Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Zionsville Eagle Invite


Date: December 09, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Chesterton 380
2. Zionsville 295
3. Center Grove 290
4. Mooresville 263
5. Greencastle 241
6. Evansville Reitz 198
7. Fountain Central 96

Details:
 
Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hudson Harreld of Fountain Central
2nd Place - Dylan Young of Mooresville
3rd Place - Brandon Bolin of Chesterton
4th Place - Mark Roberts of Greencastle
5th Place - Aiden Dorsey of All-Stars
6th Place - Hunter Branham of Center Grove
7th Place - Grant Holder of Evansville Reitz
8th Place - Mason Fairchild of Zionsville
1st Place Match
Hudson Harreld (Fountain Central) 6-4, Fr. over Dylan Young (Mooresville) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 5:12).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Bolin (Chesterton) 12-3, Fr. over Mark Roberts (Greencastle) 7-4, So. (TF-1.5 4:07 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Aiden Dorsey (All-Stars) 2-2, Fr. over Hunter Branham (Center Grove) 2-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:19 (16-0)).
7th Place Match
Grant Holder (Evansville Reitz) 2-3, So. over Mason Fairchild (Zionsville) 4-7, Fr. (Fall 2:20).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Petro of Center Grove
2nd Place - Danny Tolin of Chesterton
3rd Place - Logan Carrington of Greencastle
4th Place - Cooper Cecil of Zionsville
5th Place - Josh Carney of All-Stars
6th Place - Colton Garcia of Evansville Reitz
7th Place - Sam Henderson of Mooresville
8th Place - Seth Gayler of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Alex Petro (Center Grove) 9-0, Jr. over Danny Tolin (Chesterton) 12-3, Jr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Logan Carrington (Greencastle) 8-2, Fr. over Cooper Cecil (Zionsville) 6-4, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Josh Carney (All-Stars) 2-2, So. over Colton Garcia (Evansville Reitz) 2-3, So. (MD 17-5).
7th Place Match
Sam Henderson (Mooresville) 1-3, Fr. over Seth Gayler (Fountain Central) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:39).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Kaiser of Chesterton
2nd Place - Breken Greene of Mooresville
3rd Place - Shane Bates of Zionsville
4th Place - Wyatt Bible of Fountain Central
5th Place - Jake Overstreet of Greencastle
6th Place - Ryan Dunst of All-Stars
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Center Grove
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Evansville Reitz
1st Place Match
Ethan Kaiser (Chesterton) 14-1, Fr. over Breken Greene (Mooresville) 11-4, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Shane Bates (Zionsville) 6-2, Fr. over Wyatt Bible (Fountain Central) 7-2, Jr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Jake Overstreet (Greencastle) 3-2, So. over Ryan Dunst (All-Stars) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 10-3).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Center Grove) 0-3, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Evansville Reitz) 0-3, . (DFF).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Spencer Cox of Mooresville
2nd Place - Drue Young of Center Grove
3rd Place - Brady Trowbridge of Zionsville
4th Place - Jacob Baker of Greencastle
5th Place - Cade Johnson of Chesterton
6th Place - Jason Matthews of All-Stars
7th Place - Kamren Reinken of Fountain Central
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Evansville Reitz
1st Place Match
Spencer Cox (Mooresville) 10-2, Sr. over Drue Young (Center Grove) 6-3, Fr. (Fall 3:48).
3rd Place Match
Brady Trowbridge (Zionsville) 4-4, So. over Jacob Baker (Greencastle) 6-5, So. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Cade Johnson (Chesterton) 7-8, Fr. over Jason Matthews (All-Stars) 1-3, . (Fall 0:59).
7th Place Match
Kamren Reinken (Fountain Central) 1-3, Fr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Evansville Reitz) 0-4, . (For.).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brach Carrington of Greencastle
2nd Place - Nick Winland of Chesterton
3rd Place - Logan Wagner of Zionsville
4th Place - Tyler Wright of Evansville Reitz
5th Place - Nick McGowen of Mooresville
6th Place - Evan Shoemaker of Center Grove
7th Place - Will Best of All-Stars
8th Place - Nick Sanchez of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Brach Carrington (Greencastle) 10-1, Fr. over Nick Winland (Chesterton) 11-4, So. (Fall 4:38).
