New Castle
January 25, 2018
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore |
Win by Pin over Todd Win by Decision 7-3 over Cottey Win by Pin 3:02 over Jefferson Loss by Pin 4:31 to Cruz Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics Win by Pin 1:06 over Pierson |
||||
2. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 6-3 to Montgomery Loss by Decision 7-3 to Bailey Win by Decision 8-2 over Todd Win by Decision 8-6 over Ross Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Jefferson Win by Decision 6-1 over Pierson Win by Pin 6:50 over Hadary |
||||
3. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 9-2 over Jefferson Win by Decision 9-3 over Pierson |
||||
4. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Junior |
Win by Decision 9-3 over Boots |
||||
5. David Pierson | Warren Central | Freshman |
Win by Pin 5:28 over Teusch Loss by Decision 9-3 to Simone Loss by Decision 6-1 to Cottey Loss by Pin 1:06 to Bailey |
||||
6. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Sophomore | |||||
7. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Simone Loss by Decision 9-3 to Sinkovics Win by Decision 10-5 over Sturgill Loss by Pin 3:02 to Bailey Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Cottey Win by Decision 8-7 OT over Just |
||||
8. Christian White | New Palestine | Freshman |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior |
2017 2nd at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 6 - 4 to Curtis Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton |
|||
2. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore |
2017 3rd at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Ross Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Petro Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Montgomery Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Ross Win by Pin 3:03 over Dorman Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just Win by Pin pin 2:32 over George |
|||
3. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Freshman |
Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Conley Win by Pin 2:46 over Petro Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Lowery Win by Pin 1:42 over Moseley Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to Lowery Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Smith Win by Decision 8-5 over Dorman Win by Pin 1:28 over Oliver |
||||
4. Caleb Oliver | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore |
2017 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Light Win by Decision 8-4 over Flores Win by Decision 7-3 over Harshbarger Win by Decision 7-5 over Hegedus Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark Win by Decision 9-6 over Russi Loss by Pin 1:28 to Ross Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley |
|||
5. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Dorman Loss by Decision 10-3 to Montgomery Win by Pin 3:30 over Corle Win by Decision 8-4 over Penrod Win by Pin 1:29 over Russi Loss by Major Decision 17 - 5 to Curtis Win by Decision 7-4 over Just Win by Pin 5:41 over Montgomery Win by Decision 7-1 over Overton |
||||
6. Parker Moseley | North Montgomery | Junior |
Loss by Pin 1:42 to Ross |
||||
7. Ceu Kung | Perry Meridian | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Boarman Loss by Major Decision 15 - 4 to Curtis Loss by Decision 7-2 to Montgomery Win by Pin 1:12 over Dorman Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Moran |
||||
8. Dylan Dorman | Greenfield-Central | Sophomore |
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Eldred Loss by Pin 3:03 to Lowery Loss by Pin 1:12 to Kung Loss by Decision 8-5 to Ross |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior |
2016 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 4-0 over Campbell Win by Decision 8-5 over Egli Win by Decision 8-4 over Campbell Loss by Pin 3:23 to Willis Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista |
|||
2. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 4-0 over Johnson |
|||
3. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior |
2017 7th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 2-0 OT over Wilkerson Win by Decision 7-5 over Brown Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak Win by Pin 2:35 over Seymour Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wilkerson Win by Pin 4:40 over Slivka Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart |
|||
4. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior |
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Triana Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose Win by Decision 7-1 over Rioux Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele |
|||
5. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior |
Loss by Decision 2-0 OT to Rose Win by Decision 12-8 over Brown Win by Decision 4-2 over Rose Loss by Decision 4-2 to Standridge |
||||
6. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Freshman |
Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Triana Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to Garcia Win by Pin 2:58 over Viduya |
||||
7. Grant Stapleton | Lawrenceburg | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 16-11 over Black |
||||
8. Jared Brown | Pendleton Heights | Freshman |
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Rose Loss by Decision 11-8 to Heath Win by Pin 3:06 over Heeke Win by Pin 4:21 over Lewis Loss by Decision 12-8 to Wilkerson |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore |
