Jump to content
  • IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open All-Time Placers


    Y2CJ41

    Past Brackets

    2020

    2019

    2018
    2017
    2016
    2015
    2014
    2013
    2012
    2011
    2010

     

    2020
    109
    1st Place - Justin Gates of Team Donahoe
    2nd Place - Nolan Wertanen of Michigan West Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Beric Jordan of Jordan WC
    4th Place - Preston Haines of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    116
    1st Place - Spencer Moore of Kentucky Extreme
    2nd Place - Kamariyon Nelson of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Omar Ayoub of Team Miron
    4th Place - Gavin Caprella of Team Stomp
    123
    1st Place - Sergio Lemley of REGION WRESTLING ACADEMY
    2nd Place - Cheaney Schoeff of Avon Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Brac Hooper of Carmel USA
    4th Place - Mason Brugh of wadsworth
    129
    1st Place - Zeke Seltzer of Fighting Irish WC
    2nd Place - Vincent Robinson of Harvey Twisters
    3rd Place - Emilio Ysaguirre of Valiant College Preparatory
    4th Place - Stephen Roberson Jr of Bulldog Premier
    135
    1st Place - David Pierson of Warren Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Isaias Jimenez of Valiant College Preparatory
    3rd Place - Richard Fedalen of Warhawks
    4th Place - Kysen Montgomery of Brownsburg
    141
    1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Bulldog Premier
    2nd Place - Benjamin Alanis of Valiant College Preparatory
    3rd Place - Nathan Jerore of Woodhaven High
    4th Place - Quentin Whitehill of Battlezone Wrestling
    148
    1st Place - Gavin Brown of Legacy Christian Academy
    2nd Place - Hayden Watson of Center Grove WC
    3rd Place - Adam Thebeau of Bull Trained
    4th Place - Javen Estrada of Bulldog Premier
    155
    1st Place - Jaden Reynolds of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - J Conway of Invicta Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Douglas Terry of Granville
    4th Place - Carter Chase of Stieber Elite
    163
    1st Place - Brayden Giannone of Kentucky Extreme
    2nd Place - Brant Whitaker of Purler Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Cole Nance of CWA
    4th Place - Hayden Pummel of Indian Lake Wrestling Club
    173
    1st Place - Jacob Lee of Ares
    2nd Place - Bryer Hall of East Central
    3rd Place - Sam Morrill of Fight Barn Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Pate Eastin of Patton Trained
    185
    1st Place - Noah Duke of Ryle Raider Wrestling
    2nd Place - Raymond Arebalo of Victory elite
    3rd Place - Johnny Parker of Fighting Irish WC
    4th Place - Kael Wisler of Huron
    198
    1st Place - Joe Braunagel Iii of IRTC
    2nd Place - Connor Barket of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Sam Oaks of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Jacob Behm of Fremont Eagles
    223
    1st Place - Logan Shephard of Massillon Perry
    2nd Place - Evan Bates of Chesterton Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Tristan Ruhlman of Bloomington South WC
    4th Place - Joshua Howell of Prodigy Wrestling Academy
    288
    1st Place - Braydon Erb of CIA
    2nd Place - Ben Kawczynski of Askren Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Demitrius Hernandez of Napoleon
    4th Place - Jacob Johnson of Franklin Community

     

