Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Hoosier Heritage Conference


Date: January 13, 2018
Type: Conference Tournament

Team Score
1. Yorktown 188
2. Pendleton Heights 180
3. Greenfield-Central 168
4. New Castle 154.5
5. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 144.5
6. New Palestine 143.5
7. Delta 130
8. Shelbyville 73

Details:

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zachary Todd of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Christian White of NEW PALESTINE
3rd Place - Blaine Lee of DELTA
4th Place - Dillon Berry of SHELBYVILLE
5th Place - Isaac Swartz of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Austin Cummings of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
1st Place Match
Zachary Todd (YORKTOWN) 31-3, Sr. over Christian White (NEW PALESTINE) 28-6, Fr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Place Match
Blaine Lee (DELTA) 22-10, Jr. over Dillon Berry (SHELBYVILLE) 18-15, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
Isaac Swartz (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 15-13, Fr. over Austin Cummings (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 12-11, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Curtis of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Andrew Black of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - John Robinson of DELTA
4th Place - Dylan Dorman of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - Chase Nelson of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Kyle Drinkut of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
1st Place Match
Brayden Curtis (YORKTOWN) 26-0, Jr. over Andrew Black (NEW CASTLE) 40-2, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
3rd Place Match
John Robinson (DELTA) 21-8, So. over Dylan Dorman (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 22-12, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
Chase Nelson (NEW PALESTINE) 24-12, So. over Kyle Drinkut (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 6-14, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Rose of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Chase Wilkerson of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Jared Brown of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4th Place - Traye Owens of NEW CASTLE
5th Place - Jared Diep of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Micah Lee of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Gavin Rose (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 25-2, Jr. over Chase Wilkerson (MT. VERNON) 30-2, Jr. (TB-1 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Jared Brown (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 30-6, Fr. over Traye Owens (NEW CASTLE) 26-11, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
5th Place Match
Jared Diep (NEW PALESTINE) 22-11, Jr. over Micah Lee (SHELBYVILLE) 21-12, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:58 (17-0))
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Ragle of NEW CASTLE
2nd Place - Payne Blackburn of DELTA
3rd Place - Xayvier Curtis of YORKTOWN
4th Place - Larry Evans of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - Jace Longere of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
6th Place - Christian Rudolph of NEW PALESTINE
1st Place Match
Trevor Ragle (NEW CASTLE) 40-2, Sr. over Payne Blackburn (DELTA) 24-5, So. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Xayvier Curtis (YORKTOWN) 31-6, Sr. over Larry Evans (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
Jace Longere (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 14-6, Jr. over Christian Rudolph (NEW PALESTINE) 12-13, Fr. (MD 10-0)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carter Noehre of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Chris Wilkerson of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Alex Barr of YORKTOWN
4th Place - Elijah Bauer of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
5th Place - Jordan Vinson of SHELBYVILLE
6th Place - Lucas Fox of DELTA
1st Place Match
Carter Noehre (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 25-0, Sr. over Chris Wilkerson (MT. VERNON) 28-4, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
Alex Barr (YORKTOWN) 35-1, Sr. over Elijah Bauer (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 23-5, Jr. (MD 12-0)
5th Place Match
Jordan Vinson (SHELBYVILLE) 25-10, So. over Lucas Fox (DELTA) 15-15, Fr. (MD 14-6)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colt Rutter of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Tytus Ragle of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - Derek Sikorski of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4th Place - Kenny Thompson of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - Aidan Alford of MT. VERNON
6th Place - Elijah Sims of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Colt Rutter (YORKTOWN) 33-0, Sr. over Tytus Ragle (NEW CASTLE) 39-3, So. (MD 14-2)
3rd Place Match
Derek Sikorski (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 21-13, Jr. over Kenny Thompson (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 18-14, So. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
Aidan Alford (MT. VERNON) 26-12, So. over Elijah Sims (SHELBYVILLE) 17-17, So. (Fall 2:40)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Hunt of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Cooper Noehre of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
3rd Place - Noah Wright of NEW PALESTINE
4th Place - Caleb Gibson of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
5th Place - Dalton Love of DELTA
6th Place - Seth Moore of NEW CASTLE
1st Place Match
Christian Hunt (YORKTOWN) 34-0, Sr. over Cooper Noehre (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 25-7, So. (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match
