Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Bill Kerbel invitational


Date: January 06, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Homestead 211
2. Leo 207.5
3. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 163
4. New Haven 156
5. Eastside 147.5
6. Carroll(Fort Wayne) 122
7. Penn 121.5
8. Bluffton 120.5
9. Van Wert(OH) 86.5
10. Woodlan 81.5
11. Fort Wayne Wayne 80
12. South Adams 79
13. DeKalb 66
14. Northfield 42
15. North Judson 37

Details:

Carroll and Penn were jv/B teams

Tournament Results
Functions

106
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Jacob Veatch of Leo
    2nd Place - Thomas Herman of Homestead
    3rd Place - Wyatt Corkwell of Bluffton
    4th Place - Aiden Hassinger of Carroll
    5th Place - Kaleb Myers of New Haven
    6th Place - Kenzie Velazquez-Rodriguez of Penn

1st Place Match

    Jacob Veatch (Leo) 22-8, Fr. over Thomas Herman (Homestead) 20-6, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

    Wyatt Corkwell (Bluffton) 19-7, Fr. over Aiden Hassinger (Carroll) 9-7, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

    Kaleb Myers (New Haven) 9-16, Sr. over Kenzie Velazquez-Rodriguez (Penn) 4-8, So. (Dec 8-3)

113
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Joshua Smith-Goheen of Bishop Dwenger
    2nd Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
    3rd Place - Zac Cawood of Homestead
    4th Place - Grant Bultemeier of Bluffton
    5th Place - Lucas Richard of Leo
    6th Place - Bill Luker of Eastside

1st Place Match

    Joshua Smith-Goheen (Bishop Dwenger) 18-2, Sr. over Michael Rupp (South Adams) 20-5, So. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

    Zac Cawood (Homestead) 14-10, Jr. over Grant Bultemeier (Bluffton) 21-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:28 (20-1))

5th Place Match

    Lucas Richard (Leo) 17-12, Fr. over Bill Luker (Eastside) 11-7, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

120
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Ian Heath of Leo
    2nd Place - Jordan George of Homestead
    3rd Place - Sam Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
    4th Place - Dylan Hernandez of Bluffton
    5th Place - Lane Burns of Eastside
    6th Place - David Rogers-Potter of Woodlan

1st Place Match

    Ian Heath (Leo) 25-3, Fr. over Jordan George (Homestead) 19-6, Jr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

    Sam Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 10-4, So. over Dylan Hernandez (Bluffton) 12-9, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

    Lane Burns (Eastside) 22-7, Fr. over David Rogers-Potter (Woodlan) 10-13, Fr. (Fall 4:23)

126
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Carson Stonestreet of Carroll
    2nd Place - Sam Richard of Leo
    3rd Place - Brandon Wynn of South Adams
    4th Place - Mason Fritch of Eastside
    5th Place - Jonah Getty of Bishop Dwenger
    6th Place - Jett Rondot of New Haven

1st Place Match

    Carson Stonestreet (Carroll) 9-2, So. over Sam Richard (Leo) 13-8, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

    Brandon Wynn (South Adams) 3-1, Sr. over Mason Fritch (Eastside) 12-14, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

    Jonah Getty (Bishop Dwenger) 13-6, Jr. over Jett Rondot (New Haven) 17-13, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

132
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Gabe Steyer of Van Wert
    2nd Place - John Weilbaker of Bishop Dwenger
    3rd Place - AC Eberle of Carroll
    4th Place - Clayton Jackson of Leo
    5th Place - Alex Slates of Penn
    6th Place - Patrick Flanagan of Homestead

1st Place Match

    Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) 19-1, So. over John Weilbaker (Bishop Dwenger) 15-5, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

    AC Eberle (Carroll) 7-2, Jr. over Clayton Jackson (Leo) 14-12, So. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

    Alex Slates (Penn) 9-3, So. over Patrick Flanagan (Homestead) 18-11, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

138
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Isaiah Bretz of Van Wert
    2nd Place - Mason Barkes of Homestead
    3rd Place - Seth Burns of Eastside
    4th Place - James Smith of Penn
    5th Place - Justin Davis of Carroll
    6th Place - LaQuan Weeks of New Haven

1st Place Match

    Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) 17-3, Jr. over Mason Barkes (Homestead) 19-5, Sr. (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

    Seth Burns (Eastside) 25-6, Sr. over James Smith (Penn) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

    Justin Davis (Carroll) 15-12, Jr. over LaQuan Weeks (New Haven) 6-14, Sr. (Fall 2:35)

145
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Zach Mounsey of Bluffton
    2nd Place - Jake Jenkins of Homestead
    3rd Place - Michael Garrett of Bishop Dwenger
    4th Place - Zach Bridegroom of North Judson
    5th Place - Treyven McKinley of Eastside
    6th Place - Pat Cerajewski of Wayne

1st Place Match

    Zach Mounsey (Bluffton) 16-0, Sr. over Jake Jenkins (Homestead) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