    2019
    109
    1st Place - Spencer Moore of KY Extreme
    2nd Place - Sam Goin of Bulldog Premier
    3rd Place - Logan Miller of Contenders WA
    4th Place - Brac Hooper of Carmel USA WC
    116
    1st Place - Cole Thomas of Ryle High School
    2nd Place - Sergio Lemley of Region WA
    3rd Place - Giovanni Diaz of Wheeler
    4th Place - Cheaney Schoeff of Avon WC
    123
    1st Place - Zeke Seltzer of Fighting Irish
    2nd Place - Riley Bettich of Bulldog Premier
    3rd Place - Colton Drousias of Region WA
    4th Place - Landon Bertsch of Bluffton
    129
    1st Place - Brayden Littell of Red Cobra WA
    2nd Place - Alec Freeman of MCWA
    3rd Place - Kysen Montgomery of Brownsburg WC
    4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
    135
    1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Bulldog Premier
    2nd Place - Raymond Rioux of Avon WC
    3rd Place - Matthew Williams of Ohio Elite
    4th Place - Brayden Lowery of Rebel Wrestling
    141
    1st Place - Logan Bailey of Fighting Irish
    2nd Place - Blake Saito of Team Miron
    3rd Place - Drake Campbell of Red Cobra WA
    4th Place - Jake Insko of MCWA
    148
    1st Place - Austin Boone of Lowell
    2nd Place - Alec Viduya of Rebel Wrestling
    3rd Place - Lucas Willis of Charlotte
    4th Place - Jaden Reynolds of Red Cobra WA
    155
    1st Place - Brice Coleman of Warren WA
    2nd Place - Bryer Hall of East Central
    3rd Place - Brant Whitaker of Purler
    4th Place - Dominick Lomazzo of Dundee
    163
    1st Place - Eli Dickens of MCWA
    2nd Place - Andrew Shaffer of Troy Christian
    3rd Place - Cooper Noehre of Greenfield WC
    4th Place - Isiah Levitz of Prairie Heights
    173
    1st Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
    2nd Place - Dalton Russelburg of Union County
    3rd Place - Colton Blaha of Owosso
    4th Place - Travis Waldner of DHS
    185
    1st Place - Joseph Walker of Mishawaka
    2nd Place - Jacob Laplace of Mishawaka
    3rd Place - Mason Sutandar of Delaware Hayes
    4th Place - Evan Anderson of Aurora
    198
    1st Place - Evan Bates of Chesterton WC
    2nd Place - Jack Darrah of Xtreme Training
    3rd Place - Colin Jagielski of Team Relentless
    4th Place - Jon daniel Farrell of Fishers
    223
    1st Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
    2nd Place - Jake Noon of Findlay
    3rd Place - Jacob Meek of Oregon Clay Eagles
    4th Place - Levid Rodriguez of Johnson Central
    288
    1st Place - Tyler Delooff of Lowell
    2nd Place - Alex Coleman of Ross HS
    3rd Place - Damari Dancy of Portage WC
    4th Place - Brody Miskimon of Elite Athletic Club

     

    2018
    109
    1st Place - Kamariyon Nelson of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Giovanni Diaz of Wheeler
    3rd Place - Stephen Roberson jr of Bulldog Premier WC
    4th Place - Hayden Watson of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    116
    1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage WC
    2nd Place - Zeke Seltzer of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Riley Bettich of Bulldog Premier WC
    4th Place - Vincent Robinson of Harvey Twisters
    123
    1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Bulldog Premier WC
    2nd Place - Brayden Littell of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Jake Canitano of Solon Wrestling
    4th Place - Logan Wagner of Zionsville
    129
    1st Place - Thomas Deck of Madison Central
    2nd Place - Raymond Rioux of Avon
    3rd Place - Jabari Thomas of Fairfield Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Chase Wilkerson of Marauder Wrestling
    135
    1st Place - Brayden Palmer of Beech High School
    2nd Place - Drake Campbell of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Jared Dinh of Riverdale wrestling
    4th Place - Nate Lukez of Young Guns - Pennsylvania
    141
    1st Place - Gentry Deck of Madison Central
    2nd Place - Conner Gimson of Jimtown WC
    3rd Place - Alex Mosconi of Indiana Pride Wrestling Academ
    4th Place - Alec Viduya of Rebel Wrestling Foundation
    148
    1st Place - Nate Wheeler of NLW
    2nd Place - Avry Mutschler of Lowell
    3rd Place - Antwaun Graves of Warren Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Brice Coleman of Warren Wrestling Academy
    155
    1st Place - Elliott Rodgers of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Nick Gates of Marysville Kids WC
    3rd Place - Gavin Bell of Beavercreek
    4th Place - Ethan Hicks of Carroll Wrestling Club
    163
    1st Place - Donnell Washington of Portage WC
    2nd Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
    3rd Place - Jacob Laplace of Mishawaka
    4th Place - Jordan Slivka of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
    173
    1st Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South WC
    2nd Place - Jesse Martinez of Riverdale wrestling
    3rd Place - Joseph Walker of Mishawaka
    4th Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield WC
    185
    1st Place - Carson Brewer of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Jalen Morgan of Elwood Elite
    3rd Place - Nick Mihajlovich of Izzy Style
    4th Place - Evan Anderson of Aurora
    198
    1st Place - Silas Allred of Shenandoah/CIA
    2nd Place - Darius Parker of Riverdale wrestling
    3rd Place - Stephen Buchanan of Team Wisconsin
    4th Place - Greyson Stevens of Brighton HS
    223
    1st Place - Kyle Cornwell of Elwood Elite
    2nd Place - Kj Miley of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Jake Noon of Findlay
    4th Place - Benjamin Deprest of NLW
    288
    1st Place - Tyler Delooff of Lowell
    2nd Place - Alex Coleman of Ross High School
    3rd Place - Jose Rosales of Goshen
    4th Place - Brodie Stevens of Unaffiliated

     

