Indiana Gold 2nd Place (6-1)
Indiana Gold 78 Michigan 0
Indiana Gold 35 Illinois Orange 12
Indiana Gold vs Colorado
Indiana Gold 60 New Jersey Green 10
Indiana Gold 28 Pennsylvania 23
Indiana Gold 39 Virginia Orange 12
Illinois Navy 38 Indiana Gold 15
Indiana Blue 5th Place (4-2)
Illinois Navy 44 Indiana Blue 6
Indiana Blue 58 Georgia 12
Indiana Blue 41 Illinois Orange 15
Indiana Blue 26 New York 24
Indiana Blue 48 New Jersey Green 22
Pennsylvania 31 Indiana Blue 16
Individual Results
Paul Petrov- Hanover Central 6-1
108 IN Petrov 19-4 MI Wood
108 IN Petrov 6-0 IL King
108 IN Petrov FF
108 IN Petrov Fall NJ Gentile
108 IN Petrov 4-3 IL Fontanetta
108 IN Petrov 14-4 VA Smith
108 PA Roberts 6-4 IN Petrov
Luke Schroeder- Southwestern(Hanover) 3-3
108 GA Springer 3-1 Schroeder IN
108 IL Fontanetta 7-2 IN Schroeder
108 IN Schroeder 5-0 IL King
108 IN Schroeder 5-3 NY Lewandoski
108 IN Schroeder FF
108 PA Roberts 8-1 IN Schroeder
Kyle Ayersman- Lake Central 4-3
117 IN Ayersman 11-1 MI Richard
117 IN Ayersman 6-2 IL Granthum
117 IN Ayersman Fall CO Sisneros
117 IN Ayersman Fall NJ Masi
117 IL Elmore 2-0 IN Ayersman
117 PA Keener 6-5 IN Ayersman
117 VA Harlowe 4-3 IN Ayersman
Brendan Campbell- New Castle 5-1
117 IN Campbell Fall GA Thurmond
117 IN Campbell 9-4 IL Elmore
117 IN Campbell Fall IL Granthum
117 IN Campbell Fall NY Page
117 IN Campbell Fall NJ Masi
117 PA Keener 8-7 IN Campbell
Josh Kieffer- Roncalli 5-2
124 IL Pearce 8-4 IN Kieffer
124 IN Kieffer 15-0 MI Puchovan
124 IN Kieffer Fall CO Der. Adame
124 IN Kieffer FF
124 IN Kieffer Fall PA DiSanto
124 IN Kieffer 3-2 3OT VA Richardson
124 IL Sabatello TF 15-0 IN JoshKieffer
Layton Binion- Mishawka 3-3
124 IL Pearce Fall IN Binion
124 IL Sabatello 6-0 IN Binion
124 IN Binion Fall GA Harris
124 IN Binion 4-3 NY Cohen
124 IN Binion FF
124 PA Disanto 7-6 IN Binion
Ethan Raley- Indian Creek 7-0
130 IN Raley FF
130 IN Raley 7-6 IL Richards
130 IN Raley 4-1 CO York
130 IN Raley FF
130 IN Raley 2-1 IL Grosinski
130 IN Raley 11-6 PA Fought
130 IN Raley Fall VA Topper
Justin Kieffer- Roncalli 6-0
130 IN Justin Kieffer 4-3 IL Richards
130 IN Kieffer FF
130 IN Kieffer 7-1 IL Cosinski
130 IN Kieffer 5-1 PA Fought
130 IN Kieffer TF 17-2 NY Caruana
130 IN Kieffer FF
Jason Tsirtsis- Crown Point 7-0
*Outstanding Wrestler
135 IN Tsirtsis Fall MI Burandt
135 IN Tsirtsis 4-1 IL Williams
135 IN Tsirtsis Fall CO Watson
135 IN Tsirtsis Fall NJ Birmingham
135 IN Tsirtsis 7-3 IL Savenok
135 IN Tsirtsis 4-2 PA DePalma
135 IN Tsirtsis TF 17-0 VA Budd
Devon Jackson- Yorktown 3-3
135 IL Togher 6-2 IN Jackson
135 IN Jackson 15-2 GA Pendland
135 IN Jackson 15-4 IL Williams
135 IN Jackson Fall NJ Birmingham
135 NY Compton 7-2 IN Jackson
135 PA DePalma 8-5 IN Jackson
Matt Rattay- Lawrence North 4-3
140 IL Gant 4-3 IN Rattay
140 IL Togher 3-0 IN Rattay
140 IN Rattay Fall MI Confer
140 IN Rattay 9-4 CO Dar. Adame
140 IN Rattay Fall NJ Quintero
140 IN Rattay 2-1 VA Eure
140 PA Cimato 7-3 IN Rattay
Blake Rueger- Evansville Reitz 2-4
140 IL Avelar 3-2 OT Rueger
140 IN Rueger Fall GA Dollar
140 IN Rueger 4-1 IL Gantt
140 NJ Quintero 8-6 IN Rueger
140 NY Bonaldi 8-2 IN Rueger
140 PA Cimato 10-2 IN Rueger
Kirk Johnson- Perry Meridian 3-4
145 IL Smith Fall IN Johnson
145 IN Johnson FF
145 IN Johnson 5-1 IL Buhrman