Noah Wright (NEW PALESTINE) 26-7, Jr. over Caleb Gibson (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 23-6, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Dalton Love (DELTA) 19-12, Jr. over Seth Moore (NEW CASTLE) 12-24, So. (Fall 3:09)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Hiestand of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Jarod Miller of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Jaiden Turner of DELTA
4th Place - Isiah Diaz of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Richard Clevenger of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Taige Mummert of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Eric Hiestand (YORKTOWN) 32-2, Jr. over Jarod Miller (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 28-5, Jr. (Fall 3:56)
3rd Place Match
Jaiden Turner (DELTA) 18-13, Sr. over Isiah Diaz (MT. VERNON) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:34)
5th Place Match
Richard Clevenger (NEW PALESTINE) 19-10, Fr. over Taige Mummert (SHELBYVILLE) 6-24, Fr. (Fall 3:45)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drake Kendrex of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Logan Robinson of NEW PALESTINE
3rd Place - Sebastian Brown of DELTA
4th Place - Jacob Brown of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
5th Place - Corbin Hines of NEW CASTLE
6th Place - Aaron Willis of YORKTOWN
1st Place Match
Drake Kendrex (MT. VERNON) 32-3, Jr. over Logan Robinson (NEW PALESTINE) 24-8, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
3rd Place Match
Sebastian Brown (DELTA) 25-9, Sr. over Jacob Brown (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 11-12, Jr. (Fall 2:45)
5th Place Match
Corbin Hines (NEW CASTLE) 29-9, Sr. over Aaron Willis (YORKTOWN) 8-14, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brad Lowe of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Clayton Todd of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Travis Reeves of NEW CASTLE
4th Place - Charlie Moore of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Spencer Ashburn of DELTA
6th Place - Michael Luciano of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Brad Lowe (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 30-2, Sr. over Clayton Todd (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
Travis Reeves (NEW CASTLE) 33-8, Sr. over Charlie Moore (MT. VERNON) 23-12, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
Spencer Ashburn (DELTA) 12-19, Jr. over Michael Luciano (SHELBYVILLE) 12-23, So. (Fall 2:18)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - PJ Sterrett of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Corbin Jarvis of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - Skylar Coffey of SHELBYVILLE
4th Place - Sandran Wilson of DELTA
5th Place - Matt Addis of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Colin Faubion of NEW PALESTINE
1st Place Match
PJ Sterrett (MT. VERNON) 31-6, Jr. over Corbin Jarvis (NEW CASTLE) 6-1, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
Skylar Coffey (SHELBYVILLE) 17-6, Sr. over Sandran Wilson (DELTA) 12-15, So. (Fall 2:37)
5th Place Match
Matt Addis (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 2-2, Fr. over Colin Faubion (NEW PALESTINE) 7-20, Jr. (Fall 2:09)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tremor Bynum of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Brady Pease of DELTA
3rd Place - Garrett House of NEW CASTLE
4th Place - Brayden Clevenger of NEW PALESTINE
5th Place - Tyson Enis of YORKTOWN
6th Place - Scott Stanley of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
1st Place Match
Tremor Bynum (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 32-4, Jr. over Brady Pease (DELTA) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Garrett House (NEW CASTLE) 30-10, Sr. over Brayden Clevenger (NEW PALESTINE) 29-7, Jr. (Inj. 2:24)
5th Place Match
Tyson Enis (YORKTOWN) 17-19, So. over Scott Stanley (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 13-18, Fr. (Dec 10-5)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Landan Burton of NEW PALESTINE
2nd Place - Dalton Clouse of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - Hunter Gulden of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
4th Place - Cade Campbell of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
5th Place - Josh Freeman of MT. VERNON
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Landan Burton (NEW PALESTINE) 32-1, Sr. over Dalton Clouse (NEW CASTLE) 31-3, Sr. (MD 11-3)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Gulden (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 27-8, Jr. over Cade Campbell (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 27-10, So. (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
Josh Freeman (MT. VERNON) 8-9, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (SHELBYVILLE) 1-3, . (For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Holden Parsons of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Jared Baldwin of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Hunter Holcombe of NEW PALESTINE
4th Place - Jake Skotnicki of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Dallas Karnes of SHELBYVILLE
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of NEW CASTLE
1st Place Match
Holden Parsons (YORKTOWN) 29-4, So. over Jared Baldwin (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 17-10, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Holcombe (NEW PALESTINE) 5-3, Sr. over Jake Skotnicki (MT. VERNON) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Dallas Karnes (SHELBYVILLE) 7-21, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (NEW CASTLE) 1-3, . (For.)

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.