Click here for more information.

Author Topic: Indy Nationals  (Read 4015 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

timbo

  • Semi-State Qualifier
  • ***
  • Posts: 117
  • Cool Points: 0
    • View Profile
Indy Nationals
« on: February 21, 2011, 10:04:53 AM »
Congrats go out to Chad Redd and his team.  Outstanding event with outstanding competition.  Alot of hard work went into this---yes it was a long day----But outstanding work!!  Thank you


OldGoatGrappler

  • Regional Qualifier
  • **
  • Posts: 55
  • Cool Points: 4
    • View Profile
  • School: Indianapolis Cathedral
Re: Indy Nationals
« Reply #1 on: February 21, 2011, 12:43:20 PM »
Very smooth tournament in a great venue with terrific officiating... priceless.    ;D

Fantastic job Red Cobra and all of the volunteers!


bellrs

  • Semi-State Qualifier
  • ***
  • Posts: 200
  • Cool Points: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Indy Nationals
« Reply #2 on: February 21, 2011, 02:22:30 PM »
Coach Red wanted me to thank all of the wrestling families that supported Indy Nationals 2011.  We had increased support from the Indiana wrestlers and the out of state wrestlers were top notch!  I think we had about 15 states represented this year.   

This tournament will continue to grow and improve each year.  Thank you again to everyone that attended.

A HUGE thank you to everyone that helped run it!  I cannot say enough about everyone that volunteered their time.  A special thank you to the few that were there working all day Saturday and again on Sunday.  This would not be possible without you.

bellrs

  • Semi-State Qualifier
  • ***
  • Posts: 200
  • Cool Points: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Indy Nationals
« Reply #3 on: February 21, 2011, 02:39:22 PM »
Pee-Wee - 40
1st Place - Brysen Hutt of Columbus East WC
2nd Place - Mikayla Barringer of Belleville Junior Hit Squad
3rd Place - Luis Arcos of South Side Comets
 
Pee-Wee - 45
1st Place - Hunter May of Corydon WC
2nd Place - David Bruce of Dragon WC
3rd Place - Caden Brewer of Avon WC
4th Place - Jarrin Alley of Hoosier Elite WA
 
Pee-Wee - 50
1st Place - Liam O`Connor of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Aidan Torres of Duneland WC
3rd Place - Colby Crowley of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
 
Pee-Wee - 55
1st Place - Romeo Williams of Crosstown WC
2nd Place - Chase Wagner of eagle pride
3rd Place - Nate Johnson of Greenwood Wrestling Club
4th Place - Kaden McConnell of Perry Meridian WC
5th Place - Luke Dunleavy of Southside Stallions WC
 
Pee-Wee - 65
1st Place - Abram Schuette of columbis east elite
2nd Place - Reece Terhune of Viking Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 - Abram Schuette (columbis east elite) won by decision over Reece Terhune (Viking Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
Round 2
Round 2 - Abram Schuette (columbis east elite) won in overtime over Reece Terhune (Viking Wrestling Club) (OT 12-10)
Round 3

Bantam - 40
1st Place - Tyson Lane of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Jayden Reese of Elwood Elementary Wrestling Cl
3rd Place - Keaton Morton of Perry Meridian WC
4th Place - William Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals WC
5th Place - Peyton Moade of ECS Select WC
6th Place - Orion Carter of Whiteland WC
 
Bantam - 45
1st Place - Samuel Hayes of Martinez WC
2nd Place - Damen Michicich of Southside Stallions WC
3rd Place - Judah Lewis of Crosstown WC
4th Place - Brac Hooper of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
5th Place - Austin Hubbard of fairfield wrestling club
6th Place - Vincent Walton of Duneland WC
7th Place - Nicolas Castelluccio of Hoosier Elite WA
8th Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Trojan Country WC

Bantam - 50
1st Place - Dominic DiTullio of Mason
2nd Place - Jace Alexander of team viper
3rd Place - Brody Baumann of Mater Dei WC
4th Place - Jesse Sills of Indian WC
5th Place - Tyler Fuqua of Franklin Wrestling Club
6th Place - Zacharhyia Masterson of One on One Wrestling Club
7th Place - David Pierson of Warren Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Dominic Tribbie of Lawrenceburg WC

