Author Topic: Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference  (Read 852 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

ttljml

  • Sectional Qualifier
  • *
  • Posts: 43
  • Cool Points: 0
    • View Profile
  • School: Bellmont
Metropolitan Interscholastic Conference
« on: January 19, 2013, 02:38:27 PM »
Team Scores
1.    Warren Central    261.0
2.    Center Grove    227.0
3.    Ben Davis    172.0
4.    Carmel    171.0
5.    Lawrence North    126.0
5.    Terre Haute South    126.0
7.    North Central    71.0
8.    Terre Haute North    60.0

106 Results

1st Place Match
Matthew McKinney (Warren Central) 26-0, Fr. over Daniel McCarty (Ben Davis) 21-5, So. (Maj 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Ceasar Gonzales (Center Grove) 23-8, Sr. over Karl Wilhelm (Carmel) 17-9, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Isaac Castro (Lawrence North) 11-19, Fr. over Ryan Uppal (Terre Haute South) 27-5, Sr. (Pin 4:48).
7th Place Match
Juan Esquivel (North Central) 7-14, Fr. over THN FF (Terre Haute North) 0-3, . (FF).

113 Results

1st Place Match
Joel McGhee (Warren Central) 26-5, Fr. over Zach Blevins (Center Grove) 16-3, So. (Maj 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Wynkoop (Ben Davis) 17-14, So. over Morgan Pruitt (Carmel) 15-11, So. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Darin Pemberton (Terre Haute South) 22-9, So. over Dylan McQueen (Lawrence North) 11-18, So. (Pin 4:06).
7th Place Match
Gavin John (Terre Haute North) 4-11, So. over Mario Guinto (North Central) 1-7, Fr. (Dec 7-6).

120 Results

1st Place Match
Deondre Wilson (Warren Central) 24-0, Jr. over Alex Sparks (Lawrence North) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Schoettle (Center Grove) 31-4, Sr. over David Lewis (Terre Haute South) 28-8, So. (Pin 4:18).
5th Place Match
Drew Fagin (Carmel) 5-10, So. over Kylan Seats (North Central) 10-15, So. (Dec 3-1).
7th Place Match
Royce Low (Terre Haute North) 11-8, Jr. over Yoseph Shibli (Ben Davis) 6-14, So. (Pin 2:02).

126 Results

1st Place Match
Tyler Fleener (Center Grove) 31-2, Jr. over Nick Reel (Warren Central) 24-3, Jr. (Pin 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Jaylen Roth (Ben Davis) 18-13, Fr. over Eric Elia (Terre Haute North) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Will Bernard (Carmel) 4-12, Fr. over Venu Bangla (North Central) 2-18, Jr. (Pin 3:00).
7th Place Match
Dante Johnson (Terre Haute South) 10-13, Fr. over LN FF (Lawrence North) 0-3, . (FF).

132 Results

1st Place Match
Levi Moss (Ben Davis) 25-0, Sr. over Trent Pruitt (Warren Central) 24-8, Fr. (Pin 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Carmichael (Center Grove) 26-10, Sr. over Nick Patterson (Carmel) 10-9, Jr. (Pin 2:43).
5th Place Match
Michel Vaulx (North Central) 14-16, Jr. over Jorge Pardavilla (Lawrence North) 9-12, Sr. (Pin 4:12).
7th Place Match
Austin Bishop (Terre Haute North) 16-15, Jr. over Tony Serrato (Terre Haute South) 5-13, Fr. (Dec 3-1).

138 Results

1st Place Match
Phoenix Adams (Terre Haute South) 29-6, Jr. over Juwan Bartlett (Lawrence North) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Saul Fisher (Center Grove) 23-10, Sr. over Ben Rodimel (Carmel) 10-17, Sr. (Maj 13-3).
5th Place Match
Cory Graham (Warren Central) 19-11, Jr. over James Sims (Ben Davis) 6-6, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Brandon Cossette (Terre Haute North) 1-3, Sr. over NC FF (North Central) 0-3, . (FF).