    2017
    109
    1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Region Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Thomas Deck of Madison County
    3rd Place - Colton Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Garett Lautzenheiser of Louisville
    116
    1st Place - Gavin Ritter of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Brendan Mattingly of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Noah Horst of Beech High School
    4th Place - Jose Diaz of Wheeler WC
    123
    1st Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
    2nd Place - Asa Garcia of Avon HS
    3rd Place - Kai Orine of United States Wrestling Academ
    4th Place - Terrin Machart of Falcon WC
    129
    1st Place - Jordan Ward of Unattached
    2nd Place - Sam Glassco of Pinnacle
    3rd Place - Colin Poynter of Portage WC
    4th Place - Gentry Deck of Madison County
    135
    1st Place - Matt Fields of Arsenal
    2nd Place - Nate Wheeler of ETC
    3rd Place - Garret Kloeppel of Parkway South High School
    4th Place - Corbyn Munson of Chelsea
    141
    1st Place - Blake Mulkey of Brownsburg Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Mason Miranda of Avon HS
    3rd Place - Trent Johnson of ETC
    4th Place - Kris Rumph of Portage WC
    148
    1st Place - Kasper McIntosh of Portage WC
    2nd Place - Patrick Ryan of North Shore Edge
    3rd Place - Jacob Laplace of Mishawaka
    4th Place - Demetri Monroe of Demas Wrestling
    155
    1st Place - Brayton Lee of Brownsburg / Red Cobra
    2nd Place - John Manning of Team Impact
    3rd Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
    4th Place - Farouq Muhammed of Elyria
    163
    1st Place - Zach Lee of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
    2nd Place - Hunter Reed of Columbia City
    3rd Place - Jack Eiteljorge of CIA
    4th Place - Andrew Shaffer of Conover
    173
    1st Place - Carson Brewer of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Noah Clary of Team Miron
    3rd Place - Lennox Wolak of Dublin Coffman High School
    4th Place - Kyle Smith of Beech High School
    185
    1st Place - Ashton Eyler of Claymont
    2nd Place - Ryan Yarnell of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - David Heath of Shamrock Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Chase Stegall of United States Wrestling Academ
    198
    1st Place - Thomas Penola of Zionsville WC
    2nd Place - Bradley Williams of Clarksville High School
    3rd Place - Jaden Sonner of New Albany High School
    4th Place - Luke Utterback of Unattached
    223
    1st Place - Cameron Sauerwein of William Henry Harrison High
    2nd Place - Elijah Osit of Oak Park
    3rd Place - Kyle Cornwell of Elwood Elite
    4th Place - Cortez Woods of Lafayette High School
    288
    1st Place - Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
    3rd Place - Marcus Stone of Elwood Elite
    4th Place - Jack Williams of Carmel USA Wrestling Club

     

    2016
    109
    1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage WC
    2nd Place - Ethan Turner of Troy Christian
    3rd Place - Justin Cardani of Centennial
    4th Place - Wade Monebrake of SWOHRTC
    116
    1st Place - Hassan Johnson of Harvey Twisters
    2nd Place - Corey Gamet of Massa`s Maniacs
    3rd Place - Brayden Littell of Perry Meridian
    4th Place - Cayden Rooks of Columbus East
    123
    1st Place - Ryan Anderson of Bethlehem Catholic
    2nd Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian Catholic
    3rd Place - Chad Craft of Dehart Elite
    4th Place - Eric Bartos of samsons
    129
    1st Place - Blake Mulkey of Brownsburg
    2nd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
    3rd Place - Ryan Moore of ETC
    4th Place - Holden Heller of Unaffiliated
    135
    1st Place - Dawson Combest of Columbus East
    2nd Place - Mason Miranda of Avon Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Drew Marten of Tecumseh WC
    4th Place - Brandon Klein of Stoughton
    141
    1st Place - Kris Rumph of Portage WC
    2nd Place - John Siemasz of Unaffiliated
    3rd Place - Rahman Johnson of Harvey Twisters
    4th Place - Jake Polka of Marmion
    148
    1st Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra/Brownsburg
    2nd Place - Kasper McIntosh of Portage WC
    3rd Place - Kyle Hatch of Warsaw High School
    4th Place - Chase Archangelo of Young Lions
    155
    1st Place - Joe Koontz of Massillon Perry
    2nd Place - Derrick Smallwood of ETC
    3rd Place - Joey Sanchez of St Paris
    4th Place - David Johnson of Arsenal
    163
    1st Place - Brad Laughlin of Yorktown
    2nd Place - Danny Braunagel of Team Braunagel
    3rd Place - Michael Mcintire of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Andrew Negangard of Unaffiliated
    173
    1st Place - Emil Soehnlen of Massillon Perry
    2nd Place - Nick Kiussis of samsons
    3rd Place - Ashton Eyler of Claymont
    4th Place - Tanner Webster of Normonco
    185
    1st Place - Kordell Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
    2nd Place - Jared Ball of Hilliard Darby
    3rd Place - Ryan Yarnell of Team Missouri Select
    4th Place - Jaden Sonner of New Albany
    198
    1st Place - Kavan Sarver of St Paris
    2nd Place - Grant Goforth of Indian Creek Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Eric Boleman of Carmel USA
    4th Place - Cameron Sauerwein of William Henry Harrison High
    223
    1st Place - Diata Drayton of RedHawk training center
    2nd Place - Robert Samuels of Lawrence North Wildcats WC
    3rd Place - Max Darrah of Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Justin Akers of Region wrestling academy
    288
    1st Place - Anthony Cassioppi of Hononegah
    2nd Place - Chase Beard of Woodshed
    3rd Place - Keaton Kluever of Kaukauna
    4th Place - Jack Williams of Carmel USA
     