Bantam - 55
1st Place - Cody Goodwin of Unattached
2nd Place - Casey Wiles of Midwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Isaiah Immke of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
4th Place - Hayden Watson of Red Cobra WA
5th Place - Maceo Powell of Mixer
6th Place - Anas Luqman of Team Mixer
7th Place - Preston Teusch of Huntington
8th Place - Julian Aparicio of Southside Stallions WC

Bantam - 60
1st Place - Carson Wadel of PINnacle
2nd Place - Carson Frank of Unattached
3rd Place - Gannen Kane of King Select Wrestling
4th Place - Aiden Farmer of Castle WC
5th Place - Kameron Salazar of team viper
6th Place - Vincente Arebalo of Crosstown WC
7th Place - Eli Pollitt of Columbus East WC
8th Place - Brady Hook of PAWS Elite

Bantam - 65
1st Place - Raymond Arebalo* of Crosstown WC
2nd Place - Jack Darrah of TimberWolves Xtreme
3rd Place - Gabe Sollars of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jarrett Hutson of Allendale Wrestling Club
5th Place - Christian Carroll of Penn WC
6th Place - Jimmy Noonan of Wolves Wrestling Club
7th Place - Avery Hanson of Franklin Central
8th Place - Darin Johnson of Dragon WC

Bantam - 75
1st Place - Noah Rowlett of Lawrenceburg WC
 
 
Intermediate - 50
1st Place - Paul Keane of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Alec Bailey of Purler Elite
3rd Place - Ben Dalton of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Joshua Koderhandt of BELLEVILLE LITTLE DEVILS
5th Place - Nick Rockey of Golden Cross
6th Place - Colton King of King Select Wrestling
7th Place - Juwuan Nared of fairfield wrestling club
8th Place - Colton Drousias of Region Wrestling Academy

Intermediate - 55
1st Place - Caden McCrary of The Wrestling Center
2nd Place - Joshua Saunders of Purler Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Raymond Rioux of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Josiah Byrd of Red Cobra WA
5th Place - Andrew Hughes of Spartan Lightning WC
6th Place - Tyler Conley of Avon WC
7th Place - Alex Fulton of King Select Wrestling
8th Place - Blake Boarman of Mater Dei WC

Intermediate - 60
1st Place - Luke Odom of King Select Wrestling
2nd Place - Andrew Baysingar of Arlington Cardinals WC
3rd Place - Anthony Turner of Lionheart intense wrestling
4th Place - Anthony Federico* of BELLEVILLE LITTLE DEVILS
5th Place - Nick Vogt of Lawrenceburg WC
6th Place - Owen Sego of Hoosier Elite WA
7th Place - Orson Carcelli of South Side Comets
8th Place - Dax Medvescek of Avon WC

Intermediate - 65
1st Place - Alex Mosconi of Hoosier Elite WA
2nd Place - Brendan Mattingly of King Select Wrestling
3rd Place - Andrew Roth of Lawrenceburg WC
4th Place - Dylan Fishback of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
5th Place - Cain Headrick of Wilmington WC
6th Place - Malik Browning of King Select Wrestling
7th Place - Isaac Smith of Pride Wrestling Club
8th Place - Nick South of Jennings County WC

Intermediate - 70
1st Place - Donnell Washington of Harvey Twisters WA
2nd Place - DeAnte` Smith of fairfield wrestling club
3rd Place - Luke Davis of eagle pride
4th Place - Alec Viduya of Indy Southside Rebels WC
5th Place - Logan Bailey of Perry Meridian WC
6th Place - Graham Calhoun of Rochester WC
7th Place - Brandon Laux of Harvey Twisters WA
8th Place - John Diener of kaukauna wrestling

