Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

East Central Indiana Classic


Date: December 23, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Oak Hill 227.5
2. Jay County 193
3. Delta 151
4. Marion 149
5. Muncie Central 147
6. Greenville(OH) 137
7. Coldwater(OH) 136
8. Churubusco 132
9. Norwell 124.5
10. Winchester 108.5
11. Wes-Del 105
12. Monroe Central 93
13. Union City 86
15. Bluffton 45.5

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aidan Hardcastle of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Tonner Johnson of Norwell
  • 3rd Place - Daylen Johnson of Marion
  • 4th Place - Gage Cline of Muncie Central
  • 5th Place - Blaine Lee of Delta
  • 6th Place - Andrew Stachler of Greenville
  • 7th Place - Shawn Prater of Churubusco
  • 8th Place - Dylan Racster of Jay County

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Hardcastle (Oak Hill) 11-0, Fr. over Tonner Johnson (Norwell) 12-3, Fr. (Fall 5:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Daylen Johnson (Marion) 18-3, So. over Gage Cline (Muncie Central) 17-6, Fr. (Fall 2:15)

5th Place Match

  • Blaine Lee (Delta) 13-3, Jr. over Andrew Stachler (Greenville) 12-6, So. (MD 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Shawn Prater (Churubusco) 10-5, So. over Dylan Racster (Jay County) 9-13, So. (Fall 0:47)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kade Zadylak of Norwell
  • 2nd Place - Brian Chmielewski of Coldwater
  • 3rd Place - Harper Dedman of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - Drayk Kallenberger of Greenville
  • 5th Place - John Robinson of Delta
  • 6th Place - Grant Bultemeier of Bluffton
  • 7th Place - Taylor Klarer of Jay County
  • 8th Place - Cody Marrs of Muncie Central

1st Place Match

  • Kade Zadylak (Norwell) 13-2, Jr. over Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) 13-1, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Harper Dedman (Oak Hill) 10-1, Fr. over Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) 10-7, Fr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • John Robinson (Delta) 8-4, So. over Grant Bultemeier (Bluffton) 18-5, Fr. (Fall 2:32)

7th Place Match

  • Taylor Klarer (Jay County) 8-11, Jr. over Cody Marrs (Muncie Central) 10-13, Sr. (Dec 14-7)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Lacey of Greenville
  • 2nd Place - Coltyn Abbott of Wes-Del
  • 3rd Place - Bhupesh Chauhan of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - Zakk Atkins of Jay County
  • 5th Place - Troy Smith of Marion
  • 6th Place - Cody Graft of Churubusco
  • 7th Place - Jakob Schliessman of Delta
  • 8th Place - Isaiah Brege of Norwell

1st Place Match

  • Austin Lacey (Greenville) 13-2, Sr. over Coltyn Abbott (Wes-Del) 14-3, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bhupesh Chauhan (Oak Hill) 8-3, Jr. over Zakk Atkins (Jay County) 12-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Troy Smith (Marion) 18-5, So. over Cody Graft (Churubusco) 10-10, So. (Fall 0:40)

7th Place Match

  • Jakob Schliessman (Delta) 6-4, So. over Isaiah Brege (Norwell) 7-9, . (Fall 1:00)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Payne Blackburn of Delta
  • 2nd Place - Kobe Boggs of Coldwater
  • 3rd Place - Tristan McKenzie of Archbishop Moeller
  • 4th Place - Max Harris of Union City
  • 5th Place - Tyler Miller of Oak Hill
  • 6th Place - Andrew Smith of Wes-Del
  • 7th Place - Joel Barnes of Marion
  • 8th Place - Dominic Heath of Churubusco

1st Place Match

  • Payne Blackburn (Delta) 14-2, So. over Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) 12-4, So. (Fall 5:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan McKenzie (Archbishop Moeller) 8-7, So. over Max Harris (Union City) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Miller (Oak Hill) 10-2, Fr. over Andrew Smith (Wes-Del) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

7th Place Match

  • Joel Barnes (Marion) 16-5, Jr. over Dominic Heath (Churubusco) 4-4, So. (Fall 3:33)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Max Stefanatos of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Justin Sigler of Coldwater
  • 3rd Place - Kaleb Starr of Marion
  • 4th Place - Brayden Jenkins of Winchester Community
  • 5th Place - Dean Hurd of Greenville
  • 6th Place - Kaimen Sanders of Jay County
  • 7th Place - Jack Scally of Archbishop Moeller
  • 8th Place - Branden Kolvoord of Churubusco

