Date: January 14, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Warren Central | 233 |
2. Carmel | 218 |
3. Center Grove | 172 |
4. Lawrence North | 161 |
5. North Central | 145 |
6. Ben Davis | 126 |
7. Pike | 101 |
8. Lawrence Central | 84.5 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - David Pierson of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Suhas Chundi of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Antonio Jefferson of Lawrence Central
- 4th Place - Anthony Hughes of Lawrence North
- 5th Place - Hunter Branham of Center Grove
- 6th Place - Michael Sanders of North Central
- 7th Place - Kace Rhoades of Ben Davis
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Pike
1st Place Match
- David Pierson (Warren Central) 28-6, Fr. over Suhas Chundi (Carmel) 24-4, So. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Antonio Jefferson (Lawrence Central) 25-7, So. over Anthony Hughes (Lawrence North) 14-9, Fr. (Fall 4:32)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Branham (Center Grove) 14-17, Fr. over Michael Sanders (North Central) 18-10, So. (Fall 4:08)
7th Place Match
- Kace Rhoades (Ben Davis) 5-10, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Pike ) 0-3, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jevian Ross of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Alex Petro of Center Grove
- 3rd Place - Karsten Harshbarger of Lawrence North
- 4th Place - Jake Shafer of Carmel
- 5th Place - Chris Peters of North Central
- 6th Place - Keshon Edmond of Pike
- 7th Place - Max Lindsey of Ben Davis
- 8th Place - James Lomax of Lawrence Central
1st Place Match
- Jevian Ross (Warren Central) 30-2, Fr. over Alex Petro (Center Grove) 28-4, Jr. (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
- Karsten Harshbarger (Lawrence North) 23-12, Jr. over Jake Shafer (Carmel) 21-8, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Chris Peters (North Central) 21-14, Sr. over Keshon Edmond (Pike ) 9-13, So. (Dec 7-2)
7th Place Match
- Max Lindsey (Ben Davis) 8-12, Fr. over James Lomax (Lawrence Central) 15-10, Fr. (MD 11-3)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brendan Mattingly of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Sebastien Bryant of North Central
- 3rd Place - Kailan Keith of Ben Davis
- 4th Place - Christopher Stewart of Warren Central
- 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 5th Place - Jeremiah Henderson of Lawrence North
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lawrence Central
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Center Grove
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Pike
1st Place Match
- Brendan Mattingly (Carmel) 24-0, So. over Sebastien Bryant (North Central) 26-10, So. (MD 14-4)
3rd Place Match
- Kailan Keith (Ben Davis) 18-10, Fr. over Christopher Stewart (Warren Central) 20-15, Jr. (Dec 13-7)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Henderson (Lawrence North) 8-3, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lawrence Central) 1-3, . (For.)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit (Center Grove) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Pike ) 0-2, . (DFF)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kyle Holman of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Aundre Beatty of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Joshua Gee of Pike
- 4th Place - Brodyn Ruiz of Ben Davis
- 5th Place - Logan Galbraith of North Central
- 6th Place - Xavier Wills of Lawrence North
- 7th Place - Dashawn Bankhead of Lawrence Central
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Center Grove
1st Place Match
- Kyle Holman (Carmel) 24-2, Jr. over Aundre Beatty (Warren Central) 26-9, So. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Joshua Gee (Pike ) 26-5, . over Brodyn Ruiz (Ben Davis) 17-10, So. (Fall 3:31)
5th Place Match
- Logan Galbraith (North Central) 9-15, So. over Xavier Wills (Lawrence North) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:32)
7th Place Match
- Dashawn Bankhead (Lawrence Central) 12-9, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Center Grove) 0-3, . (For.)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jarred Rowlett of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Deacon Pettiford of Lawrence North
- 3rd Place - Evan Shoemaker of Center Grove
- 4th Place - Cameron Shaw of North Central
- 5th Place - Ryan Campbell of Carmel
