Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Perry Meridian | 308.0 |
2. Portage | 283.5 |
3. Penn | 192.5 |
4. Hobart | 146.5 |
5. Highland | 129.0 |
6. Brother Rice(IL) | 118.0 |
7. Lake Central | 107.5 |
8. Calumet | 106.0 |
9. McCutcheon | 96.5 |
10. South Bend Washington | 72.0 |
11. River Forest | 68.0 |
12. Hanover Central | 64.0 |
13. Lake Station Edison | 59.0 |
14. Griffith | 51.0 |
15. Hammond Morton | 48.0 |
16. Andrean | 39.0 |
Details:
106 Results
1st Place - Alex Cottey of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Stephen Roberson of Portage
3rd Place - Nate Hadary of Penn
4th Place - Rodney Cardwell of Hobart
5th Place - isiah ponce of Lake Central
6th Place - Ethan Karpik of Hanover Central
7th Place - Bradley McCain of McCutcheon
8th Place - Adam Ackerman of Highland
1st Place Match - Alex Cottey (Perry Meridian) 10-0, Fr. over Stephen Roberson (Portage) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 0:28).
3rd Place Match - Nate Hadary (Penn) 3-1, So. over Rodney Cardwell (Hobart) 2-2, Jr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match - isiah ponce (Lake Central) 4-1, Fr. over Ethan Karpik (Hanover Central) 7-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00).
7th Place Match - Bradley McCain (McCutcheon) 17-4, So. over Adam Ackerman (Highland) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:54).
113 Results
1st Place - Jacob Moran of Portage
2nd Place - Ceu Kung of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Andres Russi of Lake Station
4th Place - Trevor Corle of Calumet
5th Place - Evan Light of Penn
6th Place - josh daniels of Lake Central
7th Place - Tyler Brubaker of McCutcheon
8th Place - Thomas Perez of Griffith
1st Place Match - Jacob Moran (Portage) 5-0, Jr. over Ceu Kung (Perry Meridian) 9-1, Jr. (MD 17-5).
3rd Place Match - Andres Russi (Lake Station) 7-2, So. over Trevor Corle (Calumet) 6-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match - Evan Light (Penn) 4-1, Jr. over josh daniels (Lake Central) 3-2, Fr. (SV-1 7-5).
7th Place Match - Tyler Brubaker (McCutcheon) 14-4, Jr. over Thomas Perez (Griffith) 2-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:54 (15-0)).
120 Results
1st Place - Sam Fair of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Hassan Johnson of Brother Rice
3rd Place - Brock Peele of Portage
4th Place - Alex Bautista of Hanover Central
5th Place - Vince Sparrow of Penn
6th Place - Ebrardo Azpeitia of Morton
7th Place - Sebastian Cortez of Lake Central
8th Place - Seth Heckenlively of McCutcheon
1st Place Match - Sam Fair (Perry Meridian) 10-0, Jr. over Hassan Johnson (Brother Rice) 3-1, . (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match - Brock Peele (Portage) 4-1, Jr. over Alex Bautista (Hanover Central) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match - Vince Sparrow (Penn) 4-1, So. over Ebrardo Azpeitia (Morton) 9-3, Sr. (MD 18-6).
7th Place Match - Sebastian Cortez (Lake Central) 3-2, So. over Seth Heckenlively (McCutcheon) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
126 Results
1st Place - Colin Poynter of Portage
2nd Place - Tanner DeMein of Penn
3rd Place - Dylan LaNeave of Highland
4th Place - Todd Hardy of South Bend Washington
5th Place - Evan Birge of McCutcheon
6th Place - Devin Pineda of Morton
7th Place - James Sturgis of Perry Meridian
8th Place - Ricardo Vasquez of Hanover Central
1st Place Match - Colin Poynter (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Tanner DeMein (Penn) 3-1, Sr. (MD 15-7).
3rd Place Match - Dylan LaNeave (Highland) 4-2, Sr. over Todd Hardy (South Bend Washington) 9-5, . (Fall 3:41).