Intermediate - 75
1st Place - Jake Rebein of Fighting Irish WC
2nd Place - Colman Karl of Elkhorn Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Logan Barringer of Belleville Junior Hit Squad
4th Place - Nathan Willman of Viking Wrestling Club
5th Place - Zachary Bellini of Hoosier Elite WA
6th Place - Jackson McCool of Lawrenceburg WC
7th Place - Cole Robinson of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
8th Place - Reid Brickey of Reitz WC

Intermediate - 80
1st Place - L J Burdon of Contenders Wrestling Academy
2nd Place - Cole Becker of Midwest Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Seth Box of Jennings County WC
4th Place - Easton Williamson* of Lebanon
5th Place - Chase Taylor of Southridge
6th Place - Richard Bisping of Norwell Wrestling Club
7th Place - Cayden Edds of Hoosier Elite WA
8th Place - Sage Serbenta* of Spartan Lightning WC

Intermediate - 87
1st Place - Richard Benda of Nomad Elite
2nd Place - Brayden Palmer of Hendersonville Generals
3rd Place - Micah Dodson of Monrovia
4th Place - Jaden Armfield of Trojan Country WC
5th Place - Skylar Lee of Unattached
6th Place - Victor Ramirez Jr. of Nomad Elite
7th Place - Gage Gray of Greenwood Wrestling Club

Intermediate - 95
1st Place - Grant Hermle of South Side Comets
2nd Place - Issac Myers* of Viking Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Brodie Porter of Greentown WC
4th Place - Cody Deterding of Cherokee Takedown Club

 Intermediate - 103
1st Place - Luke Luffman of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
2nd Place - I`Yoshua Younger of Team Mixer
3rd Place - Jake Viloria of South Side Comets
 
Intermediate - 120
1st Place - Eli Pokorney of Duneland WC
2nd Place - Andrew Irick of Hamilton SouthEast WC
3rd Place - Joshua Fryar of Indy Southside Rebels WC
 
Intermediate - 160
1st Place - D.j. Koors of Greensburg WC

bellrs

  • Semi-State Qualifier
  • ***
  • Posts: 200
  • Cool Points: 3
    • View Profile
Re: Indy Nationals
« Reply #4 on: February 21, 2011, 02:39:57 PM »
Novice - 60
1st Place - Chase Bittle of BELLEVILLE LITTLE DEVILS
2nd Place - Travis Ford-Melton of Harvey Twisters WA
3rd Place - Logan Ashton of The Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Anthony Schickel of Southside Stallions WC
5th Place - Lukasz Walendzak of Hoosier Elite WA
6th Place - Cayden Rooks of columbis east elite
8th Place - Lucas Finger of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Trey Lane of Contenders Wrestling Academy

Novice - 65
1st Place - Mason Turner of Pittsburg
2nd Place - Garrett Bass of King Select Wrestling
3rd Place - Kameron Moss* of King Select Wrestling
4th Place - Kyle Gollhofer of GNWA
5th Place - Ty Mills of Contenders Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Trenton Cunningham of Pride Wrestling Club
7th Place - Alek Ziegler of King Select Wrestling
8th Place - David Spencer of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC

Novice - 70
1st Place - Noah Hunt of Hoosier Elite WA
2nd Place - Austin Franco of Penn WC
3rd Place - Jake Schoenegge of columbis east elite
4th Place - Dylan Stewart of Perry Meridian WC
5th Place - Marek Bauner of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Tylor Triana of RWA
7th Place - Jared Ford of Team Dehart WC
8th Place - Jacob Hanssen of Harrisburg Tigers

Novice - 75
1st Place - Shajrianna Turner of Lionheart intense wrestling
2nd Place - John Manning of Team Legacy
3rd Place - Alec White of Red Cobra WA
4th Place - Harley Gorman of PAWS Elite
5th Place - Carlos Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Anthony Mosconi of Hoosier Elite WA
7th Place - Graham Rooks of columbis east elite
8th Place - Elijah Weeks of Franklin Central