- 6th Place - Brandon Simmons of Pike
- 7th Place - Isai Ochoa of Lawrence Central
- 8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Ben Davis
1st Place Match
- Jarred Rowlett (Warren Central) 21-4, Jr. over Deacon Pettiford (Lawrence North) 22-11, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Evan Shoemaker (Center Grove) 11-17, So. over Cameron Shaw (North Central) 13-21, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Ryan Campbell (Carmel) 14-10, Jr. over Brandon Simmons (Pike ) 6-9, So. (Fall 1:26)
7th Place Match
- Isai Ochoa (Lawrence Central) 4-14, Jr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Ben Davis) 2-10, Fr. (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brailen Harrington of North Central
- 2nd Place - Jesus Mancera of Lawrence Central
- 3rd Place - Brice Coleman of Warren Central
- 4th Place - Donald Campbell of Ben Davis
- 5th Place - Joe Theriot of Carmel
- 6th Place - Javier Garcia of Pike
- 7th Place - Sam Howe of Center Grove
- 8th Place - Aidan Bunce of Lawrence North
1st Place Match
- Brailen Harrington (North Central) 30-2, Sr. over Jesus Mancera (Lawrence Central) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Brice Coleman (Warren Central) 25-4, So. over Donald Campbell (Ben Davis) 4-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
- Joe Theriot (Carmel) 20-8, Jr. over Javier Garcia (Pike ) 11-10, . (Fall 0:51)
7th Place Match
- Sam Howe (Center Grove) 11-17, Fr. over Aidan Bunce (Lawrence North) 9-19, Fr. (Fall 3:59)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Antwaun Graves of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Peyton Pruett of Center Grove
- 3rd Place - Terrell Leavell of Lawrence Central
- 4th Place - Garrett Sharp of Carmel
- 5th Place - Jahmon Spiller of Pike
- 6th Place - Dominic Johnson of Ben Davis
- 7th Place - Bae Reh of North Central
- 8th Place - Darius Hall of Lawrence North
1st Place Match
- Antwaun Graves (Warren Central) 32-1, Jr. over Peyton Pruett (Center Grove) 31-3, . (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Terrell Leavell (Lawrence Central) 19-7, Jr. over Garrett Sharp (Carmel) 20-8, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Jahmon Spiller (Pike ) 13-12, . over Dominic Johnson (Ben Davis) 14-13, So. (Dec 4-0)
7th Place Match
- Bae Reh (North Central) 10-21, Jr. over Darius Hall (Lawrence North) 4-16, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dheontae Unseld of Lawrence North
- 2nd Place - Marcus Scott of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Gabe Davin of Carmel
- 4th Place - Shane Appleman of Ben Davis
- 5th Place - Sam Hesser of Center Grove
- 6th Place - Donavin Harden of Lawrence Central
- 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of North Central
- 8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Pike
1st Place Match
- Dheontae Unseld (Lawrence North) 28-7, Sr. over Marcus Scott (Warren Central) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Gabe Davin (Carmel) 11-4, So. over Shane Appleman (Ben Davis) 5-16, Sr. (Fall 3:48)
5th Place Match
- Sam Hesser (Center Grove) 13-18, Fr. over Donavin Harden (Lawrence Central) 4-15, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit (North Central) 0-2, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Pike ) 0-2, Fr. (DFF)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gleason Mappes of Center Grove
- 2nd Place - Jack Eiteljorge of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Danny Acevedo of Warren Central
- 4th Place - James Despain of Lawrence North
- 5th Place - Jamarr Pritchett of Ben Davis
- 6th Place - Dylin Kirpatrick of Pike
- 7th Place - Quinn Ford of North Central
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lawrence Central
1st Place Match
- Gleason Mappes (Center Grove) 32-0, Sr. over Jack Eiteljorge (Carmel) 24-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Danny Acevedo (Warren Central) 27-7, Jr. over James Despain (Lawrence North) 24-12, Sr. (MD 13-4)
5th Place Match
- Jamarr Pritchett (Ben Davis) 21-8, Sr. over Dylin Kirpatrick (Pike ) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 2:26)
7th Place Match
- Quinn Ford (North Central) 7-11, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lawrence Central) 0-3, . (For.)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jonah Hays of Center Grove
- 2nd Place - Aaron Taylor of Warren Central
- 3rd Place - Sam Hauke of North Central