1st Place Match

  • Max Stefanatos (Oak Hill) 11-1, Jr. over Justin Sigler (Coldwater) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 5:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Starr (Marion) 12-6, So. over Brayden Jenkins (Winchester Community) 8-11, . (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Dean Hurd (Greenville) 11-7, Jr. over Kaimen Sanders (Jay County) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 3:23)

7th Place Match

  • Jack Scally (Archbishop Moeller) 15-9, Fr. over Branden Kolvoord (Churubusco) 5-9, So. (Dec 6-3)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Meiring of Wes-Del
  • 2nd Place - Eli Maggard of Marion
  • 3rd Place - Nick Wells of Union City
  • 4th Place - Keith Evans of Oak Hill
  • 5th Place - Ethan McCammon of Muncie Central
  • 6th Place - Lucas Fox of Delta
  • 7th Place - Brandt Parsons of Churubusco
  • 8th Place - Eriq Cline of Greenville

1st Place Match

  • Mason Meiring (Wes-Del) 15-2, Sr. over Eli Maggard (Marion) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Wells (Union City) 13-3, So. over Keith Evans (Oak Hill) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan McCammon (Muncie Central) 13-6, Jr. over Lucas Fox (Delta) 9-7, Fr. (Fall 4:42)

7th Place Match

  • Brandt Parsons (Churubusco) 8-12, Jr. over Eriq Cline (Greenville) 2-6, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eliseus Young of Muncie Central
  • 2nd Place - Joe Leazier of Churubusco
  • 3rd Place - Dalton Love of Delta
  • 4th Place - Cody McCune of Norwell
  • 5th Place - Josh Crawford of Union City
  • 6th Place - Jordan Schricker of Jay County
  • 7th Place - Joseph Edwards of Greenville
  • 8th Place - Hunter Tinsman of Monroe Central

1st Place Match

  • Eliseus Young (Muncie Central) 21-0, Sr. over Joe Leazier (Churubusco) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dalton Love (Delta) 12-3, Jr. over Cody McCune (Norwell) 13-2, . (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Crawford (Union City) 16-6, Jr. over Jordan Schricker (Jay County) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Joseph Edwards (Greenville) 4-4, Jr. over Hunter Tinsman (Monroe Central) 10-12, Sr. (Fall 2:09)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brandon Moore of Winchester Community
  • 2nd Place - Thomas Hemmelgarn of Jay County
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Jones of Monroe Central
  • 4th Place - Jayden Hindsley of Union City
  • 5th Place - Jaiden Turner of Delta
  • 6th Place - Jacob Goldsmith of Greenville
  • 7th Place - Gage Schuckman of Norwell
  • 8th Place - Seth Rennaker of Oak Hill

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Moore (Winchester Community) 16-3, . over Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Jones (Monroe Central) 20-1, Jr. over Jayden Hindsley (Union City) 16-5, So. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiden Turner (Delta) 12-5, Sr. over Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

7th Place Match

  • Gage Schuckman (Norwell) 11-5, . over Seth Rennaker (Oak Hill) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 2:03)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Mason Winner of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Seth Obringer of Coldwater
  • 3rd Place - Will Swanson of Wes-Del
  • 4th Place - Jacob Duncan of Winchester Community
  • 5th Place - Sam Rennaker of Oak Hill
  • 6th Place - Austin Martin of Archbishop Moeller
  • 7th Place - Curren West of Muncie Central
  • 8th Place - Sam Walker of Norwell

1st Place Match

  • Mason Winner (Jay County) 20-1, So. over Seth Obringer (Coldwater) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Swanson (Wes-Del) 13-4, Sr. over Jacob Duncan (Winchester Community) 13-2, . (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Rennaker (Oak Hill) 10-3, Sr. over Austin Martin (Archbishop Moeller) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

7th Place Match

  • Curren West (Muncie Central) 5-3, Jr. over Sam Walker (Norwell) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:43)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Chandler Chapman of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Bradley Rosman of Oak Hill
  • 3rd Place - Kameron Caldwell of Monroe Central
  • 4th Place - Steven Prybylla of Muncie Central
  • 5th Place - Sebastian Brown of Delta
  • 6th Place - Zane Mancillas of Greenville
  • 7th Place - Corbyn Fry of Bluffton
  • 8th Place - Nathaniel Keener of Churubusco

