Date: January 20, 2018
Type: Conference Tournament
Details:
Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Perry Meridian | 301 |
2. Bloomington South | 207 |
3. Southport | 155.5 |
4. Franklin Central | 126 |
5. Columbus North | 120 |
6. Bloomington North | 117.5 |
7. Terre Haute South | 92.5 |
8. Terre Haute North | 57 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Cottey of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Morgan Smith of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Cade Meier of Bloomington North
- 4th Place - Bryce Pardue of Southport
- 5th Place - Tres Haskin of Terre Haute South
- 6th Place - Cole Dewell of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Alex Cottey (Perry Meridian) 31-1, Fr. over Morgan Smith (Columbus North) 23-10, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Cade Meier (Bloomington North) 26-3, Fr. over Bryce Pardue (Southport) 23-11, Fr. (MD 12-1)
5th Place Match
- Tres Haskin (Terre Haute South) 18-9, Sr. over Cole Dewell (Franklin Central) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:19)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ceu Kung of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Gary Bays of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Will Hays of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Tyler Williams of Columbus North
- 5th Place - James Sterling of Bloomington North
- 6th Place - Charlee Harp of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Ceu Kung (Perry Meridian) 25-7, Jr. over Gary Bays (Terre Haute South) 16-10, So. (Fall 2:27)
3rd Place Match
- Will Hays (Bloomington South) 9-8, Jr. over Tyler Williams (Columbus North) 19-14, Fr. (Fall 3:35)
5th Place Match
- James Sterling (Bloomington North) 15-21, Fr. over Charlee Harp (Franklin Central) 1-3, . (Fall 3:58)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Sam Fair of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North
- 3rd Place - Luke Goodwin of Southport
- 4th Place - Nick Morton of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Cameron Habbe of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Sam Fair (Perry Meridian) 31-1, Jr. over Justice Cash (Bloomington North) 36-2, So. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Goodwin (Southport) 26-7, Fr. over Nick Morton (Franklin Central) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:11)
5th Place Match
- Cameron Habbe (Bloomington South) 12-17, So. over Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 9-20, So. (Dec 4-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tyler Mikulich of Bloomington North
- 2nd Place - Keandre Watson of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Nicholas Weaver of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Ridge Cavellero of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Khua Thang of Southport
- 6th Place - Byron Michaels of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Tyler Mikulich (Bloomington North) 27-7, So. over Keandre Watson (Columbus North) 19-6, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Nicholas Weaver (Bloomington South) 10-19, Sr. over Ridge Cavellero (Perry Meridian) 26-10, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
- Khua Thang (Southport) 15-12, So. over Byron Michaels (Terre Haute North) 10-14, Jr. (MD 14-4)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Chase Peavler of Franklin Central
- 2nd Place - Moses Hamm of Terre Haute South
- 3rd Place - Tyler Dixon of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Tyler Land of Perry Meridian
- 5th Place - Austin Nasser of Terre Haute North
- 6th Place - Lian Hau of Southport
1st Place Match
- Chase Peavler (Franklin Central) 21-4, Sr. over Moses Hamm (Terre Haute South) 20-10, . (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Tyler Dixon (Bloomington South) 8-5, Jr. over Tyler Land (Perry Meridian) 14-15, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Austin Nasser (Terre Haute North) 10-17, So. over Lian Hau (Southport) 1-3, . (TB-1 3-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Hunt of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Blaze Lowery of Perry Meridian
- 3rd Place - Justin Tracy of Southport
- 4th Place - Chase Coleman of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Dallin Anderson of Columbus North
- 6th Place - Austin Roman of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Noah Hunt (Bloomington South) 27-3, Sr. over Blaze Lowery (Perry Meridian) 24-9, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Justin Tracy (Southport) 20-11, Jr. over Chase Coleman (Franklin Central) 16-13, Fr. (Dec 12-6)
5th Place Match
- Dallin Anderson (Columbus North) 8-25, Jr. over Austin Roman (Terre Haute North) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aiden Warren of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Ben Inman of Bloomington North
- 3rd Place - Tristan Ruhlman of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Royce Lofton of Columbus North
- 5th Place - Sam Logan of Southport
- 6th Place - Javine Crowley of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