- 4th Place - Keith Carter of Pike
- 5th Place - Harold Jones of Lawrence North
- 6th Place - Darien Herbert of Ben Davis
- 7th Place - Nate Frey of Carmel
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lawrence Central
1st Place Match
- Jonah Hays (Center Grove) 31-1, Sr. over Aaron Taylor (Warren Central) 27-8, Jr. (Fall 1:41)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Hauke (North Central) 31-7, Sr. over Keith Carter (Pike ) 19-12, . (Fall 1:46)
5th Place Match
- Harold Jones (Lawrence North) 11-7, Jr. over Darien Herbert (Ben Davis) 9-9, Jr. (MD 9-1)
7th Place Match
- Nate Frey (Carmel) 11-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lawrence Central) 0-3, . (For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Hart of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Dalton Duncan of Ben Davis
- 3rd Place - Julius Byrd of Center Grove
- 4th Place - Devontay Moore of North Central
- 5th Place - Excell Brooks of Lawrence North
- 6th Place - Wiseman Jordan-Clark of Pike
- 7th Place - James Dycus of Warren Central
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lawrence Central
1st Place Match
- Logan Hart (Carmel) 23-2, Jr. over Dalton Duncan (Ben Davis) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Julius Byrd (Center Grove) 20-8, Sr. over Devontay Moore (North Central) 27-11, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
5th Place Match
- Excell Brooks (Lawrence North) 17-15, So. over Wiseman Jordan-Clark (Pike ) 17-10, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
7th Place Match
- James Dycus (Warren Central) 11-14, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lawrence Central) 0-3, . (For.)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dakari Kenny of Pike
- 2nd Place - Shane Stits of Center Grove
- 3rd Place - Deon Pettiford of Lawrence North
- 4th Place - Cameron Bacon of Carmel
- 5th Place - Josh Juarez of Ben Davis
- 6th Place - Anthony Williams of North Central
- 7th Place - Alex Hernandez of Warren Central
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lawrence Central
1st Place Match
- Dakari Kenny (Pike ) 14-2, . over Shane Stits (Center Grove) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
- Deon Pettiford (Lawrence North) 25-8, Jr. over Cameron Bacon (Carmel) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
- Josh Juarez (Ben Davis) 13-14, Sr. over Anthony Williams (North Central) 9-13, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Alex Hernandez (Warren Central) 19-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lawrence Central) 0-3, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Carlos Mitchell of Warren Central
- 2nd Place - Haakon VanBaynen of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Cameron Brown of North Central
- 4th Place - Andrew Rector of Center Grove
- 5th Place - James McFarland of Lawrence Central
- 6th Place - Steve Savage of Lawrence North
- 7th Place - Ronaldo Miramotes of Ben Davis
- 8th Place - Saikou Barry of Pike
1st Place Match
- Carlos Mitchell (Warren Central) 27-8, Jr. over Haakon VanBaynen (Carmel) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-4)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Brown (North Central) 17-16, So. over Andrew Rector (Center Grove) 17-12, Sr. (SV-1 2-1)
5th Place Match
- James McFarland (Lawrence Central) 10-11, Sr. over Steve Savage (Lawrence North) 13-17, So. (Dec 3-1)
7th Place Match
- Ronaldo Miramotes (Ben Davis) 6-11, So. over Saikou Barry (Pike ) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:17)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tyler Majors of Lawrence North
- 2nd Place - Jamichael Watts of North Central
- 3rd Place - Jack Williams of Carmel
- 4th Place - Noah Laws of Pike
- 5th Place - Wayne Vaughn of Ben Davis
- 6th Place - Dennis Hubbard of Warren Central
- 7th Place - Jacob Hillis of Center Grove
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lawrence Central
1st Place Match
- Tyler Majors (Lawrence North) 25-9, Sr. over Jamichael Watts (North Central) 8-2, Jr. (SV-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Williams (Carmel) 24-2, Sr. over Noah Laws (Pike ) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 3:46)
5th Place Match
- Wayne Vaughn (Ben Davis) 8-6, So. over Dennis Hubbard (Warren Central) 25-7, So. (Dec 6-0)
7th Place Match
- Jacob Hillis (Center Grove) 9-22, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lawrence Central) 0-3, . (For.)