    2015
    109
    1st Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Marian catholic
    2nd Place - Tylan Tucker of Woodford County Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Hassan Johnson of Harvey Twisters
    4th Place - Sean Sesnan of Lebanon
    116
    1st Place - Justin Portillo of Team Valley
    2nd Place - Colton Cummings of Region Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
    4th Place - Josh Venia of FoxFire
    123
    1st Place - Tony DeCesare of Samsons
    2nd Place - Ryan Moore of ETC Club
    3rd Place - Cameron Lathem of Team Valley
    4th Place - Chase Craft of DWS
    129
    1st Place - Gaige Torres of Portage
    2nd Place - Breyden Bailey of Indiana Outlaws
    3rd Place - Keegan Duncan of ETC Club
    4th Place - Zane Brown of ETC Club
    135
    1st Place - Garrett Lambert of Brunswick
    2nd Place - Brendan Black of Team Indiana
    3rd Place - Ethan Woods of Advantage Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Jake Polka of Overtime School of Wrestling
    141
    1st Place - Ryan Ford of Bradford OH
    2nd Place - Brendan Fitzgerald of JE Basement
    3rd Place - Nick Ellis of Roncalli
    4th Place - Lenny Petersen of No Mercy Wrestling Academy
    148
    1st Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
    2nd Place - Joe Koontz of Marshallville OH
    3rd Place - Jose Champagne of Marian catholic
    4th Place - Joe Boley of Lake Catholic High School
    155
    1st Place - Emil Soehnlen of Massillon Perry
    2nd Place - Steven Lawrence of Portage
    3rd Place - Ben Schneider of Region Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Jacob Clark of Avon High School
    163
    1st Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Nick Kiussis of Brunswick
    3rd Place - Fernie Silva of DAWC
    4th Place - Logan Broskie of Olentangy Orange
    173
    1st Place - Casey Cornett of ETC Club
    2nd Place - Jake Ruberg of Lawrenceburg Youth WC
    3rd Place - Matt McFarland of belmont union
    4th Place - Cayden Whitaker of MADMEN
    185
    1st Place - Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
    2nd Place - Cameron Jones of LN wildcat WC
    3rd Place - Kaleb Rippy of Beech High School
    4th Place - Andy Kohler of Patriot Wrestling
    198
    1st Place - Blake Rypel of IPWA
    2nd Place - Dylan Ervin of Illinois
    3rd Place - Jake Kleimola of Region Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Kavan Sarver of St Paris
    223
    1st Place - Evan Ellis of CIA
    2nd Place - Sterling Roseberry of Average Joe`s
    3rd Place - Jacob McClaine of Lebanon
    4th Place - Justin Akers of Region Wrestling Academy
    288
    1st Place - Gavin Fuqua of Greenwood
    2nd Place - Givoni Murillo of Portage
    3rd Place - Sean Galligar of Columbus East
    4th Place - Connor Hubschman of Team Hubschman
     
