Jump to content

East Noble invitational


Date: January 06, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Fort Wayne Snider 220.5
2. Elkhart Central 193
3. Huntington North 187.5
4. Lakeland 176
5. East Noble 156.5
6. Manchester 145
7. Fort Wayne Northrop 75
8. Westview 54

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brady Ester of Snider
  • 2nd Place - Jarrod Curtis of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Grant Owens of East Noble
  • 4th Place - Sean Johnson of Elkhart Central
  • 5th Place - Brady Lewis of Huntington North
  • 6th Place - Elijah Burlingame of Manchester

1st Place Match

  • Brady Ester (Snider) 21-5, So. over Jarrod Curtis (Lakeland) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Owens (East Noble) 15-6, Fr. over Sean Johnson (Elkhart Central) 15-6, . (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Lewis (Huntington North) 14-12, So. over Elijah Burlingame (Manchester) 17-6, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Darryn Kuhl of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Ethan Shambarger of Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Emmanuel Ellis of Snider
  • 4th Place - Naphatphat Panyangam of Lakeland
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Northrop

1st Place Match

  • Darryn Kuhl (Huntington North) 22-4, So. over Ethan Shambarger (Manchester) 14-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Emmanuel Ellis (Snider) 5-2, So. over Naphatphat Panyangam (Lakeland) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 0:16)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Northrop) 1-2, . (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brad Felder of Elkhart Central
  • 2nd Place - Tyce Rooney of Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Hayden Tippmann of Snider
  • 4th Place - Brandon Jodway of Northrop
  • 5th Place - Julian Fletcher of Huntington North
  • 6th Place - Joey Mullet of Westview

1st Place Match

  • Brad Felder (Elkhart Central) 17-10, . over Tyce Rooney (Manchester) 14-10, So. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Tippmann (Snider) 17-14, So. over Brandon Jodway (Northrop) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Fletcher (Huntington North) 2-3, Fr. over Joey Mullet (Westview) 16-17, Fr. (Dec 8-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Hall of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Beau Humphrey of Snider
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Hess of Elkhart Central
  • 4th Place - Jackson Mathias of Manchester
  • 5th Place - Kobe Walker of Northrop
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Hall (Huntington North) 23-4, Sr. over Beau Humphrey (Snider) 26-3, So. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Hess (Elkhart Central) 12-11, . over Jackson Mathias (Manchester) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Kobe Walker (Northrop) 10-17, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ricky Haught of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Adam Ledesma of East Noble
  • 3rd Place - Raul Martinez of Elkhart Central
  • 4th Place - Lucas Miller of Westview
  • 5th Place - Kevin Morales of Manchester
  • 6th Place - Noah Tuttle of Lakeland

1st Place Match

  • Ricky Haught (Huntington North) 23-5, Jr. over Adam Ledesma (East Noble) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 13-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 19-9, . over Lucas Miller (Westview) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Kevin Morales (Manchester) 11-12, So. over Noah Tuttle (Lakeland) 6-20, So. (Fall 4:33)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tanner Stacey of East Noble
  • 2nd Place - Jadon Miller of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Peyton Anderson of Elkhart Central
  • 4th Place - Reakus Shelton of Snider
  • 5th Place - Gabe Scott of Northrop
  • 6th Place - Michael Kline of Huntington North

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Stacey (East Noble) 17-5, Jr. over Jadon Miller (Lakeland) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Anderson (Elkhart Central) 9-8, So. over Reakus Shelton (Snider) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 4:24)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Scott (Northrop) 17-8, Jr. over Michael Kline (Huntington North) 2-18, Fr. (Fall 3:37)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Mudrack of Northrop
  • 2nd Place - Haiden Krieder of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Morris of Snider
  • 4th Place - Keaton Honaker of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Matthew Kline of Huntington North
  • 6th Place - Bailey Jones of Westview

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Mudrack (Northrop) 11-11, Fr. over Haiden Krieder (Lakeland) 9-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Morris (Snider) 8-8, Fr. over Keaton Honaker (East Noble) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Kline (Huntington North) 10-15, Fr. over Bailey Jones (Westview) 5-13, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Xander Stroud of Elkhart Central
  • 2nd Place - Marcus Yoder of Westview
  • 3rd Place - Kaleb McVoy of Huntington North
  • 4th Place - Wade France of Manchester
  • 5th Place - Gaquan Davis of Snider
  • 6th Place - Kole Lounsbury of Lakeland

