Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Woodford County(KY) | 304 |
2. South Dearborn | 264 |
3. Conner(KY) | 185.5 |
4. Evansville Mater Dei | 172 (JV) |
5. North Oldham(KY) | 170 |
6. Apollo(KY) | 169.5 |
7. South Oldham(KY) | 154 |
Details:
CIWT Results for South Dearborn
106/108
Eli Otto (13-3) placed 4th and scored 15.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 13-3 won by fall over Ben Stratford (North Oldham) 8-11 (Fall 5:12)
- Round 2 - Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 13-3 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 3 - Gavin Andreoni (Woodford County) 20-7 won by decision over Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 13-3 (Dec 7-2)
- Championship Bracket - Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) 19-1 won by fall over Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 13-3 (Fall 1:17)
- 3rd Place Match - Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 7-1 won by fall over Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 13-3 (Fall 1:10)
113/115
Colton Lane (20-16) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Colton Lane (South Dearborn) 20-16 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 2 - Colton Lane (South Dearborn) 20-16 won by fall over Tray Stamper (Conner) 2-4 (Fall 2:45)
- Round 3 - Rudi Johnson (Conner) 4-2 won by major decision over Colton Lane (South Dearborn) 20-16 (MD 11-3)
- Round 5 - Adam Bender (Woodford County) 17-5 won by fall over Colton Lane (South Dearborn) 20-16 (Fall 1:07)
- 5th Place Match - Johnny Huynh (Conner) 4-4 won in overtime over Colton Lane (South Dearborn) 20-16 (OT 15-9)
120/122
Tanner Gaylord (3-6) placed 8th.
- Round 1 - Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) 23-4 won by fall over Tanner Gaylord (South Dearborn) 3-6 (Fall 1:39)
- Round 3 - Aaron Jackson (North College Hill) 6-10 won by fall over Tanner Gaylord (South Dearborn) 3-6 (Fall 0:18)
- Round 4 - Dylan Preston (Woodford County) 24-6 won by fall over Tanner Gaylord (South Dearborn) 3-6 (Fall 0:40)
- Round 5 - Tanner Gaylord (South Dearborn) 3-6 won by forfeit over Preston Turner (Mater Dei) 0-4 (For.)
- 7th Place Match - Jeremiah Thomas (Conner) 6-8 won by fall over Tanner Gaylord (South Dearborn) 3-6 (Fall 0:15)
120/122
Jacob Leder (8-20) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Reece Goss (Woodford County) 21-5 won by major decision over Jacob Leder (South Dearborn) 8-20 (MD 14-0)
- Round 3 - Jeremiah Thomas (Conner) 6-8 won by decision over Jacob Leder (South Dearborn) 8-20 (Dec 11-4)
- Round 4 - Preston Mattingly (Apollo) 29-0 won by fall over Jacob Leder (South Dearborn) 8-20 (Fall 1:30)
- Round 5 - Carter Mitchell (North Oldham) 11-19 won by fall over Jacob Leder (South Dearborn) 8-20 (Fall 0:15)
126/128
Bryer Hall (33-1) placed 2nd and scored 28.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Bryer Hall (South Dearborn) 33-1 won by fall over Jordan Wells (South Oldham) 6-14 (Fall 2:14)
- Round 2 - Bryer Hall (South Dearborn) 33-1 won by fall over Jacob Pierre (Mater Dei) 3-2 (Fall 2:30)
- Round 4 - Bryer Hall (South Dearborn) 33-1 won by fall over David Chapelle (Woodford County) 0-6 (Fall 0:51)
- Round 5 - Bryer Hall (South Dearborn) 33-1 won by fall over Dylan Berney (Conner) 15-11 (Fall 0:22)
- 1st Place Match - Tylan Tucker (Woodford County) 26-3 won by decision over Bryer Hall (South Dearborn) 33-1 (Dec 10-3)
132/134
Austin Boggs (23-10) placed 2nd and scored 21.50 team points.
