Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Homestead | 211 |
2. Leo | 207.5 |
3. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 163 |
4. New Haven | 156 |
5. Eastside | 147.5 |
6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 122 |
7. Penn | 121.5 |
8. Bluffton | 120.5 |
9. Van Wert(OH) | 86.5 |
10. Woodlan | 81.5 |
11. Fort Wayne Wayne | 80 |
12. South Adams | 79 |
13. DeKalb | 66 |
14. Northfield | 42 |
15. North Judson | 37 |
Details:
Carroll and Penn were jv/B teams
Tournament Results
Functions
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Veatch of Leo
2nd Place - Thomas Herman of Homestead
3rd Place - Wyatt Corkwell of Bluffton
4th Place - Aiden Hassinger of Carroll
5th Place - Kaleb Myers of New Haven
6th Place - Kenzie Velazquez-Rodriguez of Penn
1st Place Match
Jacob Veatch (Leo) 22-8, Fr. over Thomas Herman (Homestead) 20-6, Fr. (Fall 1:38)
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Corkwell (Bluffton) 19-7, Fr. over Aiden Hassinger (Carroll) 9-7, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
Kaleb Myers (New Haven) 9-16, Sr. over Kenzie Velazquez-Rodriguez (Penn) 4-8, So. (Dec 8-3)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joshua Smith-Goheen of Bishop Dwenger
2nd Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
3rd Place - Zac Cawood of Homestead
4th Place - Grant Bultemeier of Bluffton
5th Place - Lucas Richard of Leo
6th Place - Bill Luker of Eastside
1st Place Match
Joshua Smith-Goheen (Bishop Dwenger) 18-2, Sr. over Michael Rupp (South Adams) 20-5, So. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
Zac Cawood (Homestead) 14-10, Jr. over Grant Bultemeier (Bluffton) 21-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:28 (20-1))
5th Place Match
Lucas Richard (Leo) 17-12, Fr. over Bill Luker (Eastside) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 1:39)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ian Heath of Leo
2nd Place - Jordan George of Homestead
3rd Place - Sam Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
4th Place - Dylan Hernandez of Bluffton
5th Place - Lane Burns of Eastside
6th Place - David Rogers-Potter of Woodlan
1st Place Match
Ian Heath (Leo) 25-3, Fr. over Jordan George (Homestead) 19-6, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
Sam Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 10-4, So. over Dylan Hernandez (Bluffton) 12-9, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
Lane Burns (Eastside) 22-7, Fr. over David Rogers-Potter (Woodlan) 10-13, Fr. (Fall 4:23)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Carson Stonestreet of Carroll
2nd Place - Sam Richard of Leo
3rd Place - Brandon Wynn of South Adams
4th Place - Mason Fritch of Eastside
5th Place - Jonah Getty of Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Jett Rondot of New Haven
1st Place Match
Carson Stonestreet (Carroll) 9-2, So. over Sam Richard (Leo) 13-8, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Brandon Wynn (South Adams) 3-1, Sr. over Mason Fritch (Eastside) 12-14, Fr. (Fall 1:35)
5th Place Match
Jonah Getty (Bishop Dwenger) 13-6, Jr. over Jett Rondot (New Haven) 17-13, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabe Steyer of Van Wert
2nd Place - John Weilbaker of Bishop Dwenger
3rd Place - AC Eberle of Carroll
4th Place - Clayton Jackson of Leo
5th Place - Alex Slates of Penn
6th Place - Patrick Flanagan of Homestead
1st Place Match
Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) 19-1, So. over John Weilbaker (Bishop Dwenger) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 2:47)
3rd Place Match
AC Eberle (Carroll) 7-2, Jr. over Clayton Jackson (Leo) 14-12, So. (Fall 1:48)
5th Place Match
Alex Slates (Penn) 9-3, So. over Patrick Flanagan (Homestead) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Bretz of Van Wert
2nd Place - Mason Barkes of Homestead
3rd Place - Seth Burns of Eastside
4th Place - James Smith of Penn
5th Place - Justin Davis of Carroll
6th Place - LaQuan Weeks of New Haven
1st Place Match
Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) 17-3, Jr. over Mason Barkes (Homestead) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 14-7)
3rd Place Match
Seth Burns (Eastside) 25-6, Sr. over James Smith (Penn) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
Justin Davis (Carroll) 15-12, Jr. over LaQuan Weeks (New Haven) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 2:35)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Mounsey of Bluffton
2nd Place - Jake Jenkins of Homestead
3rd Place - Michael Garrett of Bishop Dwenger
4th Place - Zach Bridegroom of North Judson
5th Place - Treyven McKinley of Eastside
6th Place - Pat Cerajewski of Wayne
1st Place Match