1st Place Match

  • Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 28-3, . over Marcus Yoder (Westview) 28-4, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb McVoy (Huntington North) 18-12, Sr. over Wade France (Manchester) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Gaquan Davis (Snider) 16-10, So. over Kole Lounsbury (Lakeland) 10-17, So. (Inj. 0:44)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Hayden Gephart of Lakeland
  • 2nd Place - Adrien George of Huntington North
  • 3rd Place - Luke Hand of East Noble
  • 4th Place - Jacob Kreager of Snider
  • 5th Place - Nate Dibley of Elkhart Central
  • 6th Place - Payton Wire of Westview

1st Place Match

  • Hayden Gephart (Lakeland) 18-7, Sr. over Adrien George (Huntington North) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Hand (East Noble) 16-9, Sr. over Jacob Kreager (Snider) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Dibley (Elkhart Central) 2-2, . over Payton Wire (Westview) 15-18, So. (Fall 0:34)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Delton Moore of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Brandon Kocks of Snider
  • 3rd Place - Parker Hills of Northrop
  • 4th Place - Shawn Carrier of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Tanner Nash of Lakeland
  • 6th Place - Clay Bryce of Huntington North

1st Place Match

  • Delton Moore (Manchester) 21-2, Jr. over Brandon Kocks (Snider) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Hills (Northrop) 23-4, Sr. over Shawn Carrier (East Noble) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Nash (Lakeland) 8-4, Sr. over Clay Bryce (Huntington North) 3-23, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cameron Christen of Snider
  • 2nd Place - Bodey Holbrook of East Noble
  • 3rd Place - Alex Cary of Lakeland
  • 4th Place - Ashton Moore of Manchester
  • 5th Place - Cade MacAleese of Huntington North
  • 6th Place - Peterson Ngo of Elkhart Central

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Christen (Snider) 27-2, Sr. over Bodey Holbrook (East Noble) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Cary (Lakeland) 18-5, Sr. over Ashton Moore (Manchester) 15-9, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cade MacAleese (Huntington North) 7-19, So. over Peterson Ngo (Elkhart Central) 3-21, . (Fall 1:48)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alex Lucius of Elkhart Central
  • 2nd Place - Charlie Agnew of Huntington North
  • 3rd Place - Brandon Bergman of Lakeland
  • 4th Place - Tavares Brown of Snider
  • 5th Place - Trey McNall of Manchester
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of East Noble

1st Place Match

  • Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 22-5, . over Charlie Agnew (Huntington North) 22-6, Jr. (SV-1 18-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Bergman (Lakeland) 19-7, Jr. over Tavares Brown (Snider) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Trey McNall (Manchester) 15-10, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (East Noble) 1-3, . (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Christian Graft of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Spencer Pattee of East Noble
  • 3rd Place - Omar Perez of Elkhart Central
  • 4th Place - Robert Graham of Snider
  • 5th Place - Miguel Delapaz of Lakeland
  • 6th Place - Gavin Mize of Manchester

1st Place Match

  • Christian Graft (Huntington North) 16-11, Jr. over Spencer Pattee (East Noble) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 15-12, . over Robert Graham (Snider) 13-7, Sr. (SV-1 13-11)

5th Place Match

  • Miguel Delapaz (Lakeland) 2-5, Fr. over Gavin Mize (Manchester) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nick Conner of Elkhart Central
  • 2nd Place - Will Swartz of Snider
  • 3rd Place - Brian Bergman of Lakeland
  • 4th Place - Tony Smith of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Bryce Kamphues of Manchester
  • 6th Place - Nate Burr of Westview

1st Place Match

  • Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 25-4, . over Will Swartz (Snider) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Bergman (Lakeland) 18-5, Jr. over Tony Smith (East Noble) 13-13, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • Bryce Kamphues (Manchester) 16-9, So. over Nate Burr (Westview) 19-8, So. (Dec 2-1)



×