3rd Place Match
Logan Wagner (Zionsville) 10-1, Fr. over Tyler Wright (Evansville Reitz) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 2:10).
5th Place Match
Nick McGowen (Mooresville) 6-4, Sr. over Evan Shoemaker (Center Grove) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:47).
7th Place Match
Will Best (All-Stars) 1-3, Fr. over Nick Sanchez (Fountain Central) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 2:17).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Troy Johnson of Chesterton
2nd Place - Clay Wellmeier of Evansville Reitz
3rd Place - Cauy Thomas of Greencastle
4th Place - Josh Holt of Mooresville
5th Place - Chase Poynter of Zionsville
6th Place - Willie Frazee of Fountain Central
7th Place - Sam Howe of Center Grove
8th Place - Ben Stricker of All-Stars
1st Place Match
Troy Johnson (Chesterton) 12-3, Sr. over Clay Wellmeier (Evansville Reitz) 8-2, Jr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Cauy Thomas (Greencastle) 8-3, Jr. over Josh Holt (Mooresville) 2-5, Fr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
Chase Poynter (Zionsville) 5-6, So. over Willie Frazee (Fountain Central) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 1:47).
7th Place Match
Sam Howe (Center Grove) 5-3, Fr. over Ben Stricker (All-Stars) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 4:41).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Pruett of Center Grove
2nd Place - Brock Ellis of Chesterton
3rd Place - Michael Anderson of Greencastle
4th Place - Matthew Mangus of Zionsville
5th Place - Devin Scott of Mooresville
6th Place - Thor Taylor of Evansville Reitz
7th Place - Trey Lawhorn of Fountain Central
8th Place - Bentley Downing of All-Stars
1st Place Match
Peyton Pruett (Center Grove) 9-0, Jr. over Brock Ellis (Chesterton) 13-2, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Michael Anderson (Greencastle) 8-3, Sr. over Matthew Mangus (Zionsville) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:56).
5th Place Match
Devin Scott (Mooresville) 6-9, So. over Thor Taylor (Evansville Reitz) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:13).
7th Place Match
Trey Lawhorn (Fountain Central) 2-7, Fr. over Bentley Downing (All-Stars) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 2:58).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Craig of Mooresville
2nd Place - John Gobeyn of Zionsville
3rd Place - Ryne Beckman of Chesterton
4th Place - Sam Hesser of Center Grove
5th Place - Shawn Bright of All-Stars
6th Place - Daniel Cook of Fountain Central
7th Place - Daniel Bittner of Evansville Reitz
8th Place - Schuyler Stone of Greencastle
1st Place Match
Michael Craig (Mooresville) 15-0, Sr. over John Gobeyn (Zionsville) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Ryne Beckman (Chesterton) 7-2, Sr. over Sam Hesser (Center Grove) 3-6, Fr. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Shawn Bright (All-Stars) 2-2, . over Daniel Cook (Fountain Central) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:54).
7th Place Match
Daniel Bittner (Evansville Reitz) 1-3, So. over Schuyler Stone (Greencastle) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:19).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gleason Mappes of Center Grove
2nd Place - Diego Lemley of Chesterton
3rd Place - Kody Wagner of Zionsville
4th Place - Zach Martin of Evansville Reitz
5th Place - Trace Thomas of Greencastle
6th Place - Augie Newkirk of Mooresville
7th Place - Corey Stewart of Fountain Central
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of All-Stars
1st Place Match
Gleason Mappes (Center Grove) 9-0, Sr. over Diego Lemley (Chesterton) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Kody Wagner (Zionsville) 10-1, Sr. over Zach Martin (Evansville Reitz) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Trace Thomas (Greencastle) 8-3, Jr. over Augie Newkirk (Mooresville) 8-7, Jr. (MD 15-2).