Zach Mounsey (Bluffton) 16-0, Sr. over Jake Jenkins (Homestead) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Michael Garrett (Bishop Dwenger) 14-7, Jr. over Zach Bridegroom (North Judson) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 4:29)
5th Place Match
Treyven McKinley (Eastside) 18-10, So. over Pat Cerajewski (Wayne) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 4:46)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Konner Bender of New Haven
2nd Place - Sean Weideman of Wayne
3rd Place - Otis Cassell of Penn
4th Place - Ryan Pratt of Van Wert
5th Place - JD Shearer of DeKalb
6th Place - Matt Lepper of Carroll
1st Place Match
Konner Bender (New Haven) 22-9, Sr. over Sean Weideman (Wayne) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
3rd Place Match
Otis Cassell (Penn) 4-6, Jr. over Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:38)
5th Place Match
JD Shearer (DeKalb) 12-12, Jr. over Matt Lepper (Carroll) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 2-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Parrish of Homestead
2nd Place - Michael Garcia of Penn
3rd Place - Luke Bessesen of Bishop Dwenger
4th Place - Kade Kennedy of Northfield
5th Place - Logan Lothamer of Leo
6th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Joe Parrish (Homestead) 25-6, So. over Michael Garcia (Penn) 9-6, So. (Fall 3:08)
3rd Place Match
Luke Bessesen (Bishop Dwenger) 16-5, Sr. over Kade Kennedy (Northfield) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 0:23)
5th Place Match
Logan Lothamer (Leo) 9-13, Jr. over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 8-10, So. (Dec 8-1)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brady Wyro of Homestead
2nd Place - Laik Minnick of Eastside
3rd Place - Jacob Fletcher of Leo
4th Place - Austin Curran of DeKalb
5th Place - Tristen Martz of Woodlan
6th Place - Corbyn Fry of Bluffton
1st Place Match
Brady Wyro (Homestead) 28-0, Sr. over Laik Minnick (Eastside) 28-1, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fletcher (Leo) 20-10, Jr. over Austin Curran (DeKalb) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 2:52)
5th Place Match
Tristen Martz (Woodlan) 18-8, So. over Corbyn Fry (Bluffton) 18-11, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonyvan Johnson of New Haven
2nd Place - Justin Poeppel of Leo
3rd Place - Trevor Wallace of Woodlan
4th Place - Liam Holly of Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Justin McDonald of Wayne
6th Place - Jasper Donaldson of Northfield
1st Place Match
Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 28-1, Sr. over Justin Poeppel (Leo) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 5:49)
3rd Place Match
Trevor Wallace (Woodlan) 10-4, So. over Liam Holly (Bishop Dwenger) 15-5, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match
Justin McDonald (Wayne) 17-9, Jr. over Jasper Donaldson (Northfield) 10-10, Jr. (MD 14-4)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaxson Savieo of New Haven
2nd Place - Nolan Smith of Carroll
3rd Place - Mike Clemons of North Judson
4th Place - Jaden Keller of Woodlan
5th Place - Alex Kolkman of Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Blake Knepple of Penn
1st Place Match
Jaxson Savieo (New Haven) 29-1, Sr. over Nolan Smith (Carroll) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
Mike Clemons (North Judson) 22-6, Jr. over Jaden Keller (Woodlan) 11-11, So. (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match
Alex Kolkman (Bishop Dwenger) 11-11, Jr. over Blake Knepple (Penn) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:23)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dayln Hart of Wayne
2nd Place - Justin Niles of DeKalb
3rd Place - Keegan Miller of Eastside
4th Place - Alex Searfoss of Penn
5th Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
6th Place - Nolan Fischer of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
Dayln Hart (Wayne) 8-0, Sr. over Justin Niles (DeKalb) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
Keegan Miller (Eastside) 21-8, So. over Alex Searfoss (Penn) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:17)
5th Place Match
Jayden Elwood (Leo) 17-3, Jr. over Nolan Fischer (Bishop Dwenger) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:29)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Oakley of Homestead
2nd Place - Tayler Cuellar of South Adams
3rd Place - Andre Hughes of Bluffton
4th Place - Chase Leeper of Eastside
5th Place - Tom Busch of Leo
6th Place - Jeremy Okuly of Northfield
1st Place Match
Isaiah Oakley (Homestead) 19-10, Sr. over Tayler Cuellar (South Adams) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Andre Hughes (Bluffton) 7-3, Jr. over Chase Leeper (Eastside) 22-5, So. (MD 13-5)
5th Place Match
Tom Busch (Leo) 12-14, So. over Jeremy Okuly (Northfield) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 0:41)