5th
       
      Junior Greco-Roman Natonals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      D’Marcus Spencer- 130lbs 7th
      George Malone- 215lbs 5th
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Tony Lovejoy- 130lbs 6th
      Drake Stein- 152lbs 8th
      Cameron Vlahos- 160lbs 4th
      Mark Collett- 285lbs 6th
       
      Women's Junior Freestyle
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Becky Cissell- 124lbs 6th
      Demi Strub- 139lbs 7th

      2007 Recap
      Pictures
      Cadet Freestyle Day 1
      Cadet Freestyle Finals and Junior Freestyle Day 1
      Junior Freestyle Finals
       
      [caption id=attachment_1061" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Camden Eppert 2007 112lbs Junior Freestyle All-American][/caption]
       
      Junior Freestyle Nationals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Camden Eppert- 105lbs 5th
      Jeremiah Edwards- 125lbs 7th
      Eric Galka- 130lbs 8th
      Andrew Howe- 152lbs 3rd
       
      [caption id=attachment_1062" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Joe Arthur 2007 285lbs Cadet Freestyle National Champion][/caption]
       
      Cadet Freestyle Nationals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Cody Phillips- 84lbs 7th
      Ryan Stahl- 119lbs 6th
      Chaz Brock- 215lbs 5th
      Jon Clark- 285lbs 4th
      Joe Arthur- 285lbs 1st
       
      Junior Greco-Roman Natonals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      None
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Luke Schofield- 105lbs 6th
      Mark Myers- 160lbs 7th
      Damon Jones- 171lbs 4th
      Chaz Brock- 215lbs 5th
      Jon Clark- 285lbs 7th
       
      Women's Junior Freestyle
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Frances Sherman- 153lbs 8th
      Shelby Brookerd- 165lbs 5th
       
      All-Time Indiana All-Americans and National Champs

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.