145 Results

1st Place Match
Shabaka Johns (Warren Central) 27-1, Sr. over Eli Carlson (Carmel) 19-7, Jr. (SV-1 12-10).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Lydy (Ben Davis) 24-5, So. over Dallas Pruett (Center Grove) 18-16, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Dan Reed (Lawrence North) 23-15, Jr. over Ian Newton (Terre Haute South) 24-12, Jr. (Pin 4:12).
7th Place Match
Peter Nickelsberg (North Central) 6-11, Jr. over Logan Hoar (Terre Haute North) 0-4, Fr. (Pin 0:21).

152 Results

1st Place Match
Cody Helms (Terre Haute South) 31-4, Sr. over John Theriot (Carmel) 20-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Mat Kelly (Center Grove) 22-15, Jr. over Ivory Duerson (Lawrence North) 16-17, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Gage Norris (Ben Davis) 22-12, Sr. over Tyler Gilmore (Terre Haute North) 25-6, Jr. (TB-1 4-3).
7th Place Match
Tre`Maine Robinson (Warren Central) 7-11, So. over NC FF (North Central) 0-3, . (FF).

160 Results

1st Place Match
Ben Krege (Carmel) 20-6, Jr. over Dalton Wheeler (Center Grove) 27-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Rattay (Lawrence North) 20-12, Sr. over Xavier Lee (Warren Central) 8-12, Jr. (Dec 15-12).
5th Place Match
Isaac Whitten (Ben Davis) 11-8, So. over Trey Grim (Terre Haute North) 9-18, So. (Maj 14-5).
7th Place Match
NC FF (North Central) 0-2, . over THS FF (Terre Haute South) 0-2, . (DFF).

170 Results

1st Place Match
Chapman Johnson (Center Grove) 18-12, Jr. over Danny Herrick (Warren Central) 19-11, Sr. (Pin 2:30).
3rd Place Match
Duane Deerwester (Terre Haute South) 27-9, Jr. over Keion Garcia (Carmel) 2-2, Jr. (SV-1 5-3).
5th Place Match
Marcus Meriday (Ben Davis) 17-15, Sr. over Ryan Moshak (Terre Haute North) 19-12, Jr. (Pin 1:27).
7th Place Match
Joe Fowler (Lawrence North) 16-15, Sr. over NC FF (North Central) 0-3, . (FF).

182 Results

1st Place Match
Katrell Moss (Warren Central) 24-4, Jr. over Seth Isaacs (North Central) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Jack Johnson (Carmel) 6-8, Fr. over Josh Kuechler (Center Grove) 9-13, Jr. (Maj 14-6).
5th Place Match
Lance Mayfield (Lawrence North) 9-14, So. over Eric Fazekas (Terre Haute South) 2-4, Fr. (Pin 2:07).
7th Place Match
Walt Wilson (Ben Davis) 8-9, So. over THN FF (Terre Haute North) 0-3, . (FF).

195 Results

1st Place Match
Noah Perdue (Warren Central) 25-1, Jr. over Cesar Gutierrez (Ben Davis) 16-5, Sr. (TB-1 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Tremayne Perryman (Lawrence North) 20-13, Jr. over Preston Daniels (North Central) 18-8, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Mack Stewart (Carmel) 4-13, Fr. over Chris Rawling (Terre Haute South) 7-24, So. (Dec 7-2).
7th Place Match
Devin Baxter (Center Grove) 1-2, Fr. over Zach Schmidt (Terre Haute North) 6-15, Jr. (Pin 1:38).

220 Results

1st Place Match
Maximiliano Hernandez (Warren Central) 28-0, Jr. over Damien Stone (Center Grove) 25-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Dakota Williams (Ben Davis) 7-3, So. over Trevon Williams (North Central) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Ethan Edington (Terre Haute North) 9-6, Jr. over Drew Deaton (Carmel) 5-21, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Jordan Montgomery (Terre Haute South) 10-8, So. over Aaron Gavina (Lawrence North) 3-7, So. (I-D 0:00).

285 Results

1st Place Match
Georgio Blades (Warren Central) 26-3, Sr. over Drew Ponder (Center Grove) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Norman Oglesby (Ben Davis) 28-4, So. over Junior Berry (Terre Haute South) 18-9, Jr. (Pin 4:55).
5th Place Match
Vic Roe (Carmel) 9-13, Jr. over Andrew Londo (Terre Haute North) 18-14, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Mitchell Kessler (North Central) 16-16, So. over Austin Berg (Lawrence North) 7-19, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

« Last Edit: January 19, 2013, 03:14:52 PM by ttljml »