2017 1st at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over Smiley Win by Decision 5-0 over Mills Win by Decision 9-1 over Phillips Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Evans Win by Pin 1:30 over Willis Loss by Decision 7-5 to Garcia Loss by Pin 5:23 to Smiley Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Evans Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner |
|||
2. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Viduya Win by Pin 5:23 over Viduya Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Kelly |
|||
3. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior |
2017 4th at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Mattingly Win by Decision 6-3 over Hall Loss by Pin 0:53 to Hall Loss by Decision 7-5 to Beatty Win by Decision 4-2 over Luhmann Win by Pin 4:19 over Longere Win by Pin 5:09 over Schuller Loss by Decision 7- 4 to Curtis Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe |
|||
4. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Freshman |
Win by Pin 2:58 over Rose Win by Decision 14 - 8 over Evans |
||||
5. Gabe Phillips | Centerville | Freshman |
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Holman Win by Decision 9-4 over Rose Loss by Pin :40 to Kelly Loss by Pin 2:19 to Humphrey Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Ragle Loss by Decision 9-1 to Viduya |
||||
6. Trevor Ragle | New Castle | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Phillips Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Standridge Loss by Tech Fall to Mejia |
|||
7. Reece Luhmann | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Hall Win by Decision 10-8 SV over Beatty Loss by Decision 4-2 to Johnson Loss by Decision 5-3 to Denny Loss by Decision 3-0 to Johnson |
||||
8. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Phillips Loss by Decision 9-6 to Evans |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior |
2017 7th at 120lbs |
Win by Decision over Rowlett Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson |
|||
2. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over Wilkerson Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Bauer Win by Pin 2:20 over Phillips Win by Pin 3:36 over Ledesma Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Bauer Win by Pin 2:08 over Boggs |
|||
3. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore |
2017 8th at 120lbs |
||||
4. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Junior |
Loss by Decision to Mosconi Loss by Decision to Craig Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Weddle Loss by Decision 8-3 to Reynolds |
||||
5. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Junior |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre Loss by Decision 6-2 to Haught Win by Decision 4-3 over Bauer Win by Decision 4-3 over Bauer Win by Decision 3-2 over Evans |
||||
6. Elijah Phillips | Centerville | Senior |
Loss by Pin 2:20 to Noehre |
||||
7. Luis Zepeda | Perry Meridian | Junior | |||||
8. Blake Forbes | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior |
Loss by Pin to Reynolds |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior |
2017 3rd at 138lbs |
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Rutter Win by Major Decision 15-8 over Rasler Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford |
|||
2. Brailen Harrington | North Central | Senior |
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Slivka Loss by Decision 7-4 to Kitko Win by Decision 8-6 over Linder Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Sikorski Win by Decision 3-0 over Campbell Win by Decision 13-10 over Mancera Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Sikorski |
||||
3. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior |
Win by Pin 3:52 over Macias Loss by Decision 5-4 to Servies Win by Decision 11-6 over Burford Loss by Decision 9-5 to Mancera |
||||
4. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Garcia Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt Win by Decision 6-4 over Gimson Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt Win by Decision 9-5 over Moore Loss by Decision 13-10 to Harrington Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter |
|||
5. Alexander Strueder | Fishers | Senior |
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Loss by Decision 1-1 UTB Ride Out to Burford Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Weddle Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson |
|||
6. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Junior |
Loss by Decision 9-7 to Garcia Win by Decision 7-4 over Harrington Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Sikorski |
||||
7. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 15-10 to Burford Loss by Decision 10-9 to Morrisett Loss by Decision 10-4 to Moore Win by Major Decision 17-8 over Weddle Win by Pin :49 over Poynter |
|||
8. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Sophomore |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior |
2017 5th at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hunt Win by Decision 4-3 over Warren Win by Decision 3-0 over Harrington Win by Decision 3-0 over Noehre Win by Decision 8-0 over Schoenegge Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace Win by Pin over Graves |
|||
2. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior |
Win by Pin 3:21 over Gibson Win by Decision 5-2 over Servies Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre Loss by Pin to Slivka |
||||
3. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Pin 1:25 over Robinson Win by Decision 5-4 over Moore Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Turley Win by Decision 12-7 over Harper Win by Decision 7-0 over Fitts Win by Decision 5-0 over Asbury Win by Decision 2-1 over Rodgers Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to Lee Loss by Decision 3-2 SV to Hiestand Loss by Decision 5-2 to Graves Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh |
|||
4. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior |
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 11-5 over Young Win by Decision 7-4 over Noehre Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre |
|||
5. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 12-7 over Gibson Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Hunt Loss by Decision 3-0 to Slivka Win by Pin 3:04 over Leavell Win by Pin 4:00 over Miller Win by Decision 6-3 over Redd Loss by Decision 7-4 to Lohrey Loss by Decision 8-1 to Combest Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to Graves Win by Pin over Gibson Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lohrey Win by Decision 6-0 over Otto |
||||
6. Dyllion Humbert | Franklin County | Senior | |||||
7. Zach Otto | South Dearborn | Junior |
Win by Decision 10-3 over Leavell Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Redd Loss by Decision 6-0 to Noehre |
||||
8. Hunter Miller | Roncalli | Senior |
Loss by Pin 4:00 to Noehre |
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Kody Wagner | Zionsville | Senior |
Loss by Decision 13-7 to Blubaugh |
||||
2. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore |
2017 4th at 145lbs |
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Servies Win by Decision 3-1 over Ruble Win by Decision 7-4 over Unseld Win by Decision 5-3 over Walker Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Unseld |
|||
3. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North | Senior |
Loss by Decision 9-2 to Blubaugh Loss by Decision 7-4 to Rodgers Win by Decision 3-2 over Griggs Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Hunt Win by Decision 7-4 over Smith Win by Decision 3-1 over Warren Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Rodgers Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Arney |
||||
4. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Freshman |
Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Lee Loss by Decision 9-5 OT to Deters Win by Decision 1-1 UTB over Asbury Loss by Decision 4-3 to Slivka Win by Decision 6-4 over Parkinson Loss by Decision 3-1 to Unseld Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to Washington |
||||
5. Korbin Lane | Guerin Catholic | Senior |
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Deters Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Deters Win by Decision 11-10 over Craig Loss by Pin 2:10 to Wathen Win by Decision 5-4 over Delph Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Lee Win by Decision 13-7 over Schubert |
||||
6. Max Hayes | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Sophomore |
Win by Decision 13-8 over Miller |
||||
7. Justin Delph | Sheridan | Senior |
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Lane |
||||
8. Jarod Miller | Pendleton Heights | Junior |
Loss by Decision 13-8 to Hayes Win by Decision 7-0 over Bender |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mappes |
||||
2. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior |
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Bratcher |
|||
3. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior |
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Lowe Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Lowe Loss by Decision 7-2 to Winner Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Kasch Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan |
||||
4. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior |
Win by Decision 5-0 over Weidner |
||||
5. Drake Kendrex | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Junior | |||||
6. Anthony Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior |
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 2:55 to Fattore Loss by Decision 6-5 sv to Booker Win by Pin 1:35 over Brown Win by Decision :30 over Traficanti |
||||
7. Danny Acevedo | Warren Central | Junior | |||||
8. Cade Groves | North Montgomery | Senior |
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior |
2017 2nd at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 11-4 over Fuller Win by Decision 9-0 over Freeman Win by Pin 1:02 over Brown Win by Decision 7-1 over Davidson Win by Pin 1:25 over Hauke Loss by Decision 8-5 to Walton Win by Pin :49 over Brown Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe |
|||
2. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 3-0 over Minnick Win by Pin pin over Hetzner |
|||
3. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Junior |
Loss by Tech Fall 20-2 to Allred Win by Decision 7-3 over Below Win by Decision 12-6 over Gobeyn |
||||
4. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 10-5 over Coffman Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Coffman Win by Pin :28 over Todd Win by Pin 5:29 over Hauke Win by Pin 5:00 over Booker Win by Decision 3-1 over Traficanti Win by Decision 8-4 over Salazar Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Warren Win by Pin 3:23 over Taylor Win by Pin over Todd |
|||
5. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central | Junior |
Win by Decision 9-4 over Todd Loss by Pin 3:23 to Lowe Loss by Decision 3-0 to Friedt |
||||
6. Sam Hauke | North Central | Senior |
Loss by Tech Fall 18-1 to Brewer Loss by Pin 5:29 to Lowe Loss by Pin 1:25 to Warren |
||||
7. Micah Wray | North Montgomery | Senior |