7th Place Match
Corey Stewart (Fountain Central) 2-7, So. over Forfiet Forfiet (All-Stars) 0-4, . (For.).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonah Hays of Center Grove
2nd Place - Noah Reich of Evansville Reitz
3rd Place - Evan Bates of Chesterton
4th Place - Luke Davis of Zionsville
5th Place - Aiden Holtzclaw of Mooresville
6th Place - Matthew Alexander of Fountain Central
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of All-Stars
8th Place - Forfeit Forfiet of Greencastle
1st Place Match
Jonah Hays (Center Grove) 9-0, Sr. over Noah Reich (Evansville Reitz) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Evan Bates (Chesterton) 7-2, Fr. over Luke Davis (Zionsville) 9-2, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match
Aiden Holtzclaw (Mooresville) 4-5, So. over Matthew Alexander (Fountain Central) 2-7, Fr. (Dec 11-5).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (All-Stars) 0-3, . over Forfeit Forfiet (Greencastle) 0-3, . (DFF).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Mochen of Chesterton
2nd Place - Sam Gobeyn of Zionsville
3rd Place - Reid Brickey of Evansville Reitz
4th Place - Nick Sabin of All-Stars
5th Place - Alex Jackson of Center Grove
6th Place - Zayden Bright of Greencastle
7th Place - Reece Condon of Mooresville
8th Place - Cody Meadows of Fountain Central
1st Place Match
Kevin Mochen (Chesterton) 12-2, Sr. over Sam Gobeyn (Zionsville) 9-2, Sr. (For.).
3rd Place Match
Reid Brickey (Evansville Reitz) 6-4, Fr. over Nick Sabin (All-Stars) 2-2, So. (Dec 8-3).
5th Place Match
Alex Jackson (Center Grove) 2-2, . over Zayden Bright (Greencastle) 3-8, Fr. (SV-1 7-5).
7th Place Match
Reece Condon (Mooresville) 4-10, So. over Cody Meadows (Fountain Central) 2-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Davison of Chesterton
2nd Place - Thomas Penola of Zionsville
3rd Place - Shane Stits of Center Grove
4th Place - Cade Winslow of Greencastle
5th Place - Andrew Koonce of Evansville Reitz
6th Place - Jason Pigg of Fountain Central
7th Place - Jake Alexa of Mooresville
8th Place - Trey Mortimore of All-Stars
1st Place Match
Lucas Davison (Chesterton) 15-0, Sr. over Thomas Penola (Zionsville) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Shane Stits (Center Grove) 6-3, Sr. over Cade Winslow (Greencastle) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
5th Place Match
Andrew Koonce (Evansville Reitz) 8-2, Sr. over Jason Pigg (Fountain Central) 5-4, Sr. (MD 13-5).
7th Place Match
Jake Alexa (Mooresville) 6-8, So. over Trey Mortimore (All-Stars) 0-4, . (Fall 0:48).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Rector of Center Grove
2nd Place - Austin Stockall of Greencastle
3rd Place - Luke Huggins of Evansville Reitz
4th Place - Gabe McClelland of Mooresville
5th Place - Cameron McDaniel of Zionsville
6th Place - Toby Cloud of Fountain Central
7th Place - Wyatt Hamilton of All-Stars
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Chesterton
1st Place Match
Andrew Rector (Center Grove) 8-1, Sr. over Austin Stockall (Greencastle) 7-4, So. (SV-1 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Luke Huggins (Evansville Reitz) 8-2, Sr. over Gabe McClelland (Mooresville) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 4:32).
5th Place Match
Cameron McDaniel (Zionsville) 4-4, So. over Toby Cloud (Fountain Central) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
7th Place Match
Wyatt Hamilton (All-Stars) 1-3, So. over Forfiet Forfiet (Chesterton) 0-4, . (For.).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eli Pokorney of Chesterton
2nd Place - Brian Fuller of Zionsville
3rd Place - Jalen Comer of Mooresville
4th Place - Jacob Hillis of Center Grove
5th Place - Noah Uhde of Evansville Reitz
6th Place - Brandon West of Greencastle
7th Place - Carson Denison of Fountain Central
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of All-Stars
1st Place Match
Eli Pokorney (Chesterton) 15-0, Jr. over Brian Fuller (Zionsville) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:56).
3rd Place Match
Jalen Comer (Mooresville) 10-2, Sr. over Jacob Hillis (Center Grove) 4-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Noah Uhde (Evansville Reitz) 7-3, Jr. over Brandon West (Greencastle) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 4:44).
7th Place Match
Carson Denison (Fountain Central) 1-3, Jr. over Forfiet Forfiet (All-Stars) 0-4, . (For.).

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.