Jump to content
  • Class of 2010 College Signings

    By Y2CJ41
    Published in 

    Updated 7/1/2010

     

    This is the section where you will find out where Indiana high school seniors will be going to college next year to wrestle. Good luck to these seniors as they take their skills to the next level.

    New signings this week

    Name High School College Choice Projected Weight
    James Caum North Vernon Wabash 285
    Aaron Davis Roncalli Wabash 125
    Marc Escobedo Lake Central Wabash 125/133
    Holden Fudurich Sullivan Wabash 165
    Chris Hurst South Putnam Wabash 285
    Jose Perez Crown Point Wabash 133
    Josh Sampson New Washington Wabash 141/149
    Drew Songer Southridge Wabash 174
    Von Wasson New Castle Wabash 157/165
    Caleb Browner Jeffersonville Campbellsville 174
    Terry Terrell Bloomington South Campbellsville 157/165
    Jeremiah Oliver Pike Campbellsville 157/165
    Quinten Brooks Lawrence North Campbellsville 165/174
    Logun Taylor Western Southern Illinois Edwardsville 141/149
    Victor Rodriguez East Chicago Central Calumet College of St. Joseph 133/141
    Evan Floyd Northwestern Calumet College of St. Joseph 285
    Zac McCray Garrett Trine 165
    Shane Hendrickson Elkhart Memorial Trine 184/197

    All of the signings

    Name High School College Choice Projected Weight
    Shawn Miracle Bloomington North Blair Academy/West Point 133
    Victor Rodriguez East Chicago Central Calumet College of St. Joseph 133/141
    Evan Floyd Northwestern Calumet College of St. Joseph 285
    Tony Lovejoy Bishop Luers Calumet College of St. Joseph 125
    Al White Mishawaka Calumet College of St. Joseph 157/165
    Anthony Hawkins Crown Point Calumet College of St. Joseph 125
    Danny Bradley Knox Calumet College of St. Joseph 133
    Caleb Browner Jeffersonville Campbellsville 174
    Terry Terrell Bloomington South Campbellsville 157/165
    Jeremiah Oliver Pike Campbellsville 157/165
    Quinten Brooks Lawrence North Campbellsville 165/174
    John Walker Sullivan The Citadel 133
    Ryne Bell South Newton Harper Junior College 174
    Anthony Napules Merrillville Harper Junior College 133
    Korey Eck Concordia Indiana 285
    Brandon Wright Warren Central Indiana 125
    Cheney Dale McCutcheon Indiana 157
    Darren Eads Bloomington South Indianapolis 197
    Jake Jennings New Palestine Indianapolis 165
    Taylor Scott Heritage Indianapolis 197
    Paul Beck Mishawka Indianapolis 125
    Evan Wooding Mooresville Indianapolis 285
    Jeff Weiss Heritage Hills Indianapolis 174
    Jacob Tonte Perry Meridian Indianapolis 157
    Josh Williams Warren Central Indianapolis 141
    Matt Milton Center Grove Indianapolis 141
    Wade Theil Fort Wayne North Side Indianapolis 141
    Zach Wimpleberg Evansville Reitz Lindsey Wilson 285
    Michael Lovitt Noblesville Lindsey Wilson 133
    Jason Pedigo Zionsville Manchester 285
    Ross Janney Yorktown McKendree 285
    Sean McMurray Portage Michigan State 157/165
    Dylan Hall Evansville Harrison Missouri Valley 125
    Zeke Lloyd Marion Mount St. Joe 157
    Wayne Black Pike Mount St. Joe 133/141
    Sammy Bennett Anderson Highland Northern Illinois 157
    Caleb Smith Princeton Northern Michigan(USOEC) 74kg(163lbs)
    Michael Duckworth Union County Ohio 174/184
    Brock Norton Carroll(Fort Wayne) Purdue 133
    Francisco Porras Hobart Purdue 141
    Patrick Robinson Hamilton Southeastern Purdue 157
    Brandon Nelsen Lawrence North Purdue 125
    Alex Surma Munster Purdue 157
    Ryan Stahl Mishawaka Purdue 157
    Cameron Vlahos Lafayette Harrison Purdue 165
    Braden Atwood Delphi Purdue 184
    Logun Taylor Western Southern Illinois Edwardsville 141/149
    John Petrov Hanover Central Southern Illinois Edwardsville 125
    Cole Brandt Avon Southern Illinois Edwardsville 184
    Zac McCray Garrett Trine 165
    Shane Hendrickson Elkhart Memorial Trine 184/197
    Isaac Krohn John Glenn Trine 149
    Dalton Sparks Peru Trine 149
    Bobby Perry Bluffton Wabash 125/133
    Jimmy LaRowe East Noble Wabash 157
    Dylan McBride Crawfordsville Wabash 197
    James Caum North Vernon Wabash 285
    Aaron Davis Roncalli Wabash 125
    Marc Escobedo Lake Central Wabash 125/133
    Holden Fudurich Sullivan Wabash 165
    Chris Hurst South Putnam Wabash 285
    Jose Perez Crown Point Wabash 133
    Josh Sampson New Washington Wabash 141/149
    Drew Songer Southridge Wabash 174
    Von Wasson New Castle Wabash 157/165
    Hunter Osenbaugh Howe Military Waldorf College 125

    If you have a college signing to announce, email me at Joe@Indianamat.com to have it posted.



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    This is now closed for further comments

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.