145 IN Johnson 3-2 CO Hoffman
145 NJ Bakackus 17-4 IN Johnson
145 PA Harner 3-2 IN Johnson
145 VA Simmons 3-1 IN Johnson
PJ Montgomery- Terre Haute South 2-4
145 IL Smith Fall IN Montgomery
145 IN Montgomery FF
145 IN Montgomery 8-4 IL Buhrman
145 NJ Bakaukus 10-0 IN Montgomery
145 NY Hamner 6-4 IN Montgomery
145 PA Harner 13-3 IN Montgomery
Doug Welch- Castle 6-1
150 IL Chino 2-1 IN D. Welch
150 IN D. Welch FF
150 IN D. Welch 6-1 IL Traylor
150 IN D. Welch 7-3 CO Garcia
150 IN D. Welch 8-6 NJ Rappa
150 IN D. Welch 7-6 PA Martoccio
150 IN D. Welch Fall VA Cronin
Jon Sims- Evansville Mater Dei 2-3
150 IL Chino 1-0 IN Sims
150 IN Sims Fall Connell GA
150 IN Sims 5-0 IL Traylor
150 NY O. Scott 3-2 OT IN Sims
150 PA Martoccio FF
Chad Welch- Castle 7-0
157 IN C Welch FF
157 IN C. Welch 10-0 IL Hardy
157 IN C. Welch 6-0 CO Burghardt
157 IN C. Welch 4-3 NJ Intile
157 IN C. Welch 8-3 IL Taylor
157 IN C. Welch Fall PA Parker
157 IN C. Welch 2-0 VA Grimes
Tanner Lynde- Delphi 4-2
157 IL Taylor 11-3 IN Lynde
157 IN Lynde 7-2 GA Gamble
157 IN Lynde 7-5 PA Parker
157 IN Lynde 8-0 IL Hardy
157 IN Lynde Fall NJ Siegfried
157 NY Kloc 3-2 IN Lynde
Conner Lefever- Carroll(Fort Wayne) 4-3
165 IL Brooks 10-3 IN Lefever
165 IL Ventimiglia 4-1 IN Lefever
165 IN Lefever FF
165 IN Lefever 14-6 CO Zink
165 IN LeFever Fall NJ Gabriel
165 IN Lefever 5-1 VA Jones
165 PA Staudenmayer 11-3 IN Lefever
Anthony Quiroz- Chesterton 3-3
165 IL Brooks 4-2 IN Quiroz
165 IN Quiroz 4-2 GA Przybysz
165 IN Quiroz Fall IL Ventimiglia
165 IN Quiroz FF
165 NY C. Scott 6-2 IN Quiroz
165 PA Staudenmayer 3-1 IN Quiroz
Drake Stein- Princeton 5-2
176 IN Stein Fall MI Waskiewicz
176 IN Stein 15-6 IL Valencia
176 IN Stein Fall NJ Cosgrove
176 IN Stein 9-1 PA Moyer
176 IN Stein Fall VA Mejia
176 CO Copeland 8-2 IN Stein
176 IL Akui 12-9 IN Stein
Jackson Bratcher- Eastbrook 4-2
176 IL Akui 6-2 IN Bratcher
176 IN Bratcher Fall GA Holbert
176 IN Bratcher 8-2 IL Valencia
176 IN Bratcher Fall NJ Cosgrove
176 NY Lock 4-2 IN Bratcher
176 IN Bratcher 5-1 PA Moyer
Mitch Sliga- Fishers 7-0
194 IN Sliga 4-3 MI Lewis
194 IN Sliga 5-4 IL McGiffin
194 IN Sliga 21-7 CO Hansen
194 IN Sliga Fall NJ Rios
194 IN Sliga 10-5 IL Johnson
194 IN Sliga 9-2 IL Solomon
194 IN Sliga 3-2 VA Jessen
Travis Thatcher- Bellmont 2-4
194 GA Bennett Fall IN Thatcher
194 IL Johnson 5-3 IN Thatcher
194 IL McGiffen 7-5 OT IN Thatcher
194 IN Thatcher 6-5 PA Solomon
194 IN Thatcher FF
194 NJ Rios 5-3 IN Thatcher
Keith Knura- Franklin 4-3
220 IL Marchok Fall IN Knura
220 IN Knura FF
220 IN Knura Fall IL Blair
220 IN Knura 5-1 CO Dreiling
220 IN Knura FF
220 PA Peck Fall IN Knura
220 VA Davis 6-3 IN Knura
Taylor Grubb- Prairie Heights 3-3
220 GA Allen 3-2 IN Grubb
220 IL Marchok 10-2 IN Grubb
220 IN Grubb 10-9 PA Peck
220 IN Grubb 6-1 IL Blair
220 IN Grubb FF
220 NY Langworthy 4-0 IN Grubb
Daniel Meyer- Bellmont 2-5
290 IL Allen Fall IN Meyer
290 IL Crum 5-2 Meyer
290 IN Meyer FF
290 IN Meyer Fall CO Carroll
290 NJ Nolan Fall IN Meyer
290 PA Dillman 8-5 IN Meyer
290 VA Burbank 5-2 IN Meyer
Tyler Melby-Westfield 2-4
290 IL Allen Fall IN Melby
290 IL Crum Fall IN Melby
290 IN Melby Fall GA Selleck
290 IN Melby 3-2 NY Sauer
290 NJ Nolan Fall IN Melby
290 PA Dillman 3-1 OT IN Melby
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.