    2014
    109
    1st Place - Hunter Lucas of Team Stomp
    2nd Place - Chase Bittle of Althoff Catholic
    3rd Place - Justin Portillo of Team Valley
    4th Place - Klayton Anderson of Unattached
    116
    1st Place - Joshua Portillo of Team Valley
    2nd Place - Tony Decesare of Padua
    3rd Place - Breyden Bailey of IPWA
    4th Place - J.d. Stickley of Graham
    123
    1st Place - Cameron Lathem of Teays Valley
    2nd Place - Zach Smith of Port Washington
    3rd Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
    4th Place - Carson Mills of Fredericktown
    129
    1st Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
    3rd Place - Ben Hornickle of Burlington
    4th Place - Matt Mckinney of Warren Wrestling Academy
    135
    1st Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
    2nd Place - Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Matt Santos of Swan Valley
    4th Place - Jordan Vaughn of Franklin Central
    141
    1st Place - Hunter Ladnier of St Edward High School
    2nd Place - Ryan Ford of Covington
    3rd Place - Austin Thompson of Marysville Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Kyle Barkovich of Lawton Wrestling Club
    148
    1st Place - Nick Kiussis of Brunswick
    2nd Place - Jose Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Steven Lawrence of Portage
    4th Place - Jacoby Ward of moeller
    155
    1st Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Tyler Sowards of Kenton Ridge
    3rd Place - Christian Price of Columbus wrestling club
    4th Place - Jakada Hull of Harvey Twisters
    163
    1st Place - Dayton Racer of Betts Army
    2nd Place - Matthew Rundell of OPRF
    3rd Place - Isaiah Kemper of Evansville Central
    4th Place - Benjamin Harvey of Fighting Irish
    173
    1st Place - Kyle Betourne of Bishop Mac
    2nd Place - Scottie Sopko of Unattached
    3rd Place - Hunter Mote of Unattached
    4th Place - Oscar Ramos of Higherlevel
    185
    1st Place - Blake Rypel of IPWA
    2nd Place - Dakota Geer of Franklin Wrestling
    3rd Place - Brody Conner of Lawton Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Cameron Mayell of North Royalton
    198
    1st Place - Timothy Blake of Ona Elite
    2nd Place - Jonathan Morales of CIA
    3rd Place - Chase Carpenter of Fairview Wrestling
    4th Place - Michael Bujacz of Jacobs
    223
    1st Place - Corey Hinkle of Western
    2nd Place - Evan Ellis of Greentown Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Jacob Worthington of Edison
    4th Place - Michael Gregory of Irish wrestling
    288
    1st Place - Chris Ridle of Perry Meridian
    2nd Place - Cory Christman of Penn
    3rd Place - Michael Smith of Lebanon Wrestling
    4th Place - Devol Whitfield of Beech
     
    2013
    High School 109
    1st Place - Tony Decesare of Samsons
    2nd Place - Joseph Garcia of Adrian Apocalypse
    3rd Place - Hunter Lucas of no team
    4th Place - Sebastian Vidika of Black River
    High School 116
    1st Place - Tyler Ferguson of Evansville Reitz
    2nd Place - Kanen Storr of Michigan
    3rd Place - Jake Sinkovics of Mishawaka
    4th Place - Cody Vogel of East Troy
    High School 123
    1st Place - Nathan Boston of Carr Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Joshua Heil of Brunswick
    3rd Place - Dan Swan of Region Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Elliott Molloy of CIA
    High School 129
    1st Place - Joshua Alber of Dakota Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Cameron Kelly of Bellbrook
    3rd Place - Tyler Fleener of Center Grove
    4th Place - Evan Cheek of BTW
    High School 135
    1st Place - David Bavery of Beast
    2nd Place - Drew Hughes of Region Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Joe Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Devin Broukal of Bloomington South Wrestling
    High School 141
    1st Place - Jj Wolfe of Dakota Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Alec Ward of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
    3rd Place - Jordan Lile of CIA
    4th Place - Daniel Reed of Lawrence North WC
    High School 148
