Date: December 16, 2017
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Crown Point | 262.5 |
2. Wheeler | 149.0 |
3. Boone Grove | 147.0 |
4. Lebanon | 147.0 |
6. Calumet | 108.0 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Giovanni Diaz of Wheeler
- 2nd Place - Mark Rodriguez of Hammond High
- 3rd Place - Jacob Carter of Crown Point
- 4th Place - Zac Magiera of Boone Grove
- 5th Place - Mark Conners of Calumet
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Giovanni Diaz (Wheeler) 13-0, So. over Mark Rodriguez (Hammond High) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Carter (Crown Point ) 9-7, Fr. over Zac Magiera (Boone Grove) 13-6, So. (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
- Mark Conners (Calumet) 3-8, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-3, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jose Diaz of Wheeler
- 2nd Place - Derick Gosa of Hammond High
- 3rd Place - Andres Russi of Lake Station
- 4th Place - Julio Reyes of Crown Point
- 5th Place - Tristan Foreman of Boone Grove
- 6th Place - Frank Zoller of Hebron
1st Place Match
- Jose Diaz (Wheeler) 14-0, Sr. over Derick Gosa (Hammond High) 9-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Andres Russi (Lake Station) 15-5, So. over Julio Reyes (Crown Point ) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 2:16)
5th Place Match
- Tristan Foreman (Boone Grove) 10-6, Fr. over Frank Zoller (Hebron) 11-8, So. (Inj. 0:00)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Bautista of Hanover Central
- 2nd Place - Mac Magiera of Boone Grove
- 3rd Place - Ebrardo Azpeitia of Hammond Morton
- 4th Place - Pablo Russi of Lake Station
- 5th Place - Dejuan Jordan of Hammond High
- 6th Place - Kyle Moskalick of Hebron
1st Place Match
- Alex Bautista (Hanover Central) 11-2, Sr. over Mac Magiera (Boone Grove) 16-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-3))
3rd Place Match
- Ebrardo Azpeitia (Hammond Morton) 8-2, Sr. over Pablo Russi (Lake Station) 11-8, Sr. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match
- Dejuan Jordan (Hammond High) 5-6, Jr. over Kyle Moskalick (Hebron) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kaellin Kelly of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Ricardo Vasquez of Hanover Central
- 3rd Place - Cameron Toole of Lebanon
- 4th Place - Ishmael Castillo of Calumet
- 5th Place - Ronnie Kranz of Boone Grove
- 6th Place - Jared Stiles of Lake Station
1st Place Match
- Kaellin Kelly (Crown Point ) 13-2, Sr. over Ricardo Vasquez (Hanover Central) 16-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:07 (19-4))
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Toole (Lebanon) 16-7, So. over Ishmael Castillo (Calumet) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 4:37)
5th Place Match
- Ronnie Kranz (Boone Grove) 7-6, So. over Jared Stiles (Lake Station) 8-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Collin Taylor of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Lorenzo Wilson of Hammond High
- 3rd Place - Carson Hinkel of Boone Grove
- 4th Place - Mario Guerra of Lake Station
- 5th Place - Caitlin Clark of Calumet
- 6th Place - Dalton Gatewood of Lebanon
1st Place Match
- Collin Taylor (Crown Point ) 11-4, So. over Lorenzo Wilson (Hammond High) 12-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
- Carson Hinkel (Boone Grove) 7-2, Jr. over Mario Guerra (Lake Station) 4-10, So. (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
- Caitlin Clark (Calumet) 3-2, Sr. over Dalton Gatewood (Lebanon) 6-17, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jake Burford of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Watts of Hammond High
- 3rd Place - Isaiah Mohmed of Wheeler
- 4th Place - Evan Bocock of Lebanon
- 5th Place - Jonathan Hinojosa of Lake Station
- 6th Place - Johnny Sullivan of Boone Grove
1st Place Match
- Jake Burford (Crown Point ) 12-2, Jr. over Isaiah Watts (Hammond High) 14-2, Jr. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Mohmed (Wheeler) 9-5, Jr. over Evan Bocock (Lebanon) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
5th Place Match
- Jonathan Hinojosa (Lake Station) 10-8, So. over Johnny Sullivan (Boone Grove) 10-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Hollendoner of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Ryan Breedlove of Hanover Central
- 3rd Place - Patrick Adamczyk of Hebron
- 4th Place - Brandon Hill of Boone Grove
- 5th Place - Hunter Smith of Lebanon
- 6th Place - Alex Smith of Hammond Morton
1st Place Match
- Noah Hollendoner (Crown Point ) 6-1, So. over Ryan Breedlove (Hanover Central) 15-7, So. (Fall 4:38)
3rd Place Match