Novice - 80
1st Place - Yahya Thomas of Harvey Twisters WA
2nd Place - Jose Acosta of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place - Zach Melloh of Fighting Irish WC
4th Place - Broderick Bass of Perry Meridian WC
5th Place - Trent Johnson of NoOx
6th Place - Dawson Combest of columbis east elite
7th Place - Brody Denison of Lawrenceburg WC
8th Place - Kody Wagner of eagle pride

Novice - 85
1st Place - Trent Henckel of CMS
2nd Place - Brayton Lee of Red Cobra WA
3rd Place - Micah Keller of PAWS Elite
4th Place - Kendall Coleman of Harvey Twisters WA
5th Place - Kyle Erickson of Hastings Wrestling Club
6th Place - Michael Polen of South Gibson WC
7th Place - Kadin Poe of DC Hawks WC
8th Place - Tyler Miner of Contenders Wrestling Academy

Novice - 90
1st Place - Emille Shannon of King Select Wrestling
2nd Place - Datrelle Kozeluh of Crosstown WC
3rd Place - Jesse Ellis of Crosstown WC
4th Place - Blake Standridge of Purler Elite
5th Place - Jeremy Rumsey of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
6th Place - Austin Moore of Central Noble Wrestling
7th Place - Austin Kopp of Corydon WC
8th Place - Alyssa Schuller of Huntington

Novice - 95
1st Place - Jacob Gray of Delta WC
2nd Place - Keaton Deckard of Hoosier Elite WA
3rd Place - Carson Brewer of Avon WC
4th Place - Cade Girgenti of Boone Grove
5th Place - Noah North of Westfield WC
6th Place - Gavin Rosen of Huntington
7th Place - Will Nunn of ECWA
8th Place - Quentin Gomez of Hobart WC

Novice - 100
1st Place - Nathan Walton of CIA WA
2nd Place - Marc Buehler of Boone Grove
3rd Place - Grant Wolfe of TimberWolves Xtreme
4th Place - Luke Hermle of South Side Comets
 
Novice - 105
1st Place - Jack Jessen of Villa Park Young Warriors
2nd Place - Andrew Davison of Duneland WC
3rd Place - Dalton Whitted of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
4th Place - Spencer Strobel of Avon WC
5th Place - Tristin Dowell of New Albany WC
6th Place - Evan Gianfala of Team Minion
7th Place - Jake Moore of Greenwood Wrestling Club
8th Place - Tyler Robinson of Corydon WC

Novice - 112
1st Place - Bryce Baumgartner of Decatur W.C.
2nd Place - Mason Parris of Lawrenceburg WC
3rd Place - Justin Akers of Region Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Jacob Farmer of Castle WC
5th Place - Xavier Younger of Team Mixer
6th Place - Mason Stephens of Tell City WC
7th Place - Mason Diaz of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Jalen Perry of Midwest Wrestling Club

Novice - 120
1st Place - Ryan Hammond of Whiteland WC
2nd Place - Garrett Bledsoe of Golden Cross
3rd Place - Bryce Carson of Hoosier Elite WA
4th Place - Cody Kammerer* of Avon WC
5th Place - Hunter Privett of Lawrenceburg WC
6th Place - Goodnes Chandler of Midwest Wrestling Club
7th Place - Wyatt Kramer of Southridge
8th Place - Quintin Janney of Viking Wrestling Club

Novice - 130
1st Place - Max Darrah of TimberWolves Xtreme
2nd Place - Luke Radtke of Delta WC
3rd Place - Andy Guhl of Fighting Irish WC
4th Place - Keaton Kluever of kaukauna wrestling
5th Place - Cory Heinrichs of Franklin Central
6th Place - Andrew Little Cotter of King Select Wrestling
7th Place - Jacob Fryar of Indy Southside Rebels WC

Novice - 140
1st Place - Gregory Brown of Hoosier Elite WA
2nd Place - Jacob Obst of CIA WA
3rd Place - Tyler Flood of Southside Stallions WC
4th Place - Patrick Furgason of Red Cobra WA
 