    1st Place - Carver James of Dakota Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Kade Kowalski of TriValley
    3rd Place - Taleb Rahmani of Marysville
    4th Place - Nick Steed of massillon perry
    High School 155
    1st Place - Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
    2nd Place - Kasey Caelwaerts of Pulaski High School Wrestling
    3rd Place - Rj Smith of Yale
    4th Place - Mike Decesare of Samsons
    High School 163
    1st Place - Sean Black of Hilliard Darby
    2nd Place - A.j. Kowal of Princeton High School
    3rd Place - Kyle Jolas of Indiana Elite
    4th Place - Charley Popp of Team Poeta
    High School 173
    1st Place - Austin Mccloskey of Western Boone
    2nd Place - Blake Rypel of Indiana Pride Academy
    3rd Place - Joe Heyob of St. Xavier
    4th Place - David-brian Whisler of BTW
    High School 185
    1st Place - Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
    2nd Place - Jacob Daniel of Stebbins
    3rd Place - Taylor Workman of BTW
    4th Place - Matt Hollins of Merrillville Pirate Wrestling
    High School 198
    1st Place - Rocco Caywood of Perrysburg
    2nd Place - Jacob Worthington of Keystone
    3rd Place - Damien Chambers of Edgewood
    4th Place - Jeff Dixon of Humphrey Wrestling
    High School 223
    1st Place - Seth Brennock of Unattached
    2nd Place - Seth Vaughn of Franklin Central
    3rd Place - Justin Post of Indiana Elite
    4th Place - Charles Neisius of Greensburg Wrestling Club
    High School 288
    1st Place - Chris Mcdermand of Team Poeta
    2nd Place - Landon Blackburn of Region Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Jake Smith of Southwood high school
    4th Place - Nick Nader of Keystone
    Middle School 70
    1st Place - Dominick a. Lomazzo of Dundee WC
    2nd Place - Preston Teusch of huntington couty wrestling clu
    3rd Place - Robert Howard of Angola Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Cade Meier of Bloomington South Wrestling
    Middle School 75/80
    1st Place - Corey Gamet of Michigan
    2nd Place - Kendall Norfleet of Harvey Twisters
    3rd Place - Collin Yinger of Nelsonville-York
    4th Place - Tyler Cherry of Spring Hill Bulldogs
    Middle School 85
    1st Place - Nate Keaton of Circleville
    2nd Place - Alex Mosconi of Indian Creek
    3rd Place - Cayden Rooks of Columbus East
    4th Place - Gabe Saalfrank of Carroll Super Chargers
    Middle School 90
    1st Place - Matt Fields of Samsons
    2nd Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters
    4th Place - Alex Slattman of Tomahawk Wrestling Club
    Middle School 95
    1st Place - Austin Boone of Michigan Xtreme
    2nd Place - Reese Rodriguez of Region Wrestling Academy
    3rd Place - Logan Heil of Brunswick
    4th Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East
    Middle School 100
    1st Place - Austin Moore of Unattached
    2nd Place - Chandler Woenker of N&N Heavy Handz
    3rd Place - Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
    4th Place - Blake Rowe of Eastside blazers
    Middle School 112
    1st Place - Caleb Brooks of Canal Winchester
    2nd Place - Luke Wymer of Akron Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Jayce Meyer of Angola Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Ethan Hicks of Carroll Super Chargers
    Middle School 120
    1st Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
    2nd Place - Colt Yinger of Nelsonville-York
    3rd Place - Isaac Yoho of Akron Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Will Nunn of Evansville Central
    Middle School 128
    1st Place - Lucas Davison of Duneland Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Shane Snyder of Woodlan Warriors
    3rd Place - Ricky Haught of huntington couty wrestling clu
    Middle School 136
    1st Place - Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
    2nd Place - Gage Bustos of no team
    3rd Place - Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
    4th Place - Ty Hussar of rossford bulldogs
    Middle School 157
    1st Place - Jed Levitz of Panthers
    2nd Place - Mitchell Hawkes of Michigan Xtreme
    3rd Place - Donovan Mccollister of Nelsonville-York