Loss by Pin Fall 1:33 to Carson Win by Pin 1:31 over Todd |
||||
8. Traveon Booker | Lawrence Central | Junior |
Loss by Pin 5:00 to Lowe Loss by Pin 1:51 to Rader Win by Decision 6-5 sv over Mosconi |
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore |
Win by Pin :45 over Christen Win by Tech Fall 20-2 over Mahan Win by Pin 2:36 over Baumgartner |
||||
2. Sam Gobeyn | Zionsville | Senior |
Loss by Decision 12-6 to Mahan |
||||
3. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Junior |
Win by Decision 7-2 over Below Loss by Decision 5-2 to Johnson Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman |
||||
4. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian | Senior |
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Morgan Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mahan Win by Decision 3-1 over Torres Win by Decision 7-5 over Groover |
||||
5. KJ Roudebush | Tipton | Junior |
Loss by Pin 4:20 to Cressell Win by Pin :52 over Scott |
||||
6. Eliseo Caldera | Lawrence Central | Junior | |||||
7. Logan Hart | Carmel | Junior | |||||
8. Ryan Mahoney | Westfield | Junior |
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior |
Win by Decision 11-5 over McClaine Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen |
||||
2. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior |
Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to Penola |
||||
3. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Junior |
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over Savieo Loss by Decision 5-3 to Garcia Win by Pin 1:24 over Lushin Win by Decision 3-0 over Irick Loss by Decision 6-5 to Agnew Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over Savieo Loss by Decision 9-8 to Garcia Win by Pin 3:15 over Delph Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Brooks |
||||
4. David Delph | Frankton | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:03 to Mossholder Win by Decision 10-4 over Baumgartner Loss by Pin 3:15 to Bynum |
|||
5. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Savieo Loss by Decision 3-0 to Bynum Loss by Decision 8-2 to Agnew |
||||
6. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Junior | |||||
7. Michael Bohman | Franklin County | Senior |
Loss by Decision 6-4 to Goforth Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Rolfes |
||||
8. Dezaun Brooks | Lawrence Central | Junior |
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to Bynum |
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior |
2017 1st at 220lbs |
||||
2. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Decision 11-5 to Penola |
|||
3. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Win by Pin over Hammonds Win by Pin 3:23 over Hammonds Loss by Decision 3-2 to Savieo Win by Decision 5-1 over Kunkleman Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease |
|||
4. Franklin Hammond | Perry Meridian | Junior | |||||
5. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior |
2017 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Decision 8-7 to Hammonds Win by Decision 3-2 over Kunkleman Win by Decision 6-3 over Swopes Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Pullins |
|||
6. Landan Burton | New Palestine | Senior |
Win by Decision 6-4 over Lichlyter Loss by Decision 4-2 to Boots Win by Decision 3-1 over Gulden |
||||
7. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Guhl Loss by Decision 5-1 to Cornwell |
||||
8. Dalton Clouse | New Castle | Senior |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Gulden Win by Pin 3:14 over Kidwell |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior |
Win by Decision 3-2 over Parsons Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Jones Win by Decision 3-1 over Gregory Win by Pin 1:48 over Anderson Loss by Decision 4-2 to Shaw Loss by Decision 7-4 to Faulkner Win by Decision 3-2 over Worlds Win by Pin 1:51 over Evans Win by Pin 2:27 over Rodgers Win by Decision 4-2 over Faulkner Win by Decision 6-5 over Foster Win by Pin 1:47 over Majors Win by Decision 2-0 over Shaw |
||||
2. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Junior |
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Obst Loss by Pin :48 to Pokorney Win by Decision 2-1 over Majors Loss by Decision 10-5 to Majors Win by Pin 3:58 over Greene Win by Pin 1:40 over Pullins Win by Decision 14-7 over Parsons Win by Pin 1:34 over Fuller |
||||
3. Tyler Majors | Lawrence North | Senior |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Fuller Loss by Decision 2-1 to Gregory Win by Decision 10-5 over Gregory Win by Pin 3:13 over Jones Loss by Pin 1:47 to Obst Loss by Decision 7-4 to Williams Win by Pin 1:42 over Pullins |
||||
4. Marcus Stone | Elwood | Senior |
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Cheam Win by Decision 4-1 over Parsons Win by Pin over Jones Win by Decision 4-1 over Parsons Loss by Decision 8 - 4 to Shaffer |
||||
5. Bryce Adams | North Montgomery | Senior |
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Williams Loss by Decision 5-2 to Tipping |
||||
6. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior |
Win by Decision 4-3 over Adams Loss by Decision 1-0 to Koors Win by Decision 3-1 over Curtis Win by Decision 7-4 over Majors |
||||
7. Isaiah Greene | Beech Grove | Senior |
Loss by Pin :22 to Jones Loss by Pin 3:58 to Gregory Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Dunn Win by Pin 1:16 over Rastrelli |
||||
8. Brian Fuller | Zionsville | Senior |
Win by Decision 4-2 over Majors Loss by Pin 2:54 to Conner Loss by Decision 7-2 to Atria Loss by Pin 1:34 to Gregory |