- Round 1 - Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 23-10 won by fall over Nathan Grabow (Conner) 14-11 (Fall 2:29)
- Round 2 - Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 23-10 won by tech fall over Griffin Ferguson (Apollo) 4-19 (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1))
- Round 3 - CJ Cardwell (Woodford County) 21-3 won by decision over Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 23-10 (Dec 11-5)
- Championship Bracket - Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 23-10 won by decision over Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 27-6 (Dec 11-7)
- 3rd Place Match - Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 23-10 won by decision over Chas Fudold (South Oldham) 20-12 (Dec 6-4)
138/140
Garrett Walton (27-6) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 27-6 won by decision over Stanley Crawley (Conner) 11-11 (Dec 4-2)
- Walton left the tournament after the first round due to illness.
145/147
Bailey Whitelock (3-2) placed 9th.
- Round 1 - Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by major decision over Bailey Whitelock (South Dearborn) 3-2 (MD 16-2)
- Round 3 - Marshal Royce (North Oldham) 22-7 won by fall over Bailey Whitelock (South Dearborn) 3-2 (Fall 2:50)
- Round 4 - Bailey Whitelock (South Dearborn) 3-2 won by fall over Joe Rivera (Woodford County) 3-14 (Fall 1:59)
- Round 5 - Bailey Whitelock (South Dearborn) 3-2 won by fall over Frank Egbert (Conner) 9-12 (Fall 1:33)
- Round 6 - Bailey Whitelock (South Dearborn) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)
145/147
Zach Otto (31-3) placed 1st and scored 30.00 team points.
- Round 2 - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 31-3 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 3 - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 31-3 won by fall over Willie Byrd (North College Hill) 7-5 (Fall 2:41)
- Quarterfinal - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 31-3 won by decision over Marshal Royce (North Oldham) 22-7 (Dec 7-1)
- Semifinal - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 31-3 won by fall over Walker McCubbin (South Oldham) 14-13 (Fall 3:30)
- 1st Place Match - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 31-3 won by decision over Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 (Dec 1-0)
152/154
Cade McClanahan (4-2) placed 7th.
- Round 1 - Cade McClanahan (South Dearborn) 4-2 won by fall over Isaac Reed (Woodford County) 1-9 (Fall 2:24)
- Round 3 - Cade McClanahan (South Dearborn) 4-2 won by decision over Zach Farrell (North Oldham) 19-17 (Dec 6-2)
- Quarterfinal - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 won by fall over Cade McClanahan (South Dearborn) 4-2 (Fall 3:59)
- Cons. Round 1 - Caine Boyer (South Oldham) 4-5 won by fall over Cade McClanahan (South Dearborn) 4-2 (Fall 3:32)
- 7th Place Match - Cade McClanahan (South Dearborn) 4-2 won by fall over Corey Tomlin (North College Hill) 4-11 (Fall 5:18)
152/154
Cameron Reed (20-13) placed 4th and scored 15.00 team points.
- Round 2 - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 won by fall over Duncan Koching (Conner) 1-6 (Fall 0:21)
- Round 3 - Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by decision over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 (Dec 11-8)
- Quarterfinal - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 won by fall over Cade McClanahan (South Dearborn) 4-2 (Fall 3:59)
- Semifinal - Wyatt Andreoni (Woodford County) 25-5 won by fall over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 (Fall 2:24)
- 3rd Place Match - Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by decision over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 (Dec 8-4)
160/162
Earl Willhelm (1-4) placed 8th.
