Updated 7/1/2010
This is the section where you will find out where Indiana high school seniors will be going to college next year to wrestle. Good luck to these seniors as they take their skills to the next level.
New signings this week
Name | High School | College Choice | Projected Weight |
James Caum | North Vernon | Wabash | 285 |
Aaron Davis | Roncalli | Wabash | 125 |
Marc Escobedo | Lake Central | Wabash | 125/133 |
Holden Fudurich | Sullivan | Wabash | 165 |
Chris Hurst | South Putnam | Wabash | 285 |
Jose Perez | Crown Point | Wabash | 133 |
Josh Sampson | New Washington | Wabash | 141/149 |
Drew Songer | Southridge | Wabash | 174 |
Von Wasson | New Castle | Wabash | 157/165 |
Caleb Browner | Jeffersonville | Campbellsville | 174 |
Terry Terrell | Bloomington South | Campbellsville | 157/165 |
Jeremiah Oliver | Pike | Campbellsville | 157/165 |
Quinten Brooks | Lawrence North | Campbellsville | 165/174 |
Logun Taylor | Western | Southern Illinois Edwardsville | 141/149 |
Victor Rodriguez | East Chicago Central | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 133/141 |
Evan Floyd | Northwestern | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 285 |
Zac McCray | Garrett | Trine | 165 |
Shane Hendrickson | Elkhart Memorial | Trine | 184/197 |
All of the signings
Name | High School | College Choice | Projected Weight |
Shawn Miracle | Bloomington North | Blair Academy/West Point | 133 |
Victor Rodriguez | East Chicago Central | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 133/141 |
Evan Floyd | Northwestern | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 285 |
Tony Lovejoy | Bishop Luers | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 125 |
Al White | Mishawaka | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 157/165 |
Anthony Hawkins | Crown Point | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 125 |
Danny Bradley | Knox | Calumet College of St. Joseph | 133 |
Caleb Browner | Jeffersonville | Campbellsville | 174 |
Terry Terrell | Bloomington South | Campbellsville | 157/165 |
Jeremiah Oliver | Pike | Campbellsville | 157/165 |
Quinten Brooks | Lawrence North | Campbellsville | 165/174 |
John Walker | Sullivan | The Citadel | 133 |
Ryne Bell | South Newton | Harper Junior College | 174 |
Anthony Napules | Merrillville | Harper Junior College | 133 |
Korey Eck | Concordia | Indiana | 285 |
Brandon Wright | Warren Central | Indiana | 125 |
Cheney Dale | McCutcheon | Indiana | 157 |
Darren Eads | Bloomington South | Indianapolis | 197 |
Jake Jennings | New Palestine | Indianapolis | 165 |
Taylor Scott | Heritage | Indianapolis | 197 |
Paul Beck | Mishawka | Indianapolis | 125 |
Evan Wooding | Mooresville | Indianapolis | 285 |
Jeff Weiss | Heritage Hills | Indianapolis | 174 |
Jacob Tonte | Perry Meridian | Indianapolis | 157 |
Josh Williams | Warren Central | Indianapolis | 141 |
Matt Milton | Center Grove | Indianapolis | 141 |
Wade Theil | Fort Wayne North Side | Indianapolis | 141 |
Zach Wimpleberg | Evansville Reitz | Lindsey Wilson | 285 |
Michael Lovitt | Noblesville | Lindsey Wilson | 133 |
Jason Pedigo | Zionsville | Manchester | 285 |
Ross Janney | Yorktown | McKendree | 285 |
Sean McMurray | Portage | Michigan State | 157/165 |
Dylan Hall | Evansville Harrison | Missouri Valley | 125 |
Zeke Lloyd | Marion | Mount St. Joe | 157 |
Wayne Black | Pike | Mount St. Joe | 133/141 |
Sammy Bennett | Anderson Highland | Northern Illinois | 157 |
Caleb Smith | Princeton | Northern Michigan(USOEC) | 74kg(163lbs) |
Michael Duckworth | Union County | Ohio | 174/184 |
Brock Norton | Carroll(Fort Wayne) | Purdue | 133 |
Francisco Porras | Hobart | Purdue | 141 |
Patrick Robinson | Hamilton Southeastern | Purdue | 157 |
Brandon Nelsen | Lawrence North | Purdue | 125 |
Alex Surma | Munster | Purdue | 157 |
Ryan Stahl | Mishawaka | Purdue | 157 |
Cameron Vlahos | Lafayette Harrison | Purdue | 165 |
Braden Atwood | Delphi | Purdue | 184 |
Logun Taylor | Western | Southern Illinois Edwardsville | 141/149 |
John Petrov | Hanover Central | Southern Illinois Edwardsville | 125 |
Cole Brandt | Avon | Southern Illinois Edwardsville | 184 |
Zac McCray | Garrett | Trine | 165 |
Shane Hendrickson | Elkhart Memorial | Trine | 184/197 |
Isaac Krohn | John Glenn | Trine | 149 |
Dalton Sparks | Peru | Trine | 149 |
Bobby Perry | Bluffton | Wabash | 125/133 |
Jimmy LaRowe | East Noble | Wabash | 157 |
Dylan McBride | Crawfordsville | Wabash | 197 |
James Caum | North Vernon | Wabash | 285 |
Aaron Davis | Roncalli | Wabash | 125 |
Marc Escobedo | Lake Central | Wabash | 125/133 |
Holden Fudurich | Sullivan | Wabash | 165 |
Chris Hurst | South Putnam | Wabash | 285 |
Jose Perez | Crown Point | Wabash | 133 |
Josh Sampson | New Washington | Wabash | 141/149 |
Drew Songer | Southridge | Wabash | 174 |
Von Wasson | New Castle | Wabash | 157/165 |
Hunter Osenbaugh | Howe Military | Waldorf College | 125 |
If you have a college signing to announce, email me at Joe@Indianamat.com to have it posted.
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.