Updated 10/26/2011
This is the section where you will find out where Indiana high school seniors will be going to college next year to wrestle. Good luck to these seniors as they take their skills to the next level.
New signings this week
Name | High School | College Choice | Projected Weight |
Grant Anglemyer | Penn | Manchester | 149/157 |
Tyler Chapple | Penn | Concordia College | 125 |
Sarah HIldebrandt | Penn | King College | 116 |
Michael Hummer | Penn | Ashland | 157 |
Mitchell Judkins | Speedway | Lindsay Wilson | 174 |
Dustin Parrish | Plainfield | INdianapolis | |
Kaleb Head | Cascade | Indianapolis | |
Spencer Blatz | Brownsburg | Manchester | |
Duell Ginter | Brownsburg | Manchester | |
Travis Yoakum | Delphi | Manchester | |
Josh Mitchell | Heritage | Manchester | 285 |
Justin Zienta | Fremont | Manchester | |
Mike Achenbauch | Anderson | Manchester | |
Drew Miller | Rossville | Manchester | |
Ryan Gossett | Ben Davis | Manchester | |
Ryley Hankenson | Bellmont | Manchester |
All of the signings
Name | High School | College Choice | Projected Weight |
Michael Hummer | Penn | Ashland | 157 |
Jack Seaman | Munster | Augustana(IL) | 285 |
Alex Bowers | Noblesville | Augustana(IL) | 149/157 |
Eric Johnson | Highland | Calument College of St. Joseph | 184 |
Rich Pennington | River Foreest | Calument College of St. Joseph | 184 |
Tyran Claypool | Indianapolis Northwest | Calument College of St. Joseph | 149/157 |
Javiar Avalos | Merrillville | Calument College of St. Joseph | 149 |
Chris Pajdzik | Hammond Gavit | Calument College of St. Joseph | 141 |
Zack Johansen | Hobart | Calument College of St. Joseph | 133 |
Colten Bridges | Bloomington South | Central Missouri | 197 |
Robert Stewart | Owen Valley | Central Missouri | 141 |
Brandon Preston | Logansport | Central College(IA) | 125 |
Ryley Hankenson | Bellmont | University of Chicago | 174 |
John Sims | Evansville Mater Dei | Cleveland State | 157 |
Tyler Chapple | Penn | Concordia College | 125 | Derek Lunsford | Pike Central | Cumberland | 149 |
Josh Jullian | Lebanon | Indiana | 125 |
Garret Goldman | Bloomington North | Indiana | 197 |
Eric Roach | Crown Point | Indiana | 149 |
Drake Meska | Jay County | Indiana Tech | 149 |
Jeff Enrietto | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Indiana Tech | 174 |
Reece Lefever | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Indiana Tech | 157 |
Conner Lefever | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Indiana Tech | 165 |
Josh Ehr | South Adams | Indiana Tech | 149/157 |
Ashton Brierly | Columbus East | Indiana Tech | 174 |
Josh Morgan | Maconaquah | Indiana Tech | 184 |
Travis Barroquillo | Prairie Heights | Indiana Tech | 133 |
Alex Gregory | Penn | Indiana Tech | 141 |
Lucas Willms | Fremont | Indiana Tech | 125 |
Kris McKinley | Northrop | Indiana Tech | 125 |
Nico Hensley | Angola | Indiana Tech | 125 |
Matt Simmons | Angola | Indiana Tech | 133 |
TJ Burnfield | South Adams | Indiana Tech | 141 |
Tiandre Edwards | North Central(Indianapolis) | Indiana Tech | 141 |
Montana Gipson | Avon | Indiana Tech | 141 |
Kyle King | Bluffton | Indiana Tech | 141/149 |
Andrew Syndram | New Haven | Indiana Tech | 149 |
Isaac Yoder | Tippacanoe Valley | Indiana Tech | 149/157 |
Lukas Wygant | Huntington North | Indiana Tech | 157 |
Jeremy Haskett | Lawrence North | Indiana Tech | 184 |
Nick Cooper | Huntington North | Indiana Tech | 285 |
Josh Kieffer | Roncalli | Indianapolis | 133 |
Justin Kieffer | Roncalli | Indianapolis | 141 |
Aaron Stevenson | Indian Creek | Indianapolis | 197 |
Baron Rieker | Columbus East | Indianapolis | 125 |
Dustin Parrish | Plainfield | Indianapolis | |
Kaleb Head | Cascade | Indianapolis | |
Sarah HIldebrandt | Penn | King College | 116 |
Mitchell Judkins | Speedway | Lindsay Wilson | 174 |
Ethan Raley | Indian Creek | Lincoln | 133 |
Brady White | Westfield | Luther | 149/157 |
Garth Simpson | Rochester | Manchester | 125 |
Spencer Blatz | Brownsburg | Manchester | |
Duell Ginter | Brownsburg | Manchester | |
Travis Yoakum | Delphi | Manchester | |
Josh Mitchell | Heritage | Manchester | 285 |
Justin Zienta | Fremont | Manchester | |
Mike Achenbauch | Anderson | Manchester | |
Drew Miller | Rossville | Manchester | |
Ryan Gossett | Ben Davis | Manchester | |
Ryley Hankenson | Bellmont | Manchester | |
Grant Anglemyer | Penn | Manchester | 149/157 |
Mark Collett | Jennings County | Manchester | 285 |
Spencer Blatz | Brownsburg | Manchester College | Â |
Kris Workman | Taylor | Newman University | 133 |
Jackson Bratcher | Eastbrook | Northern Illinois | 174 |
Demi Strub | East Central | Oklahoma City | 63/67kg |
Derek Dowdy | Evansville Reitz | Rend Lake | 133 |
Luke Schroeder | Southwestern | Purdue | 125 |
Chad Welch | Castle | Purdue | 149 |
Doug Welch | Castle | Purdue | 157 |
Drake Stein | Princeton | Purdue | 184 |
Alex Corbin | Carmel | Southern Maine | 197/285 |
Scott Ammons | Northfield | Triton College | 197 |
Cody Strange | John Glenn | West Point | 157 |
Dustin Kief | Franklin Community | St. Cloud State | 125 |
Matt Madden | Fishers | Valley Forge Military College | 133/141 |
Patrick Parham | Carmel | Wabash | 125 |
Logan Cooper | Perry Meridian | Wabash | 197 |
Tommy Poynter | Dekalb | Wabash | 125 |
Colin Downey | Huntington North | Wabash | 141 |
Collin Crume | Jimtown | Wisconsin Parkside | 133 |
LaQuan Lunford | South Bend Clay | Wisconsin Parkside | 149 |
Montrail Johnson | Tri Central | Wisconsin Parkside | 157 |
If you have a college signing to announce, email me at Joe@Indianamat.com to have it posted.
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.