Novice - 165
1st Place - Brady Shepherd of Jennings County WC
2nd Place - Ike Murrell of Whiteland WC
3rd Place - Lucas Osia of Oakville/Windsor Jr Tigers
4th Place - Payton Ditchley of Franklin Central
5th Place - Jamal Brown of Midwest Wrestling Club
6th Place - Izaiah Davis of Penn WC
 
School-Boy - 70
1st Place - Louie Hayes of Team Overtime WA
2nd Place - Colton Cummings of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Will Moss of The Wrestling Center
4th Place - Sidney Oliver of Purler Elite
5th Place - Tyler Moon of King Select Wrestling
6th Place - Cooper Secker of King Select Wrestling
7th Place - Mason Kaufer of Corydon WC
8th Place - Lams Nguyen of Springstowne Wildcats

School-Boy - 77
1st Place - Chad Red of Red Cobra WA
2nd Place - Paul Konrath of PAWS Elite
3rd Place - Devin Michicich of Southside Stallions WC
4th Place - Raekwon Williams of Crosstown WC
5th Place - Brent Jones of PINnacle
6th Place - Trent Leon of kaukauna wrestling
7th Place - Jevon Hey of BELLEVILLE LITTLE DEVILS
8th Place - Demarius Terhune of Champaign kids club

School-Boy - 84
1st Place - Paul Bianchi of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place - Alexander Davis of PINnacle
3rd Place - Griffin Schermer of Bloomington South WC
4th Place - Brendan Black of Region Wrestling Academy
5th Place - Breyden Bailey of Perry Meridian WC
6th Place - Colton Ryan of X-Factor Elite
7th Place - Skylour Turner of FOERG EL1TE WRESTLING
8th Place - Aj Bindner of north oldham middle

School-Boy - 91
1st Place - David Kasper of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Ryan Ford of Team Dehart WC
3rd Place - Brock Hudkins of Contenders Wrestling Academy
4th Place - Cody Yauch of X-Factor Elite
5th Place - Nick Cooper of Spartan Lightning WC
6th Place - Jake Ruberg of Lawrenceburg WC
7th Place - Matthew James of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Bradley Ladwig of X-Factor Elite

School-Boy - 98
1st Place - Bailey Vanhandel of kaukauna wrestling
2nd Place - Logan Erdman of Gray Middle
3rd Place - Noah Kitt of Huntington
4th Place - John Bass of King Select Wrestling
5th Place - Trent Pruitt of Fighting Irish WC
6th Place - Dylan Komperda of Purler Elite
7th Place - Noah Franklin of New Washington
8th Place - Matthew Avelino of Springstowne Wildcats

School-Boy - 105
1st Place - Kyle Karpinski of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Chad Hintton Ii of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
3rd Place - Quentin Cook of Alexandria Middle School
4th Place - Aaron Weaver of Westville Youth WC
5th Place - Kyle Zehner of Doe Creek MS
6th Place - Devin Starks of ECS Select WC
7th Place - Jack Davison of Duneland WC

School-Boy - 112
1st Place - Blake Stovall of Purler Elite
2nd Place - James Handwerk of Cf Indian Club
3rd Place - Blake Rypel of Red Cobra WA
4th Place - Matthew Wroblewski of Arlington Cardinals WC
5th Place - Andrew Herrin of Jennings County WC
6th Place - Tyler Kloenhamer of Reitz WC
7th Place - Dirk Tucker of Oakville/Windsor Jr Tigers
8th Place - Stosh Sitkowski of Region Wrestling Academy

School-Boy - 120
1st Place - Bailey Lahue of Corydon WC
2nd Place - Jose Champagne of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Sky Darrah of TimberWolves Xtreme
4th Place - Nick Foster of Belleville Junior Hit Squad
5th Place - Alan Trann of Dragon WC
6th Place - Kyler Mcvoy of Huntington
7th Place - Derick Ryan of Oakville/Windsor Jr Tigers


School-Boy - 128
1st Place - Jacob Cooper of Spartan Lightning WC
2nd Place - Ben Stewart of Big Ben School Of Wrestling
3rd Place - Brandon Fleischmann of X-Factor Elite
4th Place - Dakota Wall of Bullcatcher
5th Place - Justin Kloehn of kaukauna wrestling
6th Place - Jaymez Turner of Pittsburg
7th Place - Elijah Rochel of Villa Park Young Warriors
8th Place - Sam Hipple of Carmel USA Wrestling