     

    2012
    High School 109
    1st Place - Rudy Yates of R.W.A
    2nd Place - Jacob Spiess of Brecksville
    3rd Place - Matt McKinney of Warren Wrestling Academy/CIA
    4th Place - Santo Marciano of Marciano Wrestling Club
    High School 116
    1st Place - Nathan Boston of Woodford Wrestling
    2nd Place - Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
    3rd Place - Kyle Akins of martinez elite
    4th Place - Armando Torres of Elyria High School
    High School 123
    1st Place - Tommy Cash of Humphrey Wrestling
    2nd Place - Forrest Glogouski of Fairfield
    3rd Place - David Bavery of BEAST
    4th Place - Alex Sparks of Lawrence North
    High School 129
    1st Place - Joshua Alber of Overtime
    2nd Place - Devin Broukal of CIA
    3rd Place - Zach Krumlauf of Indiana Xtreme
    4th Place - Dalton Howard of Edison
    High School 135
    1st Place - Preston Bowshier of None
    2nd Place - Nick Crume of Indiana Elite
    3rd Place - Julian Torres of Portage Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Ian Kahl of Trinity High School
    High School 141
    1st Place - Evan Loe of Boiler Elite
    2nd Place - Bobby Smith of Hilliard Davidson
    3rd Place - Alex Funderburg of Amherst
    4th Place - Jason Spence of Portage Wrestling Club
    High School 148
    1st Place - Brayden Montgomery of Danville
    2nd Place - Logan Day of Archbold
    3rd Place - Nathan Valentine of Wapak
    4th Place - Benjamin Schram of Bellbrook
    High School 155
    1st Place - Brendon Kelley of ECWA
    2nd Place - John Tatom of CIA
    3rd Place - Jared Mattin of Delta
    4th Place - Dain Steffeny of Granville Wrestling Club
    High School 163
    1st Place - Austin McCloskey of Western Boone
    2nd Place - Kenny Hughes of R.W.A
    3rd Place - Tyler Schneider of Region
    4th Place - Austin Neibarger of CIA
    High School 173
    1st Place - Riley Lefever of Carroll Chargers
    2nd Place - Jacob Kasper of Lexington
    3rd Place - Derek Hillman of Woodhaven
    4th Place - Luke Cramer of BTW
    High School 185
    1st Place - -Robert Steveson of Nomad Elite
    2nd Place - Mitchell Hensley of Noblesville HS
    3rd Place - Keair Ross of Kokomo
    4th Place - Jeffrey Wiseman of Penn Wrestling Club
    High School 198
    1st Place - Jacob Ricks of Bison Elite
    2nd Place - Bailey Faust of Lexington
    3rd Place - Mike Riffle of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
    4th Place - Dan Geer of All American
    High School 223
    1st Place - Justin Post of Coldwater
    2nd Place - -Seth Brennock of Loveland
    3rd Place - Jarett Hooten of Batesville
    4th Place - Brad Sadilek of Carroll Chargers
    High School 288
    1st Place - Travis Boyd of Blanchester
    2nd Place - Patrik Garren of Bishop Ready
    3rd Place - Hayden Schmucker of Jimtown
    4th Place - Jake Smith of none
    Middle School 70/75
    1st Place - Cotton Ball of Bulldog Wrestling
    2nd Place - Joey DeLong of DeLong
    3rd Place - Jacob Bala of R.W.A
    Middle School 80
    1st Place - Jordan Ward of unattached
    2nd Place - Matt Fields of Samsons
    3rd Place - Wyatt Miller of Humphrey Wrestling
    4th Place - Colby Lopez of R.W.A
    Middle School 85
    1st Place - Marcus Rassman of Wayne Trace
    2nd Place - Chase Peavler of Alexandria Tigers
    3rd Place - Colton Handley of Humphrey Wrestling
    Middle School 90
    1st Place - Colton Cummings of NWI
    2nd Place - Tanner Krotzer of rossford
    3rd Place - Spencer Carpenter of Twenhofel
    4th Place - Reese Rodriguez of R.W.A
    Middle School 95
    1st Place - David Roth of Franklin Central/Indiana Pride
    2nd Place - Zane Brown of Shamrock Wrestling Club
    3rd Place - Austin Eick of Rossford bulldogs
    4th Place - Austin Roemer of Woodlan High School
    Middle School 100
    1st Place - Austin Moore of Roadrunner Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Trevor Bowman of Lexington
    3rd Place - Mason Myers of Lexington
    4th Place - Austin Ohoa of Woodlan High School
    Middle School 105
    1st Place - Brett Bastianelli of CMS
    2nd Place - Shawn Roemer of Woodlan High School
    3rd Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian W C
    Middle School 112
    1st Place - Sandro Ramirez of BTW
    2nd Place - Gage Grunden of BTW
    3rd Place - Ethan Pardilla of The Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Brayden Kessler of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
    Middle School 120
    1st Place - Trevell Timmons of Lee`s beast
    2nd Place - Gerad Bott of Michigan Gold Pitbulls
    3rd Place - Ryan Thomas of Team Jordan
    4th Place - Joseph Koontz of Akron Wrestling Club
    Middle School 128
    1st Place - Jarod Swank of Penn Wrestling Club
    2nd Place - Nick Ciaramitaro of CMS
    Middle School 136/145
    1st Place - Tanner Webster of normonco
    2nd Place - Korde Weber of Vincennes Grappler
    3rd Place - Kalen Fuchs of ECWA
    Middle School 180
    1st Place - Gable Steveson of Nomad Elite
    2nd Place - DaKoda Smith of Eastside Blazers

     