    Michael Garrett (Bishop Dwenger) 14-7, Jr. over Zach Bridegroom (North Judson) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 4:29)

5th Place Match

    Treyven McKinley (Eastside) 18-10, So. over Pat Cerajewski (Wayne) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 4:46)

152
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Konner Bender of New Haven
    2nd Place - Sean Weideman of Wayne
    3rd Place - Otis Cassell of Penn
    4th Place - Ryan Pratt of Van Wert
    5th Place - JD Shearer of DeKalb
    6th Place - Matt Lepper of Carroll

1st Place Match

    Konner Bender (New Haven) 22-9, Sr. over Sean Weideman (Wayne) 14-10, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

    Otis Cassell (Penn) 4-6, Jr. over Ryan Pratt (Van Wert) 10-8, So. (Fall 2:38)

5th Place Match

    JD Shearer (DeKalb) 12-12, Jr. over Matt Lepper (Carroll) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

160
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Joe Parrish of Homestead
    2nd Place - Michael Garcia of Penn
    3rd Place - Luke Bessesen of Bishop Dwenger
    4th Place - Kade Kennedy of Northfield
    5th Place - Logan Lothamer of Leo
    6th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton

1st Place Match

    Joe Parrish (Homestead) 25-6, So. over Michael Garcia (Penn) 9-6, So. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

    Luke Bessesen (Bishop Dwenger) 16-5, Sr. over Kade Kennedy (Northfield) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

    Logan Lothamer (Leo) 9-13, Jr. over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 8-10, So. (Dec 8-1)

170
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Brady Wyro of Homestead
    2nd Place - Laik Minnick of Eastside
    3rd Place - Jacob Fletcher of Leo
    4th Place - Austin Curran of DeKalb
    5th Place - Tristen Martz of Woodlan
    6th Place - Corbyn Fry of Bluffton

1st Place Match

    Brady Wyro (Homestead) 28-0, Sr. over Laik Minnick (Eastside) 28-1, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

    Jacob Fletcher (Leo) 20-10, Jr. over Austin Curran (DeKalb) 7-10, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

    Tristen Martz (Woodlan) 18-8, So. over Corbyn Fry (Bluffton) 18-11, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

182
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Jonyvan Johnson of New Haven
    2nd Place - Justin Poeppel of Leo
    3rd Place - Trevor Wallace of Woodlan
    4th Place - Liam Holly of Bishop Dwenger
    5th Place - Justin McDonald of Wayne
    6th Place - Jasper Donaldson of Northfield

1st Place Match

    Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 28-1, Sr. over Justin Poeppel (Leo) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 5:49)

3rd Place Match

    Trevor Wallace (Woodlan) 10-4, So. over Liam Holly (Bishop Dwenger) 15-5, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

    Justin McDonald (Wayne) 17-9, Jr. over Jasper Donaldson (Northfield) 10-10, Jr. (MD 14-4)

195
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Jaxson Savieo of New Haven
    2nd Place - Nolan Smith of Carroll
    3rd Place - Mike Clemons of North Judson
    4th Place - Jaden Keller of Woodlan
    5th Place - Alex Kolkman of Bishop Dwenger
    6th Place - Blake Knepple of Penn

1st Place Match

    Jaxson Savieo (New Haven) 29-1, Sr. over Nolan Smith (Carroll) 17-9, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

    Mike Clemons (North Judson) 22-6, Jr. over Jaden Keller (Woodlan) 11-11, So. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

    Alex Kolkman (Bishop Dwenger) 11-11, Jr. over Blake Knepple (Penn) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:23)

220
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Dayln Hart of Wayne
    2nd Place - Justin Niles of DeKalb
    3rd Place - Keegan Miller of Eastside
    4th Place - Alex Searfoss of Penn
    5th Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
    6th Place - Nolan Fischer of Bishop Dwenger

1st Place Match

    Dayln Hart (Wayne) 8-0, Sr. over Justin Niles (DeKalb) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

    Keegan Miller (Eastside) 21-8, So. over Alex Searfoss (Penn) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

    Jayden Elwood (Leo) 17-3, Jr. over Nolan Fischer (Bishop Dwenger) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:29)

285
Guaranteed Places

    1st Place - Isaiah Oakley of Homestead
    2nd Place - Tayler Cuellar of South Adams
    3rd Place - Andre Hughes of Bluffton
    4th Place - Chase Leeper of Eastside
    5th Place - Tom Busch of Leo
    6th Place - Jeremy Okuly of Northfield

1st Place Match

    Isaiah Oakley (Homestead) 19-10, Sr. over Tayler Cuellar (South Adams) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

    Andre Hughes (Bluffton) 7-3, Jr. over Chase Leeper (Eastside) 22-5, So. (MD 13-5)

5th Place Match

    Tom Busch (Leo) 12-14, So. over Jeremy Okuly (Northfield) 11-8, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

 

Sign in to follow this  



×