5th Place Match - Evan Birge (McCutcheon) 18-3, Fr. over Devin Pineda (Morton) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match - James Sturgis (Perry Meridian) 8-4, So. over Ricardo Vasquez (Hanover Central) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
132 Results
1st Place - Raul Mendoza of Highland
2nd Place - Luis Zepeda of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Alec Luna of Portage
4th Place - Quentin Gomez of Hobart
5th Place - Logan Hill of Penn
6th Place - Javier Bugla of River Forest
7th Place - James Ferry of Lake Central
8th Place - Bryan Hoover of Hanover Central
1st Place Match - Raul Mendoza (Highland) 6-1, Sr. over Luis Zepeda (Perry Meridian) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match - Alec Luna (Portage) 3-2, Sr. over Quentin Gomez (Hobart) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match - Logan Hill (Penn) 4-1, Jr. over Javier Bugla (River Forest) 7-3, . (Fall 4:49).
7th Place Match - James Ferry (Lake Central) 3-2, Jr. over Bryan Hoover (Hanover Central) 7-5, Fr. (M. For.).
138 Results
1st Place - Blaze Lowery of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Drew Linder of McCutcheon
3rd Place - Preston Risner of Penn
4th Place - Diego Gomez of Hobart
5th Place - Tyler Herring of Portage
6th Place - Cristian Ponce of Lake Central
7th Place - Zachary Yost of River Forest
8th Place - Solomon Siafa of South Bend Washington
1st Place Match - Blaze Lowery (Perry Meridian) 10-0, Sr. over Drew Linder (McCutcheon) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 1:37).
3rd Place Match - Preston Risner (Penn) 3-1, Sr. over Diego Gomez (Hobart) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0).
5th Place Match - Tyler Herring (Portage) 4-1, Fr. over Cristian Ponce (Lake Central) 3-2, So. (Dec 14-12).
7th Place Match - Zachary Yost (River Forest) 7-3, . over Solomon Siafa (South Bend Washington) 7-8, . (SV-1 7-5).
145 Results
1st Place - Kasper McIntosh of Portage
2nd Place - Jack Servies of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Cole Cervantes of Griffith
4th Place - Jeffrey Harper of Penn
5th Place - Tyler Turley of Hobart
6th Place - Daniel Park of Lake Central
7th Place - Spencer Phillips of McCutcheon
8th Place - Ryan Breedlove of Hanover Central
1st Place Match - Kasper McIntosh (Portage) 5-0, Sr. over Jack Servies (Perry Meridian) 9-1, Sr. (MD 17-7).
3rd Place Match - Cole Cervantes (Griffith) 3-1, Jr. over Jeffrey Harper (Penn) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match - Tyler Turley (Hobart) 5-1, Fr. over Daniel Park (Lake Central) 3-2, Jr. (MD 10-0).
7th Place Match - Spencer Phillips (McCutcheon) 19-2, Fr. over Ryan Breedlove (Hanover Central) 11-4, So. (Fall 3:15).
152 Results
1st Place - Donnell Washington Jr. of Portage
2nd Place - Aiden Warren of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Michael Hunter of Hobart
4th Place - Jeremy Williams of South Bend Washington
5th Place - Austin Heater of Penn
6th Place - Zane Yost of River Forest
7th Place - Alex Lopez of Highland
8th Place - Petar Djuric of Lake Central
1st Place Match - Donnell Washington Jr. (Portage) 5-0, Jr. over Aiden Warren (Perry Meridian) 10-1, Fr. (MD 20-8).
3rd Place Match - Michael Hunter (Hobart) 4-1, Sr. over Jeremy Williams (South Bend Washington) 11-3, . (Dec 13-9).
5th Place Match - Austin Heater (Penn) 4-1, Sr. over Zane Yost (River Forest) 7-3, . (Dec 14-9).
7th Place Match - Alex Lopez (Highland) 4-3, Sr. over Petar Djuric (Lake Central) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 11-5).
160 Results
1st Place - Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Dominic Murphy of Brother Rice
3rd Place - Cody Snook of Calumet
4th Place - Lee Covarubias of Highland
5th Place - Zach Nugent of Portage
6th Place - Justis Leon of Hobart
7th Place - Carlos Lopez of McCutcheon
8th Place - Ean Dipasquo of Lake Central
1st Place Match - Brooks Davis (Perry Meridian) 10-0, Jr. over Dominic Murphy (Brother Rice) 3-1, . (Fall 7:00).
3rd Place Match - Cody Snook (Calumet) 7-2, Sr. over Lee Covarubias (Highland) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 2:54).