- Patrick Adamczyk (Hebron) 14-7, Fr. over Brandon Hill (Boone Grove) 2-2, Jr. (MD 15-3)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Smith (Lebanon) 2-2, Jr. over Alex Smith (Hammond Morton) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 1:30)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Lamore of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Easton Williamson of Lebanon
- 3rd Place - Kaleb Ellingham of Calumet
- 4th Place - Jacob Poradzisz of Hebron
- 5th Place - Hayden Crook of Boone Grove
- 6th Place - David McDonald of Lake Station
1st Place Match
- Noah Lamore (Crown Point ) 9-1, Sr. over Easton Williamson (Lebanon) 19-3, So. (TF-1.5 2:41 (16-1))
3rd Place Match
- Kaleb Ellingham (Calumet) 9-10, So. over Jacob Poradzisz (Hebron) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match
- Hayden Crook (Boone Grove) 5-7, Fr. over David McDonald (Lake Station) 4-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:33)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Oszkar Kasch of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Daeveon Bynum of Hammond High
- 3rd Place - Cody Snook of Calumet
- 4th Place - Sam Turpin of Wheeler
- 5th Place - Brian Spears of Boone Grove
- 6th Place - Andrew Whitsitt of Lebanon
1st Place Match
- Oszkar Kasch (Crown Point ) 14-0, Sr. over Daeveon Bynum (Hammond High) 14-2, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
3rd Place Match
- Cody Snook (Calumet) 15-4, Sr. over Sam Turpin (Wheeler) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
5th Place Match
- Brian Spears (Boone Grove) 6-3, Jr. over Andrew Whitsitt (Lebanon) 10-13, Sr. (Fall 4:37)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Trey Buehler of Wheeler
- 2nd Place - Mario Traficanti of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Chandler Sauders of Lebanon
- 4th Place - Aaron Stewart of Lake Station
- 5th Place - Nick Taborski of Hanover Central
- 6th Place - Kyle Wallace of Hebron
1st Place Match
- Trey Buehler (Wheeler) 13-0, Sr. over Mario Traficanti (Crown Point ) 11-3, Sr. (Fall 6:09)
3rd Place Match
- Chandler Sauders (Lebanon) 13-5, Sr. over Aaron Stewart (Lake Station) 11-7, So. (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match
- Nick Taborski (Hanover Central) 12-8, So. over Kyle Wallace (Hebron) 5-13, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ethan Potosky of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Sylas Roberts of Hebron
- 3rd Place - Carter Germonprez of Lebanon
- 4th Place - Gabe Silva of Wheeler
- 5th Place - Cameron Pfeifer of Boone Grove
- 6th Place - Aaron Lizardi of Calumet
1st Place Match
- Ethan Potosky (Crown Point ) 12-1, Jr. over Sylas Roberts (Hebron) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match
- Carter Germonprez (Lebanon) 9-12, Jr. over Gabe Silva (Wheeler) 7-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
5th Place Match
- Cameron Pfeifer (Boone Grove) 9-4, Sr. over Aaron Lizardi (Calumet) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:50)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ewan Donovan of Hebron
- 2nd Place - Erion Hogan of Hammond Morton
- 3rd Place - Ross Wood of Lebanon
- 4th Place - Nick Devany of Crown Point
- 5th Place - Christian Salinas of Lake Station
- 6th Place - Payton Hinkel of Wheeler
1st Place Match
- Ewan Donovan (Hebron) 17-1, Jr. over Erion Hogan (Hammond Morton) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Ross Wood (Lebanon) 11-12, So. over Nick Devany (Crown Point ) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 8-6)
5th Place Match
- Christian Salinas (Lake Station) 5-7, So. over Payton Hinkel (Wheeler) 6-6, Jr. (MD 17-6)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - James Lewis of Calumet
- 2nd Place - Jacob Jeeninga of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Ethan Alderson of Lake Station
- 4th Place - Mason Diaz of Wheeler
- 5th Place - Justin Lee of Hammond Morton
- 6th Place - Kyle Colpitts of Boone Grove
1st Place Match
- James Lewis (Calumet) 18-1, Sr. over Jacob Jeeninga (Crown Point ) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan Alderson (Lake Station) 14-5, So. over Mason Diaz (Wheeler) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 3:57)
5th Place Match
- Justin Lee (Hammond Morton) 4-4, Fr. over Kyle Colpitts (Boone Grove) 3-7, So. (Dec 5-2)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Michael Foster of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Myles Mitchell of Hammond Morton
- 3rd Place - Nick Morgan of Lebanon
- 4th Place - Michael Hamilton of Lake Station
- 5th Place - Jonathan Mollencup of Wheeler
- 6th Place - Luke Tatalovich of Boone Grove
1st Place Match
- Michael Foster (Crown Point ) 11-2, Sr. over Myles Mitchell (Hammond Morton) 3-1, . (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Morgan (Lebanon) 10-13, Fr. over Michael Hamilton (Lake Station) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 2:53)
5th Place Match
- Jonathan Mollencup (Wheeler) 6-5, Fr. over Luke Tatalovich (Boone Grove) 3-6, So. (Fall 2:57)