School-Boy - 136
1st Place - Rourke Penn of Jr. Jaguars
2nd Place - Strobel Tanner of Arlington Cardinals WC
3rd Place - Nicholas Brickens of Dragon WC
4th Place - Blaine Bilek of Southside Stallions WC
5th Place - Jarell Whit of Team Mixer
6th Place - Joseph D. Clevenger of Indy Southside Wrestling
7th Place - Jermil Winfrey of Jireh Sports
8th Place - Conner James of Indy Southside Rebels WC

School-Boy - 144
1st Place - Dustin Gray of Eierman Elite
2nd Place - Kyle Spurr of Perry Meridian WC
3rd Place - Claude Shelby of King Select Wrestling
4th Place - Hunter Mote of Team Delphi WC
5th Place - Macario Jaramillo of South Side Comets
6th Place - Solomon Fair of Dragon WC
7th Place - Jack Johnson of Carmel USA Wrestling
8th Place - Peyton Shepherd of Jennings County WC

School-Boy - 152
1st Place - Matthew Striegel of King Select Wrestling
2nd Place - Travis Gooding of Arabian WC
3rd Place - Colton Reed of Mahomet Seymour Youth WC
4th Place - Cory Klem of South Gibson WC
5th Place - Michael Francis of Team Mixer
 
School-Boy - 160
1st Place - Bryce Biddle of Avon WC
2nd Place - Greg Aparicio of Southside Stallions WC
3rd Place - Charlie Hill of Lawrenceburg WC
4th Place - MacGregor Stewart of Carmel USA Wrestling
 
School-Boy - 175
1st Place - Spencer Beard of Tell City WC
2nd Place - Gunnar Larson of Avon WC
3rd Place - Nevin Morton of DC Hawks WC
4th Place - Grachya Babayan of Carmel USA Wrestling
 
School-Boy - 210
1st Place - Cory Christman of Penn WC
2nd Place - Thadius Muse of Dragon WC
3rd Place - Andrew Yazel of Doe Creek MS
 
School-Boy - 265
1st Place - Shawn Streck of Merrillville Pirates
2nd Place - Nicholas Clevenger of Indy Southside Wrestling
 
Cadet - 91
1st Place - Tres Leon of kaukauna wrestling
2nd Place - Ethan Briggeman of Indy Southside Rebels WC
3rd Place - Bailey Chatterton of Contenders Wrestling Academy
 
Cadet - 98
1st Place - Ty Pelot of X-Factor Elite
2nd Place - Christian Issac Cortez of Region Wrestling Academy
3rd Place - Charlie Baker of Red Cobra WA
4th Place - Tom Suda of Oakville/Windsor Jr Tigers
5th Place - Deven Padgett of Red Cobra WA
 
Cadet - 105
1st Place - Jonathan Gahagan of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Dewey Krueger of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place - Tommy Cash of Dragon WC
4th Place - Deondre Wilson of Jireh Sports
5th Place - Nathan Smalling of King Select Wrestling
6th Place - Jesus Vasquez of Southside Stallions WC
7th Place - D.j. Smith of Franklin Wrestling Club
8th Place - Chayton Durham of Hoosier Elite WA

Cadet - 112
1st Place - Brandon James of Red Cobra WA
2nd Place - Christopher Yauch of X-Factor Elite
3rd Place - Zachary Blevins of Unattached
4th Place - David Hill of Lawrenceburg WC
5th Place - Chase Gentry of Region Wrestling Academy
6th Place - Caleb Wortman of Boiler Elite WC
8th Place - Joseph Jacinto of Region Wrestling Academy
8th Place - Taylor Fee of Dragon WC