- Round 1 - Triston Brooks (Woodford County) 23-7 won by fall over Earl Willhelm (South Dearborn) 1-4 (Fall 1:07)
- Round 3 - James Chavez (Woodford County) 4-4 won by fall over Earl Willhelm (South Dearborn) 1-4 (Fall 3:52)
- Round 4 - Jack Fuller (Apollo) 28-3 won by fall over Earl Willhelm (South Dearborn) 1-4 (Fall 0:24)
- Round 5 - Earl Willhelm (South Dearborn) 1-4 received a bye () (Bye)
- 7th Place Match - Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 won by fall over Earl Willhelm (South Dearborn) 1-4 (Fall 1:30)
160/162
Ryan Hueseman (12-19) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
- Round 2 - Clayton Boyd (Conner) 26-1 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 12-19 (Fall 2:28)
- Round 3 - Mason Hall (South Oldham) 18-8 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 12-19 (Fall 2:38)
- Round 4 - Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 12-19 (Fall 0:55)
- Round 5 - Juan Chavez (Woodford County) 4-5 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 12-19 (Fall 1:20)
170/172
Ethan Chase (21-12) placed 2nd and scored 28.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 21-12 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 2 - Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 21-12 won by fall over Scott Pforr (North Oldham) 9-11 (Fall 1:01)
- Round 4 - Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 21-12 won by fall over Emmanuel Hernandez (Woodford County) 3-13 (Fall 0:42)
- Round 5 - Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 21-12 won by fall over Cooper Elliston (Conner) 11-12 (Fall 4:23)
- 1st Place Match - John McGrew (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by fall over Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 21-12 (Fall 1:05)
182/184
Kenneth (Dylan) McGill (8-13) placed 1st and scored 28.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Cade Crume (Apollo) 8-18 won by decision over Kenneth (Dylan) McGill (South Dearborn) 8-13 (Dec 11-10)
- Round 2 - Kenneth (Dylan) McGill (South Dearborn) 8-13 won by fall over Pablo Companioni (Woodford County) 2-12 (Fall 1:48)
- Round 3 - Kenneth (Dylan) McGill (South Dearborn) 8-13 won by fall over Evan Williams (North Oldham) 16-10 (Fall 0:27)
- Championship Bracket - Kenneth (Dylan) McGill (South Dearborn) 8-13 won by fall over Xavier Martindale (South Oldham) 7-6 (Fall 1:41)
- 1st Place Match - Kenneth (Dylan) McGill (South Dearborn) 8-13 won by decision over Timothy Smith (North College Hill) 5-8 (Dec 10-4)
195/197
Luke Utterback (30-4) placed 2nd and scored 26.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 30-4 won by fall over Connor McCubbin (South Oldham) 14-9 (Fall 2:21)
- Round 2 - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 30-4 won by fall over Mason Smith (Woodford County) 7-11 (Fall 1:30)
- Round 3 - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 30-4 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 4 - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 30-4 won by fall over Luke Hill (Woodford County) 1-6 (Fall 0:41)
- Round 5 - Sam Jenkins (North Oldham) 31-2 won by fall over Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 30-4 (Fall 2:55)
220/222
Chase Emmert (2-3) placed 4th.
- Round 1 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 27-7 won by fall over Chase Emmert (South Dearborn) 2-3 (Fall 0:29)
- Round 2 - Tyler Kassinger (South Oldham) 19-11 won by fall over Chase Emmert (South Dearborn) 2-3 (Fall 1:35)
- Round 3 - Jack Hill (Woodford County) 21-10 won by fall over Chase Emmert (South Dearborn) 2-3 (Fall 1:01)
- Round 4 - Chase Emmert (South Dearborn) 2-3 won by fall over Seth Spaulding (Woodford County) 4-16 (Fall 4:56)
- Round 5 - Chase Emmert (South Dearborn) 2-3 won by forfeit over Anthony Torres (Conner) 1-12 (For.)
220/222
Zach Dick (27-7) placed 2nd and scored 25.50 team points.
- Round 1 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 27-7 won by fall over Chase Emmert (South Dearborn) 2-3 (Fall 0:29)
- Round 2 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 27-7 won by forfeit over Anthony Torres (Conner) 1-12 (For.)