- Aiden Warren (Perry Meridian) 25-8, Fr. over Ben Inman (Bloomington North) 29-9, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
3rd Place Match
- Tristan Ruhlman (Bloomington South) 20-12, Fr. over Royce Lofton (Columbus North) 11-15, Fr. (Fall 0:58)
5th Place Match
- Sam Logan (Southport) 15-9, So. over Javine Crowley (Terre Haute South) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 3:25)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Jack Servies of Perry Meridian
- 3rd Place - Boone Barney of Terre Haute North
- 4th Place - Josh Moore of Southport
- 5th Place - Tyler Rodriguez of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Levi Milulich of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
- Derek Blubaugh (Bloomington South) 30-1, Jr. over Jack Servies (Perry Meridian) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Boone Barney (Terre Haute North) 15-13, Sr. over Josh Moore (Southport) 29-7, So. (SV-1 5-3)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Rodriguez (Franklin Central) 16-9, Jr. over Levi Milulich (Bloomington North) 9-5, Jr. (MD 11-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Wade Presson of Bloomington South
- 3rd Place - Nolan Wampler of Bloomington North
- 4th Place - Brendan McPike of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Jeremiah Ford of Southport
- 6th Place - Tom Hancock of Columbus North
1st Place Match
- Brooks Davis (Perry Meridian) 29-3, Jr. over Wade Presson (Bloomington South) 18-11, So. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Nolan Wampler (Bloomington North) 32-7, Jr. over Brendan McPike (Terre Haute South) 15-11, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Ford (Southport) 19-10, Sr. over Tom Hancock (Columbus North) 5-16, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Luke Hensley of Bloomington South
- 3rd Place - Jaeden Battista of Southport
- 4th Place - Dylan Case of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Ethan Linville of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Sam Massa of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) 30-1, Sr. over Luke Hensley (Bloomington South) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match
- Jaeden Battista (Southport) 25-9, Jr. over Dylan Case (Terre Haute South) 11-16, Fr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
- Ethan Linville (Franklin Central) 11-11, Jr. over Sam Massa (Terre Haute North) 15-14, Jr. (For.)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Daniel Below of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Brigham Kleinhenz of Columbus North
- 3rd Place - Dayton Fries of Southport
- 4th Place - Tyler Schlegel of Bloomington South
- 5th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Nathan Fulk of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Daniel Below (Perry Meridian) 28-3, Sr. over Brigham Kleinhenz (Columbus North) 33-3, Sr. (Dec 12-8)
3rd Place Match
- Dayton Fries (Southport) 28-6, Sr. over Tyler Schlegel (Bloomington South) 24-11, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 17-10, So. over Nathan Fulk (Terre Haute North) 13-15, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Austin Lane of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Gage Higgs of Southport
- 3rd Place - Hunter Jackson of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Joshua Howell of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Tay Wells of Columbus North
- 6th Place - Treveon Hood of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Austin Lane (Perry Meridian) 29-4, Jr. over Gage Higgs (Southport) 29-4, Sr. (Fall 6:48)
3rd Place Match
- Hunter Jackson (Bloomington South) 8-8, Jr. over Joshua Howell (Terre Haute South) 16-11, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
5th Place Match
- Tay Wells (Columbus North) 17-12, Jr. over Treveon Hood (Franklin Central) 2-6, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Frank Hammond of Perry Meridian
- 2nd Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Bradley Guttierez of Columbus North
- 4th Place - Payton Frye of Southport
- 5th Place - Andrew Baxter of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Francisco Franco of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Frank Hammond (Perry Meridian) 17-2, Jr. over Deshawn Young (Franklin Central) 21-11, So. (Fall 1:17)
3rd Place Match
- Bradley Guttierez (Columbus North) 14-6, Jr. over Payton Frye (Southport) 25-10, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Andrew Baxter (Bloomington South) 13-18, Sr. over Francisco Franco (Terre Haute North) 4-13, So. (Dec 3-1)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Andrew Rasterelli of Perry Meridian
- 4th Place - David Langley of Bloomington North
- 5th Place - James Berry of Southport
- 6th Place - Patrick Moore of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Harley Hillenburg (Bloomington South) 23-3, Sr. over Antone Alexander (Franklin Central) 13-8, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Rasterelli (Perry Meridian) 14-6, Sr. over David Langley (Bloomington North) 15-16, Sr. (Fall 3:55)
5th Place Match
- James Berry (Southport) 9-15, Sr. over Patrick Moore (Terre Haute North) 4-11, Sr. (Fall 0:58)