Cadet - 119
1st Place - Jacob Caulfield of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Garrett Kelley of Trojan Country WC
3rd Place - Josh Giles of Center Grove Wrestling Club
4th Place - Nikolas McCoy of Crosstown WC
5th Place - Tristen McDaniel of Boonville WC
 
Cadet - 125
1st Place - Austin Ward of New Albany WC
2nd Place - Jordan Goodwin of Unattached
3rd Place - Adrian Wroblewski of Arlington Cardinals WC
4th Place - Brennan Barlow of Hoosier Elite WA
5th Place - Michael Hernandez of team viper
6th Place - Austin Donawerth of Lawrenceburg WC
 

Cadet - 130
1st Place - Seth Ferguson of Martinsville Artesians WC
2nd Place - Justin Atkinson of Boiler Elite WC
3rd Place - Kolton Popp of Pride Wrestling Club
 
Cadet - 135
1st Place - Aaron Madison of Boiler Elite WC
2nd Place - Cory Troutman of Pride Wrestling Club
3rd Place - Ross Abram of Bloomington South WC
4th Place - Nate Kurz of Corydon WC
5th Place - David Daugherty of Unattached
6th Place - Logan Hunt of Dragon WC
 

Cadet - 140
1st Place - Tre` Marler of Pride Wrestling Club
2nd Place - Jon Harrison of Martinsville Artesians WC
3rd Place - Jack Threloff of Southside Stallions WC
4th Place - Daniel Reed of Unattached
5th Place - Chapman Johnson of Center Grove Wrestling Club
6th Place - Juwon Sholar of Jireh Sports
7th Place - Jace Quezada of RWA
8th Place - Chase Redding of st.simon

Cadet - 145
1st Place - Zachary Pickering of Southside Stallions WC
2nd Place - Mitchell Slatton of Penn WC
3rd Place - Ian Bagwell of Pride Wrestling Club
4th Place - Oliver Dockins of DWC
5th Place - Blade Weber of Vincennes
 
Cadet - 152
1st Place - Tristan Wilson of carroll wrestling
2nd Place - Chance Cooper of TimberWolves Xtreme
3rd Place - Mathew Kelly of Perry Meridian WC
4th Place - Robert Ralph of Evansville Harrison WC
5th Place - Shayne Haverson of eagle pride
6th Place - Mason Jones of Fighting Irish WC
7th Place - Cody Hipp of Boone Grove
8th Place - Desean Hines of Franklin Central

Cadet - 160
1st Place - Jacob Franklin of New Washington
2nd Place - Mark Maldonado of Highland WC
3rd Place - Joseph Stasiak of Penn WC
4th Place - Jeffrey Wiseman of Penn WC
5th Place - Roy Myrick of High Performance WC
 
Cadet - 171
1st Place - Noah Perdue of Jireh Sports
2nd Place - Connor Tolley of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY H.S
3rd Place - Christian Jarmin of Springstowne Wildcats
 
Cadet - 189
1st Place - Luke Stanisci of new prairie WC
2nd Place - DeSean Mills of Jireh Sports
3rd Place - Malik Lawrence of Vincennes
4th Place - Nick Lynch of New Albany WC
 
Cadet - 215
1st Place - Don Stanish of new prairie WC
2nd Place - Brad Sadilek of carroll wrestling
3rd Place - Dalton Ness of Little Redskin WC

Hutt

  • Zebra
  • Regional Qualifier
  • **
  • Posts: 82
  • Cool Points: 0
    • View Profile
Re: Indy Nationals
« Reply #5 on: February 21, 2011, 02:54:08 PM »
Great tournament !!! We are looking forward to next year.

teammills

  • Regional Qualifier
  • **
  • Posts: 75
  • Cool Points: 0
  • Be The Best On Your Worst Day
    • View Profile
    • Team Mills
  • School: Brownsburg
Re: Indy Nationals
« Reply #6 on: February 22, 2011, 07:41:39 AM »
I'm glad to see this tournament get better and better each year.  The first couple were a little rough, but everything has ran very smooth in my opinion the last couple of years.  It's a long day, but some of the best competition $40 can buy in Indiana.  Great job to all of those involved!