    2011
    109
    1st Place - Nick Lee of MD
    2nd Place - Jude Michel of Edison Chargers
    3rd Place - Hayden Lee of Indiana Xtreme
    4th Place - Preston Mantel of Zionsville Eagle Pride / CIA
    116
    1st Place - Schuyler Phillips of Yorktown High School
    2nd Place - Ryan Hornack of Samsons
    3rd Place - Brandon James of Perry Meridian
    4th Place - Robert Lee of Kaukauna
    123
    1st Place - Mason Todd of High Performance Wrestling
    2nd Place - Josh Alber of Dakota
    3rd Place - Alonzo Shepherd of Team Jeff
    4th Place - Bobby Smith of Bishop Ready
    129
    1st Place - Nicholas Crume of Jimtown
    2nd Place - Kyle Springer of Young guns
    3rd Place - Bobby Mason of Samsons
    4th Place - Kade Kowalski of Tri-Valley
    135
    1st Place - Anthony Mchugh of CMA
    2nd Place - Tyler Ziegler of Moeller
    3rd Place - Brendon Kelley of Evansville Central
    4th Place - William Spangler of BTW
    141
    1st Place - Jake Ryan of Team Conquest
    2nd Place - Seth Batdorf of Crestview Cougars
    3rd Place - Matthew Lindsey of Moeller
    4th Place - Trevor Echartea of Elkhart Central
    148
    1st Place - Jake Faust of Lexington
    2nd Place - Zachary Wilson of Team CT
    3rd Place - Max Rohskopf of River View
    4th Place - Jacob Cooper of Spartan Lightning
    155
    1st Place - Kevin Moylan of Region Wrestling Academy
    2nd Place - Mason Manville of GUNSTON WRESTLING CLUB
    3rd Place - Jesse Goodnight of Kokomo
    4th Place - Luke Kern of Delta
    163
    1st Place - Roy Daniels of Olentangy Liberty High School
    2nd Place - Zachary Gibson of Bloom-Carroll High School
    3rd Place - Austin Neibarger of CIA
    4th Place - Austin Mccloskey of Western boone
    173
    1st Place - Brandon O`neill of Clearfork
    2nd Place - Wyatt Dye of Sandusky St. Mary`s
    3rd Place - Robert Steveson II of nomadelite
    4th Place - Michael Blum of Moeller
    185
    1st Place - Luke Schaeffer of Westfield High
    2nd Place - Cody Conrad of Heritage
    3rd Place - Dominic Fimbianti of Region Wrestling Academy
    4th Place - Lawrence Davis of Jimtown
    198
    1st Place - Payne Hayden of Massa Maniacs
    2nd Place - Ryan Wilt of Team Sehnert
    3rd Place - Toby Kirts of Brown County
    4th Place - Pete Hamm of CMA
    223
    1st Place - Logan Fischer of Portage Wrestling
    2nd Place - Dyrek Chowning of Warren
    3rd Place - Ray Stone of Akron Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Kyle Short of Norwell
    288
    1st Place - Caleb Denny of Moeller
    2nd Place - Travis Williams of Portage Wrestling
    3rd Place - Larry Carter of Warren
    4th Place - Randolph Harmon of Warren

     

    2010
    106
    1st Place - Brandon James of Lawrence North
    2nd Place - Aaron Assad of firebirds
    3rd Place - Mitchel Rogaliner of Bedford High School
    4th Place - Joshua Alber of Dakota WC
    115
    1st Place - Mason Todd of HPW
    2nd Place - Jarred Brooks of Unattached
    3rd Place - Luke Schroeder of Hanover
    4th Place - Joshua Farrell of Greenfield Central
    122
    1st Place - Ken Bade of Detroit Catholic Central
    2nd Place - William Spangler of ALL AMERICAN WRESTLING CLUB
    3rd Place - Brayden Montgomery of CIA
    4th Place - Lee Wilson of st. francis desales
    128
    1st Place - Brant Schafer of St. Johns
    2nd Place - Neal Molloy of CIA
    3rd Place - Buddy Poyner of michigan freeze
    4th Place - Brodie Scherer of warsaw river view
    133
    1st Place - Travis Barroquillo of Carroll
    2nd Place - Layten Binion of Mishawaka
    4th Place - Brian Harvey of Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
    4th Place - Joey Ward of Moeller
    138
    1st Place - Zac Corcoran of Lake Fenton
    2nd Place - Gabe Morse of Lowell
    3rd Place - Levi Rose of New Castle
    4th Place - Dakota Hook of Nelsonville York
    143
    1st Place - Brandon Howes of Pickerington North
    2nd Place - Dallas Blank of michigan freeze
    3rd Place - Joe Kieffer of Indy Southside Rebels
    4th Place - Joe Kelly of Chesterton
    148
    1st Place - Payne Hayden of Massa`s Maniacs
    2nd Place - Drake Meska of Jay County
    3rd Place - Austin Maneese of Clear Fork High School
    4th Place - Brandon Reynolds-smith of South Bend Wrestling Club
    155
    1st Place - Connor Brancheau of Lake Fenton
    2nd Place - Kyle Kinzel of Clear Fork High School
    3rd Place - Travis Curley of Massa`s Maniacs
    4th Place - Ian Ousley of Heritage
    163
    1st Place - Monterail Johnson of peru wrestling club
    2nd Place - Conner Lefever of Carroll
    3rd Place - Reece Lefever of Carroll
    4th Place - Brandon Hill of Brighton WC
    174
    1st Place - Tylan Coleman of wildcat wrestling club
    2nd Place - Ashton Brierly of CIA
    3rd Place - Jd Herst of major decision
    4th Place - Brandon O`neill of Clear Fork High School
    192
    1st Place - Garret Goldman of Unattached
    2nd Place - Chaz Gresham of Goshen(OH)
    3rd Place - Logan Raypole of Carroll
    4th Place - Taylor Pruett of Ryle Raiders
    218
    1st Place - Randall Howard of Ohio Storm
    2nd Place - Jeff Mofield of New Castle
    3rd Place - Jack Crawford of Culver Academy
    4th Place - Jacob Williamson of Ryle Raiders
    288
    1st Place - Garett Strychalski of Penn High School



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.