Jump to content
  • Class of 2011 College Signings

    By Y2CJ41
    Published in 

    Updated 10/26/2011

     

    This is the section where you will find out where Indiana high school seniors will be going to college next year to wrestle. Good luck to these seniors as they take their skills to the next level.

    New signings this week

    Name High School College Choice Projected Weight
    Grant Anglemyer Penn Manchester 149/157
    Tyler Chapple Penn Concordia College 125
    Sarah HIldebrandt Penn King College 116
    Michael Hummer Penn Ashland 157
    Mitchell Judkins Speedway Lindsay Wilson 174
    Dustin Parrish Plainfield INdianapolis
    Kaleb Head Cascade Indianapolis
    Spencer Blatz Brownsburg Manchester
    Duell Ginter Brownsburg Manchester
    Travis Yoakum Delphi Manchester
    Josh Mitchell Heritage Manchester 285
    Justin Zienta Fremont Manchester
    Mike Achenbauch Anderson Manchester
    Drew Miller Rossville Manchester
    Ryan Gossett Ben Davis Manchester
    Ryley Hankenson Bellmont Manchester

    All of the signings

    Name High School College Choice Projected Weight
    Michael Hummer Penn Ashland 157
    Jack Seaman Munster Augustana(IL) 285
    Alex Bowers Noblesville Augustana(IL) 149/157
    Eric Johnson Highland Calument College of St. Joseph 184
    Rich Pennington River Foreest Calument College of St. Joseph 184
    Tyran Claypool Indianapolis Northwest Calument College of St. Joseph 149/157
    Javiar Avalos Merrillville Calument College of St. Joseph 149
    Chris Pajdzik Hammond Gavit Calument College of St. Joseph 141
    Zack Johansen Hobart Calument College of St. Joseph 133
    Colten Bridges Bloomington South Central Missouri 197
    Robert Stewart Owen Valley Central Missouri 141
    Brandon Preston Logansport Central College(IA) 125
    Ryley Hankenson Bellmont University of Chicago 174
    John Sims Evansville Mater Dei Cleveland State 157
    Tyler Chapple Penn Concordia College 125
    Derek Lunsford Pike Central Cumberland 149
    Josh Jullian Lebanon Indiana 125
    Garret Goldman Bloomington North Indiana 197
    Eric Roach Crown Point Indiana 149
    Drake Meska Jay County Indiana Tech 149
    Jeff Enrietto Carroll(Fort Wayne) Indiana Tech 174
    Reece Lefever Carroll(Fort Wayne) Indiana Tech 157
    Conner Lefever Carroll(Fort Wayne) Indiana Tech 165
    Josh Ehr South Adams Indiana Tech 149/157
    Ashton Brierly Columbus East Indiana Tech 174
    Josh Morgan Maconaquah Indiana Tech 184
    Travis Barroquillo Prairie Heights Indiana Tech 133
    Alex Gregory Penn Indiana Tech 141
    Lucas Willms Fremont Indiana Tech 125
    Kris McKinley Northrop Indiana Tech 125
    Nico Hensley Angola Indiana Tech 125
    Matt Simmons Angola Indiana Tech 133
    TJ Burnfield South Adams Indiana Tech 141
    Tiandre Edwards North Central(Indianapolis) Indiana Tech 141
    Montana Gipson Avon Indiana Tech 141
    Kyle King Bluffton Indiana Tech 141/149
    Andrew Syndram New Haven Indiana Tech 149
    Isaac Yoder Tippacanoe Valley Indiana Tech 149/157
    Lukas Wygant Huntington North Indiana Tech 157
    Jeremy Haskett Lawrence North Indiana Tech 184
    Nick Cooper Huntington North Indiana Tech 285
    Josh Kieffer Roncalli Indianapolis 133
    Justin Kieffer Roncalli Indianapolis 141
    Aaron Stevenson Indian Creek Indianapolis 197
    Baron Rieker Columbus East Indianapolis 125
    Dustin Parrish Plainfield Indianapolis
    Kaleb Head Cascade Indianapolis
    Sarah HIldebrandt Penn King College 116
    Mitchell Judkins Speedway Lindsay Wilson 174
    Ethan Raley Indian Creek Lincoln 133
    Brady White Westfield Luther 149/157
    Garth Simpson Rochester Manchester 125
    Spencer Blatz Brownsburg Manchester
    Duell Ginter Brownsburg Manchester
    Travis Yoakum Delphi Manchester
    Josh Mitchell Heritage Manchester 285
    Justin Zienta Fremont Manchester
    Mike Achenbauch Anderson Manchester
    Drew Miller Rossville Manchester
    Ryan Gossett Ben Davis Manchester
    Ryley Hankenson Bellmont Manchester
    Grant Anglemyer Penn Manchester 149/157
    Mark Collett Jennings County Manchester 285
    Spencer Blatz Brownsburg Manchester College  
    Kris Workman Taylor Newman University 133
    Jackson Bratcher Eastbrook Northern Illinois 174
    Demi Strub East Central Oklahoma City 63/67kg
    Derek Dowdy Evansville Reitz Rend Lake 133
    Luke Schroeder Southwestern Purdue 125
    Chad Welch Castle Purdue 149
    Doug Welch Castle Purdue 157
    Drake Stein Princeton Purdue 184
    Alex Corbin Carmel Southern Maine 197/285
    Scott Ammons Northfield Triton College 197
    Cody Strange John Glenn West Point 157
    Dustin Kief Franklin Community St. Cloud State 125
    Matt Madden Fishers Valley Forge Military College 133/141
    Patrick Parham Carmel Wabash 125
    Logan Cooper Perry Meridian Wabash 197
    Tommy Poynter Dekalb Wabash 125
    Colin Downey Huntington North Wabash 141
    Collin Crume Jimtown Wisconsin Parkside 133
    LaQuan Lunford South Bend Clay Wisconsin Parkside 149
    Montrail Johnson Tri Central Wisconsin Parkside 157

    If you have a college signing to announce, email me at Joe@Indianamat.com to have it posted.



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.