Here are the current entries from Indiana for the US Open that takes place April 27th – May 1st in Las Vegas. Updates will be done every few days leading up to the event.
Updated 4/27 8:00am
Division | Style | Weight | Name | Club |
Girls HS Showcase | Freestyle | 100 lbs | Makenize Smith | Patriots Wrestling Club |
Masters A | Freestyle | 88 kg | Cory Graham | Legends of Gold |
Masters B | Freestyle | 100 kg | Christopher Myers | Carroll Wrestling Club |
Masters B | Freestyle | 58 kg | Daniel Coyne | Beech Grove |
Masters B | Freestyle | 70 kg | Eracleo Vallejo | |
Masters B | Freestyle | 70 kg | Jordin Humphrey | Titan Mercury |
Masters B | Freestyle | 78 kg | Michael Morgan | Legends of Gold |
Masters B | Freestyle | 88 kg | Michael Burke | Yorktown Wrestling Club |
Masters B | Greco-Roman | 100 kg | Christopher Myers | Carroll Wrestling Club |
Masters B | Greco-Roman | 58 kg | Daniel Coyne | Beech Grove |
Masters B | Greco-Roman | 70 kg | Jordin Humphrey | Titan Mercury |
Masters B | Greco-Roman | 78 kg | Michael Morgan | Legends of Gold |
Masters B | Greco-Roman | 88 kg | Michael Burke | Yorktown Wrestling Club |
Masters C | Freestyle | 78 kg | Seth Gleave | |
Senior Freestyle | Freestyle | 61 kg | Jesse Mendez | Region Wrestling Academy |
Senior Freestyle | Freestyle | 61 kg | Brandon Wright | Wright Way |
Senior Freestyle | Freestyle | 61 kg | Henry Porter | Indiana RTC |
Senior Freestyle | Freestyle | 70 kg | Graham Rooks | Indiana RTC |
Senior Freestyle | Freestyle | 79 kg | Seth Gleave | |
Senior Women | Freestyle | 62 kg | Kayla Miracle | Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club |
U15 | Freestyle | 41 kg | Case Bell | Contenders Wrestling Academy |
U15 | Freestyle | 44 kg | Caleb Schaefer | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Freestyle | 48 kg | Camden Baumann | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Freestyle | 48 kg | Braylon Reynolds | Red Cobra Wrestling Academy |
U15 | Freestyle | 48 kg | Ty Henderson | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Freestyle | 57 kg | Deacon Dressler | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Freestyle | 68 kg | Sam Howard | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Greco-Roman | 41 kg | Case Bell | Contenders Wrestling Academy |
U15 | Greco-Roman | 44 kg | Caleb Schaefer | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Greco-Roman | 48 kg | Camden Baumann | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Greco-Roman | 48 kg | Ty Henderson | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U15 | Greco-Roman | 57 kg | Deacon Dressler | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Freestyle | 110 kg | Dominic Burgett | Legends of Gold |
U17 | Freestyle | 45 kg | Revin Dickman | Contenders Wrestling Academy |
U17 | Freestyle | 45 kg | Brady Byrd | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Freestyle | 51 kg | Isaiah Schaefer | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Freestyle | 60 kg | Silas Foster | Legends of Gold |
U17 | Freestyle | 60 kg | Joey Buttler | Whiteland Wrestling Club |
U17 | Freestyle | 65 kg | Alexander Smith | Patriots Wrestling Club |
U17 | Freestyle | 71 kg | Luke Robards | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Freestyle | 80kg | D-Alcapon Veazy | Snider |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 110 kg | Dominic Burgett | Legends of Gold |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 45 kg | Revin Dickman | Contenders Wrestling Academy |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 45 kg | Brady Byrd | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 51 kg | Isaiah Schaefer | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 60 kg | Silas Foster | Legends of Gold |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 60 kg | Joey Buttler | Whiteland Wrestling Club |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 65 kg | Alexander Smith | Patriots Wrestling Club |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 71 kg | Luke Robards | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 80 kg | Luke Gleave | Warrior Elite Wrestling |
U17 | Greco-Roman | 80kg | D-Alcapon Veazy | Snider |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 57 kg | Logan Frazier | Region Wrestling Academy |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 61 kg | Sergio Lemley | Region Wrestling Academy |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 65 kg | Alecsander Freeman | Indiana RTC |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 65 kg | Nicholas Bolivar | Indiana RTC |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 70 kg | Zack Rotkvich | Indiana RTC |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 70 kg | Jaden Reynolds | Boilermaker RTC |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 74 kg | Brody Baumann | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 74 kg | Robert Major | Indiana RTC |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 74 kg | Kade Law | Invicta Wrestling Academy |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 74 kg | Jeb Prechtel | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 79kg | Clifton Johnson | Panther Wrestling Club |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 79kg | Jahmon Spiller | Indianapolis Pike |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 86 kg | Gabe Sollars | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 86 kg | Alton Mullinax | Columbia City Wrestling Club |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 86 kg | Reid Schroeder | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 92 kg | Silas Allred | Nebraska Wrestling Training Center |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 92 kg | Hayden Filipovich | Boilermaker RTC |
U20 Freestyle | Freestyle | 92 kg | Evan Bates | Chesterton Wrestling Club |
U20 Greco-Roman | Greco-Roman | 82kg | Clifton Johnson | Panther Wrestling Club |
U20 Greco-Roman | Greco-Roman | 82kg | Matthew Morris | Solid Tech Wrestling Club |
UWW Futures | Freestyle | 28 kg | Brayden Tanner | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
UWW Futures | Freestyle | 31 kg | Spencer McCammon | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
UWW Futures | Freestyle | 38 kg | Xavier Flores | Center Grove Wrestling Club |
UWW Futures | Greco-Roman | 28 kg | Brayden Tanner | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
UWW Futures | Greco-Roman | 31 kg | Spencer McCammon | Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club |
UWW Futures | Greco-Roman | 38 kg | Xavier Flores | Center Grove Wrestling Club |
Recommended Comments