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Chapman (Jay County) 17-4, Jr. over Bradley Rosman (Oak Hill) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 3:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Kameron Caldwell (Monroe Central) 14-2, Jr. over Steven Prybylla (Muncie Central) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 4:10)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Brown (Delta) 13-4, Sr. over Zane Mancillas (Greenville) 7-8, So. (MD 14-2)

7th Place Match

  • Corbyn Fry (Bluffton) 15-7, Jr. over Nathaniel Keener (Churubusco) 9-11, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Andrew Abbott of Muncie Central
  • 2nd Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
  • 3rd Place - Fred Durben of Oak Hill
  • 4th Place - Casey Johnson of Wes-Del
  • 5th Place - Mitchell Frasher of Jay County
  • 6th Place - Desmond Brown of Coldwater
  • 7th Place - Braxton Wright of Union City
  • 8th Place - Josh Gooden of Winchester Community

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Abbott (Muncie Central) 20-3, Jr. over Cale Gray (Norwell) 11-4, . (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Fred Durben (Oak Hill) 9-3, So. over Casey Johnson (Wes-Del) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Frasher (Jay County) 14-8, Sr. over Desmond Brown (Coldwater) 9-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match

  • Braxton Wright (Union City) 14-8, So. over Josh Gooden (Winchester Community) 7-14, . (Dec 6-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Stewart Mossholder of Oak Hill
  • 2nd Place - Victor Lee of Marion
  • 3rd Place - Nathaniel Lykins of Jay County
  • 4th Place - Bleigh Minton of Muncie Central
  • 5th Place - Marcus Debolt of Churubusco
  • 6th Place - Tytan Grote of Greenville
  • 7th Place - Kyle Ullom of Winchester Community
  • 8th Place - Rawlin Mills of Union City

1st Place Match

  • Stewart Mossholder (Oak Hill) 11-0, Jr. over Victor Lee (Marion) 18-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Lykins (Jay County) 8-4, So. over Bleigh Minton (Muncie Central) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 3:51)

5th Place Match

  • Marcus Debolt (Churubusco) 12-8, So. over Tytan Grote (Greenville) 8-7, So. (Inj. 4:03)

7th Place Match

  • Kyle Ullom (Winchester Community) 12-8, . over Rawlin Mills (Union City) 10-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gaven Hare of Jay County
  • 2nd Place - Reese Wicker of Churubusco
  • 3rd Place - Isiah Grogg of Archbishop Moeller
  • 4th Place - Kobe Brown of Monroe Central
  • 5th Place - Darrell Brown of Marion
  • 6th Place - Trenton Meiring of Wes-Del
  • 7th Place - Travis Dowling of Oak Hill
  • 8th Place - Kobee Ice of Muncie Central

1st Place Match

  • Gaven Hare (Jay County) 17-4, Sr. over Reese Wicker (Churubusco) 14-5, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isiah Grogg (Archbishop Moeller) 9-4, Jr. over Kobe Brown (Monroe Central) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 4:18)

5th Place Match

  • Darrell Brown (Marion) 10-5, Sr. over Trenton Meiring (Wes-Del) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

7th Place Match

  • Travis Dowling (Oak Hill) 8-5, Jr. over Kobee Ice (Muncie Central) 13-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Thomas Schwieterman of Coldwater
  • 2nd Place - Logan Shaffer of Winchester Community
  • 3rd Place - Gabe Watkins of Marion
  • 4th Place - Logan Swallow of Monroe Central
  • 5th Place - Evan Hill of Delta
  • 6th Place - Joesph Rennaker of Churubusco
  • 7th Place - Andre Hughes of Bluffton
  • 8th Place - Zachary Foster of Greenville

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) 11-0, Sr. over Logan Shaffer (Winchester Community) 13-4, . (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Watkins (Marion) 15-6, Sr. over Logan Swallow (Monroe Central) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Hill (Delta) 9-7, So. over Joesph Rennaker (Churubusco) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

7th Place Match

  • Andre Hughes (Bluffton) 3-2, Jr. over Zachary Foster (Greenville) 5-7, So. (Fall 2:22)
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.