5th Place Match - Zach Nugent (Portage) 5-1, Sr. over Justis Leon (Hobart) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match - Carlos Lopez (McCutcheon) 18-3, Sr. over Ean Dipasquo (Lake Central) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
170 Results
1st Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Paul Gliva of Brother Rice
3rd Place - Drake Guerrero of Portage
4th Place - Noah Brown of Penn
5th Place - Marvin Pyle of Calumet
6th Place - Aaron Stewart of Lake Station
7th Place - Nick Taborski of Hanover Central
8th Place - Jose Dehoyos of Andrean
1st Place Match - Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) 10-0, Sr. over Paul Gliva (Brother Rice) 3-1, . (TF-1.5 4:27 (16-0)).
3rd Place Match - Drake Guerrero (Portage) 3-2, Sr. over Noah Brown (Penn) 2-2, Jr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match - Marvin Pyle (Calumet) 9-1, Sr. over Aaron Stewart (Lake Station) 7-3, So. (Dec 19-14).
7th Place Match - Nick Taborski (Hanover Central) 8-2, So. over Jose Dehoyos (Andrean) 5-6, . (Fall 4:55).
182 Results
1st Place - Daniel Below of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Jeremy Torres of Portage
3rd Place - Bradley Groover of River Forest
4th Place - Ben Kahl of Penn
5th Place - Mark Mummy of Hobart
6th Place - Brian Barajas of Highland
7th Place - Tom Angus of Brother Rice
8th Place - Cody Stanley of Andrean
1st Place Match - Daniel Below (Perry Meridian) 11-0, Sr. over Jeremy Torres (Portage) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match - Bradley Groover (River Forest) 8-1, . over Ben Kahl (Penn) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:28).
5th Place Match - Mark Mummy (Hobart) 4-2, So. over Brian Barajas (Highland) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
7th Place Match - Tom Angus (Brother Rice) 3-2, . over Cody Stanley (Andrean) 3-4, . (Dec 4-2).
195 Results
1st Place - Arthur Fowler of Calumet
2nd Place - Tyler Hunter of Hobart
3rd Place - Austin Lane of Perry Meridian
4th Place - William Gillhooly of Brother Rice
5th Place - Jacob Bondon of Portage
6th Place - Chris Momoituk of Penn
7th Place - Erion Hogan of Morton
8th Place - Justin Bogner of Highland
1st Place Match - Arthur Fowler (Calumet) 9-0, Jr. over Tyler Hunter (Hobart) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:13).
3rd Place Match - Austin Lane (Perry Meridian) 9-2, Jr. over William Gillhooly (Brother Rice) 2-2, . (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match - Jacob Bondon (Portage) 5-1, Sr. over Chris Momoituk (Penn) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00).
7th Place Match - Erion Hogan (Morton) 6-3, Sr. over Justin Bogner (Highland) 2-5, So. (MD 8-0).
220 Results
1st Place - Chester Swopes of Portage
2nd Place - Sam Perez of Highland
3rd Place - James Lewis of Calumet
4th Place - Nick Brock of River Forest
5th Place - Devin Wehr of Perry Meridian
6th Place - Brogan Houpt of Andrean
7th Place - Bobby Babcock of Hobart
8th Place - Nathaniel Duncan of McCutcheon
1st Place Match - Chester Swopes (Portage) 4-1, Sr. over Sam Perez (Highland) 5-1, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match - James Lewis (Calumet) 8-1, Sr. over Nick Brock (River Forest) 5-4, . (Fall 4:15).
5th Place Match - Devin Wehr (Perry Meridian) 10-2, Sr. over Brogan Houpt (Andrean) 9-2, . (Dec 7-4).
7th Place Match - Bobby Babcock (Hobart) 3-2, Fr. over Nathaniel Duncan (McCutcheon) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
285 Results
1st Place - Isaiah McWilliams of South Bend Washington
2nd Place - Myles Ruffin of Brother Rice
3rd Place - Andrew Rastrelli of Perry Meridian
4th Place - Nick Garcia of Lake Central
5th Place - Yezquel DeVault of Penn
6th Place - Max Salzar of Hobart
7th Place - Keiloun Martin of Calumet
8th Place - Myles Mitchell of Morton
1st Place Match - Isaiah McWilliams (South Bend Washington) 14-0, . over Myles Ruffin (Brother Rice) 3-1, . (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match - Andrew Rastrelli (Perry Meridian) 7-4, Sr. over Nick Garcia (Lake Central) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match - Yezquel DeVault (Penn) 4-1, So. over Max Salzar (Hobart) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:41).
7th Place Match - Keiloun Martin (Calumet) 7-3, Jr. over Myles Mitchell (Morton) 3-3, . (Dec 4-1).