Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Mid Southern Conference


Date: January 18, 2018
Type: Conference Tournament

Team Score
1. Eastern (Pekin) 225
2. Charlestown 205
3. North Harrison 134
4. Scottsburg 108
5. Salem 86
6. Corydon Central 86

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jayden Crisswell of Scottsburg
  • 2nd Place - Devin Murphy of Corydon
  • 3rd Place - Camden Stewart of Eastern Pekin
  • 4th Place - Kameron Kimmel of Charlestown

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Crisswell (Scottsburg) 2-0, Fr. over Devin Murphy (Corydon) 18-6, Fr. (Fall 1:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Stewart (Eastern Pekin) 24-8, So. over Kameron Kimmel (Charlestown) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
 

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Collin Knox of Charlestown
  • 2nd Place - Brandon Bryant of Eastern Pekin
  • 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Collin Knox (Charlestown) 2-0, Fr. over Brandon Bryant (Eastern Pekin) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (DFF)
 

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Martin of Eastern Pekin
  • 2nd Place - Keegan Baker of Scottsburg
  • 3rd Place - Austin Cooper of Charlestown
  • 4th Place - John Ray of Corydon

1st Place Match

  • Mason Martin (Eastern Pekin) 21-8, Fr. over Keegan Baker (Scottsburg) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Cooper (Charlestown) 2-1, Jr. over John Ray (Corydon) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 2:13)
 

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Fisher Richurt of Scottsburg
  • 2nd Place - Marcus Martin of Eastern Pekin
  • 3rd Place - Jalen Stephens of Salem
  • 4th Place - Lukas Faith of Corydon

1st Place Match

  • Fisher Richurt (Scottsburg) 2-0, Fr. over Marcus Martin (Eastern Pekin) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jalen Stephens (Salem) 10-9, Fr. over Lukas Faith (Corydon) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
 

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dalton Bowen of Charlestown
  • 2nd Place - Austin Dickey of Eastern Pekin
  • 3rd Place - Luke Edlin of North Harrison
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Bowen (Charlestown) 3-0, Sr. over Austin Dickey (Eastern Pekin) 19-10, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Edlin (North Harrison) 2-1, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)
 

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Zach Terry of Eastern Pekin
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Raisor of Corydon
  • 3rd Place - Mark Payne of Charlestown
  • 4th Place - Nate Berryman of North Harrison

1st Place Match

  • Zach Terry (Eastern Pekin) 22-12, So. over Dylan Raisor (Corydon) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Payne (Charlestown) 2-1, Fr. over Nate Berryman (North Harrison) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
 

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brandon Sexton of Scottsburg
  • 2nd Place - Javony Guzman of Charlestown
  • 3rd Place - Elija Nash of North Harrison
  • 4th Place - Wille Scott of Eastern Pekin

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Sexton (Scottsburg) 2-0, Sr. over Javony Guzman (Charlestown) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Elija Nash (North Harrison) 2-1, Jr. over Wille Scott (Eastern Pekin) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
 

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyson Trumpower of Corydon
  • 2nd Place - Deke Brown of Charlestown
  • 3rd Place - Coleman Biddle of North Harrison
  • 4th Place - Andrew Foster of Scottsburg

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Trumpower (Corydon) 20-4, Sr. over Deke Brown (Charlestown) 2-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-5))

3rd Place Match

  • Coleman Biddle (North Harrison) 3-1, Jr. over Andrew Foster (Scottsburg) 1-2, So. (MD 20-11)
 

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Peyton Hamm of Charlestown
  • 2nd Place - Dawson Dupin of Eastern Pekin
  • 3rd Place - Sean Small of Scottsburg
  • 4th Place - DREW KUERZI of North Harrison

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Hamm (Charlestown) 3-0, Jr. over Dawson Dupin (Eastern Pekin) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Small (Scottsburg) 2-1, Jr. over DREW KUERZI (North Harrison) 1-2, . (Fall 2:36)
 

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dylan Carpenter of Salem
  • 2nd Place - Manuel Ordorica of Charlestown
  • 3rd Place - ISAIAH DAWSON of North Harrison
  • 4th Place - Caleb McClellan of Eastern Pekin

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Carpenter (Salem) 23-4, Sr. over Manuel Ordorica (Charlestown) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • ISAIAH DAWSON (North Harrison) 2-1, Jr. over Caleb McClellan (Eastern Pekin) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
 

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kohana Wilks of North Harrison
  • 2nd Place - Evan Raye of Salem
  • 3rd Place - Lucas Nale of Eastern Pekin
  • 4th Place - Lucas Gagnon of Charlestown

1st Place Match

  • Kohana Wilks (North Harrison) 3-0, Sr. over Evan Raye (Salem) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 4:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Nale (Eastern Pekin) 16-13, So. over Lucas Gagnon (Charlestown) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
 

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gavan Jones of Eastern Pekin
  • 2nd Place - Avery Blocker of North Harrison
  • 3rd Place - Chandler Nolan of Charlestown
  • 4th Place - Woodland Brown of Salem

1st Place Match

  • Gavan Jones (Eastern Pekin) 16-7, So. over Avery Blocker (North Harrison) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 5:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Chandler Nolan (Charlestown) 3-1, Jr. over Woodland Brown (Salem) 17-14, Fr. (Fall 5:03)
 

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dalton Pinnaire of Eastern Pekin
  • 2nd Place - Aaron Hollen of Salem
  • 3rd Place - Brett Rudolph of North Harrison
  • 4th Place - Chase Straub of Corydon

1st Place Match

  • Dalton Pinnaire (Eastern Pekin) 29-3, Jr. over Aaron Hollen (Salem) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Rudolph (North Harrison) 3-1, Sr. over Chase Straub (Corydon) 12-13, Fr. (Fall 4:49)
 

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sean Baker of Charlestown
  • 2nd Place - Brett Burns of Eastern Pekin
  • 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Sean Baker (Charlestown) 3-0, Jr. over Brett Burns (Eastern Pekin) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-1, . (For.)

 

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.