- Round 3 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 27-7 won by fall over Seth Spaulding (Woodford County) 4-16 (Fall 0:08)
- Round 4 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 27-7 won by tech fall over Tyler Kassinger (South Oldham) 19-11 (TF-1.5 0:00 (21-6))
- Round 5 - Jack Hill (Woodford County) 21-10 won by decision over Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 27-7 (Dec 7-5)
285/287
Adam Bushorn (20-10) placed 1st and scored 34.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Adam Bushorn (South Dearborn) 20-10 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 2 - Adam Bushorn (South Dearborn) 20-10 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 3 - Adam Bushorn (South Dearborn) 20-10 won by fall over Tina Edwards (North College Hill) 2-9 (Fall 0:39)
- Round 4 - Adam Bushorn (South Dearborn) 20-10 won by fall over Derek Shelton (Conner) 6-16 (Fall 1:05)
- Round 5 - Adam Bushorn (South Dearborn) 20-10 won by fall over Matthew Woodruff (Mater Dei) 4-1 (Fall 2:00)
CIWT Results for Evansville Mater Dei (JV)
106/108
Alec Freeman (7-1) placed 2nd and scored 24.50 team points.
- Round 1 - Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 7-1 won by tech fall over David Gerkin (Apollo) 25-4 (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-1))
- Round 2 - Samuel Grandstaff (Conner) 19-1 won by fall over Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 7-1 (Fall 5:32)
- Round 3 - Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 7-1 won by fall over Joe Miele (Woodford County) 4-11 (Fall 0:47)
- Championship Bracket - Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 7-1 won by major decision over Gavin Andreoni (Woodford County) 20-7 (MD 12-4)
- 3rd Place Match - Alec Freeman (Mater Dei) 7-1 won by fall over Eli Otto (South Dearborn) 13-3 (Fall 1:10)
120/122
Preston Turner (0-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
- Round 2 - Dylan Preston (Woodford County) 24-6 won by decision over Preston Turner (Mater Dei) 0-4 (Dec 4-0)
- Round 3 - Jacob Grandstaff (Conner) 23-4 won by fall over Preston Turner (Mater Dei) 0-4 (Fall 0:17)
- Round 4 - Aaron Jackson (North College Hill) 6-10 won by forfeit over Preston Turner (Mater Dei) 0-4 (For.)
- Round 5 - Tanner Gaylord (South Dearborn) 3-6 won by forfeit over Preston Turner (Mater Dei) 0-4 (For.)
126/128
Jacob Pierre (3-2) placed 5th and scored 12.50 team points.
- Round 2 - Bryer Hall (South Dearborn) 33-1 won by fall over Jacob Pierre (Mater Dei) 3-2 (Fall 2:30)
- Round 3 - Dylan Berney (Conner) 15-11 won by fall over Jacob Pierre (Mater Dei) 3-2 (Fall 6:31)
- Round 4 - Jacob Pierre (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by decision over Jordan Wells (South Oldham) 6-14 (Dec 5-3)
- Round 5 - Jacob Pierre (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by fall over David Chapelle (Woodford County) 0-6 (Fall 3:39)
- 5th Place Match - Jacob Pierre (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by tech fall over Christian Geer (North Oldham) 12-9 (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))
132/134
Blake Weidner (3-2) placed 5th and scored 14.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Bryce Moberly (North Oldham) 27-6 won by fall over Blake Weidner (Mater Dei) 3-2 (Fall 4:17)
- Round 2 - Chas Fudold (South Oldham) 20-12 won by major decision over Blake Weidner (Mater Dei) 3-2 (MD 13-0)
- Round 3 - Blake Weidner (Mater Dei) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)
- Consolation Bracket - Blake Weidner (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by fall over Griffin Ferguson (Apollo) 4-19 (Fall 4:10)
- 5th Place Match - Blake Weidner (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by fall over Nathan Grabow (Conner) 14-11 (Fall 4:52)
138/140
Cooper Hobbs (3-2) placed 4th and scored 17.00 team points.
