Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Franklin Community | 220 |
2. Plainfield | 207 |
3. Mooresville | 187 |
4. Whiteland | 154 |
5. Greenwood | 136 |
6. Martinsville | 128.5 |
7. Decatur Central | 80 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hargis of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Carter Thornhill of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Noah Davis of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Chase Nute of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - dc forfeit of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Drew Hargis (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 16-13, Fr. over Carter Thornhill (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 8-13, So. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Noah Davis (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 18-10, So. over Chase Nute (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 16-11, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
dc forfeit (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 1-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Reams of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Aaron Adkins of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Morgan Jones of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Tanner Vandeman of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Noah Wolfe of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - mohs forfeit of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Logan Reams (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 16-8, So. over Aaron Adkins (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 23-6, Jr. (MD 16-7).
3rd Place Match
Morgan Jones (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 5-1, So. over Tanner Vandeman (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 4-22, So. (Dec 14-8).
5th Place Match
Noah Wolfe (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 1-26, Fr. over mohs forfeit (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 0-3, . (For.).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Keaton Fisher of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Spencer Cox of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Kobe King of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Cooper Borgerding of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Isaac York of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Emmanuel Oyebode of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Keaton Fisher (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 16-2, Sr. over Spencer Cox (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 22-6, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
3rd Place Match
Kobe King (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 24-7, So. over Cooper Borgerding (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 19-19, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Isaac York (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 7-13, Fr. over Emmanuel Oyebode (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 10-18, So. (Fall 2:15).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Deven Williams of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Jadon Galvin of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Ethan Wymer of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Sawyer Duke of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Jared Drake of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Gavin Raber of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Deven Williams (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 10-2, Fr. over Jadon Galvin (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 24-11, So. (MD 11-3).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Wymer (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 18-12, Jr. over Sawyer Duke (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 14-13, Fr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Jared Drake (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 16-15, Fr. over Gavin Raber (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 4-13, Fr. (Dec 8-3).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Nash of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Kole Hughes of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Gage Jacobs of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Nick McGowen of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Luk Bradley of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Logan Roddy of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Ethan Nash (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 19-8, Fr. over Kole Hughes (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 23-5, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Gage Jacobs (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 20-8, So. over Nick McGowen (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 12-15, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Luk Bradley (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 10-7, Jr. over Logan Roddy (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 7-20, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Schrader of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Michael Craig of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - LJ Burdon of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Dexter Grubb of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Wyatt Strain of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Brett Kenner of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Jacob Schrader (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 23-5, . over Michael Craig (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 0:46).
3rd Place Match
LJ Burdon (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 24-7, So. over Dexter Grubb (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 17-14, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Strain (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 5-9, Fr. over Brett Kenner (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 13-16, Jr. (MD 16-2).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Reese of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Taylor Adamson of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Cody Drake of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Trevor Larence of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Brayden Ferguson of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Jacob Platt of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Trevor Reese (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 21-3, Sr. over Taylor Adamson (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 1:16).
3rd Place Match
Cody Drake (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 21-8, Sr. over Trevor Larence (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 10-12, So. (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-1)).
5th Place Match
Brayden Ferguson (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 13-7, So. over Jacob Platt (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 7-9, Fr. (Dec 6-5).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Willham of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Seth Santiago of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Augie Newkirk of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Ryan Glithero of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Ranger Soots of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Huter James of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Nick Willham (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 31-9, So. over Seth Santiago (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 18-11, Jr. (MD 13-0).
3rd Place Match
Augie Newkirk (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 9-10, So. over Ryan Glithero (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 13-17, So. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Ranger Soots (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 8-17, Jr. over Huter James (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 9-23, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-0)).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayden Adkins of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Micah Dodson of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Chase Spears of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Nick Rockwell of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Mat Ahlefeld of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Brayden Evans of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Jayden Adkins (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 21-3, . over Micah Dodson (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 25-8, Fr. (Fall 1:43).
3rd Place Match
Chase Spears (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 21-12, Jr. over Nick Rockwell (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 21-16, Sr. (Fall 0:28).
5th Place Match
Mat Ahlefeld (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 16-13, Sr. over Brayden Evans (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 11-11, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Burk VanHorn of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Ethan Runyan of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Danny Reams of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Jacob Stover of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Kaleb Sanders of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Jeremiah Winters of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Burk VanHorn (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 23-0, Sr. over Ethan Runyan (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 19-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (19-4)).
3rd Place Match
Danny Reams (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 22-7, Sr. over Jacob Stover (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 20-21, So. (Fall 4:17).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Sanders (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 4-11, Sr. over Jeremiah Winters (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 5-7, So. (Fall 0:32).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Moore of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - AJ Montgomery of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Andrew Sanders of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Isaiah Hurt of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Tavian Gadia of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Griffin Stine of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Jake Moore (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 28-1, Sr. over AJ Montgomery (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 27-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:30 (17-0)).
3rd Place Match
Andrew Sanders (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 20-11, Sr. over Isaiah Hurt (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 13-17, So. (Fall 2:08).
5th Place Match
Tavian Gadia (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 9-11, So. over Griffin Stine (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 23-11, So. (Inj. 0:00).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Hammond of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Jack Biddle of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Nick Petrole of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Grant Walker of MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Dishaun Bomar of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Devin Daprile of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Ryan Hammond (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 12-0, Jr. over Jack Biddle (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 21-9, So. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Nick Petrole (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 9-5, Jr. over Grant Walker (MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 9-14, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Dishaun Bomar (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 7-15, Sr. over Devin Daprile (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 4-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Manny Cheam of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Jalen Comer of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Caleb Booher of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Isaac Lawernce of DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Dylan Wheatley of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Marcus Haverns of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place Match
Manny Cheam (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 25-3, Jr. over Jalen Comer (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 3-5, Jr. (Fall 1:00).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Booher (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 7-7, So. over Isaac Lawernce (DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 4:48).
5th Place Match
Dylan Wheatley (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 19-21, So. over Marcus Haverns (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 17-9, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Biddle of PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
2nd Place - Jacob Lamping of FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
3rd Place - Garrett Curtis of WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
4th Place - Danny Camden of MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
5th Place - Miguel Partida of GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Bryce Biddle (PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL) 24-4, Sr. over Jacob Lamping (FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Garrett Curtis (WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 24-3, Jr. over Danny Camden (MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL) 17-13, Fr. (Fall 2:46).
5th Place Match
Miguel Partida (GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL) 14-11, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).