- Round 2 - Cooper Hobbs (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by forfeit over Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 27-6 (For.)
- Round 3 - Anthony Pierce (South Oldham) 17-5 won by fall over Cooper Hobbs (Mater Dei) 3-2 (Fall 3:37)
- Round 4 - Cooper Hobbs (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by decision over Stanley Crawley (Conner) 11-11 (Dec 9-4)
- Round 5 - Cooper Hobbs (Mater Dei) 3-2 won by fall over Stephen Reed (Woodford County) 2-7 (Fall 0:40)
- 3rd Place Match - Sammy Elliston (Conner) 22-5 won by decision over Cooper Hobbs (Mater Dei) 3-2 (Dec 7-5)
145/147
Blaine Mayer (5-1) placed 2nd and scored 23.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by major decision over Bailey Whitelock (South Dearborn) 3-2 (MD 16-2)
- Round 2 - Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by decision over Marshal Royce (North Oldham) 22-7 (Dec 6-2)
- Quarterfinal - Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by fall over Willie Byrd (North College Hill) 7-5 (Fall 2:50)
- Semifinal - Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by decision over Ronan Wyatt (Woodford County) 21-9 (Dec 4-2)
- 1st Place Match - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 31-3 won by decision over Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei) 5-1 (Dec 1-0)
152/154
Jacob Pierson (4-1) placed 3rd and scored 18.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by fall over Duncan Koching (Conner) 1-6 (Fall 3:01)
- Round 3 - Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by decision over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 (Dec 11-8)
- Quarterfinal - Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by major decision over Zach Farrell (North Oldham) 19-17 (MD 11-2)
- Semifinal - Bryson Gray (Apollo) 21-8 won by decision over Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 (Dec 9-4)
- 3rd Place Match - Jacob Pierson (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by decision over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 20-13 (Dec 8-4)
160/162
Eli Renfroe (2-3) placed 7th and scored 4.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Clayton Boyd (Conner) 26-1 won by fall over Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 (Fall 1:43)
- Round 2 - Mason Hall (South Oldham) 18-8 won by fall over Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 (Fall 4:57)
- Round 3 - Juan Chavez (Woodford County) 4-5 won by fall over Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 (Fall 5:36)
- Round 4 - Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 12-19 (Fall 0:55)
- 7th Place Match - Eli Renfroe (Mater Dei) 2-3 won by fall over Earl Willhelm (South Dearborn) 1-4 (Fall 1:30)
170/172
John McGrew (5-1) placed 1st and scored 33.00 team points.
- Round 2 - John McGrew (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by fall over Kyle Nash (North Oldham) 23-10 (Fall 4:59)
- Round 3 - John McGrew (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by major decision over Tony Ornelas (Woodford County) 14-15 (MD 8-0)
- Round 4 - John McGrew (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by fall over DeQuan Adams (North College Hill) 12-8 (Fall 2:44)
- Round 5 - John McGrew (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by fall over Preston Alfred (Apollo) 8-18 (Fall 0:34)
- 1st Place Match - John McGrew (Mater Dei) 5-1 won by fall over Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 21-12 (Fall 1:05)
285/287
Matthew Woodruff (4-1) placed 2nd and scored 26.00 team points.
- Round 1 - Matthew Woodruff (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by fall over Derek Shelton (Conner) 6-16 (Fall 1:39)
- Round 2 - Matthew Woodruff (Mater Dei) 4-1 won by fall over Tina Edwards (North College Hill) 2-9 (Fall 2:53)
- Round 3 - Matthew Woodruff (Mater Dei) 4-1 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 4 - Matthew Woodruff (Mater Dei) 4-1 received a bye () (Bye)
- Round 5 - Adam Bushorn (South Dearborn) 20-10 won by fall over Matthew Woodruff (Mater Dei) 4-1 (Fall 2:00)